Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Juv Boys/Garcons 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 163 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 QC Skibec   0:15:51.7 (1) 0:15:36.3 (1) 0:31:28.1  
2 172 Simon Cash 30893 1998 YT Whitehorse   0:15:52.0 (2) 0:15:40.7 (2) 0:31:32.8 +4.7
3 170 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 QC Montériski   0:15:52.6 (5) 0:15:40.8 (3) 0:31:33.5 +5.4
4 171 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:15:52.6 (5) 0:15:49.7 (4) 0:31:42.4 +14.3
5 165 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 AB Canmore   0:15:52.4 (4) 0:16:14.0 (5) 0:32:06.5 +38.4
6 169 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 AB Canmore   0:15:53.6 (7) 0:16:21.6 (6) 0:32:15.2 +47.1
7 166 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 QC Orford   0:15:55.3 (9) 0:16:25.6 (7) 0:32:20.9 +52.8
8 175 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 ON Georgian   0:15:56.5 (11) 0:16:26.6 (8) 0:32:23.1 +55.0
9 167 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 NL Avalon XCNL 0:15:52.2 (3) 0:16:40.6 (10) 0:32:32.8 +1:04.7
10 173 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:15:54.3 (8) 0:16:47.6 (11) 0:32:42.0 +1:13.9
11 176 Max Elgert 27064 1998 AB Athabasca   0:16:27.8 (14) 0:16:35.2 (9) 0:33:03.1 +1:35.0
12 178 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 QC Skinouk   0:15:55.7 (10) 0:17:20.1 (14) 0:33:15.9 +1:47.8
13 177 Hayden Munn 29278 1998 AB Foothills   0:16:15.3 (13) 0:17:28.1 (15) 0:33:43.5 +2:15.4
14 174 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 MB Red River MBST 0:16:37.6 (16) 0:17:13.9 (12) 0:33:51.6 +2:23.5
15 168 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 QC M.S.A.   0:16:13.1 (12) 0:17:44.8 (19) 0:33:58.0 +2:29.9
16 182 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:35.0 (15) 0:17:33.0 (17) 0:34:08.0 +2:39.9
17 187 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 QC Skinouk   0:16:46.3 (19) 0:17:29.1 (16) 0:34:15.4 +2:47.3
18 184 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 ON North Bay   0:16:59.1 (26) 0:17:19.2 (13) 0:34:18.3 +2:50.2
19 190 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:41.8 (17) 0:17:45.8 (20) 0:34:27.7 +2:59.6
20 193 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:16:50.9 (20) 0:17:37.1 (18) 0:34:28.0 +2:59.9
21 185 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:16:58.4 (25) 0:17:51.2 (21) 0:34:49.6 +3:21.5
22 188 Siméon Lemay 30228 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:16:57.7 (24) 0:17:57.9 (23) 0:34:55.7 +3:27.6
23 191 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 QC Montériski   0:16:55.8 (21) 0:18:04.3 (24) 0:35:00.1 +3:32.0
24 195 Simon Smith 30262 1998 ON Georgian Bay   0:17:06.4 (28) 0:18:04.6 (25) 0:35:11.1 +3:43.0
25 194 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:17:19.0 (32) 0:17:52.3 (22) 0:35:11.4 +3:43.3
26 181 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:17:01.5 (27) 0:18:14.3 (27) 0:35:15.8 +3:47.7
27 180 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:42.8 (18) 0:18:34.2 (32) 0:35:17.0 +3:48.9
28 189 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:08.6 (29) 0:18:16.1 (28) 0:35:24.8 +3:56.7
29 183 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 AB Canmore   0:16:56.3 (22) 0:18:29.3 (29) 0:35:25.6 +3:57.5
30 200 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:16:57.4 (23) 0:18:29.7 (30) 0:35:27.1 +3:59.0
31 198 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 AB Foothills   0:17:21.7 (33) 0:18:07.5 (26) 0:35:29.2 +4:01.1
32 197 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:14.6 (30) 0:18:30.5 (31) 0:35:45.1 +4:17.0
33 179 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 NL Avalon XCNL 0:17:18.3 (31) 0:18:42.6 (35) 0:36:00.9 +4:32.8
34 206 Tristan Wiese 31803 1999 NL Avalon   0:17:29.5 (35) 0:18:36.6 (33) 0:36:06.1 +4:38.0
35 199 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 QC  Défi   0:17:25.2 (34) 0:19:04.3 (37) 0:36:29.5 +5:01.4
36 186 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 QC M.S.A.   0:18:10.5 (38) 0:18:38.2 (34) 0:36:48.8 +5:20.7
37 208 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:51.0 (37) 0:19:02.2 (36) 0:36:53.2 +5:25.1
38 196 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 NL Menihek   0:17:46.1 (36) 0:19:14.0 (38) 0:37:00.1 +5:32.0
39 204 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 BC SLN   0:18:23.8 (41) 0:19:20.5 (39) 0:37:44.3 +6:16.2
40 203 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:18:27.8 (42) 0:19:55.2 (42) 0:38:23.0 +6:54.9
41 201 Noah Robert De Massy 31858 1999 QC  Défi   0:18:28.7 (43) 0:20:07.7 (43) 0:38:36.4 +7:08.3
42 202 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 NL Blow Me Down   0:18:21.5 (40) 0:20:15.1 (44) 0:38:36.7 +7:08.6
43 205 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 BC SLN   0:19:10.9 (44) 0:19:32.8 (40) 0:38:43.7 +7:15.6
44 207 Gavin Rittammer 29298 1999 AB Parkland   0:19:14.1 (45) 0:19:50.9 (41) 0:39:05.0 +7:36.9
45 209 Zoë Boudreau 32907 1999 NB Nord-Roi   0:21:26.0 (46) 0:21:52.5 (45) 0:43:18.6 +11:50.5
46 192 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 NL Avalon XCNL 0:18:19.9 (39) 0:24:58.9 (46) 0:43:18.8 +11:50.7
DNS 164 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 AB Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4