Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 1:00
Wind Vel:  3 Weather: Ovcst/snny pds
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Wind Dir: SE Snow Cond: Hard packed

Sr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 404 Graham Nishikawa 12673 1983 Whitehorse NST A Final 0:03:14.52
2 401 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite A Final 0:03:10.54
3 417 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:19.55
4 406 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:03:15.03
5 421 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:20.46
6 405 Andy Shields 14504 1991 Lappe NDC TBay A Final 0:03:14.60
7 428 Julien Locke 21432 1993 Black Jack   B Final 0:03:22.62
8 414 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 Team Hardwood   B Final 0:03:19.00
9 402 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 Canmore AWCA B Final 0:03:11.74
10 407 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 Kimberley   B Final 0:03:15.19
11 409 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH B Final 0:03:17.82
12 403 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST B Final 0:03:14.43
13 408 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.13
14 410 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Quarterfinal 0:03:18.03
15 416 Sébastien Townsend 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:19.52
16 419 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:20.36
17 411 Sebastien Dandurand 28197 1993 Canmore CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:18.19
18 412 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.52
19 413 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.85
20 425 Alex Mahoney 14608 1992 RMR AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:21.45
21 415 Frédéric Touchette 13497 1988 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:19.16
22 420 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:20.39
23 423 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:20.67
24 424 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:20.86
25 429 Vincent Roseberry 14345 1991 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:23.76
26 418 Geoffrey Richards 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:20.02
27 426 David Grégoire 22990 1990 Forêt Montmorency Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:22.24
28 427 Kieran Baird 14542 1990 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:22.46
29 430 Andrew Brisbin 14594 1990 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:03:24.28
30 422 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 Ptarmigan AWCA-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:20.54
31   Martin Schrama 18392 1992 Whistler CVTC Qualification 0:03:24.36
32   Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead CVTC Qualification 0:03:25.40
33   Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 Forêt Montmorency Laval Qualification 0:03:25.77
34   Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton Qualification 0:03:26.61
35   Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead Qualification 0:03:26.80
36   Steffan Lloyd 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:03:27.85
37   Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 Canmore CVTC Qualification 0:03:28.71
38   André Marchand 14171 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:03:28.86
39   Scott Fraser 18509 1993 Canmore SKST Qualification 0:03:29.00
40   David Palmer 18506 1993 Black Jack   Qualification 0:03:30.55
41   Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead Qualification 0:03:31.11
42   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 Georgian Algonquin College Qualification 0:03:32.20
43   Riel Allain 19562 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:32.63
44   Kai Lukowiak 14564 1991 Foothills   Qualification 0:03:32.74
45   Leif Lennie 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead Qualification 0:03:32.80
46   Kevin Heppell 33097 1992 Aventurier NBST Qualification 0:03:36.17
47   Kurt Behnsen 18881 1992 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:39.23
48   Hans Asfeldt 19671 1992 Camrose Augustana Qualification 0:03:39.89
49   Simon Beaudet 12901 1985 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:41.05
50   Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic U of G Qualification 0:03:42.39
51   Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 La Ronge U of A Qualification 0:03:44.81
52   Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Camrose Augustana Qualification 0:03:46.14
53   Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing Qualification 0:03:50.13
54   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 1991 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:53.90
55   David Lomas 28860 1989 Soo Finnish   Qualification 0:03:57.82
DNF   Christopher Hamilton 13690 1989 Big Thunder AWCA Qualification ***
DNF   Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Qualification ***
DNF   Philip Widmer 13040 1983 Canmore   Qualification ***
DNF   Erik Carleton 5398 1978 RMR RMR Qualification ***
DNF   Brian McKeever 5880 1979 Lifesport NPNST Qualification ***
DNF   Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 Foothills NST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4