The Organ Grinder | Zone4.ca



The Organ Grinder

Date: Jun 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle

 

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Solo Open Women Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 A Ridley's girl 1 Kate Aardal 6 67.2 0:47:33 0:46:08 14.13
2 Deadgoat Racing 10 Andrea Bunnin 5 56 0:53:28 0:49:25 12.57
3 Mud Sweat and Gears 8 Nadine Mueller 5 56 0:56:59 0:53:05 11.79
4 kokanee redbike 4 Shantel Koenig 5 56 0:57:04 0:53:08 11.77
5 Hardcore Battleaxe 6 Karen Martins 5 56 0:58:47 0:53:25 11.43
6 Team Poutine 3 Julie Gamache 4 44.8 1:05:20 0:51:39 10.28
7 Dead Goat Candoo 7 Candace Bourque 4 44.8 1:09:09 1:04:19 9.72
8 Erin Walkom 5 Erin Walkom 4 44.8 1:09:53 1:08:33 9.61
9 United Cycle 12 Michelle Ellis 3 33.6 1:37:10 1:25:04 6.92
10 LMo 13 Laura Moore 2 22.4 1:33:46 1:27:59 7.17
11 N/A 11 Stacey Shand 2 22.4 1:48:59 1:48:52 6.17

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Solo Open Men Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Deadgoat Bunnin 48 Shawn Bunnin 7 78.4 0:42:01 0:39:20 17.13
2 scott bikes 18 michael robinson 7 78.4 0:42:36 0:39:25 15.77
3 cafe 31 matt duggan 6 72 0:47:27 0:41:35 15.17
4 JRA Stories 26 John Churchill 6 72 0:48:10 0:45:48 14.95
5 Spleen 16 William Van Beek 6 67.2 0:49:26 0:46:50 13.59
6 deadgoat racing 24 Erik Bakke 6 67.2 0:49:27 0:44:21 13.59
7 Evan Wishloff 23 Evan Wishloff 6 67.2 0:49:28 0:46:58 13.58
8 Yannick Bouet 62 Yannick Bouet 5 60 0:49:35 0:46:27 14.52
9 Team DSG 15 Rhett Losey 5 60 0:50:57 0:47:11 14.13
10 On Yer Left 20 James Northwood 5 60 0:51:11 0:48:04 14.06
11 Almost Legal 52 Sean Germaine 5 60 0:51:43 0:46:14 13.92
12 Deadgoat Joe 27 Joe Johnson 5 60 0:51:53 0:50:27 13.87
13 MDM 34 Mike Mercer 5 60 0:52:02 0:47:00 13.84
14 Swiss Adam 22 Adam Hooson 5 60 0:53:02 0:47:35 13.57
15 RMCC 57 Steven Soon 5 60 0:53:53 0:51:16 13.36
16 BZ 59 Brett Zagozewski 5 60 0:56:01 0:52:38 12.85
17 CMC Aric 30 Aric Hartley 5 60 0:56:09 0:51:19 12.82
18 Deadgoat Kyle 46 Kyle Husband 5 60 0:56:48 0:52:11 12.67
19 Offroad Syndicate 56 Ross Harbottle 5 60 0:57:50 0:51:33 12.45
20 Walkski 60 Eric Walker 5 60 0:58:42 0:53:28 12.26
21 Deadgoat ginga-ninja 33 Graham Halsall 5 56 0:59:39 0:51:25 11.26
22 CMC/Bowcycle 42 Brian Bain 4 48 0:49:46 0:44:26 14.47
23 Guy on old green bk 41 Dion Clark 4 48 0:57:27 0:51:28 12.53
24 Team Niklas Racing 32 Robert Starkey 4 48 0:58:06 0:51:47 12.39
25 Badlands Racing 14 Bradley Watson 4 48 0:58:20 0:53:33 12.34
26 Independant 44 Carson Hunter 4 48 0:58:55 0:56:39 12.22
27 Crave Racing 63 Adam Chalkley 4 48 0:59:01 0:53:45 12.2
28 Deadgoat Trevor 47 Trevor Brophy 4 48 0:59:16 0:52:18 12.15
29  Only Temporary 37 William Blaney 4 48 0:59:23 0:52:48 12.12
30 Forbes 54 Mike Forbes 4 48 0:59:52 0:51:49 12.02
31 Outer Limit Sports 39 Menno Arendz 4 48 1:00:11 0:51:23 11.96
32 Bruce's Cycle Works 25 Stefan Kendel 4 48 1:01:28 0:58:17 11.71
33 Bike bros 55 Michael Gibson 4 48 1:03:32 0:56:42 11.33
34 DoubleA 53 Aron Adrian 4 48 1:04:06 0:53:47 11.23
35 yep, I'm slow. 38 Simon Hirota 4 48 1:04:29 0:56:36 11.16
36 Skank 64 Alex Silverthorne 4 48 1:05:59 0:54:18 10.91
37 United Cycle Racing 21 Jeff Towstego 4 48 1:07:55 1:01:27 10.6
38 Mike 61 Michael Slapman 4 48 1:09:25 1:01:53 10.37
39 Pedal Till You Puke 19 Alexander Inglis 4 48 1:09:29 1:00:55 10.36
40 Dennis Aberson 17 Dennis Aberson 4 48 1:10:06 1:07:06 10.27
41 Pedalhead Race Room 35 Matt Clark 3 36 0:54:58 0:50:08 13.1
42 Solo Sport 49 John Olsen 3 36 1:10:01 1:04:12 10.28
43 Rotten Lobster 28 Nick Campbell 3 36 1:13:46 1:03:57 9.76
44 Wright 29 ANDY WRIGHT 3 36 1:16:07 1:04:44 9.46
45 Ubersnail 50 Dmytro Makovey 3 36 1:16:57 1:04:41 9.36
46 Rotten Lobster 2 36 Hugh Mosher 3 36 1:17:10 1:10:29 9.33
47 Team Solo! 40 Luc Archer 3 36 1:27:20 1:09:20 8.24
48 Undersnail 51 Maxim Makovey 2 24 1:49:37 1:31:01 6.57

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Solo Master Men 40+ Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Cafe/Planet Foods 122 Leighton Poidevin 6 67.2 0:45:02 0:40:14 14.92
2 DP 97 Daniel Peters 6 67.2 0:46:29 0:42:40 14.46
3 Onyerleft 89 Tom Amberiadis 6 67.2 0:47:28 0:46:15 14.15
4 CMC - Paul 74 Paul Martin 6 67.2 0:47:30 0:43:11 14.15
5 Hardcore Chikn 78 Steve Martins 6 67.2 0:48:56 0:45:48 13.73
6 Deadgoat Tom 71 Tom Brodzinski 6 67.2 0:48:57 0:45:17 13.73
7 Deadgoat Racing 96 Gary Chambers 6 67.2 0:49:28 0:45:31 13.58
8 RMCC 84 Darren Freeman 5 56 0:47:08 0:43:20 14.25
9 Deadgoat Tim 98 Tim Brezsnyak 5 56 0:51:06 0:46:55 13.15
10 Deadgoat Steve 88 Steve Walsh 5 56 0:51:06 0:48:17 13.15
11 Rule#5 102 Eric Trouillot 5 56 0:51:36 0:49:10 13.02
12 Velocity cc 100 Shane Rush 5 56 0:52:26 0:50:33 12.81
13 CMC  Slow 75 Ed Garvin 5 56 0:54:00 0:48:14 12.44
14 RMCC 81 Herbert Mueller 5 56 0:54:50 0:46:43 12.25
15 RMCC Craig 85 Craig McLaren 5 56 0:55:01 0:49:04 12.21
16 United Cycle 90 Trevor Pombert 5 56 0:56:12 0:50:36 11.96
17 LucianC 101 Lucian Cerny 5 56 0:56:29 0:53:00 11.9
18 Pedalhead Race Room 87 Darcy Kuss 5 56 0:56:36 0:51:53 11.87
19 MitoCanada 58 Darryl Mekechuk 5 56 0:57:18 0:54:04 11.73
20 team DSG 184 Kirk Chambers 5 56 0:57:33 0:54:08 11.67
21 myself 72 Michael Johns 5 56 0:58:25 0:53:14 11.5
22 McSparkles 92 Stephen Nold 5 56 0:58:48 0:50:29 11.43
23 Deadgoat Racing 93 Rick Metzger 5 56 0:59:23 0:56:47 11.31
24 Yagermeister 83 Rob Yager 5 56 0:59:32 0:54:22 11.28
25 United Zombie Racing 91 Chris Hubick 4 44.8 0:58:25 0:52:31 11.5
26 Hardcore Racing 65 Garry Ogletree 4 44.8 0:58:30 0:54:16 11.48
27 Gravity Sports 95 Dean C Watkins 4 44.8 0:59:54 0:56:06 11.22
28 CycleMeister JO 68 Julian Ortmann 4 44.8 0:59:56 0:55:10 11.21
29 Tartan Tart TT 77 Charles Malone 4 44.8 1:01:42 0:57:35 10.89
30 Deadgoat Charles 99 Charles Gauvin 4 44.8 1:01:52 0:52:23 10.86
31 none 103 Cam Oberg 4 44.8 1:05:45 0:58:24 10.22
32 DeadGoat Henry 76 Henry Yau 4 44.8 1:06:46 1:00:10 10.06
33 RUM RIDER 80 barney MCILHARGEY 4 44.8 1:10:22 1:02:35 9.55
34 Sasquatch bike club 73 Will Steele 3 33.6 1:12:18 1:06:55 9.29
35 O & C 69 Cam Thomas 3 33.6 1:18:57 1:10:36 8.51
36 Funky Fritz 70 Fritz Schumann 3 33.6 1:25:45 1:17:48 7.84
37 Assless Chap 82 Murray Oshanyk 1 11.2 1:28:56 -6:-31:-3 7.55

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Solo Master Women35+ Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Spin Sisters 106 Ramona Hill 5 56 0:59:34 0:55:49 11.28
2 GlendaM 108 Glenda Misurelli 5 56 0:59:47 0:55:55 11.24
3 Deadgoat Chan Solo 107 Carthy Chan 4 44.8 1:09:08 1:04:22 9.72
4 CMC Britta 110 Britta Kristensen 4 44.8 1:11:47 1:07:00 9.36
5 team kim 104 Kim Story 3 33.6 1:18:03 1:13:41 8.61
6 Pam 109 Pam Pearson 1 11.2 1:07:03 -6:-52:-56 10.02

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male Pair Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 #2 Member2 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 XPREZO/RMCC/Diff 129 Jared Gervais 130 Matt Hadley 7 78.4 0:41:25 0:38:45 16.22
2 The only guys on 26s 155 Ian Murray 156 Heath McCroy 7 78.4 0:41:52 0:38:32 16.05
3 Onyerleft 139 Sam Amberiadis 140 Peter Amberiadis 7 78.4 0:42:51 0:40:52 15.68
4 Riding With Scissors 137 Neil Johns 138 Josh Peacock 6 67.2 0:46:17 0:45:31 14.52
5 Mac and the Kid 153 Ryan Young 154 John MacFee 6 67.2 0:47:14 0:43:06 14.22
6 kokanee Redbike 147 Josh Hines 148 Mark Jung 6 67.2 0:48:32 0:45:53 13.84
7 Terrascape Racing 117 Andrew McRae 118 Amit Dutta 6 67.2 0:49:10 0:46:11 13.67
8 Team Sask 115 Jörn Schumann 116 Marco Schumann 6 67.2 0:49:18 0:48:07 13.63
9 Packing Bear Spray 127 Jason Redfern 128 Denis Robinson 6 67.2 0:49:19 0:45:07 13.63
10 moose mtn crusaders 151 Dan Janzen 152 Trevor Williams 6 67.2 0:49:51 0:47:44 13.48
11 Fat dad and fast kid 145 Kyle Burt 146 Greg Burt 5 56 0:50:08 0:47:35 13.4
12 Double E Cycling 119 David Asselstine 120 Jason Reid 5 56 0:51:35 0:49:04 13.03
13 Deadgoat YYC Biathlo 125 John Chambers 126 Jakob Chambers 5 56 0:51:36 0:48:29 13.02
14 Team P & H 157 Peter Swart 158 Husain Esmail 5 56 0:51:47 0:49:17 12.97
15 Sam & Ken - Juventi 143 Ken Germaine 144 Sam Poon 5 56 0:52:18 0:49:02 12.85
16 Juve Juniors 141 Michael Verveda 142 Adam Germaine 5 56 0:54:15 0:49:08 12.38
17 Two Orange Helmets 135 Jeff Jones 136 Todd Wolansky 5 56 0:54:25 0:49:42 12.35
18 Smokin' Rims! 133 Brian Stewart 134 Mike Friesen 5 56 0:56:38 0:51:05 11.87
19 Rim Creepers 131 James Grant 132 Shawn Crosby 5 56 0:56:47 0:51:45 11.83
20 New and Used 123 Kevin Stafford 124 Clayton Stafford 5 56 0:59:06 0:56:18 11.37
21 Phat Basturds 149 Yan Paquin 150 Daniel Chan 4 44.8 1:00:02 0:53:39 11.19
22 Dumb and Dumber 159 David Silverthorne 160 Grant Silverthorne 4 44.8 1:00:42 0:54:13 11.07
23 Lactic Acid 113 David Reilly 114 Shelby Kehler 4 44.8 1:05:21 0:57:33 10.28
24 Bat outta Hell 111 Kyle Green 112 David Campbell 4 44.8 1:12:13 1:09:24 9.3

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female Pair Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 #2 Member2 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 ride like a girl 167 Robin Pollard 168 Sara Poidevin 6 67.2 0:49:43 0:47:31 13.51
2 Dad made us do it 163 Sidney McGill 164 Abbey McGill 5 56 0:53:32 0:49:00 12.55
3 The Wheel Deal 165 Megan Gardner 166 Jessica Larocque 3 33.6 1:36:12 1:23:52 6.98
4 Prairie Girls Team 1 161 Sara McCartney 162 Jenna Wilkie 2 22.4 1:19:39 1:13:50 8.44
5 All Geared Up 169 Jolene Summers 170 Gabby Gibbs 2 22.4 1:47:43 1:42:50 6.24

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Pair Lap Length: 11.2 km. Race Length: 5:00:00    
PL Team #1 Member1 #2 Member2 Laps Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Terrascape Racing 175 Jeff Neilson 176 Alana Heise 6 67.2 0:48:27 0:41:53 13.87
2 Synergy - Yeah Buddy 181 Marcus Henry 182 Shawna Donaldson 6 67.2 0:49:45 0:43:50 13.51
3 Mud Sweat and Gears 171 Justin Schiltroth 172 Caitlin Callaghan 5 56 0:51:13 0:44:41 13.12
4 WerWal 179 Bob Werner 180 Erin Walsh 5 56 0:52:10 0:47:23 12.88
5 DAmy Kenwood 173 Amy Woodward-Kennedy 174 David Kennedy 4 44.8 0:56:33 0:51:27 11.88
6 Squadra Rosmo 177 Jason Rosmanitz 178 Amanda Morley 4 44.8 1:08:27 0:54:45 9.82
7 Prairie Girls Team 2 183 Nicole Barby 185 Michael Ball 4 44.8 1:08:38 0:59:51 9.79


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4