Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays

Date: Feb 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordics

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Stadium:  Al Hardy 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn/Luke Heckrodt 
Competition Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Technical Advisor  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time: 12:30pm
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Official Male 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 44 Antarctic Nat'l Team 1
2
3
4
Ben VanBergeyk
Trond May
Calvin Hepburn
Stephen Moore
0:05:44.7
0:05:32.0
0:05:41.3
0:06:14.0
(7)
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:23:12.1  
2 33 Chomper Bompers 1
2
3
4
Peter  Aspholm
Ian  Delong
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
0:05:14.3
0:05:55.3
0:06:04.2
0:06:10.1
(4)
(3)
(2)
(1)
0:23:24.1 +12.0
3 51 Arm Bandits 1
2
3
4
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
Tristan Lee
0:05:12.9
0:05:19.2
0:06:26.6
0:06:52.7
(3)
(1)
(3)
(5)
0:23:51.5 +39.4
4 47 The Marjars 1
2
3
4
Jesse Smids
Marco  Bucher
Rory Finnegan
Aidan Murphy
0:05:21.5
0:06:00.6
0:06:40.8
0:07:18.8
(5)
(4)
(4)
(8)
0:25:21.8 +2:09.7
5 35 Reese's Pieces 1
2
3
4
Sean Richardson
Reese Critchlow
Eric Inkster
Kurt Stothers
0:05:37.6
0:06:34.5
0:06:48.7
0:07:10.5
(6)
(8)
(5)
(7)
0:26:11.5 +2:59.4
6 38 Beatles on Skis 1
2
3
4
Gabe Gledhill
Callum Barry
Aiden Noble
Stephen Lamon
0:05:53.6
0:06:20.4
0:07:15.2
0:06:42.4
(9)
(7)
(6)
(4)
0:26:11.7 +2:59.6
7 36 Olympic Chaos Force 1
2
3
4
Zane Strome
Aiden  Catlin
Michael Mott
Travis Grialou
0:05:49.5
0:06:38.8
0:07:35.3
0:06:41.2
(8)
(9)
(8)
(3)
0:26:45.0 +3:32.9
8 52 Begbie Bandits 1
2
3
4
Simon Blackie
Nelson Luxmoore
Francesco Morrone
Erik Brosch
0:05:02.1
0:06:06.8
0:08:17.0
0:07:23.2
(1)
(5)
(14)
(9)
0:26:49.2 +3:37.1
9 49 Telemarketers 1
2
3
4
Connor Hobbs
Ian Mayer
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
0:06:15.6
0:06:16.0
0:07:48.7
0:07:28.7
(11)
(6)
(11)
(10)
0:27:49.2 +4:37.1
10 37 Holly-burners 1
2
3
4
Alexander Hallberg
Liam Espedido
Kyle Blackwood-Yi
Merek Van Bylandt
0:06:41.1
0:07:01.3
0:07:48.5
0:08:00.4
(13)
(11)
(10)
(12)
0:29:31.5 +6:19.4
11 32 Radical Racers 1
2
3
4
Evan Luksay
Hugo Henckel
Gavin Johnston
Carson Damery
0:06:51.2
0:07:03.4
0:08:02.7
0:08:01.2
(14)
(12)
(12)
(13)
0:29:58.6 +6:46.5
12 41 King Oli and Desky 1
2
3
4
Ian Oliphant
Torin Andrews
Brennan King
Lucas Sadesky
0:05:02.9
0:06:43.0
0:09:52.9
0:08:30.9
(2)
(10)
(19)
(18)
0:30:09.8 +6:57.7
13 43 My Favourite Team 1
2
3
4
Alexander Swift
Kai McGrady
Hendrik de Calvares
Calder Guimond
0:06:36.8
0:07:28.7
0:07:48.2
0:08:23.6
(12)
(15)
(9)
(17)
0:30:17.4 +7:05.3
14 50 Telennosaurus 1
2
3
4
Nikhil Filatow
Eric Haaheim
Liam Hawes
Garret Siever
0:07:16.2
0:07:08.7
0:08:45.4
0:07:08.0
(16)
(13)
(16)
(6)
0:30:18.3 +7:06.2
15 40 Teosabandertaz 1
2
3
4
Anders Schwarz
Sebastien McGrady
Taz  Oldakker
Theo Lemay
0:07:48.3
0:08:33.5
0:07:22.6
0:07:51.1
(20)
(20)
(7)
(11)
0:31:35.7 +8:23.6
16 39 The Don't Ask Me's 1
2
3
4
Jake Bartels
Fraser Paiement
Jacob Hepburn
Japheth Bucher
0:07:09.2
0:07:50.6
0:08:53.1
0:08:08.3
(15)
(17)
(18)
(15)
0:32:01.5 +8:49.4
17 46 The Purple Hippopigs 1
2
3
4
Miller Kriese
Casey Lesawich
Connor Murphy
Jacob de Groot
0:07:38.3
0:07:40.6
0:08:52.9
0:08:06.2
(18)
(16)
(17)
(14)
0:32:18.2 +9:06.1
18 42 Caledonia Nordic  1
2
3
4
Damian Georgyev
Joshua Fiala
Martin Williamson
Emmerson Fraser
0:06:13.6
0:07:27.8
0:08:13.9
0:12:31.2
(10)
(14)
(13)
(21)
0:34:26.6 +11:14.5
19 34 Minions 1
2
3
4
Jack Davison
Markus Inkster
Emilio Cramer
Jacob de Wijze
0:07:57.7
0:08:02.6
0:11:42.6
0:08:09.7
(21)
(19)
(20)
(16)
0:35:52.8 +12:40.7
20 45 Mini Dudes 1
2
3
4
Matthys Van Bylant
Indra Sokol-Snyder
Aiden Hay
Sam  Davison
0:07:40.3
0:10:54.8
0:08:45.2
0:10:14.4
(19)
(21)
(15)
(20)
0:37:34.9 +14:22.8
21 48 The Speed Demons 1
2
3
4
Finn Rodwell
Ryan Henrie
Evan Engel
Cameron Carelse
0:07:30.2
0:08:02.3
0:13:13.4
0:09:54.5
(17)
(18)
(21)
(19)
0:38:40.5 +15:28.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4