Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #2 | Zone4.ca



Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #2

Date: Jun 7, 2014
StartList
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: Spin Sisters

 

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 10:00:00.0
402 Jared Hamm Independent 10:00:00.0
404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 10:00:00.0
405 Trent Hoffman Independent 10:00:00.0
408 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 10:00:00.0
409 Jim Grant Mud, Sweat and Gears 10:00:00.0
410 Shawn Crosby Mud, Sweat and Gears 10:00:00.0
411 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
412 Todd Wilson Speed Theory 10:00:00.0
413 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
414 Eric Zilinski Bike Bro's 10:00:00.0
415 Greg Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
416 Jonathan Edwards Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
417 Kunio Tsuyuhara TCR Sport Lab 10:00:00.0
419 Andrew Keen Independent 10:00:00.0
421 William Blaney Hardcore Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
422 Dale Thompson Independent 10:00:00.0

19+ Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
956 Leif Godberson Independent 10:01:00.0
957 Phillip Gray Independent 10:01:00.0
958 James Northwood Onyerleft 10:01:00.0
959 John Hetherington Independent 10:01:00.0
960 Jeremy Stepper Independent 10:01:00.0
961 Eric Schmadtke Independent 10:01:00.0
962 David Reilly Independent 10:01:00.0
963 Evan Girard Rocky Mountain Racers 10:01:00.0
964 Shawn Dowling Team Mito Canada 10:01:00.0
965 Ian Snow Independent 10:01:00.0
966 Leon Janzen Independent 10:01:00.0
967 Aaron Hall Independent 10:01:00.0
968 Jeffery Sutherland Independent 10:01:00.0
969 Dmytro Makovey Independent 10:01:00.0
970 JP Mousseau Independent 10:01:00.0
971 Troy Nixon Independent 10:01:00.0
972 Ryan Graham Independent 10:01:00.0

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
602 Erin Walkom Hardcore Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
603 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat and Gears 10:02:00.0
605 Ana Popovic Spin Sisters 10:02:00.0
606 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters 10:02:00.0
607 Ashley Turgeon Deadgoat Racing 10:02:00.0
608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
610 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 10:02:00.0
611 Erika Pataki Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0

19+ Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
609 Sheila Stacey Spin Sisters 10:02:00.0
919 Kristy Jacklin Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
922 Kim Todd Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
931 Rhonda Ness Independent 10:03:00.0
932 Leah Chabot Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
933 Wendy Hall Independent 10:03:00.0
934 Stacey Shand Independent 10:03:00.0
935 Kimberley Newman Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
936 Melissa Pope Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
937 Chantal Stephenson Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
938 Dannielle Oswell Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
939 Megan Dalrymple Independent 10:03:00.0
940 Heather Currie Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
941 Gayle Lendrum Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
942 Wendy Mulligan Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:03:00.0
943 Alison Mercer Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
944 Lisa Kooy Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
945 Brady Greening Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
946 Carlin de Jonge Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
947 Monika Mannke Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
948 Carmen Janzen Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
949 Shawnna Cox Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
950 Holly Bird Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
951 Kim Story Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
952 Tracy Watkin Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
953 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0
954 Angela Benterud Dirt Girls Racing 10:03:00.0
955 Michelle Noble Spin Sisters 10:03:00.0

Sport Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
540 Sam Poon Juventus 10:04:00.0
541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 10:04:00.0
548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
549 Adam Germaine Juventus 10:04:00.0
551 Joben Douce Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
552 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 10:04:00.0
554 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
555 Michael Verveda Juventus 10:04:00.0
559 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
575 Logan Keen Independent 10:04:00.0
576 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:04:00.0
582 Justin Clements Cycling Centre Calgary 10:06:00.0
974 Lucas Pope Independent 10:04:00.0

Sport Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
650 Abbey McGill Juventus 10:05:00.0
651 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 10:05:00.0
652 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:05:00.0
653 Elly Foster bicisport 10:05:00.0
654 Tenaya Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:05:00.0
655 Charlize Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:05:00.0
657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:05:00.0
973 Pascale Paradis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:05:00.0

Novice Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:06:00.0
584 Anthony Kende bicisport 10:06:00.0
585 Michael Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
586 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:06:00.0
588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 10:06:00.0
589 Logan de Boer Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
590 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:06:00.0
598 Benjamin Nixon Cycling Centre Calgary 10:06:00.0
599 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0

U19 Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
905 Caleb Bourbonnais Independent 10:06:00.0
909 Luke Fricker Independent 10:06:00.0

Novice Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:07:00.0
667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 10:07:00.0

U19 Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 13:00:00.0
102 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 13:00:00.0
104 Rafael Krezalek Revolution Cycle 13:00:00.0
108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 13:00:00.0
109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 13:00:00.0
113 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 13:00:00.0
116 Jonathon Firth Independent 13:00:00.0
117 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 13:00:00.0
118 Bradley Kerr Dutch Cycle/Specialized 13:00:00.0
119 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 13:00:00.0
120 Brian Bain Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:00:00.0
121 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 13:00:00.0

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
201 James Jensen Flexxaire 13:01:00.0
202 Cam McCarty Onyerleft 13:01:00.0
203 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 13:01:00.0
204 Justin Schiltroth Mud, Sweat and Gears 13:01:00.0
206 Sean Germaine Juventus 13:01:00.0
207 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 13:01:00.0
208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 13:01:00.0
210 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 13:01:00.0
212 Bradley Hall Kokanee Redbike 13:01:00.0
213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:01:00.0
214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:01:00.0
216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 13:01:00.0
219 Marc Vasily Onyerleft 13:01:00.0
220 Derek Chipping Redbike 13:01:00.0
223 Jörn Schumann Range Road Racing 13:01:00.0
224 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 13:01:00.0
225 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing 13:01:00.0
226 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:01:00.0
227 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 13:01:00.0
228 Shane Rush Velocity 13:01:00.0
229 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:01:00.0
230 Stefan Kendel Bruce's Cycle Works 13:01:00.0
231 Peter Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 13:01:00.0
232 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing 13:01:00.0
233 Shane MacNaughton BCW 13:01:00.0
269 Jon Burton Hardcore Cycling Club 13:01:00.0

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
1 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 13:02:00.0
3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 13:02:00.0
5 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike 13:02:00.0
11 Nadine Mueller Mud, Sweat and Gears 13:02:00.0
12 Erica Musyj BCW 13:02:00.0

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 13:03:00.0
281 Liah Harvie Specialized Canada/RMCC 13:03:00.0
282 Natasha Weninger Sask Cycle 13:03:00.0
283 Amy Woodward-Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:03:00.0
284 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 13:03:00.0
285 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 13:03:00.0
286 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 13:03:00.0

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 13:04:00.0
305 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat and Gears 13:04:00.0
306 Trevor Williams Onyerleft 13:04:00.0
308 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 13:04:00.0
310 Stefan Ritter Juventus 13:04:00.0
312 Bradley Watson Independent 13:04:00.0
313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 13:04:00.0
314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
315 Reed Godfrey Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
316 Greg Stevenson DeJong Design p/b Road 13:04:00.0
317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
320 Ty Godfrey Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
322 William Van Beek Onyerleft 13:04:00.0
325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft 13:04:00.0
326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
327 Joe Johnson Deadgoat Racing 13:04:00.0
328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 13:04:00.0
329 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 13:04:00.0
330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 13:04:00.0
331 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
332 Denis Robinson Pedalhead Race Room 13:04:00.0
336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 13:04:00.0
338 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 13:04:00.0
339 Adam Roberts bicisport 13:04:00.0
340 Peter Tondl Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
341 Menno Arendz Cycling PEI 13:04:00.0
342 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 13:04:00.0
343 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 13:04:00.0
344 Murray Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
345 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 13:04:00.0
346 Trevor Roberts bicisport 13:04:00.0
347 Fritz Schumann Bruce's Cycle Works 13:04:00.0
348 Marco Schumann Range Road Racing 13:04:00.0
349 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
352 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mtn Bike n Board 13:04:00.0
353 Robin Postnikoff Hardcore Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
354 Jeremy Sebulsky Independent 13:04:00.0
355 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
356 Jeremy Myers Deadgoat Racing 13:04:00.0
358 Sam Hendry Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
359 Grant Woodford Independent 13:04:00.0
360 Herbert Mueller Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
361 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
362 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
363 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas 13:04:00.0
364 Kirk Loberg TCR Sport Lab 13:04:00.0
365 Carson Hunter Independent 13:04:00.0
366 Kent Dyck Central Alberta Bicycle Club 13:04:00.0
367 Josh Hines Kokanee Redbike 13:04:00.0
368 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 13:04:00.0
369 Luke Macdonald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
370 Kevin Nemeth Bert & Macs Racing 13:04:00.0
371 Steve McCarthy XC Bragg Creek 13:04:00.0
372 Ken Germaine Juventus 13:04:00.0
373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
374 John Olsen Speed Theory 13:04:00.0
375 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 13:04:00.0
376 Todd Carscadden Different Bikes Racing 13:04:00.0
377 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop 13:04:00.0
378 Jeff Jones Mud, Sweat and Gears 13:04:00.0
399 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
542 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:04:00.0
545 Noah Kende bicisport 13:04:00.0
556 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
557 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
558 Keegan Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 13:04:00.0
592 Spencer Louis bicisport 13:04:00.0

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Start Time
500 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 13:05:00.0
502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:05:00.0
504 Sidney McGill Juventus 13:05:00.0
505 Christina Hirota bicisport 13:05:00.0
506 Cindy Spence Spin Sisters 13:05:00.0
507 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters 13:05:00.0
508 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 13:05:00.0
509 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 13:05:00.0
510 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 13:05:00.0
656 Gabby Traxler Synergy Racing 13:05:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4