2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
170 Dudley Coulter 23 M Vernon Other 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
171 Martin Schrama 21 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
172 Benjamin Osorio 20 M Whistler Other 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
173 Quinn Wildi 18 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
174 Nico Petch 23 M Vancouver UBC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
175 Bryant Mason 24 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
176 Spencer Lacy 21 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
177 Mason Lacy 23 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
178 Rowan Morris 16 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
179 Fran Vukonic 15 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
180 Robert Ragotte 20 M Vancouver UBC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
181 Simon Bouchard-Robert 27 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
182 Jonathan Pomerleau 27 M whistler   30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
183 Tom Bailey 27 M Coquitlam   30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
184 Greg Broadworth 34 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
185 David Jagger 33 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
186 Rob Purdy 30 M WEST VANCOUVER   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
187 Drummond Lawson 32 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
188 Carl Reilly 30 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
189 Alain Prat 33 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
190 Tim Musselman Bell 37 M Penticton Other 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
191 Jamie Armstrong 36 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
192 Geoff Duyker 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
193 Eric Lundberg 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
194 Yanik Georgekish-Watt 37 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
195 Neil Dumville 37 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
196 Antony Blaikie 35 M Squamish   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
197 Scott McGregor 37 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
198 Steve Maile 39 M whistler   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
199 Jason Kur 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
200 Alexis Guigue 36 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
201 Alistair Fraser 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
202 Darren Causon 40 M Port Moody   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
203 Ted Lawson 44 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
204 Rock Castrillo 40 M squamish   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
205 Jeff Raymond 44 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
206 Basse Clement 40 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
207 Gregg Ambrosi 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
208 Sinisa Vukonic 42 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
209 Sean Staniforth 41 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
210 Ian MacLeod 44 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
211 Keith McRae 42 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
212 Max Bruce 43 M North Van   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
213 Colin Campbell 44 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
214 Dieter Ayers 40 M squamish Squamish 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
215 Trevor Linden 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
216 Cedric Burgers 43 M west vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
217 Chris Cumming 44 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
218 Derek Zander 42 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
219 Andrew Burton 41 M Whistler   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
220 Mark Hanson 42 M Sammamish   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
221 Russ Bougie 43 M north vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
222 Tom Lightfoot 48 M Burnaby   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
223 Chris Lawrence 47 M squamish   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
224 Richard Price 49 M North Vancouver Callaghan Valley TC 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
225 Barton Pietras 47 M Richmond Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
226 Michael K Hughes 45 M Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
227 Dan Bisalputra 48 M New Westminster   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
228 Alex Boston 45 M N Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
229 Tom Laviolette 49 M Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
230 David Lyall 49 M Langley   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
231 Dave Holloway 46 M Burnaby Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
232 Tom Dallimore 49 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
233 Paul Chamberlain 49 M Bellingham   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
234 Darren Franko 48 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
235 Basil Stumborg 47 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
236 John Madden 47 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
237 Bob Sokol 50 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
238 Greg Heyes 52 M North van Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
239 Stefen Elmitt 53 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
240 Paul Quinn 51 M Vancouver Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
241 John Croockewit 53 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
242 Rod Campbell 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
243 Don Poirier 54 M West Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
244 Michael Parker-Sutton 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
245 Greig Gjerdalen 53 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
246 John Rozell 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
247 Lance Mitamura 54 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
248 Michael Corrigan 50 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
249 Stephen Marshall 51 M vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
250 Peter Gaskill 54 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
251 Mark Johannes 53 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
252 James Griffiths 51 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
253 Alan Wallace 54 M WEST VANCOUVER Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
254 Andrei Godoroja 54 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
255 Dave Davenport 52 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
256 Wilf LeBlanc 52 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
257 Bob Barnett 54 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
258 Vesa Suomalainen 51 M Woodinville Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
259 Paul Johnson 52 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
260 Ron Metza 54 M Vernon Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
261 Brent Granby 51 M vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
262 Olav Stana 58 M Vernon Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
263 Bruce Mcleod 58 M North vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
264 Dan Lyons 55 M woodinville   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
265 Sean Hulscher 56 M West Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
266 Paul Miller 55 M Ottawa Other 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
267 Scott Aitken 55 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
268 Michael Johnston 55 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
269 Gary Lacy 58 M Boulder   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
270 Martin McCarthy 57 M Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
271 Peter DeGroot 58 M Richmond   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
272 George Malburg 56 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
273 Mike Fitzmaurice 59 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
274 John Tisdale 58 M Garibaldi Highlands   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
275 Lawrence Taylor 55 M Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
276 Reid Carter 57 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
277 Walter Wallgram 57 M whistler   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
278 Graeme Magor 58 M Comox Strathcona 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
279 Lauritz Mamen 57 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
280 Peter Vandenberg 58 M Pemberton   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
281 John Elson 62 M Campbell River Strathcona 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
282 Greg Robertson 60 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
283 David Hetherington 61 M Langley Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
284 Martin Steinruck 61 M kelowna Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
285 Jim Rennie 64 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
286 Thierry Werderits 63 M lynden   30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
287 Colin Roberts 68 M Vancouver   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
288 Peter Rufenacht 67 M Aldergrove   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
289 Ernst Wallgram 66 M burnaby   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
290 David Bong 66 M Barcelona   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
291 John. R. Graham 67 M Vancouver   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4