Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Final

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 1:00
Wind Vel:  3 Weather: Ovcst/snny pds
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Wind Dir: SE Snow Cond: Hard packed

Jr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 4 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   A Final 0:03:37.01
2 6 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 1995 RMR CNEPH A Final 0:03:41.05
3 5 Dahria Beatty 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:39.77
4 8 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 M.S.A. NST A Final 0:03:46.48
5 1 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead A Final 0:03:32.56
6 2 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST A Final 0:03:33.86
7 3 Sarah Beaudry 21414 1994 Caledonia   B Final 0:03:35.45
8 10 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 Whitehorse YTST B Final 0:03:47.22
9 12 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST/Carleton B Final 0:03:50.66
10 7 Ember Large 23731 1995 Edmonton   B Final 0:03:46.31
11 9 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH B Final 0:03:46.71
12 16 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON   B Final 0:03:55.44
13 11 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.04
14 13 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:51.87
15 14 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.88
16 15 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer OST/Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:52.27
17 17 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.03
18 18 Nicole Perrin 21025 1994 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.26
19 19 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:04:03.28
20 21 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer U of G Quarterfinal 0:04:08.76
21 20 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton Quarterfinal 0:04:03.79
22 22 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:12.80
23 23 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:13.72

Sr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 203 Daria Gaiazova 12929 1983 M.S.A. NST A Final 0:03:32.30
2 201 Perianne Jones 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON NST A Final 0:03:27.09
3 204 Alysson Marshall 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:32.69
4 212 Erin Tribe 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead A Final 0:03:44.08
5 205 Amanda Ammar 12889 1986 Canmore   A Final 0:03:34.64
6 202 Heidi Widmer 14175 1991 Foothills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:30.74
7 207 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST B Final 0:03:36.83
8 209 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:41.16
9 210 Chisa Obayashi 17404 1984 Madshus Japan   B Final 0:03:41.61
10 215 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead B Final 0:03:45.54
11 208 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 Fondeurs RMR B Final 0:03:38.59
12 213 Marlis Kromm 14211 1990 Foothills   B Final 0:03:44.22
13 206 Kajsa Heyes 14562 1992 Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:36.17
14 214 Brittany Webster 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.27
15 220 Annika Hicks 18875 1991 Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:51.36
16 211 Lauren Brookes 25727 1991 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.65
17 216 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 Whitehorse Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:46.16
18 218 Myriam Paquette 14477 1990 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:50.12
19 219 Camille Pepin 14569 1992 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:50.28
20 227 Holly Jones 27359 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Quarterfinal 0:04:02.71
21 221 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:52.69
22 222 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 Laval U de Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:55.59
23 224 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:57.65
24 225 Caroline Drolet 14202 1990 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:57.99
25 228 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 Edmonton   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.58
26 217 Amie Mathews 14557 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:47.16
27 223 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G Quarterfinal 0:03:55.64
28 226 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:58.04
29 229 Candace Ball 18902 1990 Walden Nordic Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:04:04.07
30 230 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:04:07.19
31   Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 Laval U de Laval Qualification 0:04:07.24
32   Katie Madden 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of W Qualification 0:04:12.16
33   Kelly Henry 13366 1983 Lappe   Qualification 0:04:13.05
34   Liza Rozina 28163 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:04:14.89
35   Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:17.08
36   Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing Qualification 0:04:22.39
DNF   Maja Zimmermann 14589 1990 RMR RMR Qualification ***

Jr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 305 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe NST A Final 0:03:21.30
2 303 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON CVTC A Final 0:03:19.74
3 317 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead A Final 0:03:31.37
4 302 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk   A Final 0:03:19.18
5 316 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Lappe   A Final 0:03:30.86
6 308 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:25.94
7 318 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec QCST B Final 0:03:32.48
8 313 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit B Final 0:03:29.86
9 304 Matthew Saurette 19576 1994 RMR NST B Final 0:03:20.76
10 309 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono   B Final 0:03:26.93
11 311 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead B Final 0:03:29.31
12 310 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Skibec   B Final 0:03:27.39
13 306 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:22.09
14 312 Frédéric Samson 23581 1995 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.62
15 314 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:30.24
16 320 Sam Morris 23638 1995 Hollyburn CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:33.46
17 301 Stuart Harden 21549 1994 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.93
18 319 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.00
19 324 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.02
20 325 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit Quarterfinal 0:03:38.58
21 315 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.82
22 321 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:34.61
23 322 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 Skinouk Heritage College Quarterfinal 0:03:35.77
24 327 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:39.97
25 328 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440 1994 Avalon   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.71
26 323 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.92
27 326 Eloi Lemay 25772 1995 Fondeurs   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.80
28 329 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Red River Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:41.14
29 330 Gabriël Houde 27500 1995  Défi   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.94
30 307 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:23.61
31   Matt Strum 21420 1995 Canmore AST Qualification 0:03:48.90
32   Willard Andal 21612 1994 Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:53.75
33   Jonah Hudec 24505 1995 North Highlands NSST Qualification 0:04:07.39

Sr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Round QualifyTime
1 404 Graham Nishikawa 12673 1983 Whitehorse NST A Final 0:03:14.52
2 401 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite A Final 0:03:10.54
3 417 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:19.55
4 406 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:03:15.03
5 421 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:20.46
6 405 Andy Shields 14504 1991 Lappe NDC TBay A Final 0:03:14.60
7 428 Julien Locke 21432 1993 Black Jack   B Final 0:03:22.62
8 414 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 Team Hardwood   B Final 0:03:19.00
9 402 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 Canmore AWCA B Final 0:03:11.74
10 407 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 Kimberley   B Final 0:03:15.19
11 409 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH B Final 0:03:17.82
12 403 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST B Final 0:03:14.43
13 408 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.13
14 410 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Quarterfinal 0:03:18.03
15 416 Sébastien Townsend 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:19.52
16 419 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:20.36
17 411 Sebastien Dandurand 28197 1993 Canmore CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:18.19
18 412 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.52
19 413 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.85
20 425 Alex Mahoney 14608 1992 RMR AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:21.45
21 415 Frédéric Touchette 13497 1988 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:19.16
22 420 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:20.39
23 423 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:20.67
24 424 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:20.86
25 429 Vincent Roseberry 14345 1991 Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:23.76
26 418 Geoffrey Richards 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:20.02
27 426 David Grégoire 22990 1990 Forêt Montmorency Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:22.24
28 427 Kieran Baird 14542 1990 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:22.46
29 430 Andrew Brisbin 14594 1990 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:03:24.28
30 422 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 Ptarmigan AWCA-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:20.54
31   Martin Schrama 18392 1992 Whistler CVTC Qualification 0:03:24.36
32   Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead CVTC Qualification 0:03:25.40
33   Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 Forêt Montmorency Laval Qualification 0:03:25.77
34   Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton Qualification 0:03:26.61
35   Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead Qualification 0:03:26.80
36   Steffan Lloyd 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:03:27.85
37   Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 Canmore CVTC Qualification 0:03:28.71
38   André Marchand 14171 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton Qualification 0:03:28.86
39   Scott Fraser 18509 1993 Canmore SKST Qualification 0:03:29.00
40   David Palmer 18506 1993 Black Jack   Qualification 0:03:30.55
41   Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead Qualification 0:03:31.11
42   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 Georgian Algonquin College Qualification 0:03:32.20
43   Riel Allain 19562 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:32.63
44   Kai Lukowiak 14564 1991 Foothills   Qualification 0:03:32.74
45   Leif Lennie 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead Qualification 0:03:32.80
46   Kevin Heppell 33097 1992 Aventurier NBST Qualification 0:03:36.17
47   Kurt Behnsen 18881 1992 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:39.23
48   Hans Asfeldt 19671 1992 Camrose Augustana Qualification 0:03:39.89
49   Simon Beaudet 12901 1985 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:41.05
50   Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic U of G Qualification 0:03:42.39
51   Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 La Ronge U of A Qualification 0:03:44.81
52   Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Camrose Augustana Qualification 0:03:46.14
53   Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing Qualification 0:03:50.13
54   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 1991 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:53.90
55   David Lomas 28860 1989 Soo Finnish   Qualification 0:03:57.82
DNF   Christopher Hamilton 13690 1989 Big Thunder AWCA Qualification ***
DNF   Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Qualification ***
DNF   Philip Widmer 13040 1983 Canmore   Qualification ***
DNF   Erik Carleton 5398 1978 RMR RMR Qualification ***
DNF   Brian McKeever 5880 1979 Lifesport NPNST Qualification ***
DNF   Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 Foothills NST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4