Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 1:00
Wind Vel:  3 Weather: Ovcst/snny pds
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Wind Dir: SE Snow Cond: Hard packed

Jr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 305 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe NST A Final 0:03:21.30
2 303 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON CVTC A Final 0:03:19.74
3 317 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead A Final 0:03:31.37
4 302 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk   A Final 0:03:19.18
5 316 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Lappe   A Final 0:03:30.86
6 308 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:25.94
7 318 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec QCST B Final 0:03:32.48
8 313 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit B Final 0:03:29.86
9 304 Matthew Saurette 19576 1994 RMR NST B Final 0:03:20.76
10 309 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono   B Final 0:03:26.93
11 311 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead B Final 0:03:29.31
12 310 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Skibec   B Final 0:03:27.39
13 306 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:22.09
14 312 Frédéric Samson 23581 1995 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.62
15 314 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:30.24
16 320 Sam Morris 23638 1995 Hollyburn CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:33.46
17 301 Stuart Harden 21549 1994 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.93
18 319 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.00
19 324 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.02
20 325 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit Quarterfinal 0:03:38.58
21 315 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.82
22 321 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:34.61
23 322 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 Skinouk Heritage College Quarterfinal 0:03:35.77
24 327 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:39.97
25 328 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440 1994 Avalon   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.71
26 323 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.92
27 326 Eloi Lemay 25772 1995 Fondeurs   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.80
28 329 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Red River Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:41.14
29 330 Gabriël Houde 27500 1995  Défi   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.94
30 307 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:23.61
31   Matt Strum 21420 1995 Canmore AST Qualification 0:03:48.90
32   Willard Andal 21612 1994 Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:53.75
33   Jonah Hudec 24505 1995 North Highlands NSST Qualification 0:04:07.39


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4