River Valley Royal Rumble III | Zone4.ca

River Valley Royal Rumble III

Date: May 25, 2014
StartList
Location: Terwillegar Park, Edmonton
Host Club: Hardcore Cycling Club

 

Sport Youth Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
540 Sam Poon Juventus 10:30:00.0
541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:30:00.0
542 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:30:00.0
545 Noah Kende bicisport 10:30:00.0
546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 10:30:00.0
548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:30:00.0
550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 10:30:00.0
577 Colby Johnson Hardcore Cycling Club 10:30:00.0
913 Bristow Luke Juventus 10:30:00.0
914 Luke Talman Juventus 10:30:00.0
916 Jake Taylor Mud Sweat & Gears 10:30:00.0
917 Ryan MacLean Independent 10:30:00.0

Sport Youth Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
650 Abbey McGill Juventus 10:32:00.0
651 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:32:00.0

Novice Youth Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
575 Logan Keen Independent 10:34:00.0
576 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:34:00.0
578 Lee Burgess Mud Sweat & Gears 10:34:00.0
579 Shaw Lundstrom Independent 10:34:00.0
580 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling club 10:34:00.0
581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:34:00.0
582 Justin Clements Cycling Centre Calgary 10:34:00.0
583 Kole Lundstrom independent 10:34:00.0
584 Anthony Kende bicisport 10:34:00.0
585 Michael Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:34:00.0
586 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:34:00.0
587 Emmett Jerome XC Bragg Creek 10:34:00.0
588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 10:34:00.0

U19 Citizen Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time

Novice Youth Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:38:00.0
667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 10:38:00.0

U19 Citizen Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time

Sport Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
300 Greg Sowak Juventus 12:00:00.0
301 Brian Daniel Fiera Race Team 12:00:00.0
302 Clayton Stafford Juventus 12:00:00.0
303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 12:00:00.0
304 Dale Thompson Independent 12:00:00.0
305 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat & Gears 12:00:00.0
306 Kent Dyck Central Alberta Bicycle Club 12:00:00.0
307 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop 12:00:00.0
308 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 12:00:00.0
309 Damian Stachura Pedalhead Race Room 12:00:00.0
310 Stefan Ritter Juventus 12:00:00.0
311 Jason Kirkpatrick Hardcore Cycling Club 12:00:00.0
312 Bradley Watson Independent 12:00:00.0
313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 12:00:00.0
314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 12:00:00.0
315 Ken Germaine Juventus 12:00:00.0
316 Paul Holzman Mud Sweat & Gears 12:00:00.0
317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:00:00.0
318 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road and Track Club 12:00:00.0
319 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 12:00:00.0
320 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mtn Bike n Board 12:00:00.0
321 Darren Gibbons Juventus 12:00:00.0
322 William Van Beek Onyerleft 12:00:00.0
323 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 12:00:00.0
324 Shannon Hein United Cycle Racing 12:00:00.0
325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft 12:00:00.0
326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:00:00.0
327 Joe Johnson Deadgoat Racing 12:00:00.0
328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 12:00:00.0
329 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 12:00:00.0
330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 12:00:00.0
331 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:00:00.0
332 Denis Robinson Pedalhead Race Room 12:00:00.0
333 Nick Beck Hardcore Cycling Club 12:00:00.0
334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 12:00:00.0
335 Ryan Makela Independent 12:00:00.0
336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 12:00:00.0
337 Jeff Jones Mud Sweat & Gears 12:00:00.0
338 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 12:00:00.0
339 Adam Roberts bicisport 12:04:00.0
543 Cody Shimizu Independent 12:00:00.0
544 Logan Isaak Juventus 12:00:00.0
547 Cooper Riess Pedalhead Race Room 12:00:00.0
549 Adam Germaine Juventus 12:00:00.0
915 Keelan Ewanowich Mud Sweat & Gears 12:00:00.0

Sport Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
500 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 12:02:00.0
501 Marcy Kimpton Folium Racing p/b Motion Chiro 12:02:00.0
502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:02:00.0
503 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 12:02:00.0
504 Sidney McGill Juventus 12:02:00.0
505 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters 12:02:00.0
918 Laura MacLean Hardcore Kids 12:02:00.0

Novice Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
400 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 12:04:00.0
401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 12:04:00.0
402 Jared Hamm Independent 12:04:00.0
403 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team 12:04:00.0
404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 12:04:00.0
405 Trent Hoffman Independent 12:04:00.0
406 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 12:04:00.0
407 Paul Wyminga Juventus 12:04:00.0
409 James Grant Mud Sweat & Gears 12:04:00.0
410 Shawn Crosby Mud Sweat & Gears 12:04:00.0

19-29 Citizen Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
900 Vincent Tedjasaputra Independent 12:06:00.0
901 Mitchell Mason Devon Bicycle Association 12:06:00.0

30+ Citizen Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
902 Mike Dickey Hardcore Cycling Club 12:06:00.0
903 Jorge Garcia-Lopez Independent 12:06:00.0
904 Dana Ouellette Independent 12:06:00.0
906 Loche MacKinnon Hardcore Cycling Club 12:06:00.0
907 Kevin Vachon Independent 12:06:00.0
908 David Granoien Independent 12:06:00.0
910 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 12:06:00.0
920 Kris Cottrell Independent 12:06:00.0
921 Will du Toit Independent 12:06:00.0
922 Sam Mothana Independent 12:06:00.0
924 Kory Blackmore Independent 12:06:00.0
925 Pierre Benetreau Mud Sweat & Gears 12:06:00.0
927 Chris Voegeli Independent 12:06:00.0
928 Serguei Roupassov Independent 12:06:00.0
929 Paul Burgess Mud Sweat & Gears 0:00:00.0
930 Kent Steeves Independent 12:06:00.0

Novice Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
600 Nicole Barby Prairie Girl Racing 12:08:00.0
601 Jenna Wilkie Prairie Girl Racing 12:08:00.0
602 Erin Walkom Hardcore Cycling Club 12:08:00.0
603 Caitlin Callaghan Mud Sweat & Gears 12:08:00.0
604 Sara McCartney Prairie Girl Racing 12:08:00.0

19-29 Citizen Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time

30+ Citizen Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
911 Lyndsay McCarty Independent 12:10:00.0
912 Alison Mercer Independent 12:10:00.0
926 Kristin Baker Pedalhead Road Works 12:10:00.0

Elite Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 14:00:00.0
104 Rafael Krezalek Revolution Cycle 14:00:00.0
108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 14:00:00.0
109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 14:00:00.0
111 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works 14:00:00.0
112 Isaac Niles bicisport 14:00:00.0
113 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 14:00:00.0
114 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 14:00:00.0
115 Andrew Davidson Cafe Roubaix 14:00:00.0

Expert Men 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
201 James Jensen Flexxaire 14:01:00.0
202 Cam McCarty Onyerleft 14:01:00.0
203 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 14:01:00.0
204 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears 14:01:00.0
205 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 14:01:00.0
206 Sean Germaine Juventus 14:01:00.0
207 Mark Jung Kokanee redbike 14:01:00.0
208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 14:01:00.0
209 Paul Tichelaar Edmonton Road and Track Club 14:01:00.0
211 Terence Mckall stuckylife.com / Broad Street Cycle 14:01:00.0
212 Bradley Hall Redbike 14:01:00.0
213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:01:00.0
214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:01:00.0
215 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 14:01:00.0
216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 14:01:00.0
217 Thomas Yip Folium Racing p/b Motion Chiro 14:01:00.0
218 Mike Cabigon Pedalhead Race Room 14:01:00.0
219 Marc Vasily Onyerleft 14:01:00.0
220 Derek Chipping Redbike 14:01:00.0
221 Brian Loewen Flexxaire 14:01:00.0

Elite Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
4 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Road Works 14:04:00.0
5 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike 14:04:00.0

Expert Women 1 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 14:04:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4