Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Short Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca

Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Short Sprint Heats

Date: Mar 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Gordon Brewer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 km/hr Snow Cond: Hard Pack
Air Temp: -1C Snow Temp: -1C
Weather: sunny

Juv Girls/Filles 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Club Round QualifyTime
1 2 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore A Final 0:02:45.27
2 1 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:42.69
3 5 Molly Miller 31431 2001 Kimberley A Final 0:02:50.22
4 28 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998  Défi A Final 0:03:00.33
5 4 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec A Final 0:02:49.37
6 14 Rachel May 29419 1999 Larch Hills A Final 0:02:55.62
7 6 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn B Final 0:02:50.42
8 10 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 Nakkertok Nordique B Final 0:02:52.81
9 19 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 Red Deer B Final 0:02:58.17
10 9 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock B Final 0:02:51.74
11 17 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn B Final 0:02:56.75
12 3 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 SLN B Final 0:02:48.09
13 18 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Quarterfinal 0:02:57.04
14 25 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:59.88
15 30 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:03:00.99
16 8 Elodie Drew 31047 1999 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:51.63
17 16 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:02:56.52
18 21 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse Quarterfinal 0:02:58.72
19 22 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB Quarterfinal 0:02:58.90
20 27 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:00.14
21 7 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique Quarterfinal 0:02:51.15
22 11 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:02:53.27
23 13 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Quarterfinal 0:02:55.19
24 26 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec Quarterfinal 0:03:00.02
25 29 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 Caledonia Quarterfinal 0:03:00.55
26 12 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Quarterfinal 0:02:54.12
27 15 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:56.47
28 20 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:58.52
29 23 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Quarterfinal 0:02:58.99
30 24 Georgia Turcot 28198 1998 Canmore Quarterfinal 0:02:59.36
31   Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:01.08
32   Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 Nakkertok Nordique Qualification 0:03:01.63
33   Hannah Shier 31890 1999 Whitehorse Qualification 0:03:01.90
34   Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 Fondeurs Qualification 0:03:02.54
35   Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:02.80
36   Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer Qualification 0:03:03.62
37   Michelle Metza 29474 1998 SLN Qualification 0:03:04.32
38   Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec Qualification 0:03:04.76
39   Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:04.80
40   Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 Fondeurs Qualification 0:03:04.88
41   Mira Mason 31891 1999 Whitehorse Qualification 0:03:05.30
42   Élisabeth Petitclerc 31406 1999 M.S.A. Qualification 0:03:06.33
43   Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Qualification 0:03:07.01
44   Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski Qualification 0:03:07.24
45   Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 Kimberley Qualification 0:03:08.12
46   Emma Smedley 31435 1999 SLN Qualification 0:03:08.41
47   Allison Crowley 29404 1998 Avalon Qualification 0:03:08.82
48   Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming Qualification 0:03:09.09
49   Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 Orford Qualification 0:03:09.26
50   Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 Whitehorse Qualification 0:03:09.81
51   Marilou Boilard 30273 1998 Skibec Qualification 0:03:09.95
52   Alexis Gee 31883 1998 Whitehorse Qualification 0:03:10.70
53   Marie Manstan 31804 2000 Menihek Qualification 0:03:11.08
54   Sage Bialuski 27505 1998 Caledonia Qualification 0:03:11.16
55   Emma Taylor 31786 1999 Avalon Qualification 0:03:15.91
56   Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:17.36
57   Michelle Landry 31877 1999 Boules de Neige Qualification 0:03:17.98
58   Angela Cronhelm 30224 2000 Aurora Qualification 0:03:26.98
59   Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Qualification 0:03:31.00
60   Cloée Daigle 31884 1999 Boules de Neige Qualification 0:03:34.37
61   Katie Thistle 32911 2000 Blow Me Down Qualification 0:03:50.34
DNS   Jamie Merrigan 31476 2000 Blow Me Down Qualification ***

Jr Girls/Filles 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Club Round QualifyTime
1 201 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A. A Final 0:02:38.08
2 202 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 Montériski A Final 0:02:40.16
3 215 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 Montériski A Final 0:02:46.36
4 206 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:02:42.39
5 203 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder A Final 0:02:41.84
6 210 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:44.52
7 204 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique B Final 0:02:41.99
8 209 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea B Final 0:02:43.98
9 207 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs B Final 0:02:43.62
10 218 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore B Final 0:02:47.19
11 224 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 Canmore B Final 0:02:50.89
12 219 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:02:47.51
13 213 Ingrid Elisabeth Tveten 30695 1996 Røa IL Quarterfinal 0:02:45.22
14 216 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec Quarterfinal 0:02:46.96
15 220 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:02:47.62
16 205 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:42.19
17 212 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:02:44.65
18 217 Kathleen Woods 25601 1996 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:02:46.97
19 223 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Quarterfinal 0:02:49.53
20 230 Emily Dickson 31013 1997 Caledonia Quarterfinal 0:02:54.76
21 208 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:43.65
22 221 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Quarterfinal 0:02:49.36
23 222 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:02:49.44
24 226 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming Quarterfinal 0:02:53.85
25 227 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:02:54.49
26 211 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:44.63
27 214 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:45.50
28 225 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:02:53.30
29 228 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 Avalon Quarterfinal 0:02:54.62
30 229 Lauren Doak 26916 1996 Whistler Quarterfinal 0:02:54.68
31   Erica Kreitz 29471 1997 Caledonia Qualification 0:02:55.99
32   Alana Hennessy 27385 1996 Chelsea Qualification 0:02:56.33
33   Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian Qualification 0:02:56.47
34   Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:58.98
35   Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:00.08
36   Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Qualification 0:03:00.12
37   Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:00.45
38   Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Qualification 0:03:02.22
39   Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 Red River Qualification 0:03:02.41
40   Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian Qualification 0:03:02.51
41   Gina Cinelli 27408 1997 Larch Hills Qualification 0:03:03.00
42   Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:03:04.11
43   Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Qualification 0:03:08.52
44   Bridie Pryce 31445 1997 Foothills Qualification 0:03:08.62
45   Fiona Macisaac 29470 1997 Red River Qualification 0:03:09.43
46   Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:11.05
47   Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian Qualification 0:03:11.15
48   Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Qualification 0:03:11.32
49   Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead Qualification 0:03:11.85
50   Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 Skibec Qualification 0:03:19.64
51   Andréa Fox 25795 1996 Montériski Qualification 0:03:20.58
52   Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea Qualification 0:03:34.35
DNS   Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON Qualification ***

Juv Boys/Garcons 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Club Round QualifyTime
1 301 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec A Final 0:02:23.71
2 308 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore A Final 0:02:29.79
3 303 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon A Final 0:02:27.14
4 307 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A. A Final 0:02:29.75
5 305 Max Elgert 27064 1998 Athabasca A Final 0:02:29.18
6 306 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:29.31
7 302 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore B Final 0:02:25.67
8 315 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore B Final 0:02:33.88
9 304 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski B Final 0:02:28.08
10 310 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A. B Final 0:02:30.71
11 311 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic B Final 0:02:31.52
12 309 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:02:30.52
13 312 Hayden Munn 29278 1998 Foothills Quarterfinal 0:02:32.25
14 318 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Quarterfinal 0:02:35.40
15 324 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:36.78
16 313 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse Quarterfinal 0:02:32.59
17 314 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford Quarterfinal 0:02:32.76
18 316 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:02:33.92
19 321 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:36.14
20 322 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Quarterfinal 0:02:36.32
21 320 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:35.80
22 325 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs Quarterfinal 0:02:37.44
23 327 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:37.93
24 328 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:02:38.32
25 329 Siméon Lemay 30228 1998 Fondeurs Quarterfinal 0:02:38.33
26 317 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:35.15
27 319 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 1998 Fondeurs Quarterfinal 0:02:35.49
28 323 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs Quarterfinal 0:02:36.40
29 326 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:02:37.45
30 330 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Quarterfinal 0:02:38.73
31   Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk Qualification 0:02:38.89
32   Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn Qualification 0:02:39.36
33   Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish Qualification 0:02:40.06
34   Antoine Barrette 31856 1999  Défi Qualification 0:02:40.93
35   Gavin Rittammer 29298 1999 Parkland Qualification 0:02:41.70
36   Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down Qualification 0:02:44.01
37   Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Qualification 0:02:44.70
38   Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Qualification 0:02:46.15
39   Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi Qualification 0:02:46.34
40   Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski Qualification 0:02:47.05
41   Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:47.49
42   Carson Bassett 31440 1999 SLN Qualification 0:02:48.11
43   Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 SLN Qualification 0:02:49.22
44   Tristan Wiese 31803 1999 Avalon Qualification 0:02:51.64
45   Noah Robert De Massy 31858 1999  Défi Qualification 0:02:53.70
46   Zoë Boudreau 32907 1999 Nord-Roi Qualification 0:03:02.16
47   Hugh Warkentin 32895 2000 Blow Me Down Qualification 0:03:20.65
DNS   Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Qualification ***

Jr Boys/Garcons 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Club Round QualifyTime
1 408 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay A Final 0:02:19.19
2 403 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec A Final 0:02:16.62
3 410 Aaron Fahey 25784 1996 Chelsea A Final 0:02:19.80
4 405 Eric Byram 23720 1996 Canmore A Final 0:02:19.03
5 416 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore A Final 0:02:22.01
6 414 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 Orford A Final 0:02:21.76
7 401 John Connor 25691 1996 Larch Hills B Final 0:02:15.65
8 409 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 Skibec B Final 0:02:19.39
9 404 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Team Hardwood B Final 0:02:16.94
10 415 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:02:21.79
11 422 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:02:23.59
12 413 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic B Final 0:02:21.23
13 417 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 Skibec Quarterfinal 0:02:22.06
14 419 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 Canmore Quarterfinal 0:02:22.23
15 420 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec Quarterfinal 0:02:23.12
16 406 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:02:19.05
17 427 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:24.72
18 428 Jonathan Bakker 25745 1996 Larch Hills Quarterfinal 0:02:25.21
19 429 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs Quarterfinal 0:02:25.22
20 430 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:25.54
21 407 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:19.11
22 411 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:20.21
23 412 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:02:20.75
24 423 Alexander McDonald 26929 1996 Overlander Quarterfinal 0:02:23.76
25 426 Anders Cowper 25607 1996 RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:24.32
26 402 William Dumas 26913 1996 Chelsea Quarterfinal 0:02:15.88
27 418 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 Skibec Quarterfinal 0:02:22.18
28 421 Pearce Hanna 25684 1996 Edmonton Quarterfinal 0:02:23.36
29 424 Alec Stapff 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:23.87
30 425 Dominique Druwe 24887 1996 Red River Quarterfinal 0:02:23.99
31   Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Qualification 0:02:25.61
32   Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:02:25.73
33   Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:26.20
34   Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:26.66
35   Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Qualification 0:02:26.74
36   Michael Macisaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR Qualification 0:02:26.88
37   Gabriel Price 25624 1996 Bulkley Valley Qualification 0:02:27.56
38   Alexandre Leclerc 28192 1996 Chelsea Qualification 0:02:27.58
39   August Myers 27358 1996 Orford Qualification 0:02:28.00
40   Luke Taylor 29467 1996 Avalon Qualification 0:02:28.30
41   Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse Qualification 0:02:28.49
42   Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:28.56
43   Antoine Hébert 25750 1996 Montériski Qualification 0:02:28.64
44   Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark Qualification 0:02:28.77
45   Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 Montériski Qualification 0:02:29.13
46   Tate Macdonald 25740 1996 Fort Saskatchewan Qualification 0:02:29.19
47   Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Qualification 0:02:29.77
48   Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Qualification 0:02:30.22
49   Mac Prawdzik 30892 1997 Whitehorse Qualification 0:02:30.41
50   Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse Qualification 0:02:30.78
51   Rowan Morris 29268 1997 Hollyburn Qualification 0:02:30.79
52   Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:02:30.97
53   David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:02:31.28
54   Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:31.41
55   Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Qualification 0:02:31.43
56   Adam Roberge 28189 1997 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:31.61
57   Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn Qualification 0:02:32.27
58   Kellen Viznaugh 27418 1997 Larch Hills Qualification 0:02:32.75
59   Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Qualification 0:02:32.94
60   Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse Qualification 0:02:32.95
61   David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark Qualification 0:02:33.10
62   Liam Browne 28171 1997 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:33.54
63   Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec Qualification 0:02:33.69
64   Connor Psiuk 28857 1996 Martock Qualification 0:02:33.89
65   Andrew Ladouceur 32908 1997 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:02:34.99
66   William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec Qualification 0:02:35.30
67   Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Qualification 0:02:35.98
68   Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Qualification 0:02:36.79
69   Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Qualification 0:02:36.86
70   Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Nordic Qualification 0:02:37.42
71   Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock Qualification 0:02:37.69
72   Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Qualification 0:02:37.77
73   Dylan Stryde 25633 1996 La Ronge Qualification 0:02:37.93
74   Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:38.12
75   Vincent Leclair 24503 1996 Charlo Qualification 0:02:39.40
76   Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:41.14
77   Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Qualification 0:02:41.86
78   Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails Qualification 0:02:43.13
79   Morris Moore 29390 1997 Foothills Qualification 0:02:44.00
80   Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:02:44.07
81   Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 30229 1997 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:44.98
82   Nicholas Martin 29395 1996 Flin Flon Qualification 0:02:46.91
83   Jeremi Fiset 31857 1997  Défi Qualification 0:02:49.95
84   Emile Plazanet 27434 1996  Défi Qualification 0:02:50.58
85   Thierry Niaison 27506 1997 Fondeurs Qualification 0:02:52.38


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4