2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories | Zone4.ca

2014 LSSD OCup3 Free Technique Combined Categories

Date: Feb 17, 2014
StartList
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

PN Sit Women 3.2 km. Free Pursuit  1.6K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
301 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 Walden Nordic OPNST   9:00:00.0  

Midget Boy 5.1 km. Free Pursuit  5.1K x 1 lap  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
302 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish     9:20:00.0 +31.2
303 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood     9:20:01.0  
304 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic     9:20:07.0 +3.1
305 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood     9:20:09.0 +13.9
306 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 1999 Porcupine Ski Runners     9:20:17.0 +40.1
307 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:20:22.0 +58.0
308 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood     9:20:30.0 +1:32.9
309 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:20:46.0 +2:31.1
310 Travis Halls   2000 Lappe Nordic     9:21:26.0 +3:12.7
311 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder Nordic     9:21:35.0 +3:19.7
312 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:21:40.0 +3:13.7
313 Keegan Tremblay   1999 Big Thunder Nordic     9:21:53.0 +2:03.5
314 Eli Greenwood   2000 Lappe Nordic     9:21:58.0 +5:45.2
315 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic     9:22:10.0 +5:02.8
316 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic     9:22:31.0 +6:08.9
317 Max Hollmann   2002 Lappe Nordic     9:22:34.0 +5:52.2
318 Isaac Story-Korman   2003 Temiskaming     9:23:00.0 +7:05.7
319 Matthew Randall   2004 Big Thunder Nordic     9:23:00.0 +9:42.8
320 Dylan Halls   2004 Lappe Nordic     9:23:00.0 +14:00.1

Midget Girl 5.1 km. Free Pursuit  5.1K x 1 lap  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
321 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 Soo Finnish     9:28:00.0  
322 Ashley Hortis   2001 Lappe Nordic     9:29:02.0 +5:28.4
323 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners     9:29:07.0 +2:35.5
324 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer     9:29:16.0 +2:10.3
325 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood     9:29:20.0 +1:44.1
326 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 Big Thunder Nordic     9:29:52.0 +4:23.2
327 Alex Wood   2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:30:34.0 +5:18.1
328 Emma Hansen   2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:31:02.0 +7:52.7
329 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder Nordic     9:31:05.0 +4:52.1
330 Olivia Demetrakopoulos   2002 Big Thunder Nordic     9:31:14.0 +5:03.8

Juvenile Girl 5.6 km. Free Pursuit  5.6K x 1 lap  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
331 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:41:00.0  
332 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer     9:41:53.0 +48.0
333 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:42:46.0 +1:33.2
334 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:43:02.0 +1:43.0
335 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming     9:43:02.0 +1:38.7
336 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:43:08.0 +1:19.0
337 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic     9:43:21.0 +2:55.3
338 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood     9:43:31.0 +46.3
339 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer     9:43:40.0 +1:55.9
340 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood     9:44:00.0 +1:35.7
341 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood     9:44:00.0 +3:25.9
342 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:44:00.0 +4:28.0
343 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood     9:44:00.0 ***

Juvenile Boy 11.2 km. Free Pursuit  5.6K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
344 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian Nordic     9:54:00.0 +26.1
345 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:54:21.0 +1:10.0
346 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish     9:54:31.0 +4:20.0
347 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Nordic     9:54:49.0 +31.6
348 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:54:49.0 +1:08.0
349 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic     9:55:00.0 +5:24.6
350 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic     9:55:03.0 +2:56.8
351 Tobias Quinn   1998 Big Thunder Nordic     9:55:18.0 +3:29.1
352 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 Big Thunder Nordic     9:55:41.0 +4:25.1
353 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Kanata     9:55:43.0  
354 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic     9:55:45.0 +2:00.9
355 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:55:50.0 +46.5
356 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay     9:55:54.0 +1:50.1
357 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON     9:56:14.0 +1:30.0
358 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 Big Thunder Nordic     9:56:18.0 +4:11.5
359 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic     9:56:30.0 +10:07.4
360 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian Nordic     9:56:30.0 +7:22.8

PN Standing Men 11.2 km. Free Pursuit  5.6K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
361 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 Walden Nordic     10:00:00.0  

PN Standing Women 11.2 km. Free Pursuit  5.6K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
362 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden Nordic PONST   10:00:30.0 +6:17.6
363 Robbi Weldon 14577 1975 Lappe Nordic     10:01:00.0  
364 Magarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 Kanata OPNST   10:01:00.0 +1:19.4

Open Female 10 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 2 laps  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
365 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay   10:56:00.0 ***
366 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay   10:56:02.0  
367 Daphne Haggarty Senior Women 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Lakehead 10:56:08.0 +57.2
368 Erin Tribe Senior Women 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay   10:56:38.0 ***
369 Mia Serratore Junior Girl 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST   10:56:54.0 +5:26.3
370 Madison Fraser Junior Girl 21418 1996 North Bay Nordic OST   10:57:20.0 +3:16.3
371 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST Carleton 10:57:31.0 +2:43.1
372 Holly Brown Junior Women 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON     10:57:34.0 +1:05.7
373 Sadie White Junior Girl 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic OST   10:57:41.0 +1:09.2
374 Camille Hamm Junior Girl 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic     10:57:43.0 +3:43.4
375 Erika Mihell Junior Girl 28155 1997 Soo Finnish OST   10:57:47.0 +5:34.8
376 Soren Meeuwisse Junior Girl 27404 1997 Team Hardwood OST   10:57:51.0 +24.5
377 Kelly Henry Senior Women 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic     10:57:59.0 +1:24.6
378 Alyssa Stowe Junior Girl 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST   10:58:03.0 +1:09.9
379 Amie Mathews Senior Women 14557 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Lakehead 10:58:13.0 +54.4
380 Alexandra Stukator Junior Girl 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer     10:58:38.0 +1:01.0
381 Katherine Denis Junior Girl 25762 1996 Temiskaming OST   10:58:38.0 +1:44.2
382 Logan Hong Junior Girl 23715 1996 Georgian Bay     10:58:44.0 +2:42.7
383 Shayna Herr Junior Girl 25701 1996 Georgian Nordic     10:59:06.0 +2:46.2
384 Laura Inkila Junior Girl 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic     10:59:19.0 +3:10.0
385 Maya Boivin Junior Women 26905 1995 Kenora-MB     10:59:25.0 +6:01.6
386 Claire Grall-Johnson Junior Girl 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON     10:59:28.0 +2:41.4
387 Marie-Claire Henry Junior Girl 25704 1996 Georgian Nordic     10:59:58.0 +5:00.4
388 Roxanna Kemp Junior Girl 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:00:10.0 +7:31.7
389 Nicola Goldsmith Junior Girl 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:00:42.0 +6:46.2
390 Krista Buckner Junior Girl 23765 1996 Soo Finnish     11:01:00.0 +12:33.2
391 Keira Niemi Junior Girl 25728 1996 Skinouk Ontario     11:01:00.0 ***
392 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women 23603 1991 North Bay Nordic   Nipissing university 11:01:00.0 +6:38.6
393 Laura Thibodeau Senior Women   1993 Soo Finnish Algoma  Algoma 11:01:00.0 +27:11.9
394 Laerke Linndemann Senior Women   1988 Soo Finnish Algoma Algoma 11:01:00.0 ***
395 Dani Buckner Senior Women   1990 Soo Finnish   Laurentian 11:01:00.0 ***

Junior Boy 10 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 2 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
396 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Team Hardwood     11:30:00.0  
397 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood OST   11:30:20.0 +1:10.9
398 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST   11:30:37.0 +1:12.7
399 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST   11:31:15.0 +1:14.9
400 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay Nordic     11:31:21.0 +2:10.3
401 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer     11:31:26.0 +2:35.6
402 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood     11:31:31.0 +48.4
403 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON OST   11:31:32.0 +1:39.5
404 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic     11:31:33.0 +1:47.6
405 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay OST   11:31:47.0 +37.0
406 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Nordic XCNL   11:32:20.0 +2:20.5
407 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:32:20.0 +3:20.7
408 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON     11:32:35.0 +4:38.7
409 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton Carleton 11:32:48.0 +2:31.2
410 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood     11:32:57.0 +1:47.3
411 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON     11:33:20.0 +2:18.4
412 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:33:27.0 +4:23.2
413 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic     11:34:10.0 +2:59.7
414 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic     11:34:39.0 +5:11.0
415 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Nordic     11:35:00.0 +4:40.0
416 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:35:00.0 +4:56.3
417 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic     11:35:00.0 +4:19.2
418 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic     11:35:00.0 +4:57.6
419 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON     11:35:00.0 +4:59.8
420 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Nordic     11:35:00.0 +6:20.8
421 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder Nordic     11:35:00.0 ***
422 Andrew Ladouceur   1997 Team Hardwood     11:35:00.0 +4:42.6

Open Male 15 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 3 laps  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
423 Harry Seaton Senior Men 13737 1987 Team Hardwood   Lakehead 12:05:00.0 ***
424 David Askwith Junior Men 25804 1995 Georgian Bay OST   12:06:29.0 +5:10.4
425 Leif Lennie Senior Men 14616 1990 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Lakehead 12:06:32.0 ***
426 Angus Foster Junior Men 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic     12:06:42.0 +5:52.5
427 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON     12:07:27.0 +6:34.5
428 Gavin Shields Junior Men 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic OST   12:07:55.0 +3:33.1
429 Werner Schwar Senior Men 307 1966 Lappe Nordic     12:08:32.0 +5:32.1
430 Colin Pendziwol Junior Men   1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Lakehead 12:08:47.0 +7:07.7
431 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 30255 1993 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood Guelph 12:09:25.0 +9:14.9
432 Scott Gillam Junior Men 31835 1995 Kawartha Nordic     12:10:32.0 ***
433 Roberto (Alex) Lake Senior Men   1993 Soo Finnish   Algoma University 12:11:00.0 +25:55.9
434 Corey Ellah Senior Men   1993 Soo Finnish Algoma Algoma 12:11:00.0 ***
435 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men 14417 1991 Big Thunder Nordic     12:11:00.0 ***
436 Scott Hill Junior Men 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 ***
437 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 ***
438 Bob Thompson Senior Men 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 +3.8
439 Nicholas Monette Senior Men 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 +2:55.7
440 David Lomas Senior Men 28860 1989 Soo Finnish Algoma Algoma 12:11:00.0 +8:31.3
441 Andy Shields Senior Men 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay   12:11:00.0  
442 Evan Palmer-Charrette Senior Men 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 +1:35.2
443 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay   12:11:00.0 ***

Master Men 15 km. Free Pursuit  5K x 3 laps  
Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team University Start Time Diff
444 Paul Inkila   1960 Lappe Nordic     12:11:00.0  
445 Mark Thomas   1957 Lappe Nordic     12:11:00.0 +7:48.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4