CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 10-13 ANS 2014 | Zone4.ca



CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 10-13 ANS 2014

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Lieu: Les Sentiers Brandon/St-Gabriel de Brandon
Club Hôte: Club DÉFI T.M.

Jury
Déléguée Technique:  Françine Bisson-Laforce 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de stade:  Jean-Françcois Vadnais 
Secrétaire d'épreuve:  Carole Provençal 
Resp.Zone 4:  Marie-Claude Rainville 
Jury:  Alain Houde 
Température:
Vent:
Air: -13 celcius Neige:
Conditions: Ensoleillé

P02-11 ans Garçons 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 5 Damien Vialaret ON Skinouk 0:10:38.4  
2 2 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume QC Skibec 0:10:38.5 +0.1
3 1 Félix-Olivier Moreau QC Club nordique MSA 0:10:38.7 +0.3
4 8 Edward Laforte QC Skibec 0:11:02.9 +24.5
5 4 Florent Banos QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:11.1 +32.7
6 3 Will Koch VT Vermont 0:11:19.6 +41.2
7 6 Jeremy Leigh NB Les Aventuriers 0:11:36.0 +57.6
8 12 William Bérubé QC Nakkertok 0:11:42.2 +1:03.8
9 9 Simon Lantz QC Mauriski 0:11:43.7 +1:05.3
10 16 Asa Chalmers VT Vermont 0:11:48.8 +1:10.4
11 7 Arthur Petelle QC Montériski 0:11:50.1 +1:11.7
12 10 Antoine Ranger ON Skinouk 0:11:52.4 +1:14.0
13 11 Anthony Truffer QC Mauriski 0:11:55.2 +1:16.8
14 13 Benjamin Croteau QC Nakkertok 0:12:01.1 +1:22.7
15 25 Guillaume Chartier QC Mauriski 0:12:24.0 +1:45.6
16 14 Éloi Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:12:25.7 +1:47.3
17 18 Callum Saravanamuttoo ON Nakkertok 0:12:28.0 +1:49.6
18 17 Oliver Przednowek QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:29.5 +1:51.1
19 35 Theo McElligott QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:58.7 +2:20.3
20 21 Olivier Jacob Godin NB Le Sureau Blanc 0:13:02.2 +2:23.8
21 33 Jérémy Ricard QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:02.6 +2:24.2
22 20 Pierrick Forge QC Skinouk 0:13:12.9 +2:34.5
23 34 Hugo Barrette Qc Défi T-M. 0:13:17.8 +2:39.4
24 23 Dominique Townsend QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:20.1 +2:41.7
25 24 Gabriel Lamothe QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:20.6 +2:42.2
26 15 Alec Charbonneau QC Club nordique MSA 0:13:28.5 +2:50.1
27 29 Maxim Nicolle ON Nakkertok 0:13:30.9 +2:52.5
28 22 Benjamin Harrington ON Nakkertok 0:13:33.6 +2:55.2
29 37 Willem Jacobson ON Nakkertok 0:13:39.0 +3:00.6
30 26 Thomas Larocque QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:40.0 +3:01.6
31 19 Hugo Vermette QC Club nordique MSA 0:13:53.6 +3:15.2
32 27 Maxime Dorval QC Club nordique MSA 0:14:03.2 +3:24.8
33 38 Theodore Woodford ON Nakkertok 0:14:04.8 +3:26.4
34 39 Mathis Desbaumes QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:09.7 +3:31.3
35 28 Malachi Winter ON Nakkertok 0:14:19.1 +3:40.7
36 44 Nicolas Gaulin-Métivier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:32.5 +3:54.1
37 31 Jules Saint-Jean QC Orford 0:14:47.6 +4:09.2
38 32 Émilien Juneau QC Skibec 0:14:49.7 +4:11.3
39 36 Ewan Wai ON Nakkertok 0:14:50.2 +4:11.8
40 30 Laurent Fortier QC Skinouk 0:14:56.6 +4:18.2
41 41 Liam Varin-Grégoire Qc Défi T-M. 0:15:04.8 +4:26.4
42 45 Yoan Guégan QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:08.0 +4:29.6
43 42 Alexandre Mathieu QC Skibec 0:15:35.6 +4:57.2
44 40 Simon Leclair QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:40.7 +5:02.3
45 43 Laurent Fortin-Lacroix QC Skibec 0:15:57.3 +5:18.9

P03-10 ans Garçons 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 51 Luke Allan ON Nakkertok 0:11:40.4  
2 52 Nicolas  Syrros QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:56.4 +16.0
3 88 Lucas Thériault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:09.6 +29.2
4 57 Joshua Fontaine Roy NB Les Aventuriers 0:12:11.0 +30.6
5 54 Matisse Julien QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:12.3 +31.9
6 56 Aimé Perreault QC Skibec 0:12:14.6 +34.2
7 59 Etienne Courchesne QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:12:18.4 +38.0
8 55 Olivier Guertin QC Montériski 0:12:18.8 +38.4
9 61 Christophe Baron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:32.2 +51.8
10 60 Alexandre Bourque QC Montériski 0:12:42.7 +1:02.3
11 63 Justin Genest QC Club nordique MSA 0:12:43.3 +1:02.9
12 64 Léonard De la Sablonnière QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:50.2 +1:09.8
13 53 Thomas Galarneau QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:54.1 +1:13.7
14 58 Eli Shapansky ON Nakkertok  0:13:26.4 +1:46.0
15 74 Patrick Westdal ON Nakkertok 0:13:30.3 +1:49.9
16 69 Maxim Lee Pottie ON Nakkertok 0:13:36.8 +1:56.4
17 65 Éloi Péloquin QC Montériski 0:13:37.3 +1:56.9
18 78 Antoine Nicol QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:40.4 +2:00.0
19 67 Sebastian Cino ON Nakkertok 0:13:40.9 +2:00.5
20 76 Leo Boyce ON Nakkertok 0:13:46.6 +2:06.2
21 66 Devlin Lovshin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:48.8 +2:08.4
22 89 Mathys Larocque QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:54.8 +2:14.4
23 90 Tristan Boyer QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:59.2 +2:18.8
24 71 Simon Levasseur QC Mont-Climont 0:14:05.9 +2:25.5
25 75 Zaccharie Gervais QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:08.6 +2:28.2
26 93 Leonard Paradine ON Nakkertok 0:14:13.5 +2:33.1
27 72 Robin Mason ON Nakkertok 0:14:18.7 +2:38.3
28 86 Yourik Bégin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:27.5 +2:47.1
29 70 Jérémie Tessier QC Montériski 0:14:34.5 +2:54.1
30 62 Dominique Ranger ON Skinouk 0:14:35.0 +2:54.6
31 68 Nolan Fisher ON Nakkertok 0:14:45.4 +3:05.0
32 83 Seth Hewie ON Nakkertok 0:14:51.0 +3:10.6
33 82 Jeremy Hornung ON Nakkertok 0:14:51.5 +3:11.1
34 79 Oliver Bereznai ON Nakkertok 0:15:11.7 +3:31.3
35 92 Julien Audet-Welke ON Nakkertok 0:15:30.8 +3:50.4
36 80 Declan McClure ON Nakkertok 0:15:47.3 +4:06.9
37 73 Émile Burbidge Izquierdo QC Montériski 0:15:59.6 +4:19.2
38 84 Luka Custic ON Nakkertok 0:16:04.8 +4:24.4
39 85 Aidan Barney ON Nakkertok 0:16:36.0 +4:55.6
40 87 Nicholas Sullivan ON Nakkertok 0:18:08.6 +6:28.2
DNF 77 Ben Taylor ON Nakkertok *** ***
DNF 81 Felix Barron BC Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 91 Antoine Martin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***

P02-11 ans Filles 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 105 Rose D'auteuil-Legault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:54.1  
2 103 Stella Duncan QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:11:57.2 +3.1
3 104 Liliane Gagnon QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:12:19.9 +25.8
4 116 Léa Domingue QC Mauriski 0:12:20.5 +26.4
5 102 Maelle Dugas NB Élites du Nord-Roi 0:12:23.0 +28.9
6 106 Malia Hodges VT Vermont 0:12:23.4 +29.3
7 119 Louise Allard-Vertirest QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:35.4 +41.3
8 120 Madeleine Stymiest ON Nakkertok 0:12:41.1 +47.0
9 107 Julianne Sarrazin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:42.9 +48.8
10 129 Marion Turenne QC Skibec 0:12:48.5 +54.4
11 114 Zoé Normandeau QC Montériski 0:12:49.4 +55.3
12 110 Marie-Pierre Dufresne QC Mauriski 0:13:01.1 +1:07.0
13 113 Andreanne Powers QC Club nordique MSA 0:13:04.1 +1:10.0
14 101 Ariane Caron QC Montériski 0:13:20.5 +1:26.4
15 122 Rachel Frechette QC Skibec 0:13:27.3 +1:33.1
16 109 Catherine Girard QC Skinouk 0:13:27.9 +1:33.8
17 111 Anaïs Paradis QC Club nordique MSA 0:13:39.5 +1:45.4
18 108 Mary Kate Norman ON Nakkertok 0:13:39.8 +1:45.7
19 124 Emmanuelle Simard QC Skibec 0:13:41.7 +1:47.6
20 134 Abigail Paquin-Breault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:42.3 +1:48.2
21 136 Julianne Jolicoeur QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:49.7 +1:55.6
22 125 Anna Bowman ON Nakkertok 0:13:50.0 +1:55.9
23 123 Kéliane Johnston QC Skinouk 0:13:51.1 +1:57.0
24 121 Audrey Hyde ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:01.0 +2:06.9
25 117 Rachel Morris ON Nakkertok 0:14:01.5 +2:07.4
26 127 Marie Audet QC Skibec 0:14:03.2 +2:09.1
27 133 Victoria Simard QC Skibec 0:14:13.9 +2:19.8
28 115 Emmah-Louise Allain NB Équipe Nouveau-Brunswick 0:14:19.1 +2:25.0
29 146 Danaë Waterbury QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:23.0 +2:28.9
30 130 Sara Audet QC Skinouk 0:14:29.0 +2:34.9
31 126 Brennan Harris VT Vermont 0:14:30.4 +2:36.3
32 139 Mathilde Laroche QC Skibec  0:14:38.2 +2:44.1
33 118 Fannie Blais QC Skibec 0:14:38.8 +2:44.7
34 128 Simone Gosselin QC Skibec 0:14:39.2 +2:45.1
35 131 Juliette Harris Ranger ON Skinouk 0:14:59.9 +3:05.8
36 112 Myriam Côté NB Boules de Neige 0:15:02.7 +3:08.6
37 137 Mae Sinotte QC Skibec 0:15:07.3 +3:13.2
38 147 Gabrielle Brais QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:28.8 +3:34.7
39 142 Anaïs Lefebvre QC Skibec 0:15:30.8 +3:36.7
40 132 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:32.7 +3:38.6
41 141 Maddie Norman ON Nakkertok 0:15:35.2 +3:41.1
42 145 Brietta Howard QC Nakkertok 0:15:37.8 +3:43.7
43 140 Frances Wright NB Wostawea 0:15:56.8 +4:02.7
44 135 Claudine Laliberté QC Skibec 0:16:03.2 +4:09.1
45 138 Maggie Auger QC Skibec 0:16:12.7 +4:18.6
46 143 Léa Giguere QC Skibec 0:17:07.4 +5:13.3
47 144 Anne-Sophie Ratte QC Skibec 0:17:22.0 +5:27.9
48 148 Daphnée Bertrand   Défi T-M. 0:18:37.7 +6:43.6

P03-10 ans Filles 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 151 Mallory Williams QC Nakkertok 0:13:37.9  
2 152 Kali Metuzals ON Nakkertok 0:13:41.0 +3.1
3 153 Britt Halvorsen QC Nakkertok 0:13:54.0 +16.1
4 156 Katya Semeniuk ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:55.7 +17.8
5 157 Sienna Brennan QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:19.4 +41.5
6 159 Anne-Marie Daoust QC Skinouk 0:14:33.2 +55.3
7 155 Isabelle Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:33.8 +55.9
8 160 Maisie Haddrell-Anning QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:37.5 +59.6
9 158 Ariane Blouin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:44.6 +1:06.7
10 161 Erin Dunn ON Nakkertok 0:14:45.1 +1:07.2
11 164 Lilli Thomas ON Nakkertok 0:14:58.6 +1:20.7
12 171 Lea Skerrett ON Nakkertok 0:15:06.7 +1:28.8
13 165 Noémie Thériault QC Mont-Climont 0:15:20.0 +1:42.1
14 162 Katie Macintosh ON Nakkertok 0:15:21.0 +1:43.1
15 176 Geneviève Scopelleti QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:21.5 +1:43.6
16 166 Anika Leigh NB Les Aventuriers 0:15:26.0 +1:48.1
17 163 Lorie-Ann Drolet QC Club nordique MSA 0:15:34.6 +1:56.7
18 169 Mia Roy QC Club nordique MSA 0:15:37.3 +1:59.4
19 178 Annina Roy QC Club nordique MSA 0:16:09.0 +2:31.1
20 175 Elena Cochen ON Nakkertok 0:16:17.4 +2:39.5
21 173 Florence Duhaime QC Skibec 0:16:26.8 +2:48.9
22 183 Maxime Couture QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:34.2 +2:56.3
23 174 Emy Dubois QC Skibec 0:16:49.4 +3:11.5
24 191 Chloë Sproule ON Nakkertok 0:17:02.4 +3:24.5
25 168 Isabeau Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:17:06.3 +3:28.4
26 184 Rachel Claydon-Kaarsberg QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:17.0 +3:39.1
27 170 Hannah Millar ON Nakkertok 0:17:18.4 +3:40.5
28 186 Ella Hodgson-Pageau ON Nakkertok 0:17:27.6 +3:49.7
29 167 Olivia Norman ON Nakkertok 0:17:30.8 +3:52.9
30 180 Anaève Buell QC Skibec 0:17:35.3 +3:57.4
31 182 Annabel Côté QC Orford 0:17:43.6 +4:05.7
32 181 Emma Jarvis ON Nakkertok 0:17:51.9 +4:14.0
33 177 Amelia Betts ON Nakkertok 0:17:54.7 +4:16.8
34 179 Lucy Thomas ON Nakkertok 0:18:23.9 +4:46.0
35 189 Raphaelle GUAY QC Skibec 0:18:24.9 +4:47.0
36 187 Émilie St-Pierre QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:36.5 +4:58.6
37 190 Catherine Tessier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:52.2 +5:14.3
38 185 Pascale Bélanger QC Orford 0:19:17.9 +5:40.0
39 188 Mathilde St-Jean Perron QC Orford 0:19:40.2 +6:02.3
DNF 154 Victoria Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNF 172 Sage Freeman VT Vermont *** ***

M00-13 ans Garçons 6 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 201 Adam Witkowski VT Vermont 0:18:52.0  
2 203 Sam Hodges VT Vermont 0:19:17.1 +25.0
3 202 Ben Ogden VT Vermont 0:19:19.6 +27.5
4 209 Elie Sarrazin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:05.1 +1:13.0
5 204 Justin Croteau QC Nakkertok 0:20:05.6 +1:13.5
6 207 Eli Eppolito VT Vermont 0:20:07.4 +1:15.4
7 208 Alexandre Boily QC Skibec 0:20:24.7 +1:32.7
8 215 Graeme Li ON Nakkertok 0:20:45.5 +1:53.5
9 206 Thomas Hussey VT Frost Mountain Nordic 0:20:47.8 +1:55.8
10 213 Thierry Dugas NB Élites du Nord-Roi 0:20:56.3 +2:04.3
11 212 Joël Domingue QC Mauriski 0:21:02.1 +2:10.1
12 210 Antoine Martin QC Mauriski 0:21:30.5 +2:38.5
13 205 Ben Milley ON Nakkertok 0:21:34.8 +2:42.8
14 211 Tom Drapeau QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:21:44.4 +2:52.4
15 218 Jonathan Hadwen ON Nakkertok 0:21:54.9 +3:02.9
16 217 Sebastien Nicolle ON Nakkertok 0:21:57.3 +3:05.3
17 214 Sander van Walraven ON Nakkertok 0:22:12.4 +3:20.4
18 220 Félix Houde Qc Défi T-M. 0:22:14.6 +3:22.6
19 219 Charles Duhaime QC Skibec 0:22:17.5 +3:25.5
20 216 Jackson Syrros QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:33.1 +3:41.1
21 233 Alexis  Denault-Lemaire QC Skibec 0:22:46.4 +3:54.4
22 224 Isac Vandenberg QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:46.8 +3:54.8
23 228 Patrick Paradine ON Nakkertok 0:22:56.3 +4:04.3
24 223 Alexis Lacroix QC Skinouk 0:23:15.0 +4:23.0
25 221 Jérémie Ranger ON Skinouk 0:23:15.4 +4:23.4
26 225 Timothe Yung-Hing Rainville QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:45.1 +4:53.1
27 235 Conor Jacobson ON Nakkertok 0:23:49.6 +4:57.6
28 226 Matthew Norman ON Nakkertok 0:23:50.2 +4:58.2
29 229 Alexis Rochette QC Skibec 0:23:52.7 +5:00.7
30 230 Antoine Lemire QC Skibec 0:23:56.6 +5:04.6
31 222 William Brisebois Qc Défi T-M. 0:24:12.7 +5:20.7
32 241 Justin Ballick QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:19.8 +5:27.8
33 234 Maxime  Savoie NB Boules de Neige 0:24:20.9 +5:28.9
34 231 Étienne Parent QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:21.6 +5:29.6
35 237 Jacob Nicol QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:47.6 +5:55.6
36 238 Olivier Roy QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:07.8 +6:15.8
37 232 Graham Greene ON Nakkertok 0:25:16.6 +6:24.6
38 227 Jean Francois Deforge QC Skinouk 0:25:26.9 +6:34.9
39 240 William Côté QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:47.1 +6:55.1
40 236 Tommy Omura ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:26:26.0 +7:34.0
41 246 Alexis Courchesne QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:27:22.0 +8:30.0
42 244 Antoine Dalterio QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:27:30.6 +8:38.6
43 239 Mathis Roth ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:56.6 +9:04.6
44 243 Phillippe Forster ON Skinouk 0:28:16.8 +9:24.8
45 242 Gagnon Charles-Émile QC Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:28:35.7 +9:43.7
46 245 Thomas  Dupuis QC Montériski 0:29:13.7 +10:21.7
47 247 Thomas Durocher  QC Skibec 0:32:57.8 +14:05.8
DNF 248 Gavin Johnstone ON Nakkertok *** ***

M01-12 ans Garçons 6 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 253 Mats Halvorsen QC Nakkertok 0:21:22.6  
2 252 Olivier Léveillé QC Orford 0:21:30.3 +7.7
3 255 Carter Saunders ON Nakkertok 0:21:30.8 +8.2
4 258 Sam Lyon ON Nakkertok 0:21:31.3 +8.7
5 251 Olivier Holder QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:44.8 +22.2
6 259 Alanzo Sanchez QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:25.4 +1:02.8
7 261 Cameron Pouw ON Nakkertok 0:22:31.8 +1:09.2
8 254 Tyler Allan ON Nakkertok 0:23:00.9 +1:38.3
9 256 Erikson Moore QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:23:12.2 +1:49.6
10 257 Tristan Poulin QC Montériski 0:23:27.8 +2:05.2
11 266 Tayo Chalifour QC Mont-Climont 0:23:32.7 +2:10.1
12 263 François Leclair NB Les Aventuriers 0:23:33.7 +2:11.1
13 264 Jérémie Giguère QC Club nordique MSA 0:23:49.6 +2:27.0
14 260 Aidan Westdal ON Nakkertok  0:23:52.4 +2:29.8
15 269 Xavier Martin  QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:01.0 +2:38.4
16 268 Alexis Pellerin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:19.3 +2:56.7
17 262 Ludovic Pelletier QC Skibec 0:24:20.9 +2:58.3
18 267 William Lépine Qc Défi T-M. 0:24:40.5 +3:17.9
19 270 Xavier Bourbeau QC Montériski 0:25:00.5 +3:37.9
20 273 Jean-Samuel Lapointe QC Skinouk 0:25:06.9 +3:44.3
21 265 Theo Mallett QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:25:08.2 +3:45.6
22 281 Marc-Olivier Lozier Qc Défi T-M. 0:25:40.1 +4:17.5
23 275 Andrew Luiker NB Wostawea 0:25:55.4 +4:32.8
24 274 Charles Grenier QC Club nordique MSA 0:26:16.5 +4:53.9
25 283 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche QC Mont-Climont 0:27:03.7 +5:41.1
26 277 Émile Breault Qc Défi T-M. 0:27:12.9 +5:50.3
27 276 Colin Parent QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:27:18.9 +5:56.3
28 279 Francis Lutfy QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:27:24.9 +6:02.3
29 272 Colton Martin PA CXC -Wilderness Wildcats Nordic 0:27:28.9 +6:06.3
30 280 Sédrick Francoeur QC Mont-Climont 0:27:30.4 +6:07.8
31 286 Jeremy Forget QC Montériski 0:28:02.9 +6:40.3
32 285 Frédéric Laforte-Levesque QC Skibec 0:28:21.1 +6:58.5
33 278 Rafaël Diaz QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:15.1 +7:52.5
34 284 Philippe Lafreniere QC Skibec 0:29:56.0 +8:33.4
35 287 Joël Vaillancourt QC Skibec 0:30:16.8 +8:54.2
36 282 Hugo McGraw QC Skinouk 0:30:31.8 +9:09.2
37 271 Jonathan Jarvis ON Nakkertok 0:31:01.6 +9:39.0
DNF 288 Vincent Joly QC Orford *** ***

M00-13 ans Filles 6 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 303 Rosalie Vermette QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:11.7  
2 304 Anne-Catherine Blais QC Skibec 0:21:12.9 +1.2
3 302 Kailey Young ON Nakkertok 0:21:15.4 +3.7
4 301 Mae Chalmers VT Vermont 0:21:33.4 +21.7
5 306 Ariane Normandeau QC Montériski 0:21:33.8 +22.0
6 308 Fiona Schute ON Nakkertok 0:22:14.5 +1:02.8
7 305 Clara Genest QC Club nordique MSA 0:22:22.7 +1:11.0
8 313 Sandrine Drolet QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:50.9 +1:39.2
9 310 Chloe Ranahan ON Nakkertok 0:22:55.8 +1:44.1
10 311 Robyn McIntosh QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:13.8 +2:02.1
11 317 Mathilde Proulx QC Skibec 0:23:28.8 +2:17.1
12 309 Justine Dumas QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:33.3 +2:21.6
13 322 Sophie Ideias ON Nakkertok 0:23:48.1 +2:36.4
14 315 Alycia Boucher QC Skibec 0:24:05.7 +2:54.0
15 312 Sinna Moulin-Creyx QC Montériski 0:24:27.9 +3:16.2
16 318 Alexie Gauthier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:33.9 +3:22.2
17 327 Claire-Hélène Piuze Qc Défi T-M. 0:24:45.5 +3:33.8
18 320 Mairin Asquin ON Nakkertok 0:24:53.1 +3:41.4
19 307 Roxane Vermette QC Club nordique MSA 0:25:18.6 +4:06.9
20 316 Eve-Marie Beaulieu QC Orford 0:25:19.9 +4:08.2
21 314 Mehana Koch VT Vermont 0:25:36.2 +4:24.5
22 319 An Duong ON Nakkertok 0:25:53.9 +4:42.2
23 325 Gabrielle Laquerre QC Skibec 0:26:21.4 +5:09.7
24 324 Émie Diaz QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:26:31.7 +5:20.0
25 321 Adrianna Sullivan ON Nakkertok 0:26:58.1 +5:46.4
26 328 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm QC Skinouk 0:27:32.8 +6:21.1
27 330 Alissia Ross QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:27:39.0 +6:27.3
28 326 Emmanuelle Forge QC Skinouk 0:27:56.1 +6:44.4
29 329 Nellie Locas QC Skinouk 0:28:58.6 +7:46.9
30 331 Roxane Doiron QC Skibec 0:30:39.5 +9:27.8
31 332 Marie-eve Proulx QC Skinouk 0:33:26.0 +12:14.3
DNS 323 Nicole Smith ON Nakkertok *** ***

M01-12 ans Filles 6 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2 Diff
1 351 Anne-Marie Petitclerc QC Club nordique MSA 0:21:58.4  
2 354 Noémie Wolfe QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:15.3 +16.8
3 353 Carly Little QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:39.5 +41.0
4 352 Anna Lehmann VT Vermont 0:22:47.7 +49.3
5 355 Teagan Shapansky ON Nakkertok 0:22:49.2 +50.8
6 360 Sophia Jensen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:54.2 +55.8
7 356 Justine Browne QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:23:15.9 +1:17.5
8 362 Jenna McClure ON Nakkertok 0:23:47.6 +1:49.2
9 358 Mahée Brochu QC Skibec 0:23:51.8 +1:53.4
10 359 Laura Appleby MA Eastern Mass Bill Koch 0:24:21.4 +2:23.0
11 361 Kate Mason ON Nakkertok 0:24:25.4 +2:27.0
12 357 Sarah Macintosh ON Nakkertok 0:24:29.3 +2:30.9
13 366 Charlotte Ogden VT Vermont 0:24:35.0 +2:36.6
14 372 Zoé Fichault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:09.8 +3:11.4
15 363 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion QC Club nordique MSA 0:25:11.8 +3:13.4
16 364 Sandrine Léveillé QC Orford 0:25:20.4 +3:22.0
17 365 Rachel Hornung ON Nakkertok 0:25:25.1 +3:26.7
18 369 Alexandra Sproule ON Nakkertok 0:25:37.8 +3:39.4
19 367 Ella Barney ON Nakkertok 0:25:49.3 +3:50.9
20 370 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:53.3 +3:54.9
21 368 Ellicyane Paradis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:26:16.3 +4:17.9
22 373 Chloé Landry QC Skibec 0:26:29.2 +4:30.8
23 376 Nicola Van der Westhuizen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:26:32.4 +4:34.0
24 375 Julia Ahern QC Skibec 0:26:52.0 +4:53.6
25 377 Maeve Prior QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:21.5 +5:23.1
26 383 Charlotte St-Jean Perron QC Orford 0:27:58.7 +6:00.3
26 379 Emilie Lum ON Nakkertok 0:27:58.7 +6:00.3
28 381 Mélanie Landry NB Boules de Neige 0:27:59.0 +6:00.6
29 371 Mélodie Landry NB Boules de Neige 0:28:10.2 +6:11.8
30 378 Emma Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:28:31.7 +6:33.3
31 382 Léa Delambre QC Montériski 0:28:34.2 +6:35.8
32 380 Alexandra Galarneau QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:02.1 +7:03.7
33 374 Chloé Duchesne NB Ours des Neige/Snow Bears 0:29:10.1 +7:11.7
34 386 Vitoria Houston ON Nakkertok 0:29:16.7 +7:18.3
35 387 Marie-Pier Verreault QC Skinouk 0:29:18.6 +7:20.2
36 384 Manon Bissonnette QC Skibec 0:29:23.3 +7:24.9
37 385 Caitlyn Stowe ON Nakkertok 0:29:24.6 +7:26.2
38 396 Jeanne Piuze Qc Défi T-M. 0:29:27.9 +7:29.5
39 395 Alyssia Hamel QC Skibec 0:29:34.3 +7:35.9
40 389 Amanda  Dunn ON Nakkertok 0:29:35.5 +7:37.1
41 393 Valérie Thériault QC Mont-Climont 0:29:39.5 +7:41.1
42 392 Clémence Crytes Qc Défi T-M. 0:29:44.5 +7:46.1
43 394 Nicole Momtahan ON Nakkertok 0:29:54.7 +7:56.3
44 388 Kesha  McInnes ON Nakkertok 0:29:56.2 +7:57.8
45 391 Julianne Harrisson QC Skibec 0:31:00.7 +9:02.3
46 397 Lyne-Marie Bilodeau QC Orford 0:35:10.3 +13:11.9
47 398 Skye Robinson AB Chelsea Nordiq 0:36:07.6 +14:09.2
DNF 390 Karina Carlson QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 399 Jillian Beedell ON Nakkertok *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4