Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #2 | Zone4.ca



Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #2

Date: Jun 7, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: Spin Sisters

 

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 116 Jonathon Firth Independent 1:32:43.8  
2 104 Rafael Krezalek Revolution Cycle 1:34:52.7 +2:08.9
3 101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:35:24.1 +2:40.3
4 102 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:36:00.2 +3:16.4
5 109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:39:23.4 +6:39.6
6 113 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:40:12.6 +7:28.8
7 118 Bradley Kerr Dutch Cycle/Specialized 1:40:14.5 +7:30.7
8 121 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 1:41:09.1 +8:25.3
9 119 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 1:41:42.6 +8:58.8
10 120 Brian Bain Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:44:08.2 +11:24.4
11 108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:46:11.1 +13:27.3

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 1 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 1:22:28.6  
2 3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:31:18.2 +8:49.6
3 5 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike 1:35:30.7 +13:02.1
4 12 Erica Musyj BCW 1:38:54.2 +16:25.6
DNF 11 Nadine Mueller Mud, Sweat and Gears *** ***

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 231 Peter Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:18:12.9  
2 206 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:19:43.1 +1:30.2
3 208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 1:22:03.0 +3:50.1
4 226 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:23:07.6 +4:54.7
5 227 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 1:23:26.9 +5:14.0
6 207 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 1:23:27.0 +5:14.1
7 220 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:23:27.1 +5:14.2
8 269 Jon Burton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:23:27.2 +5:14.3
9 232 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing 1:23:30.7 +5:17.8
10 204 Justin Schiltroth Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:23:39.9 +5:27.0
11 225 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing 1:23:56.9 +5:44.0
12 202 Cam McCarty Onyerleft 1:24:50.0 +6:37.1
13 229 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:26:53.6 +8:40.7
14 210 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 1:27:21.8 +9:08.9
15 201 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:27:24.6 +9:11.7
16 213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:28:27.6 +10:14.7
17 228 Shane Rush Velocity 1:30:20.0 +12:07.1
18 203 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 1:30:41.6 +12:28.7
19 223 Jörn Schumann Range Road Racing 1:33:49.2 +15:36.3
20 212 Bradley Hall Kokanee Redbike 1:34:09.1 +15:56.2
21 230 Stefan Kendel Bruce's Cycle Works 1:41:56.0 +23:43.1
DNF 214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing *** ***
DNF 219 Marc Vasily Onyerleft *** ***

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 281 Liah Harvie Specialized Canada/RMCC 1:08:00.0  
2 280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:11:31.7 +3:31.7
3 284 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 1:12:10.5 +4:10.5
4 283 Amy Woodward-Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:12:30.6 +4:30.6
5 282 Natasha Weninger Sask Cycle 1:35:16.2 +27:16.2
DNF 285 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing *** ***

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 329 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:00:19.0  
2 343 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 1:00:39.6 +20.6
3 340 Peter Tondl Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:00:44.0 +25.0
4 325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft 1:01:33.0 +1:14.0
5 330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 1:02:23.9 +2:04.9
6 322 William Van Beek Onyerleft 1:02:33.4 +2:14.4
7 542 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:40.9 +2:21.9
8 360 Herbert Mueller Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:42.6 +2:23.6
9 315 Reed Godfrey Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:53.7 +2:34.7
10 356 Jeremy Myers Deadgoat Racing 1:02:56.0 +2:37.0
11 320 Ty Godfrey Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:03:01.6 +2:42.6
12 371 Steve McCarthy XC Bragg Creek 1:03:42.4 +3:23.4
13 557 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:03:54.1 +3:35.1
14 354 Jeremy Sebulsky Independent 1:03:54.9 +3:35.9
15 310 Stefan Ritter Juventus 1:03:56.3 +3:37.3
16 399 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 1:05:06.9 +4:47.9
17 349 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:12.6 +4:53.6
18 376 Todd Carscadden Different Bikes Racing 1:05:33.9 +5:14.9
19 359 Grant Woodford Independent 1:05:34.8 +5:15.8
20 373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:36.0 +5:17.0
21 317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:06:13.5 +5:54.5
22 370 Kevin Nemeth Bert & Macs Racing 1:06:51.0 +6:32.0
23 339 Adam Roberts bicisport 1:06:51.6 +6:32.6
24 316 Greg Stevenson DeJong Design p/b Road 1:06:52.6 +6:33.6
25 378 Jeff Jones Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:06:54.3 +6:35.3
26 368 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 1:06:56.6 +6:37.6
27 361 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:07:13.3 +6:54.3
28 327 Joe Johnson Deadgoat Racing 1:07:14.0 +6:55.0
29 303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 1:07:14.9 +6:55.9
30 336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 1:07:52.9 +7:33.9
31 352 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mtn Bike n Board 1:07:54.1 +7:35.1
32 313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:08:09.6 +7:50.6
33 358 Sam Hendry Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:08:14.7 +7:55.7
34 341 Menno Arendz Cycling PEI 1:08:32.1 +8:13.1
35 366 Kent Dyck Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:08:35.4 +8:16.4
36 331 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08:54.4 +8:35.4
37 326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08:54.8 +8:35.8
38 348 Marco Schumann Range Road Racing 1:09:28.4 +9:09.4
39 367 Josh Hines Kokanee Redbike 1:09:45.4 +9:26.4
40 350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 1:10:04.6 +9:45.6
41 365 Carson Hunter Independent 1:10:19.1 +10:00.1
42 353 Robin Postnikoff Hardcore Cycling Club 1:10:26.7 +10:07.7
43 362 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:10:44.9 +10:25.9
44 305 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:10:58.7 +10:39.7
45 312 Bradley Watson Independent 1:11:09.2 +10:50.2
46 545 Noah Kende bicisport 1:11:12.8 +10:53.8
47 369 Luke Macdonald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:11:20.8 +11:01.8
48 308 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:11:54.3 +11:35.3
49 332 Denis Robinson Pedalhead Race Room 1:12:21.0 +12:02.0
50 328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 1:12:33.5 +12:14.5
51 364 Kirk Loberg TCR Sport Lab 1:12:52.6 +12:33.6
52 363 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas 1:13:02.8 +12:43.8
53 375 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 1:13:49.4 +13:30.4
54 592 Spencer Louis bicisport 1:13:51.5 +13:32.5
55 346 Trevor Roberts bicisport 1:14:02.0 +13:43.0
56 355 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:17:36.4 +17:17.4
57 377 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop 1:17:52.5 +17:33.5
58 556 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:17:59.6 +17:40.6
59 374 John Olsen Speed Theory 1:26:08.6 +25:49.6
60 306 Trevor Williams Onyerleft 1:28:10.3 +27:51.3
61 345 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 1:29:06.3 +28:47.3
62 347 Fritz Schumann Bruce's Cycle Works 1:45:39.3 +45:20.3
DNF 314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 338 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing *** ***
DNF 342 Jacob Gaucher bicisport *** ***
DNF 558 Keegan Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:43:19.2  
2 504 Sidney McGill Juventus 0:43:30.0 +10.8
3 508 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 0:47:07.6 +3:48.4
4 509 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 0:52:32.1 +9:12.9
5 507 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters 0:53:03.8 +9:44.6
6 510 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 0:54:22.1 +11:02.9
7 505 Christina Hirota bicisport 0:57:54.9 +14:35.7
8 656 Gabby Traxler Synergy Racing 0:59:05.5 +15:46.3
9 506 Cindy Spence Spin Sisters 1:03:55.3 +20:36.1

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 414 Eric Zilinski Bike Bro's 0:40:14.1  
2 421 William Blaney Hardcore Cycling Club 0:42:10.6 +1:56.5
3 413 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:43:04.5 +2:50.4
4 411 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:43:13.7 +2:59.6
5 415 Greg Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:44:13.6 +3:59.5
6 410 Shawn Crosby Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:44:43.2 +4:29.1
7 409 Jim Grant Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:46:08.8 +5:54.7
8 405 Trent Hoffman Independent 0:46:34.9 +6:20.8
9 404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 0:48:39.3 +8:25.2
10 401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 0:50:08.5 +9:54.4
11 422 Dale Thompson Independent 0:53:36.5 +13:22.4
12 417 Kunio Tsuyuhara TCR Sport Lab 0:58:31.8 +18:17.7
13 419 Andrew Keen Independent 0:59:46.8 +19:32.7
14 408 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 1:01:11.5 +20:57.4
DNF 402 Jared Hamm Independent *** ***
DNF 412 Todd Wilson Speed Theory *** ***
DNF 416 Jonathan Edwards Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 603 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:49:22.2  
2 602 Erin Walkom Hardcore Cycling Club 0:52:56.1 +3:33.9
3 608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:14.9 +3:52.7
4 611 Erika Pataki Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:55:22.6 +6:00.4
5 610 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 0:57:31.2 +8:09.0
6 607 Ashley Turgeon Deadgoat Racing 1:02:40.1 +13:17.9
7 605 Ana Popovic Spin Sisters 1:04:29.4 +15:07.2
DNF 606 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters *** ***

Sport Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 540 Sam Poon Juventus 0:46:19.0  
2 541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:46:19.3 +0.3
3 554 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:46:53.6 +34.6
4 555 Michael Verveda Juventus 0:47:09.7 +50.7
5 546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 0:47:15.4 +56.4
6 559 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:48:45.5 +2:26.5
7 551 Joben Douce Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:18.5 +2:59.5
8 549 Adam Germaine Juventus 0:49:29.6 +3:10.6
9 582 Justin Clements Cycling Centre Calgary 0:49:42.5 +3:23.5
10 548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:54.3 +4:35.3
11 576 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:53:20.3 +7:01.3
12 552 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 0:53:47.7 +7:28.7
13 575 Logan Keen Independent 0:57:33.9 +11:14.9
14 974 Lucas Pope Independent 1:08:42.2 +22:23.2

Sport Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 650 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:52:44.8  
2 654 Tenaya Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:52.9 +1:08.1
3 657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:57:02.9 +4:18.1
4 655 Charlize Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:58:05.3 +5:20.5
5 973 Pascale Paradis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:00:16.7 +7:31.9
6 652 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:00:59.0 +8:14.2
7 651 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 1:05:23.5 +12:38.7
DNF 653 Elly Foster bicisport *** ***

Novice Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 585 Michael Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:14.8  
2 590 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:11.1 +1:56.3
3 589 Logan de Boer Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:52:19.9 +2:05.1
4 581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 0:53:12.7 +2:57.9
5 586 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:55:56.8 +5:42.0
6 598 Benjamin Nixon Cycling Centre Calgary 0:58:25.3 +8:10.5
7 584 Anthony Kende bicisport 0:59:54.7 +9:39.9
8 588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:00:13.1 +9:58.3
DNF 550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 599 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***

Novice Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 0:59:51.9  
DNF 665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek *** ***

19+ Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 955 Michelle Noble Spin Sisters 0:51:56.7  
2 939 Megan Dalrymple Independent 0:51:59.4 +2.7
3 945 Brady Greening Spin Sisters 0:52:50.0 +53.3
4 944 Lisa Kooy Spin Sisters 0:54:22.0 +2:25.3
5 946 Carlin de Jonge Spin Sisters 0:56:38.0 +4:41.3
6 952 Tracy Watkin Dirt Girls Racing 0:56:48.1 +4:51.4
7 948 Carmen Janzen Spin Sisters 0:56:53.0 +4:56.3
8 951 Kim Story Dirt Girls Racing 0:57:20.9 +5:24.2
9 947 Monika Mannke Dirt Girls Racing 0:57:56.6 +5:59.9
10 933 Wendy Hall Independent 0:58:17.4 +6:20.7
11 922 Kim Todd Spin Sisters 0:58:27.4 +6:30.7
12 919 Kristy Jacklin Dirt Girls Racing 0:59:23.2 +7:26.5
13 932 Leah Chabot Dirt Girls Racing 0:59:27.4 +7:30.7
14 943 Alison Mercer Spin Sisters 1:00:04.3 +8:07.6
15 938 Dannielle Oswell Dirt Girls Racing 1:00:50.4 +8:53.7
16 940 Heather Currie Spin Sisters 1:01:39.9 +9:43.2
17 942 Wendy Mulligan Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:03:38.5 +11:41.8
18 941 Gayle Lendrum Dirt Girls Racing 1:04:23.1 +12:26.4
19 935 Kimberley Newman Spin Sisters 1:05:13.6 +13:16.9
20 937 Chantal Stephenson Spin Sisters 1:11:23.2 +19:26.5
21 609 Sheila Stacey Spin Sisters 1:11:38.0 +19:41.3
22 954 Angela Benterud Dirt Girls Racing 1:13:33.0 +21:36.3
23 949 Shawnna Cox Spin Sisters 1:16:26.9 +24:30.2
24 936 Melissa Pope Spin Sisters 1:16:27.6 +24:30.9
25 934 Stacey Shand Independent 1:20:17.1 +28:20.4

19+ Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 958 James Northwood Onyerleft 0:42:13.3  
2 960 Jeremy Stepper Independent 0:42:23.6 +10.3
3 964 Shawn Dowling Team Mito Canada 0:47:40.5 +5:27.2
4 966 Leon Janzen Independent 0:49:02.2 +6:48.9
5 963 Evan Girard Rocky Mountain Racers 0:49:36.5 +7:23.2
6 956 Leif Godberson Independent 0:50:14.8 +8:01.5
7 962 David Reilly Independent 0:51:41.4 +9:28.1
8 972 Ryan Graham Independent 0:52:00.3 +9:47.0
9 967 Aaron Hall Independent 0:52:39.9 +10:26.6
10 968 Jeffery Sutherland Independent 0:53:24.9 +11:11.6
11 969 Dmytro Makovey Independent 0:53:48.2 +11:34.9
12 961 Eric Schmadtke Independent 0:57:28.5 +15:15.2
13 959 John Hetherington Independent 1:08:03.4 +25:50.1
DNF 965 Ian Snow Independent *** ***
DNF 971 Troy Nixon Independent *** ***

U19 Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 909 Luke Fricker Independent 0:53:41.4  
DNF 905 Caleb Bourbonnais Independent *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4