2014 Ontario Midget Championship | Zone4.ca

2014 Ontario Midget Championship

Date: Mar 1, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Coleman Towhship, ON
Host Club: Temiskaming Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Barrie Story 
Coach:  Marylin Suke 
Race Start:  10:00 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget girl/fille 3k 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 409 Shilo Rousseau 2000 Soo Finnish 0:11:37.8  
2 404 Heidi Stewart 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:45.6 +7.8
3 395 Milla Tarnopolsky 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:12:30.5 +52.7
4 401 Colleen Beck 2001 Georgian Bay 0:12:33.1 +55.3
5 384 kristen kornell 2001 Porcupine 0:12:53.3 +1:15.5
6 386 Anna Vigneron 2000 Kanata Nordic 0:12:57.5 +1:19.7
7 397 Olivia Westbrooke 2000 Highlands Nordic 0:13:12.8 +1:35.0
8 402 Ashley Hortis 2001 Lappe Nordic 0:13:14.6 +1:36.8
9 391 Trinity Komar 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:13:17.5 +1:39.7
10 398 Shaylynn Loewen 2000 Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club 0:13:18.5 +1:40.7
11 403 Alex Wood 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:13:24.6 +1:46.8
12 381 Tessa Schwar 2001 Lappe Nordic 0:13:25.3 +1:47.5
13 387 Claudia De Fazio 2001 Team Hardwood 0:13:32.5 +1:54.7
14 405 Audra Nicholson 2000 Geogian Nordic 0:13:43.4 +2:05.6
15 394 Hannah Skelton 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:13:47.9 +2:10.1
16 393 Emma McAvoy 2000 Kanata 0:13:51.6 +2:13.8
17 399 Stephanie Svaikauskas 2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:11.0 +2:33.2
18 408 Sofia Czerny 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:21.7 +2:43.9
19 389 Charlotte Johnston 2001 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:22.9 +2:45.1
20 382 Miranda Cole 2000 Georgian 0:14:37.5 +2:59.7
21 406 Anna Foley 2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:43.3 +3:05.5
22 392 JENNIFER PERREAULT 2001 PORCUPINE SKI RUNNERS 0:15:04.9 +3:27.1
23 400 Klara Jones 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:38.9 +4:01.1
24 383 Erika Dabek 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:15:54.4 +4:16.6
25 388 Quinlan Czerny 2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:06.9 +4:29.1
26 396 Hannah Cutler 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:16:36.0 +4:58.2
27 407 Majken Bergstrom 2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:52.6 +5:14.8
28 390 K V 2000 Team Hardwood 0:17:26.6 +5:48.8
29 385 Stefanie Nolet 2000 Temiskaming 0:20:25.2 +8:47.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4