Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 10:00
-Wind Vel:  6 Weather Overcast
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -4
Wind Dir: S Snow Cond: Hard packed

Jr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 120 Stuart Harden 8/88 21549 1994 RMR   0:03:16.93  
2 114 Nicholas Pigeon 17/88 24518 1995 Skinouk   0:03:19.18 +2.25
3 104 Colin Foley 20/88 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON CVTC 0:03:19.74 +2.81
4 96 Matthew Saurette 27/88 19576 1994 RMR NST 0:03:20.76 +3.83
5 125 Evan Palmer-Charrette 29/88 22598 1994 Lappe NST 0:03:21.30 +4.37
6 118 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 31/88 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:03:22.09 +5.16
7 117 Olivier Hamel 35/88 25623 1996 Skibec   0:03:23.61 +6.68
8 115 Angus Foster 41/88 23596 1995 Big Thunder   0:03:25.94 +9.01
9 143 Graham Perry 44/88 25760 1995 Mono   0:03:26.93 +10.00
10 128 Antoine Briand 45/88 23624 1995 Skibec   0:03:27.39 +10.46
11 122 Victor Hopper 50/88 21412 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead 0:03:29.31 +12.38
12 147 Frédéric Samson 51/88 23581 1995 Skibec   0:03:29.62 +12.69
13 136 Conor Thompson 52/88 22614 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:03:29.86 +12.93
14 123 Andrew Avis 53/88 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer CVTC 0:03:30.24 +13.31
15 139 David Askwith 55/88 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   0:03:30.82 +13.89
16 132 Gavin Shields 56/88 19224 1994 Lappe   0:03:30.86 +13.93
17 113 Scott Hill 58/88 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:31.37 +14.44
18 134 Alexis Dumas 60/88 23580 1995 Skibec QCST 0:03:32.48 +15.55
19 131 Thomas Reed-Métayer 64/88 21601 1994 Skibec   0:03:33.00 +16.07
20 121 Sam Morris 65/88 23638 1995 Hollyburn CVTC 0:03:33.46 +16.53
21 145 Nelson Allan 66/88 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:03:34.61 +17.68
22 144 Curtis Marchand 67/88 24470 1995 Skinouk Heritage College 0:03:35.77 +18.84
23 141 Hughes Bergeron 68/88 22616 1994 Skibec   0:03:35.92 +18.99
24 150 Isaac Alexander-Cook 70/88 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:03:38.02 +21.09
25 130 Julien Lamoureux 71/88 21454 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:03:38.58 +21.65
26 151 Eloi Lemay 72/88 25772 1995 Fondeurs   0:03:38.80 +21.87
27 133 Liam Patterson 75/88 14612 1995 Big Thunder CVTC 0:03:39.97 +23.04
28 154 Seamus Boyd-Porter 76/88 27440 1994 Avalon   0:03:40.71 +23.78
29 152 Sean Carter 78/88 23618 1995 Red River Lakehead 0:03:41.14 +24.21
30 157 Gabriël Houde 80/88 27500 1995  Défi   0:03:43.94 +27.01
31 153 Matt Strum 83/88 21420 1995 Canmore AST 0:03:48.90 +31.97
32 159 Willard Andal 85/88 21612 1994 Caledonia   0:03:53.75 +36.82
33 160 Jonah Hudec 88/88 24505 1995 North Highlands NSST 0:04:07.39 +50.46


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4