2014 LSSD OCup3 Sprint Heats |
||
Date: Feb 15, 2014 | Location: Lappe Ski Centre Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association |
|
|
Men 1.4 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 301 | Harry Seaton | 13737 | 1987 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:56.30 |
2 | 306 | Angus Foster | 23596 | 1995 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:04:09.48 |
3 | 307 | Greg Kilroy | 14386 | 1990 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:04:10.11 |
4 | 304 | Gavin Shields | 19224 | 1994 | Lappe Nordic | A Final | 0:04:07.85 |
5 | 303 | David Askwith | 25804 | 1995 | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:04:07.18 |
6 | 308 | Colin Pendziwol | 1994 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:04:12.70 | |
7 | 305 | Leif Lennie | 14616 | 1990 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:04:09.45 |
8 | 302 | Jimmy Gunka | 14417 | 1991 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:04:06.04 |
9 | 309 | Petri Bailey | 1992 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:15.79 | |
10 | 310 | Isaac Alexander-Cook | 27368 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:04:19.71 |
11 | 311 | Sean Carter | 23618 | 1995 | Red River Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:20.17 |
12 | 312 | Werner Schwar | 307 | 1966 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:29.65 |
13 | 313 | Scott Gillam | 31835 | 1995 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:41.25 |
DNF | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | 1993 | Soo Finnish | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 21479 | 1994 | Nakkertok-ON | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Scott Hill | 19642 | 1994 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | *** |
Women 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 331 | Jennifer Jackson | 21582 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:34.33 |
2 | 332 | Alannah Maclean | 19646 | 1993 | Walden Nordic | A Final | 0:03:45.44 |
3 | 333 | Erin Tribe | 13652 | 1989 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:49.42 |
4 | 334 | Alexandra Slobodian | 23717 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:52.46 |
5 | 335 | Moira Haggarty | 14538 | 1993 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:03:56.06 |
6 | 336 | Daphne Haggarty | 14363 | 1991 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:03:58.33 |
7 | 338 | Katherine Hall | 1989 | Lappe Nordic | B Final | 0:04:02.35 | |
8 | 337 | Kara Jaspers | 14298 | 1991 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:04:00.65 |
9 | 339 | Kelly Henry | 13366 | 1983 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.63 |
10 | 340 | Holly Brown | 28645 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.73 |
11 | 341 | Bryana Van Leeuwen | 25586 | 1994 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:13.92 |
12 | 342 | Barbara Gunka | 1994 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:16.30 | |
13 | 343 | Maya Boivin | 26905 | 1995 | Kenora-MB | Quarterfinal | 0:04:17.27 |
14 | 344 | Britt Bailey | 1990 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:18.28 |
Junior Boy 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 401 | Joey Foster | 28653 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:04.27 |
2 | 402 | Aaron Birosh | 21415 | 1996 | North Bay Nordic | A Final | 0:03:09.33 |
3 | 403 | Julian Smith | 25614 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | A Final | 0:03:15.22 |
4 | 404 | Samuel Greer | 25709 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | A Final | 0:03:16.84 |
5 | 407 | Brendon Howard | 25712 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:20.80 |
6 | 408 | Ryan Jackson | 28149 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:21.18 |
7 | 406 | Maks Zechel | 27387 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:20.74 |
8 | 405 | Julian Alexander-Cook | 27369 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:17.82 |
9 | 411 | Tristan Markov | 29496 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:28.72 |
10 | 410 | Marcus Nussbaum | 27384 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:26.28 |
11 | 409 | Konrad Kuhne | 23589 | 1996 | Menihek Nordic | B Final | 0:03:25.81 |
12 | 412 | Geoffrey Way-Nee | 29401 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | B Final | 0:03:29.12 |
13 | 413 | Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | 25715 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.88 |
14 | 414 | Christopher Blakeney | 27398 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.25 |
15 | 425 | Jason Greer | 28650 | 1996 | Georgian Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.17 |
16 | 418 | Brady Harkonen | 23621 | 1996 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.13 |
17 | 419 | David Laurie | 30238 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.03 |
18 | 420 | Nathan Johnston | 25609 | 1996 | Walden Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:38.22 |
19 | 424 | Kieran Tomlinson | 27393 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:43.35 |
20 | 426 | Nolan Scheier | 27363 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.81 |
21 | 415 | Fergus Foster | 25591 | 1997 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.42 |
22 | 417 | Antony Gunka | 27099 | 1997 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.82 |
23 | 421 | Mikell Blain-Rogers | 29312 | 1997 | North Bay Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.46 |
24 | 422 | Patrick Marshall | 27374 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.64 |
25 | 423 | Leo Dube | 27420 | 1997 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.78 |
26 | 416 | Timothy Austen | 26342 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.38 |
27 | 427 | Andrew Ladouceur | 1997 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:03.25 |
Junior Girl 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 431 | Camille Hamm | 23768 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:03:05.37 |
2 | 435 | Madison Fraser | 21418 | 1996 | North Bay Nordic | A Final | 0:03:14.91 |
3 | 433 | Sadie White | 23767 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:03:11.79 |
4 | 432 | Mia Serratore | 23769 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:03:09.26 |
5 | 439 | Claire Grall-Johnson | 27379 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:24.91 |
6 | 437 | Katherine Denis | 25762 | 1996 | Temiskaming | B Final | 0:03:22.79 |
7 | 436 | Alexandra Stukator | 30265 | 1997 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:03:20.19 |
8 | 442 | Shayna Herr | 25701 | 1996 | Georgian Nordic | B Final | 0:03:30.39 |
9 | 438 | Logan Hong | 23715 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:23.35 |
10 | 440 | Erika Mihell | 28155 | 1997 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:25.73 |
11 | 441 | Laura Inkila | 25805 | 1997 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.86 |
12 | 443 | Marie-Claire Henry | 25704 | 1996 | Georgian Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.27 |
13 | 444 | Sarah Hill | 25571 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.00 |
14 | 445 | Roxanna Kemp | 28185 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.52 |
15 | 446 | Keira Niemi | 25728 | 1996 | Skinouk Ontario | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.11 |
16 | 447 | Nicola Goldsmith | 29280 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:50.19 |
17 | 448 | Krista Buckner | 23765 | 1996 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.26 |
18 | 434 | Soren Meeuwisse | 27404 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.09 |
DNF | Alyssa Stowe | 27371 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Boy 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 501 | Noah Thompson | 29393 | 1998 | Georgian Nordic | A Final | 0:02:52.87 |
2 | 502 | Kyle Reinhardt | 29299 | 1998 | Walden Nordic | A Final | 0:02:53.08 |
3 | 504 | Martti Muzyka | 27389 | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:02:57.48 |
4 | 503 | Nicholas Schute | 29281 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:53.31 |
5 | 505 | Tobias Quinn | 1998 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:02:58.08 | |
6 | 507 | Hudson McCubbin | 31808 | 1999 | North Bay Nordic | A Final | 0:03:00.67 |
7 | 510 | Mitchell Slobodian | 29267 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:03.39 |
8 | 506 | Emile Hamm | 27365 | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | B Final | 0:03:00.26 |
9 | 509 | Finn Dodgson | 1999 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:03.07 | |
10 | 508 | Matteo Reich | 29478 | 1998 | Soo Finnish | B Final | 0:03:01.93 |
11 | 511 | Alec Maclean | 31416 | 1999 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:05.25 |
12 | 514 | Sebastien Gingras | 29495 | 1999 | Soo Finnish | B Final | 0:03:07.57 |
13 | 515 | Aidan Carr | 31481 | 1998 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:08.18 |
14 | 518 | Simon Smith | 30262 | 1998 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:09.61 |
15 | 519 | Aidan Kirkham | 31823 | 1998 | Kanata | Quarterfinal | 0:03:10.49 |
16 | 512 | Anton Demetrakopoulos | 30218 | 1998 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.26 |
17 | 513 | Frederick Serratore | 30220 | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.08 |
18 | 516 | Dawson Lyon | 29291 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:08.46 |
19 | 517 | Declan Barber | 31417 | 1999 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:09.01 |
20 | 521 | Isaac Rondeau-McNair | 31888 | 1999 | Porcupine Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.82 |
21 | 520 | Aidan Johnston | 31477 | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:11.78 |
22 | 522 | Nicolas Lum | 29271 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:16.22 |
23 | 523 | Nicholas Randall | 31037 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:26.06 |
24 | 524 | Keegan Tremblay | 1999 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.96 | |
25 | 525 | Aleksi Luoma | 31785 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.06 |
DNF | Matjaz Cigler | 31796 | 1999 | Georgian Nordic | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Girl 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 531 | Alison Pouw | 29262 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:14.50 |
2 | 538 | Heidi Stewart | 27375 | 2000 | Big Thunder Nordic | A Final | 0:03:38.25 |
3 | 533 | Hannah Story-Korman | 29416 | 1999 | Temiskaming | A Final | 0:03:28.46 |
4 | 532 | Hanna Smith | 29265 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:26.01 |
5 | 537 | Katherine Marshall | 29288 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:36.43 |
6 | 534 | Erin Cays | 28174 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:29.71 |
7 | 536 | Shelby Howard | 29274 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:35.81 |
8 | 542 | Nina Lennie | 29269 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:48.87 |
9 | 539 | Mackenzie Cameron | 29492 | 1998 | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.29 |
10 | 540 | Shilo Rousseau | 31427 | 2000 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:43.24 |
11 | 541 | Dylan Magner | 27405 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.87 |
12 | 543 | Katja Zbogar | 30231 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:54.22 |
13 | 535 | Zoe Pekos | 29275 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.61 |
14 | 544 | Kristen Kornell | 31882 | 2001 | Porcupine Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:03:58.40 |
15 | 545 | Ashley Hortis | 2001 | Lappe Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:03.81 | |
16 | 546 | Milla Tarnopolsky | 31861 | 2000 | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:04:11.38 |
DNF | Heidi Ohrling | 29435 | 1998 | Highland Trailblazer | Qualification | *** |
PN Standing Men 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 561 | Christopher Barclay | 28196 | 1996 | Walden Nordic | A Final | 0:04:03.66 |
PN Standing Women 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 573 | Margarita Gorbounova | 14409 | 1984 | Kanata | A Final | 0:04:09.82 |
2 | 572 | Robbi Weldon | 14577 | 1975 | Lappe Nordic | A Final | 0:04:06.90 |
3 | 571 | Christine Henry | 24888 | 1991 | Walden Nordic | A Final | 0:04:02.50 |
PN Sit Women 0.6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 581 | Tanya Quesnel | 25798 | 1996 | Walden Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:01.84 |