Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Jr Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 319 Ingrid Elisabeth Tveten 30695 1996   Røa IL   0:12:46.9 (1) 0:13:33.5 (2) 0:26:20.5  
2 309 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:12:47.9 (2) 0:13:33.9 (3) 0:26:21.8 +1.3
3 306 Kathleen Woods 25601 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:12:49.3 (4) 0:13:51.3 (6) 0:26:40.6 +20.1
4 313 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 BC Strathcona Nordic   0:12:57.5 (5) 0:13:55.0 (8) 0:26:52.5 +32.0
5 304 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:12.0 (7) 0:13:45.5 (4) 0:26:57.6 +37.1
6 317 Lauren Doak 26916 1996 BC Whistler   0:13:35.7 (16) 0:13:27.5 (1) 0:27:03.3 +42.8
7 326 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 AB Canmore   0:13:17.2 (9) 0:13:52.3 (7) 0:27:09.5 +49.0
8 302 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 QC Fondeurs QCST 0:12:48.5 (3) 0:14:27.1 (19) 0:27:15.6 +55.1
9 329 Erica Kreitz 29471 1997 BC Caledonia   0:13:13.4 (8) 0:14:07.0 (9) 0:27:20.5 +1:00.0
10 321 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 QC Fondeurs   0:12:58.0 (6) 0:14:26.4 (17) 0:27:24.5 +1:04.0
11 307 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 AB Canmore   0:13:37.1 (18) 0:13:47.8 (5) 0:27:25.0 +1:04.5
12 315 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:23.7 (13) 0:14:14.9 (12) 0:27:38.7 +1:18.2
13 305 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 QC Chelsea   0:13:36.3 (17) 0:14:09.9 (10) 0:27:46.2 +1:25.7
14 320 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 NL Avalon XCNL 0:13:23.2 (12) 0:14:26.7 (18) 0:27:50.0 +1:29.5
15 303 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 AB Canmore AST 0:13:18.5 (11) 0:14:38.3 (21) 0:27:56.9 +1:36.4
16 330 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 ON Soo Finnish   0:13:45.9 (24) 0:14:11.3 (11) 0:27:57.3 +1:36.8
17 314 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 QC Montériski   0:13:23.8 (15) 0:14:39.4 (22) 0:28:03.2 +1:42.7
18 301 Sadie White 23767 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:13:37.9 (19) 0:14:25.6 (16) 0:28:03.6 +1:43.1
19 328 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 QC Chelsea   0:13:44.7 (23) 0:14:19.6 (13) 0:28:04.4 +1:43.9
20 318 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 ON North Bay OST 0:13:40.3 (21) 0:14:28.4 (20) 0:28:08.7 +1:48.2
21 312 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:48.0 (26) 0:14:21.9 (14) 0:28:09.9 +1:49.4
22 331 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:52.9 (28) 0:14:25.1 (15) 0:28:18.0 +1:57.5
23 323 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:13:23.7 (13) 0:14:54.8 (25) 0:28:18.5 +1:58.0
24 310 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 QC M.S.A.   0:13:38.3 (20) 0:14:47.1 (24) 0:28:25.5 +2:05.0
25 327 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 ON Georgian   0:13:44.1 (22) 0:14:43.0 (23) 0:28:27.1 +2:06.6
26 336 Alana Hennessy 27385 1996 QC Chelsea   0:13:47.6 (25) 0:15:16.2 (27) 0:29:03.8 +2:43.3
27 341 Emily Dickson 31013 1997 BC Caledonia   0:14:10.8 (31) 0:14:58.5 (26) 0:29:09.3 +2:48.8
28 308 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:13:17.2 (9) 0:16:23.8 (41) 0:29:41.1 +3:20.6
29 335 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:18.9 (32) 0:15:22.8 (29) 0:29:41.8 +3:21.3
30 316 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 QC Montériski   0:14:10.0 (30) 0:15:34.9 (32) 0:29:45.0 +3:24.5
31 325 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 QC Skibec   0:14:00.8 (29) 0:15:44.4 (33) 0:29:45.3 +3:24.8
32 340 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 MB Red River   0:14:25.1 (33) 0:15:23.9 (30) 0:29:49.0 +3:28.5
33 322 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:14:29.6 (34) 0:15:21.3 (28) 0:29:50.9 +3:30.4
34 324 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 ON Temiskaming   0:13:48.7 (27) 0:16:21.2 (40) 0:30:09.9 +3:49.4
35 333 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 ON Lappe   0:14:42.7 (36) 0:15:29.3 (31) 0:30:12.1 +3:51.6
36 338 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 AB Canmore   0:14:41.2 (35) 0:15:49.0 (35) 0:30:30.3 +4:09.8
37 337 Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 MB Red River   0:14:49.2 (37) 0:15:48.2 (34) 0:30:37.4 +4:16.9
38 346 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 ON Georgian   0:14:50.3 (38) 0:15:51.0 (37) 0:30:41.3 +4:20.8
39 339 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 QC Skibec   0:15:15.6 (41) 0:15:49.4 (36) 0:31:05.0 +4:44.5
40 347 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 BC Caledonia   0:15:23.6 (43) 0:15:55.4 (38) 0:31:19.1 +4:58.6
41 334 Gina Cinelli 27408 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:14:54.2 (39) 0:16:31.3 (43) 0:31:25.6 +5:05.1
42 345 Emily Jones 28194 1996 ON Arrowhead   0:15:09.8 (40) 0:16:27.1 (42) 0:31:36.9 +5:16.4
43 350 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 ON Georgian   0:15:22.2 (42) 0:16:16.1 (39) 0:31:38.4 +5:17.9
44 348 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:40.1 (45) 0:16:32.7 (44) 0:32:12.8 +5:52.3
45 342 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:28.2 (44) 0:16:50.6 (45) 0:32:18.9 +5:58.4
46 332 Logan Hong 23715 1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:15:41.9 (46) 0:17:13.9 (47) 0:32:55.8 +6:35.3
47 344 Bridie Pryce 31445 1997 AB Foothills   0:15:54.2 (47) 0:17:04.8 (46) 0:32:59.1 +6:38.6
48 311 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 ON Big Thunder OST 0:16:00.6 (48) 0:17:19.2 (48) 0:33:19.8 +6:59.3
49 343 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:03.8 (49) 0:17:26.4 (49) 0:33:30.2 +7:09.7
50 351 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:16:15.1 (50) 0:17:58.7 (51) 0:34:13.8 +7:53.3
51 349 Fiona Macisaac 29470 1997 MB Red River   0:16:31.7 (51) 0:17:57.0 (50) 0:34:28.8 +8:08.3
52 353 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 NB Wostawea NBST 0:17:19.4 (52) 0:18:56.2 (52) 0:36:15.7 +9:55.2
53 354 Marigold Benoit 33095 1997 NL Whaleback   0:18:07.0 (53) 0:20:12.3 (53) 0:38:19.3 +11:58.8
DNF 352 Andréa Fox 25795 1996 QC Montériski   0:19:20.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4