2014 LSSD OCup3 Sprint Time Trial | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Sprint Time Trial

Date: Feb 15, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 10:25
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -19 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 2 Harry Seaton Senior Men 1/7 13737 1987 0:03:56.30 0:03:56.30  
2 1 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men 2/7 14417 1991 0:04:06.04 0:04:06.04 +9.74
3 9 David Askwith Junior Men 1/6 25804 1995 0:04:07.18 0:04:07.18 +10.88
4 8 Gavin Shields Junior Men 2/6 19224 1994 0:04:07.85 0:04:07.85 +11.55
5 10 Leif Lennie Senior Men 3/7 14616 1990 0:04:09.45 0:04:09.45 +13.15
6 6 Angus Foster Senior Men 4/7 23596 1995 0:04:09.48 0:04:09.48 +13.18
7 7 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 5/7 14386 1990 0:04:10.11 0:04:10.11 +13.81
8 16 Colin Pendziwol Junior Men 3/6   1994 0:04:12.70 0:04:12.70 +16.40
9 15 Petri Bailey Senior Men 6/7   1992 0:04:15.79 0:04:15.79 +19.49
10 11 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 4/6 27368 1995 0:04:19.71 0:04:19.71 +23.41
11 12 Sean Carter Junior Men 5/6 23618 1995 0:04:20.17 0:04:20.17 +23.87
12 14 Werner Schwar Senior Men 7/7 307 1966 0:04:29.65 0:04:29.65 +33.35
13 13 Scott Gillam Junior Men 6/6 31835 1995 0:04:41.25 0:04:41.25 +44.95
DNS 3 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Senior Men * 21479 1994 *** *** ***
DNS 4 Scott Hill Senior Men * 19642 1994 *** *** ***
DNS 5 Jack Carlyle Senior Men * 19782 1993 *** *** ***

Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 18 Jennifer Jackson Senior Women 1/9 21582 1995 0:03:34.33 0:03:34.33  
2 19 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 2/9 19646 1993 0:03:45.44 0:03:45.44 +11.11
3 17 Erin Tribe Senior Women 3/9 13652 1989 0:03:49.42 0:03:49.42 +15.09
4 22 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 1/5 23717 1995 0:03:52.46 0:03:52.46 +18.13
5 24 Moira Haggarty Senior Women 4/9 14538 1993 0:03:56.06 0:03:56.06 +21.73
6 21 Daphne Haggarty Senior Women 5/9 14363 1991 0:03:58.33 0:03:58.33 +24.00
7 20 Kara Jaspers Senior Women 6/9 14298 1991 0:04:00.65 0:04:00.65 +26.32
8 28 Katherine Hall Senior Women 7/9   1989 0:04:02.35 0:04:02.35 +28.02
9 27 Kelly Henry Senior Women 8/9 13366 1983 0:04:02.63 0:04:02.63 +28.30
10 25 Holly Brown Junior Women 2/5 28645 1995 0:04:04.73 0:04:04.73 +30.40
11 23 Bryana Van Leeuwen Junior Women 3/5 25586 1994 0:04:13.92 0:04:13.92 +39.59
12 30 Barbara Gunka Junior Women 4/5   1994 0:04:16.30 0:04:16.30 +41.97
13 26 Maya Boivin Junior Women 5/5 26905 1995 0:04:17.27 0:04:17.27 +42.94
14 29 Britt Bailey Senior Women 9/9   1990 0:04:18.28 0:04:18.28 +43.95

Junior Boy 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 31 Joey Foster 28653 1996 0:03:04.27 0:03:04.27  
2 34 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 0:03:09.33 0:03:09.33 +5.06
3 32 Julian Smith 25614 1996 0:03:15.22 0:03:15.22 +10.95
4 35 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 0:03:16.84 0:03:16.84 +12.57
5 44 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 0:03:17.82 0:03:17.82 +13.55
6 42 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 0:03:20.74 0:03:20.74 +16.47
7 33 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 0:03:20.80 0:03:20.80 +16.53
8 40 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 0:03:21.18 0:03:21.18 +16.91
9 39 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 0:03:25.81 0:03:25.81 +21.54
10 56 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 0:03:26.28 0:03:26.28 +22.01
11 48 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 0:03:28.72 0:03:28.72 +24.45
12 36 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 0:03:29.12 0:03:29.12 +24.85
13 37 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 0:03:29.88 0:03:29.88 +25.61
14 43 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 0:03:31.25 0:03:31.25 +26.98
15 41 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 0:03:31.42 0:03:31.42 +27.15
16 46 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 0:03:32.38 0:03:32.38 +28.11
17 45 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 0:03:34.82 0:03:34.82 +30.55
18 38 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 0:03:36.13 0:03:36.13 +31.86
19 47 David Laurie 30238 1996 0:03:37.03 0:03:37.03 +32.76
20 49 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 0:03:38.22 0:03:38.22 +33.95
21 54 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 0:03:39.46 0:03:39.46 +35.19
22 55 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 0:03:41.64 0:03:41.64 +37.37
23 51 Leo Dube 27420 1997 0:03:42.78 0:03:42.78 +38.51
24 50 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 0:03:43.35 0:03:43.35 +39.08
25 52 Jason Greer 28650 1996 0:03:48.17 0:03:48.17 +43.90
26 53 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 0:03:59.81 0:03:59.81 +55.54
27 57 Andrew Ladouceur   1997 0:04:03.25 0:04:03.25 +58.98

Junior Girl 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 64 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 0:03:05.37 0:03:05.37  
2 59 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 0:03:09.26 0:03:09.26 +3.89
3 58 Sadie White 23767 1996 0:03:11.79 0:03:11.79 +6.42
4 65 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 0:03:13.09 0:03:13.09 +7.72
5 60 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 0:03:14.91 0:03:14.91 +9.54
6 70 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 0:03:20.19 0:03:20.19 +14.82
7 63 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 0:03:22.79 0:03:22.79 +17.42
8 61 Logan Hong 23715 1996 0:03:23.35 0:03:23.35 +17.98
9 62 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 0:03:24.91 0:03:24.91 +19.54
10 66 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 0:03:25.73 0:03:25.73 +20.36
11 69 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 0:03:29.86 0:03:29.86 +24.49
12 72 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 0:03:30.39 0:03:30.39 +25.02
13 71 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 0:03:34.27 0:03:34.27 +28.90
14 73 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 0:03:39.00 0:03:39.00 +33.63
15 74 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 0:03:41.52 0:03:41.52 +36.15
16 67 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 0:03:42.11 0:03:42.11 +36.74
17 76 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 0:03:50.19 0:03:50.19 +44.82
18 75 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 0:03:52.26 0:03:52.26 +46.89
DNS 68 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 *** *** ***

Juvenile Boy 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 79 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 0:02:52.87 0:02:52.87  
2 80 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 0:02:53.08 0:02:53.08 +0.21
3 77 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 0:02:53.31 0:02:53.31 +0.44
4 95 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 0:02:57.48 0:02:57.48 +4.61
5 102 Tobias Quinn   1998 0:02:58.08 0:02:58.08 +5.21
6 94 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 0:03:00.26 0:03:00.26 +7.39
7 89 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 0:03:00.67 0:03:00.67 +7.80
8 84 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 0:03:01.93 0:03:01.93 +9.06
9 101 Finn Dodgson   1999 0:03:03.07 0:03:03.07 +10.20
10 78 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 0:03:03.39 0:03:03.39 +10.52
11 88 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 0:03:05.25 0:03:05.25 +12.38
12 98 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 0:03:07.08 0:03:07.08 +14.21
13 87 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 0:03:07.57 0:03:07.57 +14.70
14 97 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 0:03:08.18 0:03:08.18 +15.31
15 82 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 0:03:08.46 0:03:08.46 +15.59
16 90 Declan Barber 31417 1999 0:03:09.01 0:03:09.01 +16.14
17 85 Simon Smith 30262 1998 0:03:09.61 0:03:09.61 +16.74
18 83 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 0:03:10.49 0:03:10.49 +17.62
19 93 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 0:03:11.78 0:03:11.78 +18.91
20 92 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 1999 0:03:14.82 0:03:14.82 +21.95
21 81 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 0:03:16.22 0:03:16.22 +23.35
22 100 Keegan Tremblay   1999 0:03:28.96 0:03:28.96 +36.09
23 96 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 0:03:55.06 0:03:55.06 +1:02.19
24 99 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 0:04:10.19 0:04:10.19 +1:17.32
25 91 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 0:04:33.13 0:04:33.13 +1:40.26
DNS 86 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 *** *** ***

Juvenile Girl 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 103 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 0:03:14.50 0:03:14.50  
2 105 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 0:03:26.01 0:03:26.01 +11.51
3 109 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 0:03:28.46 0:03:28.46 +13.96
4 110 Erin Cays 28174 1998 0:03:29.71 0:03:29.71 +15.21
5 108 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 0:03:31.61 0:03:31.61 +17.11
6 107 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 0:03:35.81 0:03:35.81 +21.31
7 106 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 0:03:36.43 0:03:36.43 +21.93
8 117 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 0:03:38.25 0:03:38.25 +23.75
9 113 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 0:03:41.29 0:03:41.29 +26.79
10 116 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 0:03:43.24 0:03:43.24 +28.74
11 112 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 0:03:44.87 0:03:44.87 +30.37
12 111 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 0:03:48.87 0:03:48.87 +34.37
13 114 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 0:03:54.22 0:03:54.22 +39.72
14 115 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 0:03:58.40 0:03:58.40 +43.90
15 119 Ashley Hortis   2001 0:04:03.81 0:04:03.81 +49.31
16 118 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 0:04:11.38 0:04:11.38 +56.88
DNS 104 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 *** *** ***

PN Standing Men 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 120 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 0:04:03.66 0:04:03.66  

PN Standing Women 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 123 Christine Henry 24888 1991 0:04:02.50 0:04:02.50  
2 122 Robbi Weldon 14577 1975 0:04:11.94 0:04:06.90 +4.49
3 121 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 0:04:09.82 0:04:09.82 +7.32

PN Sit Women 0.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB RealTime Time Diff
1 124 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 0:03:01.84 0:03:01.84  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4