2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

15KM Female 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Sarah Nathan 15 km Female (30-34) 1/7 1:02:14.0  
2 324 Melanie Levesque 15 km Female (30-34) 2/7 1:02:18.1 +4.1
3 352 Diana Mauriks 15 km Female (40-44) 1/14 1:02:50.3 +36.3
4 350 Lisa Brougham 15 km Female (40-44) 2/14 1:03:07.3 +53.3
5 353 Gwenn Flowers 15 km Female (40-44) 3/14 1:03:21.8 +1:07.8
6 333 Ingrid Musselman Bell 15 km Female (35-39) 1/8 1:04:31.9 +2:17.9
7 379 Leanne Rodgers 15 km Female (50-54) 1/14 1:05:10.0 +2:56.0
8 369 Roanne Preston 15 km Female (45-49) 1/13 1:05:15.9 +3:01.9
9 354 Heather Campbell 15 km Female (40-44) 4/14 1:05:45.3 +3:31.3
10 385 Liz Scroggins 15 km Female (50-54) 2/14 1:06:55.5 +4:41.5
11 347 Megan Sheffer 15 km Female (40-44) 5/14 1:07:41.6 +5:27.6
12 380 Beth Braidwood 15 km Female (50-54) 3/14 1:09:36.8 +7:22.8
13 330 Andrea Rodgers 15 km Female (30-34) 3/7 1:09:54.5 +7:40.5
14 364 Carolyn McBain 15 km Female (45-49) 2/13 1:10:29.4 +8:15.4
15 388 Laura Carter 15 km Female (55-59) 1/5 1:10:42.1 +8:28.1
16 351 Cristina Linden 15 km Female (40-44) 6/14 1:10:42.5 +8:28.5
17 373 Jacquie Reck 15 km Female (50-54) 4/14 1:11:10.2 +8:56.2
18 382 Cheeying Ho 15 km Female (50-54) 5/14 1:15:03.8 +12:49.8
19 383 Ann Myette-Spence 15 km Female (50-54) 6/14 1:15:17.5 +13:03.5
20 341 Terri Shea 15 km Female (40-44) 7/14 1:15:30.9 +13:16.9
21 381 Claudia Viviani 15 km Female (50-54) 7/14 1:16:07.1 +13:53.1
22 386 Jennifer Shin 15 km Female (50-54) 8/14 1:16:31.0 +14:17.0
23 340 Jessica Burton 15 km Female (35-39) 2/8 1:16:44.6 +14:30.6
24 343 Marnie Carsky 15 km Female (40-44) 8/14 1:16:57.6 +14:43.6
25 331 Gesa Volkers 15 km Female (30-34) 4/7 1:17:05.1 +14:51.1
26 327 Caroline Carter 15 km Female (30-34) 5/7 1:17:13.4 +14:59.4
27 321 Heather Ross 15 km Female (18-24) 1/3 1:17:36.1 +15:22.1
28 357 Lynn Ayers 15 km Female (40-44) 9/14 1:18:52.8 +16:38.8
29 362 Jane Pike 15 km Female (45-49) 3/13 1:19:05.6 +16:51.6
30 359 Patricia Johnson 15 km Female (45-49) 4/13 1:19:23.5 +17:09.5
31 361 Joanne Critchlow 15 km Female (45-49) 5/13 1:19:41.0 +17:27.0
32 323 Stephanie Wood 15 km Female (18-24) 2/3 1:20:04.8 +17:50.8
33 345 Angela Stadel 15 km Female (40-44) 10/14 1:20:40.4 +18:26.4
34 337 Lindsay Fane 15 km Female (35-39) 3/8 1:21:14.3 +19:00.3
35 374 Karen jarvis 15 km Female (50-54) 9/14 1:21:54.9 +19:40.9
36 360 Lauren Wornig 15 km Female (45-49) 6/13 1:23:57.2 +21:43.2
37 356 Joanna Tremblay 15 km Female (40-44) 11/14 1:24:54.9 +22:40.9
38 363 Jill Davies 15 km Female (45-49) 7/13 1:25:06.2 +22:52.2
39 377 JoAnne Mulligan 15 km Female (50-54) 10/14 1:25:26.0 +23:12.0
40 387 Catherine Maurer 15 km Female (55-59) 2/5 1:25:45.2 +23:31.2
41 391 Leslie Fierling 15 km Female (55-59) 3/5 1:26:09.8 +23:55.8
42 325 Michelle Salvail 15 km Female (25-29) 1/1 1:26:11.3 +23:57.3
43 336 Adrienne Mairs 15 km Female (35-39) 4/8 1:27:06.1 +24:52.1
44 326 Laura Todd 15 km Female (30-34) 6/7 1:27:58.5 +25:44.5
45 342 Angela Duso 15 km Female (40-44) 12/14 1:29:03.1 +26:49.1
46 332 Jennifer Sankey 15 km Female (35-39) 5/8 1:29:26.9 +27:12.9
47 376 Karen Williams 15 km Female (50-54) 11/14 1:30:11.2 +27:57.2
48 375 Sue Grimshaw 15 km Female (50-54) 12/14 1:32:00.7 +29:46.7
49 329 Carole Leguy 15 km Female (30-34) 7/7 1:33:28.4 +31:14.4
50 394 Helen Wertheimer 15 km Female (60-64) 1/2 1:33:46.3 +31:32.3
51 372 Jane Gardiner 15 km Female (50-54) 13/14 1:34:53.7 +32:39.7
52 367 Lou Black 15 km Female (45-49) 8/13 1:35:28.2 +33:14.2
53 389 Pam Glassby 15 km Female (55-59) 4/5 1:44:22.5 +42:08.5
54 395 Deborah Gill 15 km Female (65-69) 1/1 1:44:30.3 +42:16.3
55 322 Florence Galtier D'auriac 15 km Female (18-24) 3/3 1:45:17.6 +43:03.6
56 366 Martine Dubuc 15 km Female (45-49) 9/13 1:48:01.6 +45:47.6
57 335 Verena Goebeler 15 km Female (35-39) 6/8 1:48:57.9 +46:43.9
58 368 Christine Mitamura 15 km Female (45-49) 10/13 1:51:58.4 +49:44.4
59 355 Darnelle More 15 km Female (40-44) 13/14 1:52:27.8 +50:13.8
60 349 Lindsey Boyle 15 km Female (40-44) 14/14 1:54:16.2 +52:02.2
61 390 Janette Lindley 15 km Female (55-59) 5/5 1:55:32.3 +53:18.3
62 365 Jane De Lemos 15 km Female (45-49) 11/13 2:00:45.1 +58:31.1
63 378 Alison Stocks 15 km Female (50-54) 14/14 2:02:04.1 +59:50.1
64 392 Ineke van Gruting 15 km Female (60-64) 2/2 2:04:23.3 +1:02:09.3
65 358 Susan Fordyce 15 km Female (45-49) 12/13 2:07:01.3 +1:04:47.3
66 334 Sonja Horte 15 km Female (35-39) 7/8 2:09:45.2 +1:07:31.2
67 338 Jana Ronne 15 km Female (35-39) 8/8 2:14:39.7 +1:12:25.7
68 370 Jutta Zeisler 15 km Female (45-49) 13/13 2:30:10.8 +1:27:56.8
DNS 339 Jennie Chaston 15 km Female (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 344 Amanda Butler 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 346 Shera Clement 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 348 Sonia Tan 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 371 Suzanne Pardoe 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 384 Marie-France Dubois 15 km Female (50-54) * *** ***
DNS 393 Laura Gibson 15 km Female (60-64) * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4