Finale Coupe Québec 2014 / Dimanche (Val-Neigette) | Zone4.ca

Finale Coupe Québec 2014 / Dimanche (Val-Neigette)

Date: Mar 30, 2014
Official  Results
Lieu : Centre de plein air Mouski
Club hôte : Mouski Nordique

Comité
Directeur d'épreuve :  Daniel Guay 
Délégué technique :  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de piste :  Charles-André Giasson 
Chef de stade :  Martin Lagacé 
Chef chrono :  Sébastien Bolduc 
Secrétaire d'épreuve :  Diane Tardif 
Heure : 11 h
Vent :  10 km h
Temperture : -4 Ciel : Nuageux
Neige : Abondante

Juvénile F 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 22 Catherine Reed-Métayer Skibec 0:10:04.7  
2 21 Lauriane Grégoire  Défi 0:10:16.1 +11.4
3 18 Marianne Scherrer Skibec 0:10:23.3 +18.6
4 19 Alexandra Racine Orford 0:10:31.7 +27.0
5 16 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:38.6 +33.9
6 4 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:43.0 +38.3
7 2 Ariane Normandeau Montériski 0:10:51.9 +47.2
8 12 Élisabeth Petitclerc M.S.A. 0:10:53.9 +49.2
9 20 Julie Mathieu-Trottier Skibec 0:10:54.6 +49.9
10 17 Jeanne Morin Montériski 0:10:56.7 +52.0
11 3 Sinna Moulin-Creyx Monteriski 0:11:00.2 +55.5
12 14 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:12.7 +1:08.0
13 15 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski 0:11:15.3 +1:10.6
14 11 Flora Handfield Skibec 0:11:22.2 +1:17.5
15 5 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea 0:11:29.9 +1:25.2
16 13 Leya Masson M.S.A. 0:11:47.5 +1:42.8
17 9 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:55.8 +1:51.1
18 10 Florence Bourque Montériski 0:12:06.2 +2:01.5
19 1 Élisa Trudel Mouski 0:12:15.6 +2:10.9
20 8 Tiana Little Chelsea 0:12:30.3 +2:25.6
21 7 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger Skinouk 0:12:42.1 +2:37.4
22 6 Stephanie Girard Skinouk 0:13:44.7 +3:40.0

Juvénile H 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 56 Félix Longpré M.S.A. 0:07:30.7  
2 54 Étienne Hébert Montériski 0:07:37.1 +6.4
3 53 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford 0:07:41.0 +10.3
4 55 Antoine Laforte Skibec 0:07:51.7 +21.0
5 52 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:07:57.9 +27.2
6 50 Mathieu Comeau M.S.A. 0:08:11.4 +40.7
7 49 Siméon Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:12.8 +42.1
8 51 Antoine Cyr Skinouk 0:08:18.1 +47.4
9 47 Edward Petelle Montériski 0:08:31.8 +1:01.1
10 43 Antoine Barrette  Défi 0:08:36.6 +1:05.9
11 23 Laurent Dansereau M.S.A. 0:08:43.0 +1:12.3
12 46 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski 0:08:43.6 +1:12.9
13 48 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:45.9 +1:15.2
14 45 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk 0:08:47.9 +1:17.2
15 42 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski 0:08:51.4 +1:20.7
16 40 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:04.0 +1:33.3
17 44 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:09.4 +1:38.7
18 24 Olivier Léveillé Orford 0:09:17.6 +1:46.9
19 39 Yan Savoie Rapido 0:09:17.9 +1:47.2
20 41 Raphaël Giguère M.S.A. 0:09:19.5 +1:48.8
21 30 Louis Cormier Mouski 0:09:22.0 +1:51.3
22 36 Nicolas Nantais Rapido 0:09:39.1 +2:08.4
23 38 Noah Robert De Massy  Défi 0:09:43.1 +2:12.4
24 27 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:49.6 +2:18.9
24 33 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet Montériski 0:09:49.6 +2:18.9
26 37 François Couture Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:49.9 +2:19.2
27 25 Félix Houde Défi T.M. 0:09:53.3 +2:22.6
28 29 Jean-Félix Martineau M.S.A. 0:09:59.9 +2:29.2
29 32 Emile Chamard Skibec 0:10:00.4 +2:29.7
30 26 Grant Scarratt Mouski 0:10:04.6 +2:33.9
31 35 Olivier Langelier Rapido 0:10:11.3 +2:40.6
32 34 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:17.4 +2:46.7
33 31 Zachary Peloquin Montériski 0:10:21.7 +2:51.0
DNS 28 Loïc Dionne Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***

Junior B F 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 75 Laura Leclair Chelsea 0:09:19.4  
2 72 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski 0:09:24.4 +5.0
3 73 Marie Corriveau M.S.A. 0:09:26.8 +7.4
4 69 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:09:44.9 +25.5
5 68 Leanne Weller Chelsea 0:09:47.6 +28.2
6 76 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:47.7 +28.3
7 67 Gabrielle Petitclerc M.S.A. 0:09:59.3 +39.9
8 74 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski 0:10:09.6 +50.2
9 66 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec 0:10:11.9 +52.5
10 70 Sarah Harvey Skibec 0:10:32.0 +1:12.6
11 65 Virginie Provencher Skibec 0:10:55.2 +1:35.8
12 62 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin Mouski 0:11:21.2 +2:01.8
13 64 Camille Ballick Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:27.0 +2:07.6
14 61 Rosalie Allard Mouski 0:12:38.3 +3:18.9
15 59 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:14.0 +3:54.6
16 63 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk 0:13:44.1 +4:24.7
17 58 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk 0:15:06.4 +5:47.0
18 57 Delphine Cyr Skinouk 0:15:29.4 +6:10.0
DNF 71 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNS 60 Andréa Fox Montériski *** ***

Junior B H 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 100 Olivier Hamel Skibec 0:06:53.5  
2 99 Philippe Boucher Skibec 0:07:11.3 +17.8
3 101 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford 0:07:17.2 +23.7
4 97 Edouard Reed-Métayer Skibec 0:07:21.8 +28.3
5 98 William Dumas Chelsea 0:07:25.0 +31.5
6 96 Maxime Raymond Skibec 0:07:27.8 +34.3
7 93 Olivier Peloquin Montériski 0:07:32.0 +38.5
8 86 Liam Veinotte Chelsea 0:07:56.2 +1:02.7
9 89 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea 0:08:04.4 +1:10.9
10 95 Antoine Hébert Montériski 0:08:05.3 +1:11.8
11 94 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:15.5 +1:22.0
12 84 William Gourgues Skibec 0:08:16.0 +1:22.5
13 90 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:21.7 +1:28.2
14 92 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea 0:08:23.0 +1:29.5
15 88 Liam Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:27.6 +1:34.1
16 91 Félix-Antoine Vézina Skibec 0:08:30.2 +1:36.7
17 85 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk 0:08:30.3 +1:36.8
18 87 August Myers Orford 0:08:34.6 +1:41.1
19 83 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:52.3 +1:58.8
20 81 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Skibec 0:08:54.6 +2:01.1
21 78 Thierry Niaison Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:01.0 +2:07.5
22 82 Xavier Parent Skibec 0:09:05.6 +2:12.1
23 80 Maxence Guindon Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:09.0 +2:15.5
24 79 Emile Plazanet  Défi 0:09:25.0 +2:31.5
25 77 Jonas McKindsey Mouski 0:11:00.9 +4:07.4

Sénior F 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 116 Myriam Paquette 3/15 Université Laval 0:09:06.8  
2 105 Sylvie Girard 12/15 Club de ski de fond Montériski 0:11:31.4 +2:24.6
DNS 103 Tessa Wallace * McGill Nordic Ski Team *** ***

U23 F 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 114 Camille Pepin 5/15 Université Laval 0:09:46.3  
2 110 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 6/15 Université Laval 0:10:10.0 +23.7
3 109 Marilie Samson 7/15 Université Laval 0:10:17.2 +30.9
4 108 Évelyne Bellerose 10/15 Université Laval 0:10:53.8 +1:07.5

Junior A F 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 117 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1/15 Nakkertok Nordique 0:08:40.7  
2 115 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 2/15 Skinouk 0:08:48.8 +8.1
3 112 Emilie Stewart-Jones 4/15 Nakkertok Nordique 0:09:33.8 +53.1
4 111 Gabrielle Lemire 8/15 Skibec 0:10:24.9 +1:44.2
5 107 Rosalie Vézina 9/15 Skibec 0:10:35.3 +1:54.6
6 113 Andrée-Anne Théberge 11/15 SKIBEC 0:11:28.1 +2:47.4
7 106 Alexe Tremblay 13/15 Skibec 0:11:35.7 +2:55.0
8 104 Christine Camozzi 14/15 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:13:42.2 +5:01.5
9 102 Jessica Singer 15/15 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:18:55.9 +10:15.2

Sénior H 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 151 Alex Harvey 1/32 M.S.A. 0:06:19.6  
2 143 David Grégoire 9/32 Forêt Montmorency 0:07:15.0 +55.4
3 129 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 10/32 Skinouk 0:07:15.5 +55.9
4 118 Jérome McEniry 14/32 Club de ski de fond Montériski 0:07:35.0 +1:15.4
5 136 Jan Rossiter 16/32 XC Chelsea Masters 0:07:44.8 +1:25.2
6 140 Simon Beaudet 17/32 Skibec 0:07:47.1 +1:27.5
7 124 Vincent Bonneau 27/32 Castor-Kanik 0:09:09.8 +2:50.2
8 126 Paul Junique 31/32 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:48.0 +3:28.4

U23 H 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 147 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 2/32 Nakkertok Nordique 0:06:46.0  
2 149 Simon Lapointe 3/32   0:06:48.2 +2.2
3 144 Hugo Fontaine 5/32 Forêt Montmorency 0:07:04.1 +18.1
4 145 Alexis Morin 6/32 Skibec 0:07:09.9 +23.9
5 142 Vincent Roseberry 7/32 Université Laval 0:07:13.6 +27.6
6 128 Philippe Côté 20/32 Mouski 0:08:08.7 +1:22.7
7 132 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 22/32 Skibec 0:08:30.0 +1:44.0
8 120 Brian Krug 23/32 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:08:43.8 +1:57.8
9 121 Evan Batten 24/32 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:08:58.6 +2:12.6
10 123 Félix Guay-Vachon 29/32   0:09:30.4 +2:44.4
11 122 Joel Spratt 30/32 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:09:36.4 +2:50.4

Junior A H 1 km. Free  Montée Val-Neigette  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 146 Nicholas Pigeon 4/32 Skinouk 0:06:50.8  
2 148 Julien Lamoureux 8/32 Montériski 0:07:14.6 +23.8
3 150 Alexis Dumas 11/32 Skibec 0:07:16.5 +25.7
4 141 Conor Thompson 12/32 Montériski 0:07:24.7 +33.9
5 134 Curtis Marchand 13/32 Skinouk 0:07:33.6 +42.8
6 139 Antoine Briand 15/32 Skibec 0:07:41.3 +50.5
7 138 Frédéric Samson 18/32 Skibec 0:07:58.0 +1:07.2
8 135 Thomas Reed-Métayer 19/32 Skibec 0:08:03.6 +1:12.8
9 137 Hughes Bergeron 21/32 Skibec 0:08:15.8 +1:25.0
10 130 Samuel Pouliot 25/32 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:00.2 +2:09.4
11 127 Victor Maurice 26/32 Mauriski 0:09:09.5 +2:18.7
12 119 Quentin Stoyel 28/32 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:09:26.0 +2:35.2
13 125 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 32/32 Mouski 0:10:31.4 +3:40.6
DNS 131 Gabriël Houde *  Défi *** ***
DNS 133 Eloi Lemay * Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4