2014 LSSD OCup3 Int St Classic - combined | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Int St Classic - combined

Date: Feb 16, 2014
StartList
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 11:30am
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -17 Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond:

Open Female 7.5 km. Classic  7.5K x 1 lap  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
151 Katherine Hall Senior Women   1 1989 Lappe Nordic   10:30:30.0
152 Laura Thibodeau Senior Women   1 1993 Soo Finnish Algoma  10:31:00.0
153 Barbara Gunka Junior Women   1 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 10:31:30.0
154 Laerke Linndemann Senior Women   1 1988 Soo Finnish Algoma 10:32:00.0
155 Britt Bailey Senior Women   1 1990 Lappe Nordic Lakehead 10:32:30.0
156 Keira Niemi Junior Girl 25728 2 1996 Skinouk Ontario   10:33:00.0
157 Krista Buckner Junior Girl 23765 2 1996 Soo Finnish   10:33:30.0
158 Marie-Claire Henry Junior Girl 25704 2 1996 Georgian Nordic   10:34:00.0
159 Maya Boivin Junior Women 26905 2 1995 Kenora-MB   10:34:30.0
160 Alexandra Stukator Junior Girl 30265 2 1997 Highland Trailblazer   10:35:00.0
161 Sarah Hill Junior Girl 25571 2 1997 Team Hardwood   10:35:30.0
162 Shayna Herr Junior Girl 25701 2 1996 Georgian Nordic   10:36:00.0
163 Kelly Henry Senior Women 13366 2 1983 Lappe Nordic   10:36:30.0
164 Nicola Goldsmith Junior Girl 29280 2 1997 Nakkertok-ON   10:37:00.0
165 Roxanna Kemp Junior Girl 28185 2 1997 Nakkertok-ON   10:37:30.0
166 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women 23603 2 1991 North Bay Nordic   10:38:00.0
167 Moira Haggarty Senior Women 14538 3 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 10:38:30.0
168 Camille Hamm Junior Girl 23768 3 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   10:39:00.0
169 Alyssa Stowe Junior Girl 27371 3 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 10:39:30.0
170 Claire Grall-Johnson Junior Girl 27379 3 1997 Nakkertok-ON   10:40:00.0
171 Logan Hong Junior Girl 23715 3 1996 Georgian Bay   10:40:30.0
172 Erika Mihell Junior Girl 28155 3 1997 Soo Finnish OST 10:41:00.0
173 Katherine Denis Junior Girl 25762 3 1996 Temiskaming OST 10:41:30.0
174 Soren Meeuwisse Junior Girl 27404 3 1997 Team Hardwood OST 10:42:00.0
175 Amie Mathews Senior Women 14557 3 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 10:42:30.0
176 Laura Inkila Junior Girl 25805 3 1997 Lappe Nordic   10:43:00.0
177 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 21582 4 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 10:43:30.0
178 Bryana Van Leeuwen Junior Women 25586 4 1994 Big Thunder Nordic OST 10:44:00.0
179 Erin Tribe Senior Women 13652 4 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 10:44:30.0
180 Holly Brown Junior Women 28645 4 1995 Nakkertok-ON   10:45:00.0
181 Mia Serratore Junior Girl 23769 4 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST 10:45:30.0
182 Sadie White Junior Girl 23767 4 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST 10:46:00.0
183 Madison Fraser Junior Girl 21418 4 1996 North Bay Nordic OST 10:46:30.0
184 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 23717 4 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST 10:47:00.0
185 Daphne Haggarty Senior Women 14363 4 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 10:47:30.0
186 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 19646 4 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 10:48:00.0

Master Men 10 km. Classic  5K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
187 Mark Thomas   1 1957 Lappe Nordic   11:10:30.0
188 Paul Inkila   1 1960 Lappe Nordic   11:11:00.0

Open Male 10 km. Classic  5K x 2 laps  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
193 Corey Ellah Senior Men   1 1993 Soo Finnish Algoma 11:13:30.0
226 Scott Hill Junior Men 19642 5 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 11:30:00.0
231 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 21479 5 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 11:32:30.0
232 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 19782 5 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay 11:33:00.0
189 Andrew Ladouceur Junior Boy   1 1997 Team Hardwood   11:11:30.0
190 Roberto (Alex) Lake Senior Men   1 1993 Soo Finnish   11:12:00.0
191 Petri Bailey Senior Men   1 1992 Lappe Nordic Laurentian 11:12:30.0
192 Colin Pendziwol Junior Men   1 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 11:13:00.0
194 Kieran Tomlinson Junior Boy 27393 2 1997 Nakkertok-ON   11:14:00.0
195 Leo Dube Junior Boy 27420 2 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   11:14:30.0
196 Patrick Marshall Junior Boy 27374 2 1997 Nakkertok-ON   11:15:00.0
197 Jason Greer Junior Boy 28650 2 1996 Georgian Nordic   11:15:30.0
198 Werner Schwar Senior Men 307 2 1966 Lappe Nordic   11:16:00.0
199 Mikell Blain-Rogers Junior Boy 29312 2 1997 North Bay Nordic   11:16:30.0
200 Tristan Markov Junior Boy 29496 2 1996 Team Hardwood   11:17:00.0
201 Antony Gunka Junior Boy 27099 2 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   11:17:30.0
202 Scott Gillam Junior Men 31835 2 1995 Kawartha Nordic   11:18:00.0
203 Nolan Scheier Junior Boy 27363 2 1997 Nakkertok-ON   11:18:30.0
204 David Laurie Junior Boy 30238 2 1996 Kawartha Nordic   11:19:00.0
205 Timothy Austen Junior Boy 26342 3 1996 Nakkertok-ON   11:19:30.0
206 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 30255 3 1993 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 11:20:00.0
207 Brady Harkonen Junior Boy 23621 3 1996 Lappe Nordic   11:20:30.0
208 Marcus Nussbaum Junior Boy 27384 3 1997 Nakkertok-ON   11:21:00.0
209 Fergus Foster Junior Boy 25591 3 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   11:21:30.0
210 Sean Carter Junior Men 23618 3 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead 11:22:00.0
211 Christopher Blakeney Junior Boy 27398 3 1996 Nakkertok-ON   11:22:30.0
212 Geoffrey Way-Nee Junior Boy 29401 3 1996 Kawartha Nordic   11:23:00.0
213 Nathan Johnston Junior Boy 25609 3 1996 Walden Nordic   11:23:30.0
214 Maks Zechel Junior Boy 27387 3 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 11:24:00.0
215 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior Boy 25715 4 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 11:24:30.0
216 Kieran Jones Junior Boy 26355 4 1996 Team Hardwood   11:25:00.0
217 Leif Lennie Senior Men 14616 4 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 11:25:30.0
218 Aaron Birosh Junior Boy 21415 4 1996 North Bay Nordic   11:26:00.0
219 Brendon Howard Junior Boy 25712 4 1996 Nakkertok-ON OST 11:26:30.0
220 Angus Foster Junior Men 23596 4 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   11:27:00.0
221 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 27368 4 1995 Nakkertok-ON   11:27:30.0
222 Konrad Kuhne Junior Boy 23589 4 1996 Menihek Nordic XCNL 11:28:00.0
223 Ryan Jackson Junior Boy 28149 4 1997 Team Hardwood OST 11:28:30.0
224 Julian Alexander-Cook Junior Boy 27369 4 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 11:29:00.0
225 Joey Foster Junior Boy 28653 5 1996 Team Hardwood   11:29:30.0
227 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 14386 5 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 11:30:30.0
228 Harry Seaton Senior Men 13737 5 1987 Team Hardwood   11:31:00.0
229 Gavin Shields Junior Men 19224 5 1994 Lappe Nordic OST 11:31:30.0
230 Samuel Greer Junior Boy 25709 5 1996 Highland Trailblazer   11:32:00.0
233 David Askwith Junior Men 25804 5 1995 Georgian Bay OST 11:33:30.0
234 Julian Smith Junior Boy 25614 5 1996 Georgian Bay OST 11:34:00.0

Juvenile Boy 7.5 km. Classic  3.75K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
235 Tobias Quinn   1 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   12:00:30.0
236 Matjaz Cigler 31796 2 1999 Georgian Nordic   12:01:00.0
237 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 2 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   12:01:30.0
238 Emile Hamm 27365 2 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   12:02:00.0
239 Frederick Serratore 30220 2 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   12:02:30.0
240 Martti Muzyka 27389 2 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   12:03:00.0
241 Aidan Johnston 31477 2 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   12:03:30.0
242 Aidan Carr 31481 2 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   12:04:00.0
243 Aidan Kirkham 31823 2 1998 Kanata   12:04:30.0
244 Noah Thompson 29393 3 1998 Georgian Nordic   12:05:00.0
245 Nicolas Lum 29271 3 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:05:30.0
246 Nicholas Schute 29281 3 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:06:00.0
247 Simon Smith 30262 3 1998 Georgian Bay   12:06:30.0
248 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 3 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:07:00.0
249 Dawson Lyon 29291 3 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:07:30.0
250 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 3 1998 Walden Nordic   12:08:00.0
251 Matteo Reich 29478 3 1998 Soo Finnish   12:08:30.0

Juvenile Girl 7.5 km. Classic  3.75K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
257 Erin Cays 28174 1 1998 Team Hardwood   12:14:30.0
252 Shelby Howard 29274 1 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:12:00.0
253 Nina Lennie 29269 1 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:12:30.0
254 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1 1998 Highland Trailblazer   12:13:00.0
255 Katja Zbogar 30231 1 1998 Team Hardwood   12:13:30.0
256 Heidi Stewart 27375 1 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   12:14:00.0
258 Dylan Magner 27405 1 1998 Team Hardwood   12:15:00.0
259 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 2 1999 Temiskaming   12:15:30.0
260 Hanna Smith 29265 2 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:16:00.0
261 Heidi Ohrling 29435 2 1998 Highland Trailblazer   12:16:30.0
262 Katherine Marshall 29288 2 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:17:00.0
263 Alison Pouw 29262 2 1998 Nakkertok-ON   12:17:30.0
264 Zoe Pekos 29275 2 1998 Team Hardwood   12:18:00.0

PN Standing Men 7.5 km. Classic  3.75K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
265 Christopher Barclay 28196 2 1996 Walden Nordic   12:19:30.0

PN Standing Women 7.5 km. Classic  3.75K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
266 Christine Henry 24888 2 1991 Walden Nordic PONST 12:20:00.0

Midget Boy 2.4 km. Classic  2.4K x 1 lap  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
267 Finn Dodgson   1 1999 Team Hardwood   12:50:30.0
268 Keegan Tremblay   1 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   12:51:00.0
269 Max Hollmann   1 2002 Lappe Nordic   12:51:30.0
270 Erik Schlyter   1 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   12:52:00.0
271 Isaac Story-Korman   1 2003 Temiskaming   12:52:30.0
272 Matthew Randall   1 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   12:53:00.0
273 Travis Halls   1 2000 Lappe Nordic   12:53:30.0
274 Lukas Hortis   1 2004 Lappe Nordic   12:54:00.0
275 Eli Greenwood   1 2000 Lappe Nordic   12:54:30.0
276 Dylan Halls   1 2004 Lappe Nordic   12:55:00.0
277 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 2 1999 Porcupine Ski Runners   12:55:30.0
278 Kai Meekis 25593 2 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   12:56:00.0
279 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   12:56:30.0
280 Alexander Randall 31038 2 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   12:57:00.0
281 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2 2000 Lappe Nordic   12:57:30.0
282 Nicholas Randall 31037 3 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   12:58:00.0
283 Sebastien Gingras 29495 3 1999 Soo Finnish   12:58:30.0
284 Alec Maclean 31416 3 1999 Team Hardwood   12:59:00.0
285 Hudson McCubbin 31808 3 1999 North Bay Nordic   12:59:30.0
286 Declan Barber 31417 3 1999 Team Hardwood   13:00:00.0

Midget Girl 2.4 km. Classic  2.4K x 1 lap  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
287 Alex Wood   1 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   13:02:30.0
288 Katie Wood   1 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   13:03:00.0
289 Emma Hansen   1 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   13:03:30.0
290 Olivia Demetrakopoulos   1 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   13:04:00.0
291 Ashley Hortis   1 2001 Lappe Nordic   13:04:30.0
292 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2 2000 Soo Finnish   13:05:00.0
293 Kristen Kornell 31882 2 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners   13:05:30.0
294 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2 2000 Highland Trailblazer   13:06:00.0
295 Cara Pekos 29276 3 2002 Team Hardwood   13:06:30.0
296 Anna Stewart 30212 3 2003 Big Thunder Nordic   13:07:00.0
297 Charlotte Johnston 31478 3 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   13:07:30.0

PN Sit Women 4.8 km. Classic  1.6K x 3 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic Seed DOB Club Team Start Time
298 Tanya Quesnel 25798 2 1996 Walden Nordic OPNST 13:20:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4