2014 LSSD OCup3 Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Sprint Heats

Date: Feb 15, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 12:30pm
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14.4 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvenile Boy 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 501 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian Nordic A Final 0:02:52.87
2 502 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Nordic A Final 0:02:53.08
3 504 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic A Final 0:02:57.48
4 503 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:53.31
5 505 Tobias Quinn   1998 Big Thunder Nordic A Final 0:02:58.08
6 507 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic A Final 0:03:00.67
7 510 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:03.39
8 506 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 Big Thunder Nordic B Final 0:03:00.26
9 509 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:03.07
10 508 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish B Final 0:03:01.93
11 511 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:05.25
12 514 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish B Final 0:03:07.57
13 515 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:08.18
14 518 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:09.61
15 519 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Kanata Quarterfinal 0:03:10.49
16 512 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:05.26
17 513 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:07.08
18 516 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:08.46
19 517 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:09.01
20 521 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 1999 Porcupine Ski Runners Quarterfinal 0:03:14.82
21 520 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:11.78
22 522 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:16.22
23 523 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:26.06
24 524 Keegan Tremblay   1999 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:28.96
25 525 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:55.06
DNF   Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian Nordic Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4