Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Juv Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 371 Molly Miller 31431 2001 BC Kimberley   0:13:04.1 (4) 0:13:49.3 (1) 0:26:53.4  
2 381 Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:12:58.0 (2) 0:13:58.3 (3) 0:26:56.4 +3.0
3 366 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:58.7 (3) 0:14:01.3 (4) 0:27:00.0 +6.6
4 364 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 BC SLN   0:12:57.4 (1) 0:14:08.1 (6) 0:27:05.5 +12.1
5 377 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 YT Whitehorse   0:13:11.8 (5) 0:13:57.7 (2) 0:27:09.5 +16.1
6 374 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 BC Caledonia   0:13:11.9 (6) 0:14:17.3 (7) 0:27:29.2 +35.8
7 361 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:23.9 (8) 0:14:05.7 (5) 0:27:29.6 +36.2
8 362 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:13:22.3 (7) 0:14:29.7 (10) 0:27:52.1 +58.7
9 367 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:27.6 (9) 0:14:28.8 (9) 0:27:56.5 +1:03.1
10 368 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:01.9 (13) 0:14:27.4 (8) 0:28:29.4 +1:36.0
11 372 Rachel May 29419 1999 BC Larch Hills   0:13:43.0 (10) 0:15:05.6 (16) 0:28:48.6 +1:55.2
12 391 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 QC Orford   0:14:10.2 (16) 0:14:40.0 (11) 0:28:50.2 +1:56.8
13 375 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:04.5 (14) 0:14:55.4 (12) 0:28:59.9 +2:06.5
14 363 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 AB Canmore   0:14:01.0 (12) 0:15:03.1 (15) 0:29:04.2 +2:10.8
15 382 Claire Espey 29450 1998 AB Foothills   0:14:12.4 (19) 0:14:59.8 (14) 0:29:12.3 +2:18.9
16 396 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:05.6 (15) 0:15:10.2 (19) 0:29:15.9 +2:22.5
17 395 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 AB Red Deer   0:14:25.6 (22) 0:14:56.5 (13) 0:29:22.1 +2:28.7
18 403 Mira Mason 31891 1999 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:12.3 (18) 0:15:11.0 (20) 0:29:23.3 +2:29.9
19 373 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 BC Hollyburn   0:13:57.2 (11) 0:15:36.1 (27) 0:29:33.4 +2:40.0
20 409 Alexis Gee 31883 1998 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:32.5 (28) 0:15:06.0 (17) 0:29:38.6 +2:45.2
21 407 Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 BC Kimberley   0:14:30.7 (25) 0:15:08.5 (18) 0:29:39.2 +2:45.8
22 380 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 AB Foothills   0:14:33.0 (29) 0:15:13.6 (21) 0:29:46.6 +2:53.2
23 369 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:24.6 (21) 0:15:29.1 (25) 0:29:53.7 +3:00.3
24 378 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 BC Hollyburn   0:14:11.1 (17) 0:15:45.6 (29) 0:29:56.8 +3:03.4
25 376 Georgia Turcot 28198 1998 AB Canmore   0:14:28.4 (24) 0:15:34.6 (26) 0:30:03.0 +3:09.6
26 385 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:15.3 (20) 0:15:58.6 (33) 0:30:14.0 +3:20.6
27 411 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 NS Martock NSST 0:14:49.8 (36) 0:15:24.6 (24) 0:30:14.4 +3:21.0
28 388 Emily Handford 31052 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:14:26.1 (23) 0:15:51.3 (31) 0:30:17.4 +3:24.0
29 387 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:38.0 (31) 0:15:40.2 (28) 0:30:18.2 +3:24.8
30 400 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:04.4 (42) 0:15:17.2 (22) 0:30:21.6 +3:28.2
31 384 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 NL Menihek   0:14:34.9 (30) 0:15:52.6 (32) 0:30:27.5 +3:34.1
32 370 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 QC  Défi   0:14:31.3 (26) 0:16:02.9 (37) 0:30:34.3 +3:40.9
33 399 Emma Smedley 31435 1999 BC SLN   0:14:45.8 (34) 0:15:49.1 (30) 0:30:35.0 +3:41.6
34 383 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:32.0 (27) 0:16:11.2 (40) 0:30:43.3 +3:49.9
35 404 Elodie Drew 31047 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:26.8 (48) 0:15:19.5 (23) 0:30:46.4 +3:53.0
36 392 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:49.3 (35) 0:15:59.4 (34) 0:30:48.7 +3:55.3
37 416 Marie Manstan 31804 2000 NL Menihek   0:14:45.7 (33) 0:16:03.8 (38) 0:30:49.6 +3:56.2
38 408 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:14:53.9 (39) 0:15:59.6 (35) 0:30:53.6 +4:00.2
39 398 Hannah Shier 31890 1999 YT Whitehorse   0:14:50.1 (37) 0:16:07.6 (39) 0:30:57.8 +4:04.4
40 397 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 QC Montériski   0:14:44.7 (32) 0:16:13.5 (41) 0:30:58.3 +4:04.9
41 401 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 BC SLN   0:15:06.5 (44) 0:16:02.8 (36) 0:31:09.3 +4:15.9
42 406 Marilou Boilard 30273 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:57.2 (41) 0:16:17.2 (42) 0:31:14.4 +4:21.0
43 412 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 AB Edmonton   0:14:53.9 (39) 0:16:25.6 (44) 0:31:19.6 +4:26.2
44 410 Sage Bialuski 27505 1998 BC Caledonia BCST 0:15:11.6 (45) 0:16:18.5 (43) 0:31:30.2 +4:36.8
45 386 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:15:05.9 (43) 0:16:29.9 (45) 0:31:35.9 +4:42.5
46 417 Emma Taylor 31786 1999 NL Avalon   0:15:18.6 (46) 0:17:19.9 (46) 0:32:38.5 +5:45.1
47 415 Élisabeth Petitclerc 31406 1999 QC M.S.A.   0:14:52.8 (38) 0:18:10.6 (50) 0:33:03.4 +6:10.0
48 414 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:48.3 (50) 0:17:28.8 (47) 0:33:17.2 +6:23.8
49 402 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:15:31.7 (49) 0:17:45.7 (48) 0:33:17.4 +6:24.0
50 393 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:20.0 (47) 0:18:05.4 (49) 0:33:25.4 +6:32.0
51 413 Allison Crowley 29404 1998 NL Avalon   0:16:42.7 (51) 0:18:20.9 (51) 0:35:03.6 +8:10.2
52 419 Angela Cronhelm 30224 2000 NL Aurora   0:17:19.9 (52) 0:19:40.7 (52) 0:37:00.7 +10:07.3
53 418 Michelle Landry 31877 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:17:38.4 (53) 0:19:52.9 (53) 0:37:31.4 +10:38.0
54 421 Jamie Merrigan 31476 2000 NL Blow Me Down   0:18:57.1 (54) 0:22:08.6 (54) 0:41:05.8 +14:12.4
DNF 379 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 MB Kenora-MB   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 394 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:15:03.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 405 Erin Cays 28174 1998 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 420 Cloée Daigle 31884 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:22:10.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 365 Sara McLean 27098 1998 AB Foothills   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 389 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 AB Foothills   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 390 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4