2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories

Date: Feb 17, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Open Male 15 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 3 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Classc Pl Free Pl Pursuit Diff
1 428 Gavin Shields Junior Men 1/5 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic OST 0:32:19.0 (6) 0:48:54.4 (5) 1:21:13.4  
2 424 David Askwith Junior Men 2/5 25804 1995 Georgian Bay OST 0:30:53.0 (2) 0:50:31.7 (6) 1:21:24.7 +11.3
3 426 Angus Foster Junior Men 3/5 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:06.0 (4) 0:51:13.8 (8) 1:22:19.8 +1:06.4
4 427 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 4/5 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:51.0 (5) 0:51:55.8 (9) 1:23:46.8 +2:33.4
5 429 Werner Schwar Senior Men 1/8 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   0:32:56.0 (7) 0:50:53.4 (7) 1:23:49.4 +2:36.0
6 430 Colin Pendziwol Junior Men 5/5   1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:33:11.0 (8) 0:52:29.0 (10) 1:25:40.0 +4:26.6
7 431 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 2/8 30255 1993 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:33:49.0 (9) 0:54:36.2 (12) 1:28:25.2 +7:11.8
8 441 Andy Shields Senior Men 3/8 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) 0:45:21.3 (1) 1:31:37.3 +10:23.9
9 438 Bob Thompson Senior Men 4/8 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) 0:45:25.1 (2) 1:31:41.1 +10:27.7
10 442 Evan Palmer-Charrette Senior Men 5/8 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) 0:46:56.5 (3) 1:33:12.5 +11:59.1
11 439 Nicholas Monette Senior Men 6/8 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) 0:48:17.0 (4) 1:34:33.0 +13:19.6
12 440 David Lomas Senior Men 7/8 28860 1989 Soo Finnish Algoma 0:46:16.0 (11) 0:53:52.6 (11) 1:40:08.6 +18:55.2
13 433 Roberto (Alex) Lake Senior Men 8/8   1993 Soo Finnish   0:46:16.0 (11) 1:11:17.2 (13) 1:57:33.2 +36:19.8
DNS 423 Harry Seaton Senior Men * 13737 1987 Team Hardwood   0:29:24.0 (1) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 425 Leif Lennie Senior Men * 14616 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:30:56.0 (3) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 432 Scott Gillam Junior Men * 31835 1995 Kawartha Nordic   0:34:56.0 (10) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 434 Corey Ellah Senior Men *   1993 Soo Finnish Algoma 0:46:16.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 435 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men * 14417 1991 Big Thunder Nordic   0:46:16.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 436 Scott Hill Junior Men * 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 437 Jack Carlyle Senior Men * 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 443 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men * 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:46:16.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4