Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Jr Women/Femmes 20 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Dahria Beatty 22610 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:55.6 (1) 0:17:15.2 (2) 0:17:10.6 (2) 0:16:50.4 (1) 1:08:12.0  
2 143 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:16:56.8 (3) 0:17:15.2 (2) 0:17:10.5 (1) 0:17:05.9 (2) 1:08:28.5 +16.5
3 145 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:16:58.1 (4) 0:17:13.4 (1) 0:17:15.5 (3) 0:17:31.2 (3) 1:08:58.3 +46.3
4 142 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:58.5 (5) 0:17:21.7 (4) 0:18:09.0 (4) 0:18:27.9 (8) 1:10:57.2 +2:45.2
5 144 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 QC Skinouk QCST 0:17:00.4 (6) 0:18:04.9 (6) 0:18:13.0 (5) 0:17:57.2 (6) 1:11:15.7 +3:03.7
6 146 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:17:01.9 (7) 0:18:24.0 (8) 0:18:23.3 (6) 0:17:35.2 (4) 1:11:24.6 +3:12.6
7 150 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:14.6 (8) 0:18:10.5 (7) 0:18:24.4 (7) 0:17:41.1 (5) 1:11:30.9 +3:18.9
8 152 Sarah Beaudry 21414 1994 BC Caledonia   0:16:56.3 (2) 0:18:01.5 (5) 0:18:57.1 (8) 0:18:17.9 (7) 1:12:12.9 +4:00.9
9 147 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 1995 AB RMR CNEPH 0:17:24.9 (9) 0:18:45.3 (10) 0:19:07.0 (10) 0:18:57.1 (10) 1:14:14.4 +6:02.4
10 148 Ember Large 23731 1995 AB Edmonton   0:18:07.8 (11) 0:18:39.9 (9) 0:19:07.4 (11) 0:19:04.3 (11) 1:14:59.5 +6:47.5
11 149 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 QC Skibec   0:18:10.6 (12) 0:19:02.8 (11) 0:19:16.3 (12) 0:18:40.7 (9) 1:15:10.6 +6:58.6
12 154 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 QC Skibec QCST 0:18:46.6 (13) 0:19:07.0 (12) 0:18:59.8 (9) 0:19:09.6 (12) 1:16:03.2 +7:51.2
13 153 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON OST/Carleton 0:17:36.1 (10) 0:19:37.3 (13) 0:19:56.9 (14) 0:19:27.7 (13) 1:16:38.0 +8:26.0
14 160 Elise Huet 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:19:27.7 (16) 0:19:45.0 (14) 0:19:53.8 (13) 0:20:02.8 (14) 1:19:09.4 +10:57.4
15 155 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer OST/Nipissing 0:18:52.3 (14) 0:20:00.0 (15) 0:21:00.5 (17) 0:21:02.8 (16) 1:20:55.7 +12:43.7
16 161 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton 0:19:36.4 (19) 0:20:11.8 (16) 0:20:39.0 (15) 0:21:14.4 (17) 1:21:41.7 +13:29.7
17 151 Holly Brown 28645 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:19:15.1 (15) 0:20:22.2 (17) 0:21:21.2 (19) 0:21:26.1 (18) 1:22:24.7 +14:12.7
18 159 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 QC Skibec   0:20:07.2 (20) 0:20:53.4 (20) 0:20:52.3 (16) 0:20:55.2 (15) 1:22:48.3 +14:36.3
19 162 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 QC Skibec   0:20:07.9 (21) 0:20:50.5 (19) 0:21:01.1 (18) 0:21:40.5 (19) 1:23:40.1 +15:28.1
20 158 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 AB Canmore   0:19:29.7 (17) 0:20:44.7 (18) 0:22:20.0 (20) 0:22:58.1 (20) 1:25:32.6 +17:20.6
21 157 Nicole Perrin 21025 1994 BC Black Jack   0:19:34.4 (18) 0:23:15.1 (21) 0:23:00.2 (21) 0:24:00.2 (21) 1:29:49.9 +21:37.9
DNF 156 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 ON Big Thunder OST/Lakehead 0:19:02.4 (*) 0:20:41.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4