30th Annual Black Jack Loppet |
||
Date: Feb 22, 2014 | Location: Rossland, BC Host Club: Black Jack Ski Club |
|
|
Bunnies Boys 0.25 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Elias Pigott | 2009 | Nelson Nordic Club | 0:01:24.8 | |
2 | 2 | Alex Heale | 2009 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:01:31.6 | +6.8 |
Bunnies Girls 0.25 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Odessa Frankowski | 2008 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:01:51.3 |
Atoms Girls 5 to 7 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Cynthia Pigott | 2007 | Nelson Nordic Club | 0:06:38.4 |
Atoms Boys 5 to 7 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Jonathan Gardner | 2006 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:05:37.7 | |
2 | 12 | Mori Mayer | 2007 | Telemark | 0:05:49.1 | +11.4 |
PW Boys 8 to 9 3 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Radek Krampl | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:13:10.2 | |
2 | 21 | Rohan Wink | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:13:59.7 | +49.5 |
3 | 22 | Johann Taylor-Gregg | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:14:11.8 | +1:01.6 |
4 | 25 | Adam Heale | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:15:33.4 | +2:23.2 |
5 | 24 | Lukas Pigott | 2004 | Nelson Nordic Club | 0:15:36.2 | +2:26.0 |
6 | 23 | Keegan Taylor | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:16:57.9 | +3:47.7 |
PW Girls 8 to 9 3 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Abbey McLean | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:12:34.9 | |
2 | 27 | Ava Schleppe | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:19:58.1 | +7:23.2 |
3 | 26 | Emily Gardner | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:20:47.9 | +8:13.0 |
4 | 29 | Amelie Tremaine | 2005 | Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:58.3 | +8:23.4 |
Bantam Girl10 to 11 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Kolibri Drobish | 2002 | Valhalla Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:18.8 | |
2 | 32 | Charlotte Gibson | 2002 | Blackjack Ski Club | 0:22:45.7 | +1:26.9 |
3 | 30 | Sabien Edney | 2003 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:35.9 | +16:17.1 |
Bantam Boy10 to 11 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 33 | Ian Mayer | 2003 | Telemark | 0:27:23.2 | |
2 | 36 | Evan Taylor | 2003 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:30:41.9 | +3:18.7 |
3 | 35 | James Price | 2003 | Castlegar Nordic | 0:32:51.5 | +5:28.3 |
4 | 34 | Ciaran Tanner | 2003 | Castlegar Nordic | 0:47:07.3 | +19:44.1 |
Midget Boy 12-13 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Ira McKimm | 2001 | NNSC | 0:21:02.1 |
Midget Girl 12-13 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Sophie Edney | 2001 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:21:21.2 | |
2 | 39 | Hanna Schleppe | 2001 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:24:30.9 | +3:09.7 |
Juv Girls 14-15 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Sage Robine | 1998 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:38:51.1 |
Juv Boys 14-15 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
Junior Girls 16-17 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Chiaki Yamamoto | 1997 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:55.8 |
Junior Boys 16-17 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Daniel Merlo | 1997 | Black Jack Ski Club | 1:06:18.1 |
Junior Men 18-19 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
Junior Women 18-19 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:53.9 |
Senior Men 20-29 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | David Palmer | 1993 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:27:51.6 | (1) | 0:28:08.4 | (1) | 0:26:39.2 | (1) | 1:22:39.4 | |
2 | 54 | Julien Locke | 1993 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:27:52.4 | (2) | 0:28:22.8 | (2) | 0:26:50.0 | (2) | 1:23:05.3 | +25.9 |
3 | 57 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | Kimberley | 0:27:57.8 | (3) | 0:29:03.9 | (3) | 0:29:19.8 | (3) | 1:26:21.6 | +3:42.2 |
4 | 56 | Gerry Haecock | 1985 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:31:49.2 | (4) | 0:34:41.2 | (4) | 0:34:19.4 | (4) | 1:40:49.9 | +18:10.5 |
DNS | 55 | Kenyon Campbell | 1987 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Senior Women 20-29 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
MastersA Women 30-39 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Kelly Geisheimer | 1983 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:32:27.9 | (1) | 0:34:05.1 | (1) | 0:35:13.3 | (1) | 1:41:46.4 | |
2 | 60 | Haley Cooper-Scott | 1980 | Uncle Fred's Cupcakes and Lube | 0:35:08.9 | (2) | 0:37:00.4 | (2) | 0:36:57.9 | (2) | 1:49:07.3 | +7:20.9 |
MastersB Women 40-49 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Gabrielle Jangula | 1973 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:41:05.0 | (1) | 0:42:47.2 | (1) | 0:46:12.0 | (1) | 2:10:04.3 | |
2 | 62 | Karin Maiwald | 1964 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:50:53.1 | (2) | 0:54:45.0 | (2) | 0:56:48.6 | (2) | 2:42:26.8 | +32:22.5 |
MastersC Women 50-59 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Marilyn Nelson | Black Jack Ski Club | 10:42:01.9 | (1) | 0:43:38.0 | (1) | 0:43:42.5 | (1) | 12:09:22.5 | ||
DNS | 63 | Kimberly Pegg | 1962 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
MastersD Women 60-69 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
Masters E Women 70+ 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
Masters A Men 30-39 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | James Crossman | 1980 | Black Jack Ski Club | 1:02:49.1 | (9) | 0:-31:-57.1 | (1) | 1:04:44.2 | (9) | 1:35:36.2 | |
2 | 70 | Matt Tonner | 1981 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:31:03.2 | (1) | 0:32:16.3 | (2) | 0:33:39.8 | (2) | 1:36:59.4 | +1:23.2 |
3 | 71 | Wannes Luppens | 1979 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:32:48.6 | (3) | 0:33:50.6 | (4) | 0:33:39.0 | (1) | 1:40:18.3 | +4:42.1 |
4 | 73 | Travis Hauck | 1978 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:05.0 | (2) | 0:32:30.8 | (3) | 0:39:11.0 | (5) | 1:42:46.9 | +7:10.7 |
5 | 69 | Steve Beals | 1976 | Larch Hills | 0:34:54.7 | (5) | 0:36:12.2 | (5) | 0:35:56.1 | (3) | 1:47:03.2 | +11:27.0 |
6 | 66 | Joe Wessel | 1975 | Telemark | 0:34:53.8 | (4) | 0:36:12.2 | (5) | 0:35:58.8 | (4) | 1:47:04.9 | +11:28.7 |
7 | 72 | Jeff Weaver | 1976 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:09.1 | (6) | 0:40:45.9 | (8) | 0:40:09.2 | (6) | 1:58:04.3 | +22:28.1 |
8 | 68 | Ken Pistak | 1978 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:57.4 | (7) | 0:40:17.5 | (7) | 0:40:22.3 | (7) | 1:58:37.3 | +23:01.1 |
9 | 65 | Trevor Greene | 1982 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:41:57.2 | (8) | 0:46:15.0 | (9) | 0:47:44.7 | (8) | 2:15:57.0 | +40:20.8 |
Masters B Men 40-49 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | Aaron Scott | 1967 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:31:03.8 | (1) | 0:32:16.5 | (1) | 0:31:41.9 | (1) | 1:35:02.3 | |
2 | 77 | Jason Rusu | 1969 | Lifesport Calgary | 0:34:52.8 | (3) | 0:36:06.0 | (2) | 0:36:47.9 | (2) | 1:47:46.8 | +12:44.5 |
3 | 76 | Aric Bishop | 1972 | Nelson Nordic | 0:34:49.8 | (2) | 0:38:00.5 | (3) | 0:39:16.0 | (4) | 1:52:06.4 | +17:04.1 |
4 | 80 | Kynan Bazley | 1970 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:23.7 | (4) | 0:39:16.5 | (5) | 0:38:54.0 | (3) | 1:55:34.3 | +20:32.0 |
5 | 75 | Karol Severa | 1968 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:37:35.5 | (5) | 0:38:33.4 | (4) | 0:39:52.1 | (5) | 1:56:01.1 | +20:58.8 |
6 | 78 | Matty Walton | 1966 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:44:42.2 | (6) | 0:46:46.1 | (6) | 0:48:16.6 | (7) | 2:19:45.0 | +44:42.7 |
7 | 74 | Mark Hamilton | 1969 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:46:45.2 | (7) | 0:47:04.3 | (7) | 0:47:58.3 | (6) | 2:21:47.9 | +46:45.6 |
DNS | 81 | Dudley Clarke | 1965 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters C Men 50-59 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Fred Bushell | 1956 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:32:27.4 | (1) | 0:34:09.6 | (1) | 0:34:11.6 | (1) | 1:40:48.7 | |
2 | 83 | George Edney | 1962 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:32:33.0 | (2) | 0:35:02.8 | (2) | 0:35:10.6 | (2) | 1:42:46.5 | +1:57.8 |
3 | 87 | Dominique Preney | 1955 | NNSC | 0:36:02.9 | (4) | 0:36:43.5 | (4) | 0:36:46.9 | (3) | 1:49:33.4 | +8:44.7 |
4 | 86 | Kip Drobish | 1959 | Valhalla Hills idrettslag | 0:34:36.9 | (3) | 0:36:37.9 | (3) | 0:41:49.9 | (4) | 1:53:04.8 | +12:16.1 |
5 | 85 | John Cullen | 1955 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:42:32.3 | (5) | 0:44:58.6 | (5) | 0:46:39.0 | (5) | 2:14:10.1 | +33:21.4 |
DNF | 84 | Joe McGill | 1958 | NNSC and MCCSC | 0:38:07.1 | (*) | 0:42:41.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters D Men 60-69 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 88 | Gerry Morrison | 1947 | Telemark | 0:35:51.6 | (2) | 0:36:53.4 | (1) | 0:36:42.2 | (2) | 1:49:27.2 | |
2 | 91 | David Morel | 1950 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:35:50.8 | (1) | 0:36:57.9 | (2) | 0:36:39.9 | (1) | 1:49:28.6 | +1.4 |
3 | 89 | john davina | 1950 | kelowna nordic | 0:36:26.9 | (3) | 0:37:54.2 | (3) | 0:37:45.6 | (3) | 1:52:06.8 | +2:39.6 |
4 | 90 | Phil LEWIS | 1952 | Telemark | 0:39:31.7 | (4) | 0:41:35.0 | (4) | 0:43:10.1 | (4) | 2:04:16.9 | +14:49.7 |
Masters E Men 70+ 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 92 | Bill Stephens | 1941 | Telemark Nordic | 0:55:44.3 | (1) | 0:54:05.7 | (1) | 1:49:50.1 |
Recreational Men 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 95 | Tim Mayer | 1969 | Telemark | 0:38:11.9 | |
2 | 93 | Mark Merlo | 1963 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:47:23.4 | +9:11.5 |
3 | 94 | Leigh Harrison | 1949 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:47:26.4 | +9:14.5 |
4 | 96 | Hannu Harinen | 1954 | Black Jack Ski Club | 1:28:17.1 | +50:05.2 |
Recreational Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Lesley Beaston | 1958 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:38:08.9 | |
2 | 97 | Kirsty Exner | 1975 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:40:31.2 | +2:22.3 |
3 | 64 | Jane Wolfe | 1961 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:54:01.9 | +15:53.0 |
4 | 98 | Doreen Taylor | 1972 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:54:22.5 | +16:13.6 |
5 | 103 | Pat Hunter | 1962 | Black Jack Ski Club | 1:28:16.4 | +50:07.5 |
DNS | 100 | Diane Langman | 1980 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | 101 | Ann Quarterman | 1966 | Castlegar Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 102 | Kate Mahoney | 1968 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | 104 | Jenneka Plug | 1982 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | *** |
Team Member 3 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 107 | Celeste Fairchild | 1/3 | 1960 | Georgian Nordic ski and Canoe Club | 1:28:35.0 |
Team Member 2 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Joanne Dunk | 2/3 | 1964 | Arrowhead Nordic | 1:28:35.3 |
Team Member 1 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Peggy Graham - Morel | 3/3 | 1952 | Black Jack Ski Club | 1:28:35.8 |