2014 LSSD OCup3 Int St Classic - combined | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Int St Classic - combined

Date: Feb 16, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 11:30am
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -17 Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond:

Open Male 10 km. Classic  5K x 2 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 228 Harry Seaton Senior Men 1/7 13737 1987 Team Hardwood   0:29:24.9  
2 227 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 2/7 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:30:02.9 +38.0
3 225 Joey Foster Junior Boy 1/28 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   0:30:05.2 +40.3
4 223 Ryan Jackson Junior Boy 2/28 28149 1997 Team Hardwood OST 0:30:25.3 +1:00.4
5 214 Maks Zechel Junior Boy 3/28 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:30:42.4 +1:17.5
6 233 David Askwith Junior Men 1/7 25804 1995 Georgian Bay OST 0:30:53.4 +1:28.5
7 217 Leif Lennie Senior Men 3/7 14616 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:30:56.4 +1:31.5
8 220 Angus Foster Junior Men 2/7 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:06.9 +1:42.0
9 191 Petri Bailey Senior Men 4/7   1992 Lappe Nordic Laurentian 0:31:15.2 +1:50.3
10 224 Julian Alexander-Cook Junior Boy 4/28 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:31:20.2 +1:55.3
11 218 Aaron Birosh Junior Boy 5/28 21415 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:31:26.9 +2:02.0
12 230 Samuel Greer Junior Boy 6/28 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:31.6 +2:06.7
13 216 Kieran Jones Junior Boy 7/28 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:31:36.0 +2:11.1
14 219 Brendon Howard Junior Boy 8/28 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:31:37.1 +2:12.2
15 209 Fergus Foster Junior Boy 9/28 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:38.2 +2:13.3
16 221 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 3/7 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:51.0 +2:26.1
17 234 Julian Smith Junior Boy 10/28 25614 1996 Georgian Bay OST 0:31:52.8 +2:27.9
18 229 Gavin Shields Junior Men 4/7 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic OST 0:32:19.1 +2:54.2
19 222 Konrad Kuhne Junior Boy 11/28 23589 1996 Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:32:25.4 +3:00.5
20 208 Marcus Nussbaum Junior Boy 12/28 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:32:25.9 +3:01.0
21 205 Timothy Austen Junior Boy 13/28 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:32:40.9 +3:16.0
22 215 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior Boy 14/28 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:32:53.7 +3:28.8
23 210 Sean Carter Junior Men 5/7 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead 0:32:56.0 +3:31.1
24 198 Werner Schwar Senior Men 5/7 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   0:32:56.6 +3:31.7
25 200 Tristan Markov Junior Boy 15/28 29496 1996 Team Hardwood   0:33:02.9 +3:38.0
26 192 Colin Pendziwol Junior Men 6/7   1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:33:11.8 +3:46.9
27 211 Christopher Blakeney Junior Boy 16/28 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:25.0 +4:00.1
28 196 Patrick Marshall Junior Boy 17/28 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:32.1 +4:07.2
29 206 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 6/7 30255 1993 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:33:49.1 +4:24.2
30 212 Geoffrey Way-Nee Junior Boy 18/28 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:15.0 +4:50.1
31 204 David Laurie Junior Boy 19/28 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:44.7 +5:19.8
32 202 Scott Gillam Junior Men 7/7 31835 1995 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:56.4 +5:31.5
33 213 Nathan Johnston Junior Boy 20/28 25609 1996 Walden Nordic   0:35:27.6 +6:02.7
34 194 Kieran Tomlinson Junior Boy 21/28 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:35:40.5 +6:15.6
35 199 Mikell Blain-Rogers Junior Boy 22/28 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   0:36:04.6 +6:39.7
36 207 Brady Harkonen Junior Boy 23/28 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   0:36:40.1 +7:15.2
37 203 Nolan Scheier Junior Boy 24/28 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:36:54.9 +7:30.0
38 197 Jason Greer Junior Boy 25/28 28650 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:37:03.3 +7:38.4
39 201 Antony Gunka Junior Boy 26/28 27099 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:43.2 +8:18.3
40 195 Leo Dube Junior Boy 27/28 27420 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:38:26.3 +9:01.4
41 189 Andrew Ladouceur Junior Boy 28/28   1997 Team Hardwood   0:39:27.3 +10:02.4
42 190 Roberto (Alex) Lake Senior Men 7/7   1993 Soo Finnish   0:46:16.0 +16:51.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4