Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 1:00
Wind Vel:  3 Weather: Ovcst/snny pds
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Wind Dir: SE Snow Cond: Hard packed

Sr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 203 Daria Gaiazova 12929 1983 M.S.A. NST A Final 0:03:32.30
2 201 Perianne Jones 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON NST A Final 0:03:27.09
3 204 Alysson Marshall 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:32.69
4 212 Erin Tribe 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead A Final 0:03:44.08
5 205 Amanda Ammar 12889 1986 Canmore   A Final 0:03:34.64
6 202 Heidi Widmer 14175 1991 Foothills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:30.74
7 207 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST B Final 0:03:36.83
8 209 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:41.16
9 210 Chisa Obayashi 17404 1984 Madshus Japan   B Final 0:03:41.61
10 215 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead B Final 0:03:45.54
11 208 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 Fondeurs RMR B Final 0:03:38.59
12 213 Marlis Kromm 14211 1990 Foothills   B Final 0:03:44.22
13 206 Kajsa Heyes 14562 1992 Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:36.17
14 214 Brittany Webster 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.27
15 220 Annika Hicks 18875 1991 Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:51.36
16 211 Lauren Brookes 25727 1991 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.65
17 216 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 Whitehorse Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:46.16
18 218 Myriam Paquette 14477 1990 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:50.12
19 219 Camille Pepin 14569 1992 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:50.28
20 227 Holly Jones 27359 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Quarterfinal 0:04:02.71
21 221 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:52.69
22 222 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 Laval U de Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:55.59
23 224 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:57.65
24 225 Caroline Drolet 14202 1990 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:57.99
25 228 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 Edmonton   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.58
26 217 Amie Mathews 14557 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:47.16
27 223 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G Quarterfinal 0:03:55.64
28 226 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:58.04
29 229 Candace Ball 18902 1990 Walden Nordic Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:04:04.07
30 230 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:04:07.19
31   Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 Laval U de Laval Qualification 0:04:07.24
32   Katie Madden 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of W Qualification 0:04:12.16
33   Kelly Henry 13366 1983 Lappe   Qualification 0:04:13.05
34   Liza Rozina 28163 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:04:14.89
35   Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:17.08
36   Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing Qualification 0:04:22.39
DNF   Maja Zimmermann 14589 1990 RMR RMR Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4