2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

50KM Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
1 Anita Holtham 34 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Female (30-34) 10:00:00.0
2 Christine Fletcher 40 F vancouver   50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
3 Lisa Floe 43 F North vancouver   50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
4 Frances Vice 44 F North Vancouver   50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
5 Chloe Gendron 44 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
6 Cheryl Beatty 40 F North Vancouver   50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
7 Colleen Little 44 F North Vancouver   50 km Female (40-44) 10:00:00.0
8 Laura Hepburn 45 F Salmon Arm Larch Hills 50 km Female (45-49) 10:00:00.0
9 Lynn Swift 45 F Courtenay Strathcona 50 km Female (45-49) 10:00:00.0
10 Joan Denroche 49 F Whistler Whistler 50 km Female (45-49) 10:00:00.0
11 Michele Wolfe 49 F kelowna Sovereign Lake 50 km Female (45-49) 10:00:00.0
12 Marilyn Atkinson 56 F Royston Strathcona 50 km Female (55-59) 10:00:00.0

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
13 Alex Brown 17 M Comox Strathcona 50 km Male (U 25) 10:00:00.0
14 Adam Woods 19 M Coquitlam UBC 50 km Male (U 25) 10:00:00.0
15 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 27 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (25-29) 10:00:00.0
16 Cameron Mang 27 M Vancouver   50 km Male (25-29) 10:00:00.0
17 Martin Utley 28 M Vancouver   50 km Male (25-29) 10:00:00.0
18 Sergey Meshkov 30 M Burnaby   50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
19 Ryan Mahaffey 34 M Kingston   50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
20 Andrew Russell 31 M Victoria   50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
21 Chris Halldorson 33 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
22 Nicholas Utting 32 M burnaby Nordic Racers 50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
23 Richard Costello 30 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (30-34) 10:00:00.0
24 Tim Blair 36 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
25 Munny Munro 38 M whistler Whistler 50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
26 Patrick Graham 37 M Vancouver   50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
27 Michael Forbes 38 M North Vancouver   50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
28 Jeff Blair 35 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
29 Rob Gosselin 39 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
30 Ryan Olson 37 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (35-39) 10:00:00.0
31 Eric Westendorf 43 M Kirkland   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
32 Glenn Bond 40 M Vernon Sovereign Lake 50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
33 Phil Villeneuve 40 M Canmore   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
34 Heath Mccroy 43 M Canmore   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
35 Leighton Poidevin 43 M Canmore   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
36 Keith Hepburn 43 M Salmon Arm Larch Hills 50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
37 Peter Cardle 43 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
38 Oliver Utting 40 M Burnaby Squamish 50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
39 Daryl Wood 42 M Squamish   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
40 Andrew Benson 43 M Vancouver   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
41 Tim Rickli 41 M Whistler Whistler 50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
42 Jay Murray 44 M Vancouver   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
43 Graham Tutti 41 M North Vancouver   50 km Male (40-44) 10:00:00.0
44 Guy Legault 49 M Port Coquitlam Nordic Racers 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
45 John Davies 49 M Pemberton Whistler 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
46 Neil Swift 49 M Courtenay Strathcona 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
47 Dan Packman 49 M Bend Other 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
48 Andrew Stager 46 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
49 James Shaw 45 M Brackendale   50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
50 Ed Marton 48 M Burnaby Nordic Racers 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
51 Matteo Abel 45 M Brackendale   50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
52 Gerry Furseth 49 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
53 Bertrand Plouvier 48 M Vancouver   50 km Male (45-49) 10:00:00.0
54 Bruno Bagneres 52 M N. Vancouver   50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
55 Richard MacKellar 51 M Garibaldi Highlands   50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
56 Rich Rawling 50 M Squamish Other 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
57 John Herring 51 M Seattle Other 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
58 Robbie Metza 54 M Whistler Whistler 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
59 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
60 David McKee 51 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
61 Geoffrey Wasteneys 53 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
62 Ian Leighton 54 M Burnaby Hollyburn XC 50 km Male (50-54) 10:00:00.0
63 Todd Eastman 56 M Bellingham Other 50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
64 Andy Brown 59 M Comox Strathcona 50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
65 Stuart Hamilton 59 M Vancouver Whistler 50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
66 Douglas Pulleyblank 58 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
67 Timothy McClure 55 M Roscommon   50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
68 Curtis Johnson 59 M Coulee City   50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
69 Stuart Loewen 55 M West Vancouver   50 km Male (55-59) 10:00:00.0
70 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 62 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (60-64) 10:00:00.0
71 Philip Graham 66 M St. John's Other 50 km Male (65-69) 10:00:00.0
72 Tom Breen 66 M Seattle   50 km Male (65-69) 10:00:00.0
73 Colin Gray 66 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 50 km Male (65-69) 10:00:00.0

30KM Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
100 Silken Kleer 18 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
101 Nicki Murdoch 19 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
102 Adriene Underhill 21 F Whistler   30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
103 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 16 F West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
104 Emilia Davies 16 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
105 Katrina Dutkiewicz 23 F Vancouver   30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
106 Alzbeta Hudeckova 24 F Whistler   30 km Female (U 25) 10:15:00.0
107 Dita Formankova 28 F Janske Lazne   30 km Female (25-29) 10:15:00.0
108 Sarah Coney 26 F vancouver   30 km Female (25-29) 10:15:00.0
109 Michaela Pacakova 27 F Whistler   30 km Female (25-29) 10:15:00.0
110 Chloe Cross 31 F Whistler   30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
111 Nicola Hahn 31 F VANCOUVER   30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
112 Steph Corker 31 F Vancouver   30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
113 Heidi Redman 33 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
114 Heather Taddy 30 F North vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
115 Christine Maile 33 F whistler   30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
116 Lyndsay Sayers 34 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (30-34) 10:15:00.0
117 Lesley Clements 37 F Whistler   30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
118 Jeneen Sutherland 39 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
119 Karen Tulloch 37 F Vancouver   30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
120 Janny Marie L. Peterslund 36 F Vancouver   30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
121 Suki Cheyne 39 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
122 Joanna Pedersen 39 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (35-39) 10:15:00.0
123 Sandra Pettman 40 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
124 Anik Watson 40 F squamish Squamish 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
125 Claire Huxtable 44 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
126 Sara Hamilton 42 F Squamish   30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
127 Heather King 40 F North Vancouver Other 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
128 Joanne Challen 41 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
129 Christine Cuthbert 41 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
130 Pauline Lysaght 43 F Vancouver   30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
131 Peggy Hung 43 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
132 Lisa Rickli 41 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
133 Lesley Trivett 40 F Vancouver   30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
134 Christa Sanders 44 F North Vancouver   30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
135 Kelly Wilcox 42 F North Vancouver   30 km Female (40-44) 10:15:00.0
136 Barbara Turner 47 F West Vancouver   30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
137 Dominique Barabe 47 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
138 Carolyn Daubeny 49 F vancouver Other 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
139 Cheryl Ryder 49 F Seattle Other 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
140 Nicola Ingram 47 F vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
141 Katja Rademacher 45 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
142 Stephanie Petersen 45 F Vancouver   30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
143 Clare Connolly 49 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
144 Natalie Zinetti 49 F Surrey   30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
145 Karen Nakagawa 45 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
146 Sandra Madden 45 F North Vancouver   30 km Female (45-49) 10:15:00.0
147 Carolyn Rodger 52 F Whistlr Whistler 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
148 Kelli Fitzmaurice 54 F West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
149 Trish Macleod 53 F West Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
150 Chris Bowlby 54 F Courtenay Strathcona 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
151 Vicki Haberl 52 F Garibaldi Highlands Callaghan Valley TC 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
152 Maria Zerjav 51 F North Vancouver   30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
153 Mary Wolfe 50 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
154 Theresa Oswald 51 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
155 Sara Neil 53 F vancouver   30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
156 Cheryl Morningstar 54 F Whistler Whistler 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
157 Tracy-kim Campbell 50 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
158 Jessica Heyes 50 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
159 Jane Corrigan 50 F North Vancouver   30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
160 Jane Ravenshaw 50 F Toronto Other 30 km Female (50-54) 10:15:00.0
161 Veronique McIntyre 57 F Mission   30 km Female (55-59) 10:15:00.0
162 Tanya Austin 57 F Comox Strathcona 30 km Female (55-59) 10:15:00.0
163 Chris Round 62 F Campbell River Strathcona 30 km Female (60-64) 10:15:00.0
164 Dagmar Eriksson 68 F Bend Other 30 km Female (65-69) 10:15:00.0
165 Linda Schwartz 66 F North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Female (65-69) 10:15:00.0
166 Maribel Johnson 65 F Coulee City   30 km Female (65-69) 10:15:00.0

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
170 Dudley Coulter 23 M Vernon Other 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
171 Martin Schrama 21 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
172 Benjamin Osorio 20 M Whistler Other 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
173 Quinn Wildi 18 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
174 Nico Petch 23 M Vancouver UBC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
175 Bryant Mason 24 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
176 Spencer Lacy 21 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
177 Mason Lacy 23 M Boulder   30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
178 Rowan Morris 16 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
179 Fran Vukonic 15 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
180 Robert Ragotte 20 M Vancouver UBC 30 km Male (U 25) 10:15:00.0
181 Simon Bouchard-Robert 27 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
182 Jonathan Pomerleau 27 M whistler   30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
183 Tom Bailey 27 M Coquitlam   30 km Male (25-29) 10:15:00.0
184 Greg Broadworth 34 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
185 David Jagger 33 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
186 Rob Purdy 30 M WEST VANCOUVER   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
187 Drummond Lawson 32 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
188 Carl Reilly 30 M Vancouver   30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
189 Alain Prat 33 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (30-34) 10:15:00.0
190 Tim Musselman Bell 37 M Penticton Other 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
191 Jamie Armstrong 36 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
192 Geoff Duyker 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
193 Eric Lundberg 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
194 Yanik Georgekish-Watt 37 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
195 Neil Dumville 37 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
196 Antony Blaikie 35 M Squamish   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
197 Scott McGregor 37 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
198 Steve Maile 39 M whistler   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
199 Jason Kur 38 M Vancouver   30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
200 Alexis Guigue 36 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (35-39) 10:15:00.0
201 Alistair Fraser 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
202 Darren Causon 40 M Port Moody   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
203 Ted Lawson 44 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
204 Rock Castrillo 40 M squamish   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
205 Jeff Raymond 44 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
206 Basse Clement 40 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
207 Gregg Ambrosi 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
208 Sinisa Vukonic 42 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
209 Sean Staniforth 41 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
210 Ian MacLeod 44 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
211 Keith McRae 42 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
212 Max Bruce 43 M North Van   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
213 Colin Campbell 44 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
214 Dieter Ayers 40 M squamish Squamish 30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
215 Trevor Linden 43 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
216 Cedric Burgers 43 M west vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
217 Chris Cumming 44 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
218 Derek Zander 42 M Vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
219 Andrew Burton 41 M Whistler   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
220 Mark Hanson 42 M Sammamish   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
221 Russ Bougie 43 M north vancouver   30 km Male (40-44) 10:15:00.0
222 Tom Lightfoot 48 M Burnaby   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
223 Chris Lawrence 47 M squamish   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
224 Richard Price 49 M North Vancouver Callaghan Valley TC 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
225 Barton Pietras 47 M Richmond Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
226 Michael K Hughes 45 M Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
227 Dan Bisalputra 48 M New Westminster   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
228 Alex Boston 45 M N Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
229 Tom Laviolette 49 M Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
230 David Lyall 49 M Langley   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
231 Dave Holloway 46 M Burnaby Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
232 Tom Dallimore 49 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
233 Paul Chamberlain 49 M Bellingham   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
234 Darren Franko 48 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
235 Basil Stumborg 47 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
236 John Madden 47 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (45-49) 10:15:00.0
237 Bob Sokol 50 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
238 Greg Heyes 52 M North van Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
239 Stefen Elmitt 53 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
240 Paul Quinn 51 M Vancouver Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
241 John Croockewit 53 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
242 Rod Campbell 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
243 Don Poirier 54 M West Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
244 Michael Parker-Sutton 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
245 Greig Gjerdalen 53 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
246 John Rozell 51 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
247 Lance Mitamura 54 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
248 Michael Corrigan 50 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
249 Stephen Marshall 51 M vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
250 Peter Gaskill 54 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
251 Mark Johannes 53 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
252 James Griffiths 51 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
253 Alan Wallace 54 M WEST VANCOUVER Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
254 Andrei Godoroja 54 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
255 Dave Davenport 52 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
256 Wilf LeBlanc 52 M Vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
257 Bob Barnett 54 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
258 Vesa Suomalainen 51 M Woodinville Whistler 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
259 Paul Johnson 52 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
260 Ron Metza 54 M Vernon Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
261 Brent Granby 51 M vancouver   30 km Male (50-54) 10:15:00.0
262 Olav Stana 58 M Vernon Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
263 Bruce Mcleod 58 M North vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
264 Dan Lyons 55 M woodinville   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
265 Sean Hulscher 56 M West Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
266 Paul Miller 55 M Ottawa Other 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
267 Scott Aitken 55 M Whistler Whistler 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
268 Michael Johnston 55 M West Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
269 Gary Lacy 58 M Boulder   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
270 Martin McCarthy 57 M Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
271 Peter DeGroot 58 M Richmond   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
272 George Malburg 56 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
273 Mike Fitzmaurice 59 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
274 John Tisdale 58 M Garibaldi Highlands   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
275 Lawrence Taylor 55 M Vancouver   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
276 Reid Carter 57 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
277 Walter Wallgram 57 M whistler   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
278 Graeme Magor 58 M Comox Strathcona 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
279 Lauritz Mamen 57 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
280 Peter Vandenberg 58 M Pemberton   30 km Male (55-59) 10:15:00.0
281 John Elson 62 M Campbell River Strathcona 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
282 Greg Robertson 60 M North Vancouver   30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
283 David Hetherington 61 M Langley Hollyburn XC 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
284 Martin Steinruck 61 M kelowna Sovereign Lake 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
285 Jim Rennie 64 M North Vancouver Nordic Racers 30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
286 Thierry Werderits 63 M lynden   30 km Male (60-64) 10:15:00.0
287 Colin Roberts 68 M Vancouver   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
288 Peter Rufenacht 67 M Aldergrove   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
289 Ernst Wallgram 66 M burnaby   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
290 David Bong 66 M Barcelona   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0
291 John. R. Graham 67 M Vancouver   30 km Male (65-69) 10:15:00.0

15 km Female (Y13-15 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
300 Natalie Sokol-Snyder 12 F West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
301 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski 13 F Port Moody Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
302 Sofie Hill 9 F Garibaldi Highlands Squamish 10:30:00.0
303 Himali Bergeron-Vitez 14 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
304 Jenna Horembala 14 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
305 Anatolia Floe 13 F North Vancouver Whistler 10:30:00.0
306 Kaede Kawano 14 F Pemberton Spud Valley 10:30:00.0
307 Paige Quinn 15 F Vancouver Whistler 10:30:00.0
308 Alisa Feuz 13 F Pemberton Spud Valley 10:30:00.0
309 Dot Forder 15 F west vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
310 Chloe Hetherington 15 F Langley Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
311 Sally Brown 15 F Comox Strathcona 10:30:00.0
312 Julia Long 14 F Pemberton Whistler 10:30:00.0
313 Fiona Davies 12 F Pemberton Spud Valley 10:30:00.0
314 Mila Wittenberg 12 F Whistler Whistler 10:30:00.0
315 Annika Richardson 15 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
316 Sarah Semkow 15 F Burnaby Other 10:30:00.0
317 Sakura Kawano 12 F Pemberton Spud Valley 10:30:00.0

15 km Female (Y16-17 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
318 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 17 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
319 Katie Weaver 16 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
320 Lauren Doak 17 F Whistler Whistler 10:30:00.0

15KM Female 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
321 Heather Ross 19 F Vancouver   15 km Female (18-24) 10:30:00.0
322 Florence Galtier D'auriac 24 F kelowna Sovereign Lake 15 km Female (18-24) 10:30:00.0
323 Stephanie Wood 20 F North Vancouver   15 km Female (18-24) 10:30:00.0
324 Melanie Levesque 29 F Vancouver   15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
325 Michelle Salvail 28 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (25-29) 10:30:00.0
326 Laura Todd 34 F Victoria   15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
327 Caroline Carter 30 F Vancouver   15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
328 Sarah Nathan 34 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
329 Carole Leguy 32 F coquitlam Nordic Racers 15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
330 Andrea Rodgers 33 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
331 Gesa Volkers 30 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (30-34) 10:30:00.0
332 Jennifer Sankey 38 F Vancouver   15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
333 Ingrid Musselman Bell 36 F Penticton Other 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
334 Sonja Horte 40 F vancouver Other 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
335 Verena Goebeler 36 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
336 Adrienne Mairs 38 F Vancouver   15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
337 Lindsay Fane 36 F North Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
338 Jana Ronne 39 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
339 Jennie Chaston 39 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
340 Jessica Burton 39 F Vancouver   15 km Female (35-39) 10:30:00.0
341 Terri Shea 40 F Bowen Island Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
342 Angela Duso 41 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
343 Marnie Carsky 43 F North Vancouver   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
344 Amanda Butler 42 F North vancouver   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
345 Angela Stadel 44 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
346 Shera Clement 40 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
347 Megan Sheffer 41 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
348 Sonia Tan 40 F Burnaby Nordic Racers 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
349 Lindsey Boyle 40 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
350 Lisa Brougham 43 F Bowen Island   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
351 Cristina Linden 43 F Vancouver   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
352 Diana Mauriks 40 F Sqaumish   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
353 Gwenn Flowers 41 F Vancouver   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
354 Heather Campbell 41 F Squamish Squamish 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
355 Darnelle More 42 F Vancouver BC   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
356 Joanna Tremblay 40 F West Vancouver   15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
357 Lynn Ayers 44 F Squamish Squamish 15 km Female (40-44) 10:30:00.0
358 Susan Fordyce 49 F Port Coquitlam   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
359 Patricia Johnson 47 F Comox Strathcona 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
360 Lauren Wornig 49 F Whistler Whistler 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
361 Joanne Critchlow 48 F Vancouver   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
362 Jane Pike 46 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
363 Jill Davies 45 F Pemberton Spud Valley 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
364 Carolyn McBain 45 F Pemberton Spud Valley 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
365 Jane De Lemos 48 F Richmond Nordic Racers 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
366 Martine Dubuc 46 F Garibaldi Highlands   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
367 Lou Black 47 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
368 Christine Mitamura 49 F Vancouver   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
369 Roanne Preston 49 F Vancouver   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
370 Jutta Zeisler 46 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
371 Suzanne Pardoe 45 F Whistler   15 km Female (45-49) 10:30:00.0
372 Jane Gardiner 50 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
373 Jacquie Reck 53 F Whistler   15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
374 Karen jarvis 53 F vancouver   15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
375 Sue Grimshaw 52 F Whistler   15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
376 Karen Williams 53 F North Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
377 JoAnne Mulligan 51 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
378 Alison Stocks 50 F Comox Strathcona 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
379 Leanne Rodgers 52 F Whistler Callaghan Valley TC 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
380 Beth Braidwood 53 F Whistler   15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
381 Claudia Viviani 50 F Garibaldi Highlands Squamish 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
382 Cheeying Ho 50 F Whistler   15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
383 Ann Myette-Spence 52 F Whistler Whistler 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
384 Marie-France Dubois 51 F Brackendale Other 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
385 Liz Scroggins 51 F Pemberton Spud Valley 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
386 Jennifer Shin 50 F North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (50-54) 10:30:00.0
387 Catherine Maurer 56 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (55-59) 10:30:00.0
388 Laura Carter 56 F West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (55-59) 10:30:00.0
389 Pam Glassby 56 F Vancouver Whistler 15 km Female (55-59) 10:30:00.0
390 Janette Lindley 57 F Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Female (55-59) 10:30:00.0
391 Leslie Fierling 56 F North Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Female (55-59) 10:30:00.0
392 Ineke van Gruting 62 F Coquitlam   15 km Female (60-64) 10:30:00.0
393 Laura Gibson 63 F North Vancouver Other 15 km Female (60-64) 10:30:00.0
394 Helen Wertheimer 62 F Everett   15 km Female (60-64) 10:30:00.0
395 Deborah Gill 66 F Victoria   15 km Female (65-69) 10:30:00.0

15 km Male (Y13-15) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
400 Joe Davies 12 M Pemberton Whistler 10:30:00.0
401 Kyle Blackwood-Yi 12 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
402 Daniel Zeisler 11 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
403 Patrick Liu 14 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
404 Andrew Martin 15 M Surrey Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
405 Reese Critchlow 11 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
406 Zachary Labrie 13 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
407 Rafael Freire Kloecking 13 M Surrey Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
408 Matan Guttmann 15 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
409 Maxwell Brown 13 M Comox Strathcona 10:30:00.0
410 William Peer 14 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 10:30:00.0
411 Lincoln Macdonald 10 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
412 Jeremie LeClair 14 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
413 Seth Van Varseveld 15 M Salmon Arm Larch Hills 10:30:00.0
414 Alix Vandermeirsch 12 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
415 Clovis Vandermeirsch 13 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
416 Eric Inkster 12 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
417 Christopher Peer 14 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 10:30:00.0
418 Cam Fitzmaurice 15 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0

15 km Male (Y16-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
419 Emile Vogel-Nakamura 17 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
420 Adam Achs 16 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
421 Max Lindley-Peart 17 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0
422 Kevin Fierling 16 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 10:30:00.0

15KM Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club SubCategory Start Time
423 Bjorn Mikkelsen 29 M   Whistler 15 km Male (25-29) 10:30:00.0
424 Ian Urbanski 28 M Burnaby   15 km Male (25-29) 10:30:00.0
425 Lars Peterson 28 M Maple Ridge   15 km Male (25-29) 10:30:00.0
426 Nathan Smith 29 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (25-29) 10:30:00.0
427 Aaron Amoroso 31 M VANCOUVER   15 km Male (30-34) 10:30:00.0
428 Caleb Martin 34 M vancouver   15 km Male (30-34) 10:30:00.0
429 Jeffrey Taylor 32 M Agassiz   15 km Male (30-34) 10:30:00.0
430 Graham Jordan 31 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (30-34) 10:30:00.0
431 Eddie Carter 33 M Squamish Callaghan Valley TC 15 km Male (30-34) 10:30:00.0
432 Jean Francois Gagnon 39 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
433 Dennis Kim 37 M Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
434 Shea Robinson 36 M Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
435 Mike Lamb 37 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
436 Chris Vipler 39 M Delta Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
437 Theo Byleveld 39 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
438 Steven Kariya 35 M Vancouver   15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
439 Bob Nodelyk 35 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (35-39) 10:30:00.0
440 Bart Vanstaalduinen 41 M Vancouver   15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
441 Graeme Wilson 42 M Vancouver   15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
442 Francois Vitez 41 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
443 Derek Schick 41 M Vancouver Whistler 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
444 Ian Lowe 40 M Garibaldi Highlands Squamish 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
445 David Helliwell 41 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
446 Toshi Kawano 44 M Pemberton Spud Valley 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
447 Michel Labrie 42 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
448 Norman Barmeier 40 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
449 Joel Ronne 41 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
450 Martin Roos 41 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (40-44) 10:30:00.0
451 Sean Ruzicka 46 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
452 Greg Inkster 48 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
453 Anders Bjorklund 48 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
454 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 46 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
455 Edward Haboly 48 M North vancouver   15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
456 Dave Hutch 49 M Vancouver   15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
457 Peter O'Shea 48 M Burnaby Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
458 Tom Ballhausen 48 M Pemberton   15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
459 Glenn Rodgers 49 M Whistler Callaghan Valley TC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
460 Matthias Jakob 47 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
461 Tony Feuz 49 M Pemberton Spud Valley 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
462 Michael Alford 46 M Vancouver   15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
463 Darryl Gulay 45 M BURNABY Nordic Racers 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
464 Dennis Blackwood 47 M North Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (45-49) 10:30:00.0
465 Paul Larocque 50 M Vancouver   15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
466 Kurt Foellmer 52 M West Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
467 Ron Macdonald 51 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
468 James Code 54 M Burnaby   15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
469 Brad Lamoureux 54 M West Vancouver   15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
470 John Hughes 53 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
471 Gary Tate 52 M Surrey Callaghan Valley TC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
472 Rick Critchlow 51 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
473 Peter Martin 51 M Surrey Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
474 Pete Hill 52 M Garibaldi Highlands Squamish 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
475 Philip Fleming 50 M Vancouver   15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
476 Tom Pawlowski 51 M Port Moody Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
477 Stéphane Perron 51 M Brackendale Other 15 km Male (50-54) 10:30:00.0
478 Rick Morson 56 M Nt Washington Strathcona 15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
479 Cam Campbell 59 M Vancouver   15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
480 David Currie 56 M Maple Ridge   15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
481 Jim McKay 55 M Coquitlam Nordic Racers 15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
482 Len Chaston 59 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
483 Danny Peart 59 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
484 Robert Fyfe 59 M Richmond   15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
485 Clay Wertheimer 56 M Everett   15 km Male (55-59) 10:30:00.0
486 Jim Ross 60 M Vancouver   15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
487 Chris Phillips 60 M Vancouver Hollyburn XC 15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
488 Dennis Quinlan 61 M Vancouver   15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
489 Geza Baranyi 62 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
490 Daniel McLeod 60 M Vancouver Other 15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
491 Zoltan Nagy 61 M North Vancouver   15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
492 Ray Peterson 61 M Maple Ridge   15 km Male (60-64) 10:30:00.0
493 Erik Andersen 69 M Vancouver   15 km Male (65-69) 10:30:00.0
494 Cedric Carter 67 M Vancouver Nordic Racers 15 km Male (65-69) 10:30:00.0
495 Stephen Cushing 72 M Victoria   15 km Male (70-74) 10:30:00.0
496 Wolfgang Hauser 78 M Burnaby Other 15 km Male (75-79) 10:30:00.0
497 Ken Boxall 75 M north vancouver Other 15 km Male (75-79) 10:30:00.0

15 km Male-Para Stan 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
500 Lou Gibson 49 M Langley   10:30:00.0

15 km Female-Para St 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Age Gender City Club Start Time
501 Christine Hochbaum 34 F Vancouver Nordic Racers 10:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4