2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories

Date: Feb 17, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Junior Boy 10 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 2 laps  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Classc Pl Free Pl Pursuit Diff
1 396 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   0:30:05.0 (1) 0:30:44.9 (1) 1:00:49.9  
2 397 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood OST 0:30:25.0 (2) 0:31:55.8 (4) 1:02:20.8 +1:30.9
3 398 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:30:42.0 (3) 0:31:57.6 (5) 1:02:39.6 +1:49.7
4 402 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:31:36.0 (7) 0:31:33.3 (3) 1:03:09.3 +2:19.4
5 405 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay OST 0:31:52.0 (10) 0:31:21.9 (2) 1:03:13.9 +2:24.0
6 399 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:31:20.0 (4) 0:31:59.8 (6) 1:03:19.8 +2:29.9
7 403 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:31:37.0 (8) 0:32:24.4 (7) 1:04:01.4 +3:11.5
8 404 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:38.0 (9) 0:32:32.5 (9) 1:04:10.5 +3:20.6
9 400 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:31:26.0 (5) 0:32:55.2 (10) 1:04:21.2 +3:31.3
10 401 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:31.0 (6) 0:33:20.5 (14) 1:04:51.5 +4:01.6
11 406 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:32:25.0 (11) 0:33:05.4 (12) 1:05:30.4 +4:40.5
12 410 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood   0:33:02.0 (15) 0:32:32.2 (8) 1:05:34.2 +4:44.3
13 409 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:32:53.0 (14) 0:33:16.1 (13) 1:06:09.1 +5:19.2
14 411 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:25.0 (16) 0:33:03.3 (11) 1:06:28.3 +5:38.4
15 407 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:32:25.0 (12) 0:34:05.6 (16) 1:06:30.6 +5:40.7
16 413 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:15.0 (18) 0:33:44.6 (15) 1:07:59.6 +7:09.7
17 408 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:32:40.0 (13) 0:35:23.6 (19) 1:08:03.6 +7:13.7
18 412 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:32.0 (17) 0:35:08.1 (18) 1:08:40.1 +7:50.2
19 414 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:44.0 (19) 0:35:55.9 (25) 1:10:39.9 +9:49.0
20 415 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Nordic   0:35:27.0 (20) 0:35:24.9 (20) 1:10:51.9 +10:01.0
21 417 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   0:36:04.0 (22) 0:35:04.1 (17) 1:11:08.1 +10:18.2
22 416 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:35:40.0 (21) 0:35:41.2 (22) 1:11:21.2 +10:31.3
23 418 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   0:36:40.0 (23) 0:35:42.5 (23) 1:12:22.5 +11:32.6
24 419 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:36:54.0 (24) 0:35:44.7 (24) 1:12:38.7 +11:48.8
25 420 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:37:03.0 (25) 0:37:05.7 (26) 1:14:08.7 +13:18.8
26 422 Andrew Ladouceur   1997 Team Hardwood   0:39:27.0 (27) 0:35:27.5 (21) 1:14:54.5 +14:04.6
DNF 421 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:43.0 (26) *** DNF *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4