Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
StartList
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Sr Men/Hom 50 km. Classic Mass Start  7 Laps (1x5km + 6x7.5km)  
Bib Grid Start Name Club Team/University
1 1 9:00:00.0 Ivan Babikov Foothills NST
2 2 9:00:00.0 Graeme Killick Ptarmigan AWCA-NST
3 3 9:00:00.0 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse NST
4 4 9:00:00.0 Kevin Sandau Foothills AWCA-NST
5 5 9:00:00.0 Michael Somppi Lappe AWCA-NST
6 6 9:00:00.0 Christopher Hamilton Big Thunder AWCA
7 7 9:00:00.0 Jesse Cockney Foothills AWCA-NST
8 8 9:00:00.0 Raphaël Couturier Skibec CNEPH-NST
9 9 9:00:00.0 Knute Johnsgaard Whitehorse Yukon Elite
10 10 9:00:00.0 Andy Shields Lappe NDC TBay
11 11 9:00:00.0 Frédéric Touchette Laval Laval
12 12 9:00:00.0 Russell Kennedy Canmore AWCA
13 13 9:00:00.0 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok Nordique AWCA
14 14 9:00:00.0 Colin Abbott Whitehorse Yukon Elite
15 15 9:00:00.0 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok Nordique AWCA
16 16 9:00:00.0 Erik Carleton RMR RMR
17 17 9:00:00.0 Bob Thompson Team Hardwood  
18 18 9:00:00.0 Geoffrey Richards Black Jack CVTC
19 19 9:00:00.0 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton
20 20 9:00:00.0 Alex Mahoney RMR AWCA
21 21 9:00:00.0 Colin Ferrie Kimberley  
22 22 9:00:00.0 David Palmer Black Jack  
23 23 9:00:00.0 Sébastien Townsend Nakkertok Nordique AWCA
24 24 9:00:00.0 Greg Kilroy Big Thunder Lakehead
25 25 9:00:00.0 Sebastien Dandurand Canmore CVTC
26 26 9:00:00.0 Martin Schrama Whistler CVTC
27 27 9:00:00.0 Jack Carlyle Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead
28 28 9:00:00.0 Harry Seaton Team Hardwood Lakehead
29 29 9:00:00.0 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk CNEPH
30 30 9:00:00.0 Jordan Cascagnette Team Hardwood Nipissing
31 31 9:00:00.0 Simon Lapointe Skinouk  
32 32 9:00:00.0 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok Nordique QCST
33 33 9:00:00.0 Philip Widmer Canmore  
34 34 9:00:00.0 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa XC Ottawa
35 35 9:00:00.0 Hugo Fontaine Forêt Montmorency Laval
36 36 9:00:00.0 Vincent Roseberry Laval Laval
37 37 9:00:00.0 Julien Locke Black Jack  
38 38 9:00:00.0 Alexis Morin Skibec QCST
39 39 9:00:00.0 David Grégoire Forêt Montmorency Laval
40 40 9:00:00.0 Andrew Brisbin RMR RMR
41 41 9:00:00.0 Nicholas Monette Team Hardwood NDC TBay
42 42 9:00:00.0 Simon Beaudet Skibec  
43 43 9:00:00.0 Kurt Behnsen Telemark  
44 44 9:00:00.0 Benjamin Osorio Arrowhead CVTC
45 45 9:00:00.0 Hans Asfeldt Camrose Augustana
46 46 9:00:00.0 Carrington Pomeroy Nakkertok Nordique Carleton
47 47 9:00:00.0 Scott Fraser Canmore SKST
48 48 9:00:00.0 Kai Lukowiak Foothills  
49 49 9:00:00.0 Paul Dupuis Canmore CVTC
50 50 9:00:00.0 Kieran Baird RMR  
51 51 9:00:00.0 Daniel Kerr Team Hardwood U of G
52 52 9:00:00.0 Riel Allain XC Ottawa XC Ottawa
53 53 9:00:00.0 Konrad Wiltmann Georgian Algonquin College
54 54 9:00:00.0 Cameron Raynor Camrose Augustana
55 55 9:00:00.0 Kevin Heppell Aventurier NBST
56 56 9:00:00.0 Kevin Durkee Yellowknife Nipissing
57 57 9:00:00.0 Ragnar Robinson La Ronge U of A
58 58 9:00:00.0 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Skibec  
59 59 9:00:00.0 Ryley Hilker Kawartha Nordic U of G
60 60 9:00:00.0 David Lomas Soo Finnish  
61 61 9:00:00.0 Paul Junique Fondeurs  
62 62 9:00:00.0 James Merrigan Blow Me Down  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4