River Valley Royal Rumble III | Zone4.ca

River Valley Royal Rumble III

Date: May 25, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Terwillegar Park, Edmonton
Host Club: Hardcore Cycling Club

 

Sport Youth Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 542 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:29.9  
2 540 Sam Poon Juventus 0:49:57.0 +27.1
3 541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:57.6 +27.7
4 546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 0:51:48.5 +2:18.6
5 545 Noah Kende bicisport 0:54:05.3 +4:35.4
6 548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:54:46.7 +5:16.8
7 577 Colby Johnson Hardcore Cycling Club 0:57:30.6 +8:00.7
8 917 Ryan MacLean Independent 0:58:11.4 +8:41.5
9 550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 0:59:34.3 +10:04.4
10 916 Jake Taylor Mud Sweat & Gears 1:00:01.7 +10:31.8
11 913 Bristow Luke Juventus 1:07:06.6 +17:36.7
12 914 Luke Talman Juventus 1:07:53.1 +18:23.2

Sport Youth Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 650 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:54:59.2  

Novice Youth Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 578 Lee Burgess Mud Sweat & Gears 0:50:51.0  
2 585 Michael Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:52:03.0 +1:12.0
3 582 Justin Clements Cycling Centre Calgary 0:55:29.4 +4:38.4
4 581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 0:57:18.7 +6:27.7
5 575 Logan Keen Independent 0:58:53.1 +8:02.1
6 576 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:58:55.3 +8:04.3
7 586 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:49.7 +8:58.7
8 583 Kole Lundstrom independent 1:03:00.8 +12:09.8
9 588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:03:34.9 +12:43.9
10 580 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling club 1:07:19.9 +16:28.9
11 587 Emmett Jerome XC Bragg Creek 1:09:27.2 +18:36.2
12 584 Anthony Kende bicisport 1:10:44.4 +19:53.4
DNF 579 Shaw Lundstrom Independent *** ***

Novice Youth Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 1:00:49.1  
2 665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 1:10:59.4 +10:10.3

Sport Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 309 Damian Stachura Pedalhead Race Room 1:05:45.8  
2 329 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:05:52.7 +6.9
3 330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 1:05:53.2 +7.4
4 319 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 1:06:22.3 +36.5
5 310 Stefan Ritter Juventus 1:07:13.1 +1:27.3
6 339 Adam Roberts bicisport 1:07:47.4 +2:01.6
7 336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 1:09:16.7 +3:30.9
8 313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:09:22.4 +3:36.6
9 325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft 1:09:41.5 +3:55.7
10 333 Nick Beck Hardcore Cycling Club 1:09:58.9 +4:13.1
12 338 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 1:10:38.9 +4:53.1
13 337 Jeff Jones Mud Sweat & Gears 1:10:44.4 +4:58.6
14 301 Brian Daniel Fiera Race Team 1:10:46.4 +5:00.6
15 317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:10:56.9 +5:11.1
16 327 Joe Johnson Deadgoat Racing 1:12:28.9 +6:43.1
17 303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 1:12:48.8 +7:03.0
18 334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 1:12:53.3 +7:07.5
19 322 William Van Beek Onyerleft 1:12:59.5 +7:13.7
20 305 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat & Gears 1:13:55.3 +8:09.5
21 308 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:13:57.7 +8:11.9
22 312 Bradley Watson Independent 1:14:10.8 +8:25.0
23 335 Ryan Makela Independent 1:14:48.3 +9:02.5
24 314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 1:15:01.3 +9:15.5
25 328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 1:15:20.6 +9:34.8
26 318 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road and Track Club 1:16:46.1 +11:00.3
27 543 Cody Shimizu Independent 1:17:58.5 +12:12.7
28 300 Greg Sowak Juventus 1:18:20.6 +12:34.8
29 332 Denis Robinson Pedalhead Race Room 1:18:21.1 +12:35.3
30 321 Darren Gibbons Juventus 1:18:28.4 +12:42.6
31 302 Clayton Stafford Juventus 1:20:25.0 +14:39.2
32 311 Jason Kirkpatrick Hardcore Cycling Club 1:20:26.2 +14:40.4
33 307 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop 1:21:13.0 +15:27.2
34 323 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 1:23:14.0 +17:28.2
35 547 Cooper Riess Pedalhead Race Room 1:25:06.3 +19:20.5
36 304 Dale Thompson Independent 1:28:19.2 +22:33.4
37 549 Adam Germaine Juventus 1:28:34.3 +22:48.5
38 544 Logan Isaak Juventus 1:34:31.5 +28:45.7
39 915 Keelan Ewanowich Mud Sweat & Gears 1:42:51.2 +37:05.4
DNF 324 Shannon Hein United Cycle Racing *** ***
DNF 326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNF 331 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***

Sport Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 504 Sidney McGill Juventus 1:12:16.1  
2 502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:13:06.1 +50.0
3 503 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 1:20:46.5 +8:30.4
4 500 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:22:05.3 +9:49.2
5 501 Marcy Kimpton Folium Racing p/b Motion Chiro 1:31:24.5 +19:08.4
6 918 Laura MacLean Hardcore Kids 1:33:19.2 +21:03.1

Novice Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 410 Shawn Crosby Mud Sweat & Gears 0:47:04.2  
2 403 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team 0:47:04.4 +0.2
3 404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 0:48:37.7 +1:33.5
4 409 James Grant Mud Sweat & Gears 0:49:44.8 +2:40.6
5 401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 0:50:52.7 +3:48.5
6 405 Trent Hoffman Independent 0:51:16.8 +4:12.6
7 407 Paul Wyminga Juventus 0:52:59.4 +5:55.2
8 406 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 0:54:51.1 +7:46.9
9 402 Jared Hamm Independent 0:56:57.8 +9:53.6
10 400 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 1:02:38.6 +15:34.4

19-29 Citizen Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 901 Mitchell Mason Devon Bicycle Association 1:06:58.9  
2 900 Vincent Tedjasaputra Independent 1:07:41.4 +42.5

30+ Citizen Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 902 Mike Dickey Hardcore Cycling Club 0:45:32.9  
2 930 Kent Steeves Independent 0:48:18.8 +2:45.9
3 925 Pierre Benetreau Mud Sweat & Gears 0:48:37.4 +3:04.5
4 927 Chris Voegeli Independent 0:48:45.1 +3:12.2
5 910 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:49:35.8 +4:02.9
6 920 Kris Cottrell Independent 0:51:31.5 +5:58.6
7 904 Dana Ouellette Independent 0:52:24.5 +6:51.6
8 906 Loche MacKinnon Hardcore Cycling Club 0:52:52.7 +7:19.8
9 907 Kevin Vachon Independent 0:54:34.3 +9:01.4
10 929 Paul Burgess Mud Sweat & Gears 0:56:09.6 +10:36.7
11 924 Kory Blackmore Independent 0:57:12.3 +11:39.4
12 928 Serguei Roupassov Independent 1:03:46.8 +18:13.9
13 908 David Granoien Independent 1:09:04.2 +23:31.3
14 903 Jorge Garcia-Lopez Independent 1:10:39.5 +25:06.6
DNF 921 Will du Toit Independent *** ***

Novice Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 602 Erin Walkom Hardcore Cycling Club 0:52:27.7  
2 603 Caitlin Callaghan Mud Sweat & Gears 0:52:28.0 +0.3
3 601 Jenna Wilkie Prairie Girl Racing 1:01:51.2 +9:23.5
4 600 Nicole Barby Prairie Girl Racing 1:06:53.4 +14:25.7
5 604 Sara McCartney Prairie Girl Racing 1:17:17.5 +24:49.8

30+ Citizen Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 912 Alison Mercer Independent 0:59:47.2  
2 911 Lyndsay McCarty Independent 1:28:24.0 +28:36.8
DNF 926 Kristin Baker Pedalhead Road Works *** ***

Elite Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 111 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works 1:48:47.1  
2 112 Isaac Niles bicisport 1:49:04.0 +16.9
3 109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:49:58.1 +1:11.0
4 114 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:51:22.5 +2:35.4
5 101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:51:58.6 +3:11.5
6 113 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:52:13.8 +3:26.7
7 108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:55:26.8 +6:39.7
DNF 115 Andrew Davidson Cafe Roubaix *** ***

Expert Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 211 Terence Mckall stuckylife.com / Broad Street Cycle 1:26:20.8  
2 218 Mike Cabigon Pedalhead Race Room 1:26:38.9 +18.0
3 215 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 1:26:55.4 +34.5
4 206 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:27:20.9 +1:00.0
5 214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:27:30.3 +1:09.5
6 208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 1:27:43.8 +1:23.0
7 219 Marc Vasily Onyerleft 1:30:19.7 +3:58.9
8 220 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:30:35.2 +4:14.4
9 207 Mark Jung Kokanee redbike 1:30:43.7 +4:22.9
10 204 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears 1:30:47.5 +4:26.7
11 209 Paul Tichelaar Edmonton Road and Track Club 1:31:26.0 +5:05.2
12 205 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 1:31:46.0 +5:25.2
13 201 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:35:14.8 +8:54.0
14 213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:35:46.7 +9:25.9
15 202 Cam McCarty Onyerleft 1:36:17.0 +9:56.2
16 216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 1:39:32.8 +13:12.0
17 212 Bradley Hall Redbike 1:41:37.6 +15:16.8
DNF 203 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing *** ***
DNF 217 Thomas Yip Folium Racing p/b Motion Chiro *** ***
DNF 221 Brian Loewen Flexxaire *** ***

Elite Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 4 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Road Works 1:37:06.1  
2 5 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike 1:38:01.8 +55.7

Expert Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:16:50.5  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4