2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories

Date: Feb 17, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Open Female 10 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 2 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Classc Pl Free Pl Pursuit Diff
1 366 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 1/4 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:25:03.0 (2) 0:36:54.0 (1) 1:01:57.0  
2 367 Daphne Haggarty Senior Women 1/5 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:25:09.0 (3) 0:37:51.2 (4) 1:03:00.2 +1:03.1
3 376 Soren Meeuwisse Junior Girl 1/17 27404 1997 Team Hardwood OST 0:26:52.0 (12) 0:37:18.5 (2) 1:04:10.5 +2:13.5
4 372 Holly Brown Junior Women 2/4 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:35.0 (8) 0:37:59.7 (6) 1:04:34.7 +2:37.7
5 373 Sadie White Junior Girl 2/17 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:26:42.0 (9) 0:38:03.2 (7) 1:04:45.2 +2:48.2
6 379 Amie Mathews Senior Women 2/5 14557 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:27:14.0 (15) 0:37:48.4 (3) 1:05:02.4 +3:05.4
7 378 Alyssa Stowe Junior Girl 3/17 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:27:04.0 (14) 0:38:03.9 (8) 1:05:07.9 +3:10.9
8 377 Kelly Henry Senior Women 3/5 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic   0:27:00.0 (13) 0:38:18.6 (9) 1:05:18.6 +3:21.6
9 380 Alexandra Stukator Junior Girl 4/17 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:27:39.0 (16) 0:37:55.0 (5) 1:05:34.0 +3:37.0
10 371 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 3/4 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:26:32.0 (7) 0:39:37.1 (13) 1:06:09.1 +4:12.1
11 381 Katherine Denis Junior Girl 5/17 25762 1996 Temiskaming OST 0:27:39.0 (17) 0:38:38.2 (10) 1:06:17.2 +4:20.2
12 370 Madison Fraser Junior Girl 6/17 21418 1996 North Bay Nordic OST 0:26:21.0 (6) 0:40:10.3 (16) 1:06:31.3 +4:34.3
13 374 Camille Hamm Junior Girl 7/17 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:26:44.0 (10) 0:40:37.4 (17) 1:07:21.4 +5:24.4
14 382 Logan Hong Junior Girl 8/17 23715 1996 Georgian Bay   0:27:45.0 (18) 0:39:36.7 (12) 1:07:21.7 +5:24.7
15 383 Shayna Herr Junior Girl 9/17 25701 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:28:07.0 (19) 0:39:40.2 (14) 1:07:47.2 +5:50.2
16 386 Claire Grall-Johnson Junior Girl 10/17 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:28:29.0 (22) 0:39:35.4 (11) 1:08:04.4 +6:07.4
17 369 Mia Serratore Junior Girl 11/17 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:25:55.0 (5) 0:42:20.3 (19) 1:08:15.3 +6:18.3
18 384 Laura Inkila Junior Girl 12/17 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   0:28:20.0 (20) 0:40:04.0 (15) 1:08:24.0 +6:27.0
19 375 Erika Mihell Junior Girl 13/17 28155 1997 Soo Finnish OST 0:26:48.0 (11) 0:42:28.8 (20) 1:09:16.8 +7:19.8
20 387 Marie-Claire Henry Junior Girl 14/17 25704 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:28:59.0 (23) 0:41:54.4 (18) 1:10:53.4 +8:56.4
21 385 Maya Boivin Junior Women 4/4 26905 1995 Kenora-MB   0:28:26.0 (21) 0:42:55.6 (21) 1:11:21.6 +9:24.6
22 389 Nicola Goldsmith Junior Girl 15/17 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:43.0 (25) 0:43:40.2 (23) 1:13:23.2 +11:26.2
23 388 Roxanna Kemp Junior Girl 16/17 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:11.0 (24) 0:44:25.7 (24) 1:13:36.7 +11:39.7
24 392 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women 4/5 23603 1991 North Bay Nordic   0:32:18.0 (28) 0:43:32.6 (22) 1:15:50.6 +13:53.6
25 390 Krista Buckner Junior Girl 17/17 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:31:25.0 (26) 0:49:27.2 (25) 1:20:52.2 +18:55.2
26 393 Laura Thibodeau Senior Women 5/5   1993 Soo Finnish Algoma  0:40:01.0 (29) 1:04:05.9 (26) 1:44:06.9 +42:09.9
DNF 391 Keira Niemi Junior Girl * 25728 1996 Skinouk Ontario   0:31:39.0 (27) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 395 Dani Buckner Senior Women *   1990 Soo Finnish   0:40:50.0 (30) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 365 Alannah Maclean Senior Women * 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:25:01.0 (1) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 368 Erin Tribe Senior Women * 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:25:39.0 (4) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 394 Laerke Linndemann Senior Women *   1988 Soo Finnish Algoma 0:40:50.0 (31) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4