Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays

Date: Feb 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordics

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Stadium:  Al Hardy 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn/Luke Heckrodt 
Competition Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Technical Advisor  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time: 12:30pm
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Official Female 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 9 Four Wise Women 1
2
3
4
Keeya Corbett
Sophia VanVarseveld
Maggie Beckner
Julianne Moore
0:05:57.4
0:06:01.0
0:06:29.0
0:06:20.3
(7)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:24:47.9  
2 15 Faster than Furious 1
2
3
4
Novie McCabe
Lindsay Worrell
Gretta Scholz
Liv Aspolm
0:05:15.1
0:06:05.5
0:06:37.5
0:07:03.7
(1)
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:25:01.9 +14.0
3 5 The Highlights 1
2
3
4
Megan Hart
Leah Nash
Julia Brown
Rachel Bates
0:05:49.2
0:06:17.6
0:06:34.6
0:06:39.0
(6)
(6)
(2)
(2)
0:25:20.5 +32.6
4 22 The Dotted Ones 1
2
3
4
Zoe Hallman
Mia Recknell
Haley Hanchard
Claire Lesawich
0:05:35.4
0:05:44.2
0:07:00.7
0:07:11.8
(3)
(1)
(5)
(5)
0:25:32.1 +44.2
5 3 Tele Snow Angels 1
2
3
4
Sally Haaheim
Sophie Lachapelle
Michelle Kraetzer 
Abbi Ertel
0:05:34.7
0:06:17.3
0:06:56.8
0:07:24.9
(2)
(5)
(4)
(7)
0:26:13.8 +1:25.9
6 11  Olympic Steam Team 1
2
3
4
Claire VanBergeyk
Kate Milne
Avery Hanson
Aria Izik-Dzurko
0:05:41.6
0:06:16.0
0:08:03.2
0:07:17.8
(5)
(4)
(11)
(6)
0:27:18.8 +2:30.9
7 20 Plum Dandy 1
2
3
4
Clara Hardy
Zoe Plummer
Madison Land
Danica Ariano
0:06:04.8
0:07:05.7
0:07:08.2
0:07:01.9
(9)
(12)
(6)
(3)
0:27:20.8 +2:32.9
8 10 Dynamite Diva's 1
2
3
4
Emmy Stapff
Annelies  Henckel
Sylvie Johnston
Amelia Wells
0:05:36.5
0:06:49.3
0:07:57.1
0:07:44.1
(4)
(9)
(10)
(8)
0:28:07.1 +3:19.2
9 7 The Lilumates 1
2
3
4
Lucy Elliott
Lillian Bakker
Teagan Findlay
Maggie Rodwell
0:06:17.1
0:06:21.2
0:07:53.6
0:07:49.7
(11)
(7)
(9)
(12)
0:28:21.9 +3:34.0
10 24 The Nordic Cowgirls 1
2
3
4
Samantha Vukadinovic
Julia Hart
Zara Bucher
Lys Milne
0:06:36.9
0:06:56.9
0:08:06.4
0:07:47.2
(16)
(11)
(12)
(9)
0:29:27.5 +4:39.6
11 25 GRRRLS! 1
2
3
4
Lena  Nelson
Josephine Cole
Jori Grialou
Keeley Brooks
0:06:39.9
0:06:50.1
0:08:09.5
0:07:48.6
(17)
(10)
(14)
(10)
0:29:28.2 +4:40.3
12 23 Macpherson Mesdames 1
2
3
4
Miika Park
Jaclyn Elliott
Rebecca Brosch
Arianna Morrone
0:06:02.0
0:07:06.7
0:08:20.7
0:08:32.1
(8)
(13)
(15)
(15)
0:30:01.7 +5:13.8
13 6 Black Jack Ninjas 1
2
3
4
Hanna Schleppe
Sabine Edney
Sophie Edney
Abbey McLean
0:06:20.6
0:08:04.9
0:07:31.9
0:08:54.8
(12)
(18)
(7)
(18)
0:30:52.4 +6:04.5
14 17 The Ice Rockets 1
2
3
4
Emma Levins
Holly Bartels
Claire Engel
Grace Decker
0:07:22.1
0:07:18.2
0:08:07.7
0:08:41.6
(20)
(15)
(13)
(16)
0:31:29.7 +6:41.8
15 4 Rockettes 1
2
3
4
Julia Mamen
Niamh Henry
Natalie Sokol-Snyder
Flora  Meihuizen
0:06:44.8
0:09:17.3
0:07:53.3
0:07:48.9
(18)
(24)
(8)
(11)
0:31:44.4 +6:56.5
16 14 Mouthy Monashees 1
2
3
4
Emily  MacLeod
Eden Thomas
Alexandra Luxmoore
Hannah  Vickers
0:06:35.1
0:07:46.9
0:08:56.3
0:08:29.9
(14)
(16)
(18)
(14)
0:31:48.4 +7:00.5
17 19 Funky Monkeys 1
2
3
4
Emma Wong
Breannah Bugslag
Naomi Swift
Alexandra Apedaile
0:06:57.1
0:08:12.3
0:08:46.6
0:09:00.6
(19)
(19)
(16)
(19)
0:32:56.7 +8:08.8
18 18 The Daring Devils 1
2
3
4
Katie Thielman
Teslyn Bates
Isabelle Wilkie
Natalie Wilkie
0:08:11.7
0:07:53.6
0:08:52.0
0:08:03.2
(23)
(17)
(17)
(13)
0:33:00.6 +8:12.7
19 8 Spudderinas 1
2
3
4
Sakura Kawano
Marlie Molinaro
Naomi Prohaska
Fiona Davies
0:06:06.5
0:08:21.9
0:09:05.9
0:09:27.2
(10)
(21)
(19)
(21)
0:33:01.7 +8:13.8
20 21 CNSC 1
2
3
4
Sadie Bialuski
Danika Fiala
Lia Hugget 
Brynn Witwicki
0:06:35.8
0:06:39.3
0:09:22.1
0:10:32.1
(15)
(8)
(21)
(25)
0:33:09.4 +8:21.5
21 1 Toriano 1
2
3
4
Natalya Ariano
Annika Ariano
Sydney Torrie
Annika Torrie
0:06:33.7
0:07:08.4
0:10:37.9
0:09:03.5
(13)
(14)
(25)
(20)
0:33:23.7 +8:35.8
22 12 Spud-Lympians 1
2
3
4
Savannah McKinney-Lincks
Ajah Newsome
Alexa Hunter
Arriya Kuiper
0:07:52.9
0:09:23.7
0:10:07.9
0:08:46.9
(22)
(25)
(24)
(17)
0:36:11.5 +11:23.6
23 2 Rockies Rocketts 1
2
3
4
Calissa Tamelin
Elizabeth  McCleary
Masha Stich
Haley Kubian
0:08:39.1
0:08:16.0
0:10:04.5
0:09:37.8
(24)
(20)
(23)
(22)
0:36:37.6 +11:49.7
24 16 The Waxed Wonders 1
2
3
4
Sara Chubey
Nadya Henrie
Alexandra Peterson
Talia Brown
0:08:43.8
0:08:47.0
0:09:12.8
0:10:13.8
(25)
(22)
(20)
(23)
0:36:57.6 +12:09.7
25 13 Tyra's Telemarkers 1
2
3
4
Tyra Hallgren
Stella LaGrange
Andrea Kraetzer 
Juliet Webster
0:07:47.6
0:08:53.7
0:09:58.3
0:10:30.9
(21)
(23)
(22)
(24)
0:37:10.5 +12:22.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4