Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 10:00
-Wind Vel:  6 Weather Overcast
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -4
Wind Dir: S Snow Cond: Hard packed

Sr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 75 Knute Johnsgaard 1/88 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:10.54  
2 80 Russell Kennedy 2/88 25625 1991 Canmore AWCA 0:03:11.74 +1.20
3 83 Michael Somppi 3/88 13526 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:03:14.43 +3.89
4 77 Graham Nishikawa 4/88 12673 1983 Whitehorse NST 0:03:14.52 +3.98
5 76 Andy Shields 5/88 14504 1991 Lappe NDC TBay 0:03:14.60 +4.06
6 72 Raphaël Couturier 6/88 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:15.03 +4.49
7 98 Colin Ferrie 7/88 19558 1993 Kimberley   0:03:15.19 +4.65
8 85 Simon Lapointe 9/88 19621 1993 Skinouk   0:03:17.13 +6.59
9 74 Alexis Turgeon 10/88 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:17.82 +7.28
10 86 Colin Abbott 11/88 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:18.03 +7.49
11 79 Sebastien Dandurand 12/88 28197 1993 Canmore CVTC 0:03:18.19 +7.65
12 92 Alexis Morin 13/88 24486 1993 Skibec QCST 0:03:18.52 +7.98
13 73 Jesse Cockney 14/88 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:18.85 +8.31
14 93 Bob Thompson 15/88 14312 1991 Team Hardwood   0:03:19.00 +8.46
15 99 Frédéric Touchette 16/88 13497 1988 Laval Laval 0:03:19.16 +8.62
16 81 Sébastien Townsend 18/88 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:03:19.52 +8.98
17 82 Patrick Stewart-Jones 19/88 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:03:19.55 +9.01
18 94 Geoffrey Richards 21/88 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:03:20.02 +9.48
19 95 Harry Seaton 22/88 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead 0:03:20.36 +9.82
20 106 Jordan Cascagnette 23/88 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing 0:03:20.39 +9.85
21 97 Kevin Sandau 24/88 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:20.46 +9.92
22 90 Graeme Killick 25/88 14133 1989 Ptarmigan AWCA-NST 0:03:20.54 +10.00
23 91 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 26/88 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:03:20.67 +10.13
24 103 Nicholas Monette 28/88 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:20.86 +10.32
25 88 Alex Mahoney 30/88 14608 1992 RMR AWCA 0:03:21.45 +10.91
26 116 David Grégoire 32/88 22990 1990 Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:03:22.24 +11.70
27 107 Kieran Baird 33/88 14542 1990 RMR   0:03:22.46 +11.92
28 78 Julien Locke 34/88 21432 1993 Black Jack   0:03:22.62 +12.08
29 101 Vincent Roseberry 36/88 14345 1991 Laval Laval 0:03:23.76 +13.22
30 102 Andrew Brisbin 37/88 14594 1990 RMR RMR 0:03:24.28 +13.74
31 89 Martin Schrama 38/88 18392 1992 Whistler CVTC 0:03:24.36 +13.82
32 124 Benjamin Osorio 39/88 22606 1993 Arrowhead CVTC 0:03:25.40 +14.86
33 119 Hugo Fontaine 40/88 20525 1992 Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:03:25.77 +15.23
34 129 Carrington Pomeroy 42/88 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:03:26.61 +16.07
35 137 Greg Kilroy 43/88 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:26.80 +16.26
36 126 Steffan Lloyd 46/88 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:27.85 +17.31
37 100 Paul Dupuis 47/88 14604 1993 Canmore CVTC 0:03:28.71 +18.17
38 127 André Marchand 48/88 14171 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:28.86 +18.32
39 112 Scott Fraser 49/88 18509 1993 Canmore SKST 0:03:29.00 +18.46
40 111 David Palmer 54/88 18506 1993 Black Jack   0:03:30.55 +20.01
41 110 Jack Carlyle 57/88 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:31.11 +20.57
42 148 Konrad Wiltmann 59/88 14138 1990 Georgian Algonquin College 0:03:32.20 +21.66
43 138 Riel Allain 61/88 19562 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:32.63 +22.09
44 108 Kai Lukowiak 62/88 14564 1991 Foothills   0:03:32.74 +22.20
45 140 Leif Lennie 63/88 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:32.80 +22.26
46 161 Kevin Heppell 69/88 33097 1992 Aventurier NBST 0:03:36.17 +25.63
47 146 Kurt Behnsen 73/88 18881 1992 Telemark   0:03:39.23 +28.69
48 162 Hans Asfeldt 74/88 19671 1992 Camrose Augustana 0:03:39.89 +29.35
49 135 Simon Beaudet 77/88 12901 1985 Skibec   0:03:41.05 +30.51
50 163 Ryley Hilker 79/88 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:03:42.39 +31.85
51 142 Ragnar Robinson 81/88 19520 1993 La Ronge U of A 0:03:44.81 +34.27
52 149 Cameron Raynor 82/88 22607 1993 Camrose Augustana 0:03:46.14 +35.60
53 155 Kevin Durkee 84/88 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:03:50.13 +39.59
54 158 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 86/88 25699 1991 Skibec   0:03:53.90 +43.36
55 156 David Lomas 87/88 28860 1989 Soo Finnish   0:03:57.82 +47.28


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4