2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 171 Martin Schrama 30 km Male (U 25) 1/10 0:44:51.4 (2) 0:45:43.0 (1) 1:30:34.5  
2 170 Dudley Coulter 30 km Male (U 25) 2/10 0:44:51.2 (1) 0:45:56.3 (2) 1:30:47.6 +13.1
3 176 Spencer Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 3/10 0:44:52.1 (3) 0:46:00.8 (3) 1:30:53.0 +18.5
4 172 Benjamin Osorio 30 km Male (U 25) 4/10 0:45:30.9 (4) 0:54:35.9 (15) 1:40:06.9 +9:32.4
5 177 Mason Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 5/10 0:46:52.4 (5) 0:53:28.5 (11) 1:40:21.0 +9:46.5
6 174 Nico Petch 30 km Male (U 25) 6/10 0:49:56.0 (7) 0:52:27.5 (5) 1:42:23.6 +11:49.1
7 203 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (40-44) 1/18 0:50:13.0 (9) 0:52:26.0 (4) 1:42:39.1 +12:04.6
8 190 Tim Musselman Bell 30 km Male (35-39) 1/9 0:50:12.0 (8) 0:52:55.7 (7) 1:43:07.8 +12:33.3
9 187 Drummond Lawson 30 km Male (30-34) 1/6 0:50:54.5 (13) 0:52:32.6 (6) 1:43:27.2 +12:52.7
10 213 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (40-44) 2/18 0:50:16.2 (10) 0:53:11.3 (8) 1:43:27.6 +12:53.1
11 189 Alain Prat 30 km Male (30-34) 2/6 0:50:35.8 (11) 0:53:20.0 (10) 1:43:55.9 +13:21.4
12 179 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 7/10 0:50:58.1 (14) 0:53:13.2 (9) 1:44:11.4 +13:36.9
13 200 Alexis Guigue 30 km Male (35-39) 2/9 0:51:00.9 (15) 0:53:50.3 (12) 1:44:51.3 +14:16.8
14 273 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (55-59) 1/15 0:50:52.7 (12) 0:54:39.3 (16) 1:45:32.1 +14:57.6
15 188 Carl Reilly 30 km Male (30-34) 3/6 0:52:29.0 (19) 0:53:59.5 (13) 1:46:28.6 +15:54.1
16 184 Greg Broadworth 30 km Male (30-34) 4/6 0:52:24.7 (17) 0:54:28.4 (14) 1:46:53.2 +16:18.7
17 181 Simon Bouchard-Robert 30 km Male (25-29) 1/3 0:52:36.6 (20) 0:55:26.9 (17) 1:48:03.6 +17:29.1
18 209 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 3/18 0:52:14.7 (16) 0:55:52.5 (18) 1:48:07.3 +17:32.8
19 182 Jonathan Pomerleau 30 km Male (25-29) 2/3 0:52:41.2 (23) 0:55:57.3 (19) 1:48:38.6 +18:04.1
20 276 Reid Carter 30 km Male (55-59) 2/15 0:52:25.7 (18) 0:56:31.9 (20) 1:48:57.7 +18:23.2
21 180 Robert Ragotte 30 km Male (U 25) 8/10 0:49:03.6 (6) 1:00:52.3 (38) 1:49:56.0 +19:21.5
22 215 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (40-44) 4/18 0:53:31.7 (26) 0:56:44.5 (21) 1:50:16.3 +19:41.8
23 173 Quinn Wildi 30 km Male (U 25) 9/10 0:53:15.6 (25) 0:57:15.0 (22) 1:50:30.7 +19:56.2
24 246 John Rozell 30 km Male (50-54) 1/21 0:52:42.7 (24) 0:58:46.2 (26) 1:51:29.0 +20:54.5
25 220 Mark Hanson 30 km Male (40-44) 5/18 0:52:39.8 (22) 1:00:09.6 (32) 1:52:49.5 +22:15.0
26 245 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (50-54) 2/21 0:52:39.3 (21) 1:00:12.1 (33) 1:52:51.5 +22:17.0
27 266 Paul Miller 30 km Male (55-59) 3/15 0:54:52.1 (30) 0:58:07.8 (25) 1:53:00.0 +22:25.5
28 269 Gary Lacy 30 km Male (55-59) 4/15 0:54:13.2 (29) 0:59:01.4 (27) 1:53:14.7 +22:40.2
29 260 Ron Metza 30 km Male (50-54) 3/21 0:55:35.6 (32) 0:57:44.5 (23) 1:53:20.2 +22:45.7
30 249 Stephen Marshall 30 km Male (50-54) 4/21 0:56:05.5 (37) 0:58:06.4 (24) 1:54:12.0 +23:37.5
31 175 Bryant Mason 30 km Male (U 25) 10/10 0:54:04.0 (28) 1:00:37.7 (35) 1:54:41.8 +24:07.3
32 268 Michael Johnston 30 km Male (55-59) 5/15 0:55:55.1 (36) 1:00:00.1 (30) 1:55:55.3 +25:20.8
33 239 Stefen Elmitt 30 km Male (50-54) 5/21 0:55:49.5 (35) 1:00:14.2 (34) 1:56:03.8 +25:29.3
34 208 Sinisa Vukonic 30 km Male (40-44) 6/18 0:56:08.5 (38) 1:00:05.1 (31) 1:56:13.7 +25:39.2
35 206 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 7/18 0:57:10.2 (40) 0:59:14.0 (29) 1:56:24.3 +25:49.8
36 210 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (40-44) 8/18 0:55:39.5 (33) 1:00:50.9 (37) 1:56:30.5 +25:56.0
37 229 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (45-49) 1/13 0:55:45.5 (34) 1:00:48.3 (36) 1:56:33.9 +25:59.4
38 205 Jeff Raymond 30 km Male (40-44) 9/18 0:57:58.9 (42) 0:59:08.3 (28) 1:57:07.3 +26:32.8
39 218 Derek Zander 30 km Male (40-44) 10/18 0:53:58.9 (27) 1:03:41.1 (46) 1:57:40.1 +27:05.6
40 216 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (40-44) 11/18 0:57:08.8 (39) 1:01:20.3 (40) 1:58:29.2 +27:54.7
41 257 Bob Barnett 30 km Male (50-54) 6/21 0:57:17.3 (41) 1:01:20.0 (39) 1:58:37.4 +28:02.9
42 196 Antony Blaikie 30 km Male (35-39) 3/9 0:54:55.3 (31) 1:04:06.9 (50) 1:59:02.3 +28:27.8
43 284 Martin Steinruck 30 km Male (60-64) 1/6 0:58:17.7 (45) 1:01:36.1 (41) 1:59:53.9 +29:19.4
44 183 Tom Bailey 30 km Male (25-29) 3/3 0:58:26.1 (49) 1:02:15.7 (42) 2:00:41.9 +30:07.4
45 223 Chris Lawrence 30 km Male (45-49) 2/13 0:58:21.8 (47) 1:02:26.5 (43) 2:00:48.4 +30:13.9
46 226 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) 3/13 0:58:01.5 (43) 1:02:52.8 (45) 2:00:54.4 +30:19.9
47 267 Scott Aitken 30 km Male (55-59) 6/15 0:58:12.1 (44) 1:03:54.9 (47) 2:02:07.1 +31:32.6
48 194 Yanik Georgekish-Watt 30 km Male (35-39) 4/9 0:58:21.0 (46) 1:04:57.6 (53) 2:03:18.7 +32:44.2
49 195 Neil Dumville 30 km Male (35-39) 5/9 0:58:22.1 (48) 1:04:56.7 (52) 2:03:18.9 +32:44.4
50 281 John Elson 30 km Male (60-64) 2/6 1:01:07.3 (56) 1:02:30.2 (44) 2:03:37.6 +33:03.1
51 230 David Lyall 30 km Male (45-49) 4/13 1:00:05.5 (50) 1:04:05.2 (49) 2:04:10.8 +33:36.3
52 285 Jim Rennie 30 km Male (60-64) 3/6 1:00:13.2 (52) 1:04:21.2 (51) 2:04:34.5 +34:00.0
53 278 Graeme Magor 30 km Male (55-59) 7/15 1:01:18.1 (57) 1:04:02.4 (48) 2:05:20.6 +34:46.1
54 252 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 7/21 1:00:25.9 (54) 1:06:08.8 (60) 2:06:34.8 +36:00.3
55 243 Don Poirier 30 km Male (50-54) 8/21 1:00:09.6 (51) 1:06:32.3 (61) 2:06:42.0 +36:07.5
56 282 Greg Robertson 30 km Male (60-64) 4/6 1:01:43.2 (60) 1:05:11.6 (55) 2:06:54.9 +36:20.4
57 259 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (50-54) 9/21 1:01:47.8 (62) 1:05:11.5 (54) 2:06:59.4 +36:24.9
58 191 Jamie Armstrong 30 km Male (35-39) 6/9 1:01:45.2 (61) 1:05:21.7 (57) 2:07:07.0 +36:32.5
59 221 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (40-44) 12/18 1:00:20.9 (53) 1:07:02.9 (62) 2:07:23.9 +36:49.4
60 214 Dieter Ayers 30 km Male (40-44) 13/18 1:01:54.5 (63) 1:05:36.4 (59) 2:07:31.0 +36:56.5
61 199 Jason Kur 30 km Male (35-39) 7/9 1:02:17.2 (65) 1:05:15.6 (56) 2:07:32.9 +36:58.4
62 197 Scott McGregor 30 km Male (35-39) 8/9 1:00:50.7 (55) 1:07:07.3 (65) 2:07:58.1 +37:23.6
63 251 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (50-54) 10/21 1:02:58.7 (67) 1:05:24.5 (58) 2:08:23.3 +37:48.8
64 238 Greg Heyes 30 km Male (50-54) 11/21 1:01:28.8 (58) 1:08:09.7 (67) 2:09:38.6 +39:04.1
65 265 Sean Hulscher 30 km Male (55-59) 8/15 1:01:42.1 (59) 1:08:14.8 (68) 2:09:57.0 +39:22.5
66 274 John Tisdale 30 km Male (55-59) 9/15 1:02:37.0 (66) 1:07:25.7 (66) 2:10:02.8 +39:28.3
67 186 Rob Purdy 30 km Male (30-34) 5/6 1:03:46.2 (68) 1:07:03.2 (63) 2:10:49.5 +40:15.0
68 256 Wilf LeBlanc 30 km Male (50-54) 12/21 1:04:53.8 (73) 1:07:06.2 (64) 2:12:00.1 +41:25.6
69 201 Alistair Fraser 30 km Male (40-44) 14/18 1:02:14.7 (64) 1:11:19.7 (70) 2:13:34.5 +43:00.0
70 255 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (50-54) 13/21 1:05:18.7 (75) 1:09:27.3 (69) 2:14:46.1 +44:11.6
71 192 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (35-39) 9/9 1:04:47.5 (71) 1:11:38.2 (71) 2:16:25.8 +45:51.3
72 290 David Bong 30 km Male (65-69) 1/3 1:05:40.1 (78) 1:12:06.9 (72) 2:17:47.0 +47:12.5
73 207 Gregg Ambrosi 30 km Male (40-44) 15/18 1:03:53.4 (70) 1:13:56.7 (79) 2:17:50.2 +47:15.7
74 277 Walter Wallgram 30 km Male (55-59) 10/15 1:05:29.5 (76) 1:12:54.3 (73) 2:18:23.9 +47:49.4
75 253 Alan Wallace 30 km Male (50-54) 14/21 1:05:15.6 (74) 1:13:22.0 (76) 2:18:37.7 +48:03.2
76 250 Peter Gaskill 30 km Male (50-54) 15/21 1:04:51.4 (72) 1:14:05.7 (80) 2:18:57.2 +48:22.7
77 217 Chris Cumming 30 km Male (40-44) 16/18 1:05:52.2 (79) 1:13:23.8 (77) 2:19:16.1 +48:41.6
78 240 Paul Quinn 30 km Male (50-54) 16/21 1:06:48.3 (80) 1:13:11.2 (74) 2:19:59.6 +49:25.1
79 279 Lauritz Mamen 30 km Male (55-59) 11/15 1:07:06.0 (81) 1:13:15.9 (75) 2:20:22.0 +49:47.5
80 234 Darren Franko 30 km Male (45-49) 5/13 1:07:20.6 (82) 1:13:45.3 (78) 2:21:06.0 +50:31.5
81 224 Richard Price 30 km Male (45-49) 6/13 1:03:50.8 (69) 1:18:08.3 (83) 2:21:59.2 +51:24.7
82 185 David Jagger 30 km Male (30-34) 6/6 1:05:31.1 (77) 1:19:30.3 (86) 2:25:01.5 +54:27.0
83 233 Paul Chamberlain 30 km Male (45-49) 7/13 1:08:21.7 (83) 1:18:39.6 (85) 2:27:01.4 +56:26.9
84 275 Lawrence Taylor 30 km Male (55-59) 12/15 1:10:21.8 (85) 1:16:49.3 (81) 2:27:11.2 +56:36.7
85 225 Barton Pietras 30 km Male (45-49) 8/13 1:09:50.8 (84) 1:17:26.9 (82) 2:27:17.8 +56:43.3
86 212 Max Bruce 30 km Male (40-44) 17/18 1:10:51.6 (86) 1:20:10.8 (87) 2:31:02.5 +1:00:28.0
87 247 Lance Mitamura 30 km Male (50-54) 17/21 1:13:22.8 (89) 1:18:18.2 (84) 2:31:41.1 +1:01:06.6
88 202 Darren Causon 30 km Male (40-44) 18/18 1:12:04.2 (87) 1:21:12.8 (89) 2:33:17.1 +1:02:42.6
89 264 Dan Lyons 30 km Male (55-59) 13/15 1:12:53.6 (88) 1:21:06.7 (88) 2:34:00.4 +1:03:25.9
90 235 Basil Stumborg 30 km Male (45-49) 9/13 1:17:09.7 (90) 1:23:50.0 (91) 2:40:59.8 +1:10:25.3
91 244 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 18/21 1:18:17.3 (92) 1:23:39.2 (90) 2:41:56.6 +1:11:22.1
92 222 Tom Lightfoot 30 km Male (45-49) 10/13 1:19:10.3 (94) 1:24:02.6 (92) 2:43:13.0 +1:12:38.5
93 254 Andrei Godoroja 30 km Male (50-54) 19/21 1:18:29.6 (93) 1:25:14.9 (93) 2:43:44.6 +1:13:10.1
94 283 David Hetherington 30 km Male (60-64) 5/6 1:20:21.7 (96) 1:25:27.3 (94) 2:45:49.1 +1:15:14.6
95 286 Thierry Werderits 30 km Male (60-64) 6/6 1:17:51.9 (91) 1:28:55.1 (97) 2:46:47.1 +1:16:12.6
96 289 Ernst Wallgram 30 km Male (65-69) 2/3 1:21:48.8 (97) 1:26:06.7 (95) 2:47:55.6 +1:17:21.1
97 261 Brent Granby 30 km Male (50-54) 20/21 1:20:19.9 (95) 1:30:16.1 (98) 2:50:36.1 +1:20:01.6
98 271 Peter DeGroot 30 km Male (55-59) 14/15 1:26:08.1 (99) 1:27:59.0 (96) 2:54:07.2 +1:23:32.7
99 288 Peter Rufenacht 30 km Male (65-69) 3/3 1:26:38.8 (100) 1:30:28.3 (99) 2:57:07.2 +1:26:32.7
100 231 Dave Holloway 30 km Male (45-49) 11/13 1:25:49.4 (98) 1:34:49.6 (100) 3:00:39.1 +1:30:04.6
101 237 Bob Sokol 30 km Male (50-54) 21/21 1:34:34.3 (102) 1:39:47.0 (101) 3:14:21.4 +1:43:46.9
102 232 Tom Dallimore 30 km Male (45-49) 12/13 1:33:25.0 (101) 1:49:43.5 (102) 3:23:08.6 +1:52:34.1
103 227 Dan Bisalputra 30 km Male (45-49) 13/13 1:36:17.0 (103) 1:59:39.9 (103) 3:35:57.0 +2:05:22.5
104 272 George Malburg 30 km Male (55-59) 15/15 1:56:01.7 (104) 2:08:26.0 (104) 4:04:27.8 +2:33:53.3
DNF 178 Rowan Morris 30 km Male (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 193 Eric Lundberg 30 km Male (35-39) * 1:33:34.6 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 219 Andrew Burton 30 km Male (40-44) * 1:40:22.5 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 258 Vesa Suomalainen 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 280 Peter Vandenberg 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 287 Colin Roberts 30 km Male (65-69) * 1:38:39.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 291 John. R. Graham 30 km Male (65-69) * 1:20:11.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 198 Steve Maile 30 km Male (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 Rock Castrillo 30 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 211 Keith McRae 30 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 228 Alex Boston 30 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 236 John Madden 30 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 241 John Croockewit 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 242 Rod Campbell 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 248 Michael Corrigan 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 262 Olav Stana 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Bruce Mcleod 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 270 Martin McCarthy 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4