Aquathlon Race Series 4 |
||
Date: Apr 6, 2014 | Location: Kinsmen Sports Centre, Edmonton, AB Host Club: Edmonton Triathlong Academy |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 698 | Andrew Bysice | 0:05:03.6 | (2) | 0:07:06.4 | (1) | 0:12:10.0 | |
2 | 688 | Kevin Clark | 0:05:09.8 | (3) | 0:07:40.5 | (3) | 0:12:50.4 | +40.4 |
3 | 590 | Mark Brown | 0:05:10.9 | (4) | 0:07:39.8 | (2) | 0:12:50.7 | +40.7 |
4 | 567 | Thomas Brown | 0:04:56.5 | (1) | 0:09:19.0 | (4) | 0:14:15.6 | +2:05.6 |
Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 619 | Jessie Lilly | 0:05:45.1 | (3) | 0:07:50.6 | (1) | 0:13:35.7 | |
2 | 599 | Erica Prins | 0:05:42.8 | (2) | 0:08:38.8 | (2) | 0:14:21.6 | +45.9 |
3 | 586 | Heather Savard | 0:05:40.2 | (1) | 0:09:19.8 | (3) | 0:15:00.1 | +1:24.4 |
Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 515 | Shae Kelly | 0:05:39.8 | (3) | 0:07:27.9 | (1) | 0:13:07.7 | |
2 | 635 | Alexander Dieleman | 0:05:26.7 | (2) | 0:07:49.6 | (2) | 0:13:16.3 | +8.6 |
3 | 512 | Jordan Arthur | 0:05:14.4 | (1) | 0:08:14.2 | (3) | 0:13:28.7 | +21.0 |
Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 594 | Christine Simard | 0:05:54.7 | (1) | 0:09:09.9 | (1) | 0:15:04.6 |
Age Group 10 Under M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 646 | Jeremy Poulin | 0:03:15.3 | (1) | 0:00:39.9 | (1) | 0:03:55.2 | |
2 | 575 | Luc Lacoursiere | 0:03:48.3 | (2) | 0:00:48.1 | (2) | 0:04:36.4 | +41.2 |
3 | 596 | Tucker Buhler | 0:03:59.5 | (3) | 0:00:49.4 | (3) | 0:04:49.0 | +53.8 |
4 | 692 | Matthew Johnson | 0:04:47.4 | (4) | 0:00:53.6 | (5) | 0:05:41.0 | +1:45.8 |
5 | 570 | Isaac Cook | 0:07:40.6 | (5) | 0:00:51.8 | (4) | 0:08:32.4 | +4:37.2 |
6 | 529 | Aiden Maston | 0:07:55.9 | (6) | 0:01:01.5 | (7) | 0:08:57.5 | +5:02.3 |
7 | 643 | Breaux Wilson | 0:08:55.0 | (7) | 0:01:01.2 | (6) | 0:09:56.2 | +6:01.0 |
8 | 681 | Zachary Dean | 0:10:26.4 | (8) | 0:03:23.8 | (8) | 0:13:50.2 | +9:55.0 |
Age Group 10 Under F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 576 | Gabrielle Lacoursiere | 0:03:09.2 | (1) | 0:00:43.6 | (1) | 0:03:52.8 | |
2 | 544 | Delaney Crowe | 0:03:53.6 | (2) | 0:00:47.7 | (4) | 0:04:41.4 | +48.6 |
3 | 617 | Lauren Dellezay | 0:04:12.6 | (4) | 0:00:45.4 | (2) | 0:04:58.0 | +1:05.2 |
4 | 677 | Emmeline O'Kelly | 0:04:07.9 | (3) | 0:00:51.1 | (6) | 0:04:59.1 | +1:06.3 |
5 | 585 | Ella Kern | 0:04:45.4 | (5) | 0:00:45.4 | (2) | 0:05:30.8 | +1:38.0 |
6 | 657 | Ellie Paziuk | 0:05:16.2 | (6) | 0:00:49.6 | (5) | 0:06:05.9 | +2:13.1 |
7 | 552 | Taylor Aitkin | 0:06:01.2 | (7) | 0:01:27.2 | (10) | 0:07:28.5 | +3:35.7 |
8 | 603 | Lua Perez Hernandez | 0:08:14.0 | (8) | 0:01:13.3 | (7) | 0:09:27.3 | +5:34.5 |
9 | 654 | Emilie Blanck | 0:09:47.6 | (9) | 0:01:20.4 | (8) | 0:11:08.0 | +7:15.2 |
10 | 750 | Emilia Flanigan | 0:09:49.0 | (10) | 0:01:24.0 | (9) | 0:11:13.0 | +7:20.2 |
11 | 682 | Zoe Dean | 0:10:29.2 | (11) | 0:03:20.0 | (11) | 0:13:49.3 | +9:56.5 |
Age Group Special 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 691 | Jenna Johnson | 0:04:42.8 | (1) | 0:00:43.1 | (1) | 0:05:26.0 |
Age Group 11-12 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 543 | Finn Crowe | 0:04:21.7 | (1) | 0:03:08.1 | (1) | 0:07:29.8 | |
2 | 595 | Fynnigan Buhler | 0:05:07.0 | (2) | 0:03:42.8 | (4) | 0:08:49.9 | +1:20.1 |
3 | 675 | Randy Allen | 0:06:12.9 | (3) | 0:03:31.3 | (3) | 0:09:44.2 | +2:14.4 |
4 | 600 | Michaelangelo Torres | 0:06:29.2 | (4) | 0:03:19.4 | (2) | 0:09:48.6 | +2:18.8 |
5 | 671 | William Fox | 0:06:37.9 | (5) | 0:04:07.9 | (5) | 0:10:45.9 | +3:16.1 |
Age Group 11-12 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 583 | Asia Kern | 0:04:25.2 | (1) | 0:03:09.9 | (2) | 0:07:35.1 | |
2 | 697 | Sadie Sigfstead | 0:05:30.0 | (5) | 0:02:57.4 | (1) | 0:08:27.4 | +52.3 |
3 | 634 | Alana Devlin | 0:05:12.9 | (3) | 0:03:50.3 | (3) | 0:09:03.3 | +1:28.2 |
4 | 574 | Anique Lacoursiere | 0:05:01.7 | (2) | 0:04:24.6 | (6) | 0:09:26.3 | +1:51.2 |
5 | 559 | Sophia Zombor | 0:05:16.7 | (4) | 0:04:17.6 | (5) | 0:09:34.3 | +1:59.2 |
6 | 645 | Isabelle Poulin | 0:05:40.0 | (6) | 0:04:07.7 | (4) | 0:09:47.7 | +2:12.6 |
DNF | 592 | Lauren Thomson | 0:05:34.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Age Group 13 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 678 | Casey Riess | 0:04:30.0 | (1) | 0:07:41.5 | (2) | 0:12:11.6 | |
2 | 656 | Brian Torres | 0:06:45.9 | (2) | 0:07:15.7 | (1) | 0:14:01.6 | +1:50.0 |
Age Group 13 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 560 | Siobhan Toal | 0:04:18.5 | (1) | 0:07:24.5 | (1) | 0:11:43.1 | |
2 | 520 | Lauren Stromner | 0:05:09.4 | (3) | 0:08:42.2 | (2) | 0:13:51.7 | +2:08.6 |
3 | 672 | Julia Zebak | 0:04:57.6 | (2) | 0:10:07.7 | (4) | 0:15:05.4 | +3:22.3 |
4 | 608 | Kaelan Kelly | 0:06:12.4 | (4) | 0:10:04.7 | (3) | 0:16:17.2 | +4:34.1 |
Age Group 14-15 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 550 | Luke Hanson | 0:03:57.2 | (1) | 0:05:50.2 | (1) | 0:09:47.4 | |
2 | 513 | Logan Arthur | 0:04:02.9 | (2) | 0:06:03.9 | (2) | 0:10:06.9 | +19.5 |
3 | 573 | Jacques Lacoursiere | 0:04:54.0 | (5) | 0:06:14.5 | (3) | 0:11:08.6 | +1:21.2 |
4 | 562 | Eric Rolheiser | 0:04:44.1 | (4) | 0:06:30.7 | (4) | 0:11:14.9 | +1:27.5 |
5 | 591 | James Thomson | 0:04:25.3 | (3) | 0:06:49.9 | (5) | 0:11:15.3 | +1:27.9 |
6 | 530 | Tiernan Maston | 0:06:06.3 | (6) | 0:11:49.7 | (6) | 0:17:56.0 | +8:08.6 |
Age Group 14-15 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 696 | Sophie Sigfstead | 0:04:24.0 | (4) | 0:05:54.7 | (1) | 0:10:18.8 | |
2 | 538 | Hayley Basterash | 0:03:56.8 | (1) | 0:07:19.4 | (4) | 0:11:16.2 | +57.4 |
3 | 589 | Abigail Wilson | 0:04:08.8 | (2) | 0:07:18.9 | (3) | 0:11:27.8 | +1:09.0 |
4 | 674 | Jasmine Feddema | 0:04:48.0 | (6) | 0:06:59.3 | (2) | 0:11:47.4 | +1:28.6 |
5 | 670 | Navarra Houldin | 0:04:20.8 | (3) | 0:07:32.5 | (6) | 0:11:53.3 | +1:34.5 |
6 | 563 | Erin Paetsch | 0:04:36.7 | (5) | 0:07:25.7 | (5) | 0:12:02.5 | +1:43.7 |
Age Group 16-19 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 533 | Bradley Brooks | 0:06:02.4 | (1) | 0:08:19.2 | (1) | 0:14:21.6 | |
2 | 679 | Cooper Riess | 0:06:03.5 | (2) | 0:08:49.9 | (2) | 0:14:53.4 | +31.8 |
3 | 598 | Benjamin Edgeworth | 0:06:29.9 | (3) | 0:10:41.2 | (3) | 0:17:11.1 | +2:49.5 |
Age Group 16-19 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 640 | Victoria Stinson | 0:07:04.2 | (2) | 0:10:35.4 | (1) | 0:17:39.6 | |
2 | 561 | Emily Rolheiser | 0:06:31.9 | (1) | 0:12:04.0 | (2) | 0:18:36.0 | +56.4 |
Age Group 20-29 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 648 | Kiel Klauwers | 0:06:07.5 | (1) | 0:08:01.4 | (4) | 0:14:08.9 | |
2 | 507 | Lucas Specht | 0:06:15.7 | (2) | 0:07:53.7 | (3) | 0:14:09.5 | +0.6 |
3 | 630 | Spencer Peterson | 0:07:10.8 | (3) | 0:07:44.9 | (1) | 0:14:55.7 | +46.8 |
4 | 519 | Ivan Kagoro | 0:07:58.7 | (4) | 0:07:45.2 | (2) | 0:15:43.9 | +1:35.0 |
Age Group 20-29 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 509 | Tahnee Cardinal | 0:08:05.5 | (1) | 0:11:26.0 | (1) | 0:19:31.6 |
Age Group 30-39 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 588 | James Dean | 0:05:59.4 | (2) | 0:07:47.0 | (2) | 0:13:46.4 | |
2 | 602 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez | 0:06:46.1 | (4) | 0:07:20.6 | (1) | 0:14:06.7 | +20.3 |
3 | 638 | Bryan Brunet | 0:05:16.9 | (1) | 0:08:50.1 | (4) | 0:14:07.0 | +20.6 |
4 | 504 | Steve Ambeault | 0:06:43.4 | (3) | 0:08:50.3 | (5) | 0:15:33.7 | +1:47.3 |
5 | 653 | Brandon Blanck | 0:07:01.1 | (5) | 0:08:35.0 | (3) | 0:15:36.2 | +1:49.8 |
Age Group 30-39 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 699 | Lisa Ulrich | 0:05:46.7 | (1) | 0:07:58.2 | (1) | 0:13:45.0 | |
2 | 623 | Roxanne Skoreyko | 0:07:13.6 | (2) | 0:08:13.9 | (2) | 0:15:27.6 | +1:42.6 |
3 | 536 | Erin Linton | 0:07:28.8 | (3) | 0:08:32.9 | (3) | 0:16:01.8 | +2:16.8 |
4 | 650 | Jennifer Zawaski-Dellezay | 0:08:23.2 | (9) | 0:09:17.9 | (4) | 0:17:41.2 | +3:56.2 |
5 | 531 | Erin Maston | 0:07:57.4 | (6) | 0:10:08.3 | (6) | 0:18:05.7 | +4:20.7 |
6 | 511 | Rachelle Gagnon | 0:08:10.9 | (7) | 0:09:59.3 | (5) | 0:18:10.2 | +4:25.2 |
7 | 551 | Kara Aitkin | 0:07:37.7 | (4) | 0:10:34.9 | (7) | 0:18:12.7 | +4:27.7 |
8 | 642 | Jenn Wilson | 0:08:21.7 | (8) | 0:11:01.4 | (8) | 0:19:23.1 | +5:38.1 |
9 | 605 | Kerry King | 0:07:44.3 | (5) | 0:13:50.9 | (9) | 0:21:35.3 | +7:50.3 |
Age Group 40-49 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 516 | Mike Kelly | 0:06:55.6 | (1) | 0:07:54.2 | (2) | 0:14:49.9 | |
2 | 636 | Stephen Murley | 0:06:57.7 | (2) | 0:08:28.3 | (3) | 0:15:26.0 | +36.1 |
3 | 655 | Miguel Torres | 0:08:05.5 | (3) | 0:06:13.8 | (1) | 0:16:22.4 | +1:32.5 |
4 | 555 | Geoff Wagner | 0:08:24.3 | (4) | 0:11:39.1 | (5) | 0:20:03.4 | +5:13.5 |
5 | 676 | Scott Allen | 0:10:50.2 | (5) | 0:11:06.6 | (4) | 0:21:56.9 | +7:07.0 |
Age Group 40-49 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 607 | Tari Kelly | 0:07:24.0 | (1) | 0:09:35.1 | (2) | 0:16:59.1 | |
2 | 545 | Tara Finn-Crowe | 0:07:59.1 | (3) | 0:09:19.8 | (1) | 0:17:19.0 | +19.9 |
3 | 564 | Sandra Paetsch | 0:08:00.6 | (4) | 0:10:32.4 | (3) | 0:18:33.0 | +1:33.9 |
4 | 556 | Taletta Wagner | 0:07:52.3 | (2) | 0:11:42.7 | (5) | 0:19:35.1 | +2:36.0 |
5 | 508 | Lara Amerongen | 0:08:09.3 | (5) | 0:11:37.4 | (4) | 0:19:46.8 | +2:47.7 |
6 | 700 | Jana Petersen | 0:10:07.1 | (6) | 0:19:07.1 | (6) | 0:29:14.2 | +12:15.1 |
DNF | 673 | Heather Olsen | 0:06:11.5 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Age Group 50-59 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 649 | David Percy | 0:06:12.0 | (1) | 0:07:50.4 | (1) | 0:14:02.5 | |
2 | 502 | David Livingstone | 0:06:40.4 | (2) | 0:08:24.7 | (2) | 0:15:05.2 | +1:02.7 |
3 | 568 | Miles Gibson | 0:07:21.8 | (3) | 0:09:11.5 | (3) | 0:16:33.4 | +2:30.9 |
4 | 639 | Malcolm Stinson | 0:07:47.0 | (4) | 0:10:13.3 | (4) | 0:18:00.4 | +3:57.9 |
5 | 593 | Ian Thomson | 0:08:05.5 | (5) | 0:11:28.7 | (5) | 0:19:34.2 | +5:31.7 |
Age Group 50-59 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 633 | Deborah DiGiuseppe | 0:07:19.6 | (1) | 0:09:16.9 | (1) | 0:16:36.5 |
Age Group 60+ M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 522 | Larry Webb | 0:07:40.4 | (1) | 0:09:29.1 | (1) | 0:17:09.6 | |
2 | 569 | Ed Cook | 0:08:12.9 | (2) | 0:10:14.5 | (2) | 0:18:27.5 | +1:17.9 |
Age Group 60+ F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 571 | Catherine Roberts | 0:07:46.7 | (1) | 0:13:37.3 | (1) | 0:21:24.1 |