2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 33 Phil Villeneuve 50 km Male (40-44) 1/9 1:17:50.1 (1) 1:21:50.0 (1) 2:39:40.2  
2 35 Leighton Poidevin 50 km Male (40-44) 2/9 1:17:52.7 (2) 1:22:06.2 (2) 2:39:59.0 +18.8
3 32 Glenn Bond 50 km Male (40-44) 3/9 1:18:33.8 (3) 1:31:12.4 (4) 2:49:46.3 +10:06.1
4 47 Dan Packman 50 km Male (45-49) 1/8 1:21:14.9 (4) 1:29:48.2 (3) 2:51:03.2 +11:23.0
5 20 Andrew Russell 50 km Male (30-34) 1/6 1:23:42.9 (6) 1:31:42.9 (5) 2:55:25.9 +15:45.7
6 65 Stuart Hamilton 50 km Male (55-59) 1/5 1:23:51.2 (7) 1:33:44.9 (6) 2:57:36.2 +17:56.0
7 15 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 50 km Male (25-29) 1/2 1:21:17.0 (5) 1:38:00.0 (11) 2:59:17.1 +19:36.9
8 43 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 4/9 1:30:57.7 (13) 1:37:08.5 (7) 3:08:06.3 +28:26.1
9 36 Keith Hepburn 50 km Male (40-44) 5/9 1:30:40.7 (10) 1:37:34.1 (9) 3:08:14.9 +28:34.7
10 29 Rob Gosselin 50 km Male (35-39) 1/5 1:31:04.0 (14) 1:37:38.0 (10) 3:08:42.1 +29:01.9
11 58 Robbie Metza 50 km Male (50-54) 1/6 1:30:43.5 (11) 1:38:41.7 (12) 3:09:25.3 +29:45.1
12 60 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 2/6 1:31:45.1 (15) 1:39:52.5 (13) 3:11:37.7 +31:57.5
13 26 Patrick Graham 50 km Male (35-39) 2/5 1:27:40.0 (9) 1:44:40.5 (17) 3:12:20.6 +32:40.4
14 23 Richard Costello 50 km Male (30-34) 2/6 1:35:24.8 (22) 1:37:18.6 (8) 3:12:43.5 +33:03.3
15 14 Adam Woods 50 km Male (U 25) 1/2 1:33:54.5 (17) 1:40:27.6 (14) 3:14:22.2 +34:42.0
16 56 Rich Rawling 50 km Male (50-54) 3/6 1:34:24.2 (19) 1:41:07.5 (15) 3:15:31.8 +35:51.6
17 45 John Davies 50 km Male (45-49) 2/8 1:34:30.2 (20) 1:41:57.6 (16) 3:16:27.9 +36:47.7
18 21 Chris Halldorson 50 km Male (30-34) 3/6 1:27:36.9 (8) 1:50:15.9 (25) 3:17:52.9 +38:12.7
19 18 Sergey Meshkov 50 km Male (30-34) 4/6 1:30:51.2 (12) 1:47:19.8 (20) 3:18:11.1 +38:30.9
20 57 John Herring 50 km Male (50-54) 4/6 1:34:12.5 (18) 1:47:34.9 (22) 3:21:47.5 +42:07.3
21 44 Guy Legault 50 km Male (45-49) 3/8 1:36:27.0 (23) 1:47:06.5 (19) 3:23:33.6 +43:53.4
22 52 Gerry Furseth 50 km Male (45-49) 4/8 1:34:59.0 (21) 1:48:52.0 (23) 3:23:51.1 +44:10.9
23 48 Andrew Stager 50 km Male (45-49) 5/8 1:33:15.2 (16) 1:50:38.8 (27) 3:23:54.1 +44:13.9
24 63 Todd Eastman 50 km Male (55-59) 2/5 1:37:00.5 (25) 1:47:34.1 (21) 3:24:34.7 +44:54.5
25 37 Peter Cardle 50 km Male (40-44) 6/9 1:39:12.1 (29) 1:46:46.8 (18) 3:25:59.0 +46:18.8
26 27 Michael Forbes 50 km Male (35-39) 3/5 1:36:54.1 (24) 1:51:37.9 (28) 3:28:32.1 +48:51.9
27 41 Tim Rickli 50 km Male (40-44) 7/9 1:38:25.3 (27) 1:51:56.8 (29) 3:30:22.2 +50:42.0
28 30 Ryan Olson 50 km Male (35-39) 4/5 1:40:42.7 (30) 1:50:35.0 (26) 3:31:17.8 +51:37.6
29 54 Bruno Bagneres 50 km Male (50-54) 5/6 1:37:10.7 (26) 1:54:40.9 (31) 3:31:51.7 +52:11.5
30 24 Tim Blair 50 km Male (35-39) 5/5 1:39:08.1 (28) 1:53:38.0 (30) 3:32:46.2 +53:06.0
31 51 Matteo Abel 50 km Male (45-49) 6/8 1:41:21.0 (31) 1:55:49.3 (32) 3:37:10.4 +57:30.2
32 13 Alex Brown 50 km Male (U 25) 2/2 1:47:49.9 (34) 1:49:58.2 (24) 3:37:48.2 +58:08.0
33 22 Nicholas Utting 50 km Male (30-34) 5/6 1:42:45.1 (32) 2:00:08.0 (33) 3:42:53.2 +1:03:13.0
34 67 Timothy McClure 50 km Male (55-59) 3/5 1:51:03.2 (37) 2:00:49.4 (34) 3:51:52.7 +1:12:12.5
35 64 Andy Brown 50 km Male (55-59) 4/5 1:47:49.6 (33) 2:04:50.0 (35) 3:52:39.7 +1:12:59.5
36 73 Colin Gray 50 km Male (65-69) 1/2 1:49:04.5 (35) 2:06:41.8 (37) 3:55:46.4 +1:16:06.2
37 50 Ed Marton 50 km Male (45-49) 7/8 1:52:21.3 (38) 2:06:19.8 (36) 3:58:41.2 +1:19:01.0
38 62 Ian Leighton 50 km Male (50-54) 6/6 1:55:37.9 (39) 2:06:56.0 (38) 4:02:34.0 +1:22:53.8
39 40 Andrew Benson 50 km Male (40-44) 8/9 1:49:51.0 (36) 2:12:48.0 (40) 4:02:39.1 +1:22:58.9
40 66 Douglas Pulleyblank 50 km Male (55-59) 5/5 1:56:54.8 (40) 2:09:42.7 (39) 4:06:37.6 +1:26:57.4
41 46 Neil Swift 50 km Male (45-49) 8/8 2:05:00.5 (42) 2:12:56.0 (41) 4:17:56.6 +1:38:16.4
42 16 Cameron Mang 50 km Male (25-29) 2/2 2:06:16.3 (43) 2:12:56.6 (42) 4:19:13.0 +1:39:32.8
43 31 Eric Westendorf 50 km Male (40-44) 9/9 2:07:09.2 (44) 2:19:40.5 (43) 4:26:49.8 +1:47:09.6
44 71 Philip Graham 50 km Male (65-69) 2/2 2:02:03.3 (41) 2:31:03.7 (44) 4:33:07.1 +1:53:26.9
45 19 Ryan Mahaffey 50 km Male (30-34) 6/6 2:14:06.5 (45) 2:33:42.8 (45) 4:47:49.4 +2:08:09.2
DNF 17 Martin Utley 50 km Male (25-29) * 1:37:22.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 25 Munny Munro 50 km Male (35-39) * 1:26:00.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 28 Jeff Blair 50 km Male (35-39) * 1:40:36.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 34 Heath Mccroy 50 km Male (40-44) * 1:25:09.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 42 Jay Murray 50 km Male (40-44) * 1:52:59.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Bertrand Plouvier 50 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 68 Curtis Johnson 50 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 69 Stuart Loewen 50 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 70 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 50 km Male (60-64) * 1:46:04.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 72 Tom Breen 50 km Male (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 38 Oliver Utting 50 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Daryl Wood 50 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 49 James Shaw 50 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 55 Richard MacKellar 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 59 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 61 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4