2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

15KM Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 460 Matthias Jakob 15 km Male (45-49) 1/14 0:54:10.9  
2 438 Steven Kariya 15 km Male (35-39) 1/7 0:54:32.0 +21.1
3 461 Tony Feuz 15 km Male (45-49) 2/14 0:57:01.6 +2:50.7
4 466 Kurt Foellmer 15 km Male (50-54) 1/12 0:57:46.7 +3:35.8
5 445 David Helliwell 15 km Male (40-44) 1/8 1:00:04.6 +5:53.7
6 426 Nathan Smith 15 km Male (25-29) 1/4 1:00:13.5 +6:02.6
7 423 Bjorn Mikkelsen 15 km Male (25-29) 2/4 1:00:22.6 +6:11.7
8 458 Tom Ballhausen 15 km Male (45-49) 3/14 1:01:11.4 +7:00.5
9 491 Zoltan Nagy 15 km Male (60-64) 1/6 1:01:24.3 +7:13.4
10 436 Chris Vipler 15 km Male (35-39) 2/7 1:02:27.3 +8:16.4
11 429 Jeffrey Taylor 15 km Male (30-34) 1/4 1:02:37.2 +8:26.3
12 456 Dave Hutch 15 km Male (45-49) 4/14 1:03:00.3 +8:49.4
13 487 Chris Phillips 15 km Male (60-64) 2/6 1:03:46.5 +9:35.6
14 452 Greg Inkster 15 km Male (45-49) 5/14 1:03:52.9 +9:42.0
15 462 Michael Alford 15 km Male (45-49) 6/14 1:03:53.3 +9:42.4
16 454 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 15 km Male (45-49) 7/14 1:03:59.7 +9:48.8
17 451 Sean Ruzicka 15 km Male (45-49) 8/14 1:04:12.2 +10:01.3
18 469 Brad Lamoureux 15 km Male (50-54) 2/12 1:04:19.0 +10:08.1
19 434 Shea Robinson 15 km Male (35-39) 3/7 1:04:21.4 +10:10.5
20 459 Glenn Rodgers 15 km Male (45-49) 9/14 1:04:39.5 +10:28.6
21 446 Toshi Kawano 15 km Male (40-44) 2/8 1:05:55.1 +11:44.2
22 478 Rick Morson 15 km Male (55-59) 1/8 1:06:27.1 +12:16.2
23 485 Clay Wertheimer 15 km Male (55-59) 2/8 1:06:59.0 +12:48.1
24 477 Stéphane Perron 15 km Male (50-54) 3/12 1:07:18.4 +13:07.5
25 437 Theo Byleveld 15 km Male (35-39) 4/7 1:07:24.1 +13:13.2
26 442 Francois Vitez 15 km Male (40-44) 3/8 1:09:00.2 +14:49.3
27 457 Peter O'Shea 15 km Male (45-49) 10/14 1:09:17.7 +15:06.8
28 465 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (50-54) 4/12 1:11:08.8 +16:57.9
29 472 Rick Critchlow 15 km Male (50-54) 5/12 1:11:28.3 +17:17.4
30 480 David Currie 15 km Male (55-59) 3/8 1:11:50.9 +17:40.0
31 443 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) 4/8 1:12:10.6 +17:59.7
32 486 Jim Ross 15 km Male (60-64) 3/6 1:12:38.9 +18:28.0
33 463 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (45-49) 11/14 1:12:42.2 +18:31.3
34 471 Gary Tate 15 km Male (50-54) 6/12 1:12:48.3 +18:37.4
35 479 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (55-59) 4/8 1:13:39.3 +19:28.4
36 448 Norman Barmeier 15 km Male (40-44) 5/8 1:14:02.9 +19:52.0
37 441 Graeme Wilson 15 km Male (40-44) 6/8 1:14:31.8 +20:20.9
38 494 Cedric Carter 15 km Male (65-69) 1/2 1:14:50.8 +20:39.9
39 455 Edward Haboly 15 km Male (45-49) 12/14 1:15:22.1 +21:11.2
40 474 Pete Hill 15 km Male (50-54) 7/12 1:16:05.2 +21:54.3
41 430 Graham Jordan 15 km Male (30-34) 2/4 1:16:57.9 +22:47.0
42 439 Bob Nodelyk 15 km Male (35-39) 5/7 1:17:35.8 +23:24.9
43 424 Ian Urbanski 15 km Male (25-29) 3/4 1:19:20.4 +25:09.5
44 433 Dennis Kim 15 km Male (35-39) 6/7 1:22:26.3 +28:15.4
45 481 Jim McKay 15 km Male (55-59) 5/8 1:24:37.0 +30:26.1
46 470 John Hughes 15 km Male (50-54) 8/12 1:26:06.4 +31:55.5
47 468 James Code 15 km Male (50-54) 9/12 1:26:45.7 +32:34.8
48 453 Anders Bjorklund 15 km Male (45-49) 13/14 1:27:13.0 +33:02.1
49 427 Aaron Amoroso 15 km Male (30-34) 3/4 1:27:37.0 +33:26.1
50 428 Caleb Martin 15 km Male (30-34) 4/4 1:27:59.7 +33:48.8
51 435 Mike Lamb 15 km Male (35-39) 7/7 1:31:54.7 +37:43.8
52 476 Tom Pawlowski 15 km Male (50-54) 10/12 1:33:08.2 +38:57.3
53 489 Geza Baranyi 15 km Male (60-64) 4/6 1:35:58.0 +41:47.1
54 493 Erik Andersen 15 km Male (65-69) 2/2 1:37:00.1 +42:49.2
55 447 Michel Labrie 15 km Male (40-44) 7/8 1:39:55.5 +45:44.6
56 483 Danny Peart 15 km Male (55-59) 6/8 1:40:39.3 +46:28.4
57 464 Dennis Blackwood 15 km Male (45-49) 14/14 1:41:14.6 +47:03.7
58 492 Ray Peterson 15 km Male (60-64) 5/6 1:41:31.6 +47:20.7
59 425 Lars Peterson 15 km Male (25-29) 4/4 1:41:32.8 +47:21.9
60 488 Dennis Quinlan 15 km Male (60-64) 6/6 1:43:25.8 +49:14.9
61 484 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (55-59) 7/8 1:43:58.7 +49:47.8
62 473 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 11/12 1:54:26.9 +1:00:16.0
63 497 Ken Boxall 15 km Male (75-79) 1/1 1:58:40.2 +1:04:29.3
64 467 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 12/12 2:12:36.5 +1:18:25.6
65 449 Joel Ronne 15 km Male (40-44) 8/8 2:25:03.8 +1:30:52.9
66 482 Len Chaston 15 km Male (55-59) 8/8 2:30:20.8 +1:36:09.9
DNF 431 Eddie Carter 15 km Male (30-34) * *** ***
DNS 432 Jean Francois Gagnon 15 km Male (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 440 Bart Vanstaalduinen 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 444 Ian Lowe 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 450 Martin Roos 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 475 Philip Fleming 15 km Male (50-54) * *** ***
DNS 490 Daniel McLeod 15 km Male (60-64) * *** ***
DNS 495 Stephen Cushing 15 km Male (70-74) * *** ***
DNS 496 Wolfgang Hauser 15 km Male (75-79) * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4