2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

30KM Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 136 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (45-49) 1/9 0:51:04.4 (1) 0:53:44.3 (1) 1:44:48.8  
2 138 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (45-49) 2/9 0:53:49.5 (2) 0:57:47.0 (2) 1:51:36.6 +6:47.8
3 107 Dita Formankova 30 km Female (25-29) 1/3 0:54:41.0 (3) 0:58:56.2 (3) 1:53:37.3 +8:48.5
4 106 Alzbeta Hudeckova 30 km Female (U 25) 1/5 0:57:16.6 (5) 0:59:57.0 (4) 1:57:13.7 +12:24.9
5 160 Jane Ravenshaw 30 km Female (50-54) 1/11 0:57:15.7 (4) 1:01:19.0 (5) 1:58:34.8 +13:46.0
6 101 Nicki Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 2/5 0:59:32.5 (7) 1:01:36.7 (6) 2:01:09.3 +16:20.5
7 153 Mary Wolfe 30 km Female (50-54) 2/11 0:59:50.3 (9) 1:04:03.4 (7) 2:03:53.8 +19:05.0
8 108 Sarah Coney 30 km Female (25-29) 2/3 0:58:37.3 (6) 1:05:49.4 (10) 2:04:26.8 +19:38.0
9 117 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (35-39) 1/4 1:00:43.1 (11) 1:06:00.1 (11) 2:06:43.3 +21:54.5
10 147 Carolyn Rodger 30 km Female (50-54) 3/11 0:59:52.1 (10) 1:07:00.2 (13) 2:06:52.4 +22:03.6
11 150 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (50-54) 4/11 1:01:12.7 (12) 1:05:43.9 (9) 2:06:56.7 +22:07.9
12 127 Heather King 30 km Female (40-44) 1/8 1:01:38.0 (14) 1:05:41.5 (8) 2:07:19.6 +22:30.8
13 151 Vicki Haberl 30 km Female (50-54) 5/11 1:02:37.9 (16) 1:06:04.6 (12) 2:08:42.6 +23:53.8
14 124 Anik Watson 30 km Female (40-44) 2/8 1:01:14.3 (13) 1:07:43.0 (14) 2:08:57.4 +24:08.6
15 102 Adriene Underhill 30 km Female (U 25) 3/5 0:59:45.5 (8) 1:11:47.6 (22) 2:11:33.1 +26:44.3
16 156 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (50-54) 6/11 1:05:01.9 (18) 1:09:43.6 (16) 2:14:45.6 +29:56.8
17 144 Natalie Zinetti 30 km Female (45-49) 3/9 1:05:25.2 (20) 1:09:44.5 (17) 2:15:09.8 +30:21.0
18 149 Trish Macleod 30 km Female (50-54) 7/11 1:05:16.7 (19) 1:10:37.5 (18) 2:15:54.3 +31:05.5
19 105 Katrina Dutkiewicz 30 km Female (U 25) 4/5 1:02:22.2 (15) 1:14:00.6 (25) 2:16:22.9 +31:34.1
20 119 Karen Tulloch 30 km Female (35-39) 2/4 1:08:15.2 (24) 1:08:20.5 (15) 2:16:35.8 +31:47.0
21 111 Nicola Hahn 30 km Female (30-34) 1/5 1:06:17.7 (21) 1:10:52.8 (20) 2:17:10.6 +32:21.8
22 109 Michaela Pacakova 30 km Female (25-29) 3/3 1:07:23.7 (23) 1:10:49.1 (19) 2:18:12.9 +33:24.1
23 139 Cheryl Ryder 30 km Female (45-49) 4/9 1:08:30.5 (27) 1:11:07.3 (21) 2:19:37.9 +34:49.1
24 145 Karen Nakagawa 30 km Female (45-49) 5/9 1:06:25.1 (22) 1:13:57.1 (24) 2:20:22.3 +35:33.5
25 110 Chloe Cross 30 km Female (30-34) 2/5 1:04:38.3 (17) 1:16:19.7 (29) 2:20:58.1 +36:09.3
26 140 Nicola Ingram 30 km Female (45-49) 6/9 1:08:16.7 (25) 1:17:06.4 (30) 2:25:23.2 +40:34.4
27 114 Heather Taddy 30 km Female (30-34) 3/5 1:11:23.7 (32) 1:14:16.4 (26) 2:25:40.2 +40:51.4
28 122 Joanna Pedersen 30 km Female (35-39) 3/4 1:12:37.8 (33) 1:13:34.7 (23) 2:26:12.6 +41:23.8
29 132 Lisa Rickli 30 km Female (40-44) 3/8 1:08:29.1 (26) 1:19:31.8 (35) 2:28:01.0 +43:12.2
30 133 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) 4/8 1:10:43.6 (29) 1:17:50.5 (33) 2:28:34.2 +43:45.4
31 113 Heidi Redman 30 km Female (30-34) 4/5 1:13:21.2 (35) 1:15:19.0 (27) 2:28:40.3 +43:51.5
32 148 Kelli Fitzmaurice 30 km Female (50-54) 8/11 1:10:54.0 (31) 1:18:35.9 (34) 2:29:30.0 +44:41.2
33 116 Lyndsay Sayers 30 km Female (30-34) 5/5 1:13:21.4 (36) 1:17:24.0 (31) 2:30:45.5 +45:56.7
34 155 Sara Neil 30 km Female (50-54) 9/11 1:14:13.1 (37) 1:17:32.8 (32) 2:31:46.0 +46:57.2
35 154 Theresa Oswald 30 km Female (50-54) 10/11 1:09:25.3 (28) 1:22:23.8 (39) 2:31:49.2 +47:00.4
36 152 Maria Zerjav 30 km Female (50-54) 11/11 1:10:44.9 (30) 1:21:30.4 (37) 2:32:15.4 +47:26.6
37 163 Chris Round 30 km Female (60-64) 1/1 1:16:28.5 (39) 1:16:12.2 (28) 2:32:40.8 +47:52.0
38 129 Christine Cuthbert 30 km Female (40-44) 5/8 1:12:48.5 (34) 1:20:51.3 (36) 2:33:39.9 +48:51.1
39 130 Pauline Lysaght 30 km Female (40-44) 6/8 1:14:21.3 (38) 1:21:59.3 (38) 2:36:20.7 +51:31.9
40 134 Christa Sanders 30 km Female (40-44) 7/8 1:17:58.2 (41) 1:24:59.9 (40) 2:42:58.2 +58:09.4
41 162 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (55-59) 1/2 1:17:35.3 (40) 1:26:31.8 (42) 2:44:07.2 +59:18.4
42 131 Peggy Hung 30 km Female (40-44) 8/8 1:17:58.8 (42) 1:26:19.4 (41) 2:44:18.3 +59:29.5
43 137 Dominique Barabe 30 km Female (45-49) 7/9 1:24:09.6 (46) 1:26:55.7 (43) 2:51:05.4 +1:06:16.6
44 118 Jeneen Sutherland 30 km Female (35-39) 4/4 1:23:41.3 (44) 1:30:03.8 (44) 2:53:45.2 +1:08:56.4
45 141 Katja Rademacher 30 km Female (45-49) 8/9 1:23:50.1 (45) 1:30:25.9 (45) 2:54:16.1 +1:09:27.3
46 100 Silken Kleer 30 km Female (U 25) 5/5 1:23:30.4 (43) 1:32:44.9 (46) 2:56:15.4 +1:11:26.6
47 143 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (45-49) 9/9 1:27:25.8 (47) 1:36:47.0 (47) 3:04:12.9 +1:19:24.1
48 161 Veronique McIntyre 30 km Female (55-59) 2/2 1:33:17.5 (48) 1:48:23.6 (48) 3:21:41.2 +1:36:52.4
DNF 103 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 30 km Female (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 112 Steph Corker 30 km Female (30-34) * 1:34:06.6 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Claire Huxtable 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 128 Joanne Challen 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 135 Kelly Wilcox 30 km Female (40-44) * 1:23:56.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 142 Stephanie Petersen 30 km Female (45-49) * 1:29:43.1 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 157 Tracy-kim Campbell 30 km Female (50-54) * 1:34:08.3 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 165 Linda Schwartz 30 km Female (65-69) * 1:42:00.7 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNS 104 Emilia Davies 30 km Female (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 115 Christine Maile 30 km Female (30-34) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Janny Marie L. Peterslund 30 km Female (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Suki Cheyne 30 km Female (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 123 Sandra Pettman 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 126 Sara Hamilton 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 146 Sandra Madden 30 km Female (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 158 Jessica Heyes 30 km Female (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Jane Corrigan 30 km Female (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 164 Dagmar Eriksson 30 km Female (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 166 Maribel Johnson 30 km Female (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4