Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Relays

Date: Feb 8, 2014
StartList
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordics

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Stadium:  Al Hardy 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn/Luke Heckrodt 
Competition Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Technical Advisor  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time: 12:30pm
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Official Female 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
1 Toriano Sovereign 1
2
3
4
Natalya Ariano
Annika Ariano
Sydney Torrie
Annika Torrie
13:00:00.0
2 Rockies Rocketts Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Calissa Tamelin
Elizabeth  McCleary
Masha Stich
Haley Kubian
13:00:00.0
3 Tele Snow Angels Telemark 1
2
3
4
Sally Haaheim
Sophie Lachapelle
Michelle Kraetzer 
Abbi Ertel
13:00:00.0
4 Rockettes Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Julia Mamen
Niamh Henry
Natalie Sokol-Snyder
Flora  Meihuizen
13:00:00.0
5 The Highlights Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Megan Hart
Leah Nash
Julia Brown
Rachel Bates
13:00:00.0
6 Black Jack Ninjas Black Jack 1
2
3
4
Hanna Schleppe
Sabine Edney
Sophie Edney
Abbey McLean
13:00:00.0
7 The Lilumates Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Lucy Elliott
Lillian Bakker
Teagan Findlay
Maggie Rodwell
13:00:00.0
8 Spudderinas Spud Valley Nordic 1
2
3
4
Sakura Kawano
Marlie Molinaro
Naomi Prohaska
Fiona Davies
13:00:00.0
9 Four Wise Women Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Keeya Corbett
Sophia VanVarseveld
Maggie Beckner
Julianne Moore
13:00:00.0
10 Dynamite Diva's Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
4
Emmy Stapff
Annelies  Henckel
Sylvie Johnston
Amelia Wells
13:00:00.0
11  Olympic Steam Team Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Claire VanBergeyk
Kate Milne
Avery Hanson
Aria Izik-Dzurko
13:00:00.0
12 Spud-Lympians Spud Valley Nordics 1
2
3
4
Savannah McKinney-Lincks
Ajah Newsome
Alexa Hunter
Arriya Kuiper
13:00:00.0
13 Tyra's Telemarkers Telemark 1
2
3
4
Tyra Hallgren
Stella LaGrange
Andrea Kraetzer 
Juliet Webster
13:00:00.0
14 Mouthy Monashees Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
4
Emily  MacLeod
Eden Thomas
Alexandra Luxmoore
Hannah  Vickers
13:00:00.0
15 Faster than Furious Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
4
Novie McCabe
Lindsay Worrell
Gretta Scholz
Liv Aspolm
13:00:00.0
16 The Waxed Wonders Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Sara Chubey
Nadya Henrie
Alexandra Peterson
Talia Brown
13:00:00.0
17 The Ice Rockets Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Emma Levins
Holly Bartels
Claire Engel
Grace Decker
13:00:00.0
18 The Daring Devils Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Katie Thielman
Teslyn Bates
Isabelle Wilkie
Natalie Wilkie
13:00:00.0
19 Funky Monkeys Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
4
Emma Wong
Breannah Bugslag
Naomi Swift
Alexandra Apedaile
13:00:00.0
20 Plum Dandy Sovereign 1
2
3
4
Clara Hardy
Zoe Plummer
Madison Land
Danica Ariano
13:00:00.0
21 CNSC Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Sadie Bialuski
Danika Fiala
Lia Hugget 
Brynn Witwicki
13:00:00.0
22 The Dotted Ones Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
4
Zoe Hallman
Mia Recknell
Haley Hanchard
Claire Lesawich
13:00:00.0
23 Macpherson Mesdames Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
4
Miika Park
Jaclyn Elliott
Rebecca Brosch
Arianna Morrone
13:00:00.0
24 The Nordic Cowgirls Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Samantha Vukadinovic
Julia Hart
Zara Bucher
Lys Milne
13:00:00.0
25 GRRRLS! Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
4
Lena  Nelson
Josephine Cole
Jori Grialou
Keeley Brooks
13:00:00.0

Unofficial Female 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
27 Far from Neighbours Toby Creek 1
2
3
4
Kristyn Tamelin
Carolyn McLeary
Kristyn Tamelin
Carolyn McLeary
13:00:00.0
28 Polly wanna Zoe Revelstoke/Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Polly vanOort
Cleo Vandermeirsch
Zoe Larson
Mariane Bergeron-Vitez
13:00:00.0
29 Pink Fluffy Unicorns Kimberley/Hills/Sovereign 1
2
3
4
Molly Miller
Kolibri Drobish
Sydney Wilson
Sophie Lepage
13:00:00.0

Official Male 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
32 Radical Racers Strathcona Nordic 1
2
3
4
Evan Luksay
Hugo Henckel
Gavin Johnston
Carson Damery
13:45:00.0
33 Chomper Bompers Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
4
Peter  Aspholm
Ian  Delong
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
13:45:00.0
34 Minions Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Jack Davison
Markus Inkster
Emilio Cramer
Jacob de Wijze
13:45:00.0
35 Reese's Pieces Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Sean Richardson
Reese Critchlow
Eric Inkster
Kurt Stothers
13:45:00.0
36 Olympic Chaos Force Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
4
Zane Strome
Aiden  Catlin
Michael Mott
Travis Grialou
13:45:00.0
37 Holly-burners Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Alexander Hallberg
Liam Espedido
Kyle Blackwood-Yi
Merek Van Bylandt
13:45:00.0
38 Beatles on Skis Strathcona Nordic 1
2
3
4
Gabe Gledhill
Callum Barry
Aiden Noble
Stephen Lamon
13:45:00.0
39 The Don't Ask Me's Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Jake Bartels
Fraser Paiement
Jacob Hepburn
Japheth Bucher
13:45:00.0
40 Teosabandertaz Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
4
Anders Schwarz
Sebastien McGrady
Taz  Oldakker
Theo Lemay
13:45:00.0
41 King Oli and Desky SLNC 1
2
3
4
Ian Oliphant
Torin Andrews
Brennan King
Lucas Sadesky
13:45:00.0
42 Caledonia Nordic  Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Damian Georgyev
Joshua Fiala
Martin Williamson
Emmerson Fraser
13:45:00.0
43 My Favourite Team Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
4
Alexander Swift
Kai McGrady
Hendrik de Calvares
Calder Guimond
13:45:00.0
44 Antarctic Nat'l Team Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Ben VanBergeyk
Trond May
Calvin Hepburn
Stephen Moore
13:45:00.0
45 Mini Dudes Hollyburn 1
2
3
4
Matthys Van Bylant
Indra Sokol-Snyder
Aiden Hay
Sam  Davison
13:45:00.0
46 The Purple Hippopigs Bulkley Valley  1
2
3
4
Miller Kriese
Casey Lesawich
Connor Murphy
Jacob de Groot
13:45:00.0
47 The Marjars Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
4
Jesse Smids
Marco  Bucher
Rory Finnegan
Aidan Murphy
13:45:00.0
48 The Speed Demons Larch Hills 1
2
3
4
Finn Rodwell
Ryan Henrie
Evan Engel
Cameron Carelse
13:45:00.0
49 Telemarketers Telemark 1
2
3
4
Connor Hobbs
Ian Mayer
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
13:45:00.0
50 Telennosaurus Telemark 1
2
3
4
Nikhil Filatow
Eric Haaheim
Liam Hawes
Garret Siever
13:45:00.0
51 Arm Bandits Telemark 1
2
3
4
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
Tristan Lee
13:45:00.0
52 Begbie Bandits Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
4
Simon Blackie
Nelson Luxmoore
Francesco Morrone
Erik Brosch
13:45:00.0

Unofficial Male 4 x 1.5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
53 Whistler Whippets Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
4
Linnea  Uunnila
Joe Davies
Linnea Uunnila
Joe Davies
13:45:00.0
54 The Tri-Circulars Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
4
Rachel Cuell
Micah Weme
Lowell Hug
Ivan Hanchard
13:45:00.0
55 Coastal Canucks Hollyburn/Strathcona/Spud Valley 1
2
3
4
Anna Chatterton
Alix Vandermeirsch
Haydn Kuiper
Lennox Davies
13:45:00.0
56 Lei'd Back Overlander Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Drew Kanigan
Jonas Decker
Ben Kitamura
Natalie Bennett
13:45:00.0
57 Ninja Telemark/Larch Hills/Revelstoke 1
2
3
4
Elliot Wilson
Cameron Hobbs
Connor  Levins
Mason Hawes
13:45:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4