2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories

Date: Feb 17, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Midget Boy 5.1 km. Free Pursuit  5.1K x 1 lap  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Classc Pl Free Pl Pursuit Diff
1 303 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood   0:07:30.0 (2) 0:15:48.8 (1) 0:23:18.8  
2 304 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   0:07:36.0 (3) 0:15:51.9 (2) 0:23:27.9 +9.1
3 305 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   0:07:38.0 (4) 0:16:02.7 (3) 0:23:40.7 +21.9
4 302 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   0:07:29.0 (1) 0:16:20.0 (4) 0:23:49.0 +30.2
5 306 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 1999 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:46.0 (5) 0:16:28.9 (5) 0:24:14.9 +56.1
6 307 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:51.0 (6) 0:16:46.8 (6) 0:24:37.8 +1:19.0
7 308 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   0:07:59.0 (7) 0:17:21.7 (7) 0:25:20.7 +2:01.9
8 309 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:15.0 (8) 0:18:19.9 (9) 0:26:34.9 +3:16.1
9 313 Keegan Tremblay   1999 Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:22.0 (12) 0:17:52.3 (8) 0:27:14.3 +3:55.5
10 310 Travis Halls   2000 Lappe Nordic   0:08:55.0 (9) 0:19:01.5 (10) 0:27:56.5 +4:37.7
11 312 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:09.0 (11) 0:19:02.5 (11) 0:28:11.5 +4:52.7
12 311 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:04.0 (10) 0:19:08.5 (12) 0:28:12.5 +4:53.7
13 315 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   0:09:39.0 (14) 0:20:51.6 (13) 0:30:30.6 +7:11.8
14 314 Eli Greenwood   2000 Lappe Nordic   0:09:27.0 (13) 0:21:34.0 (14) 0:31:01.0 +7:42.2
15 317 Max Hollmann   2002 Lappe Nordic   0:10:03.0 (16) 0:21:41.0 (15) 0:31:44.0 +8:25.2
16 316 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:00.0 (15) 0:21:57.7 (16) 0:31:57.7 +8:38.9
17 318 Isaac Story-Korman   2003 Temiskaming   0:10:51.0 (17) 0:22:54.5 (17) 0:33:45.5 +10:26.7
18 319 Matthew Randall   2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:12:14.0 (18) 0:25:31.6 (18) 0:37:45.6 +14:26.8
19 320 Dylan Halls   2004 Lappe Nordic   0:14:00.0 (19) 0:29:48.9 (19) 0:43:48.9 +20:30.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4