2014 River Raid XC MTB Race | Zone4.ca



2014 River Raid XC MTB Race

Date: Jul 6, 2014
Unofficial  Results
 
 

 

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 104 Rafael Krezalek Revolution Cycle 1:49:15.1  
2 107 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 1:49:30.4 +15.3
3 101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:50:28.9 +1:13.8
4 108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:52:59.0 +3:43.9
5 109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:57:21.0 +8:05.9
6 114 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 2:00:30.0 +11:14.9
DNF 117 Kyle Anderson ERTC *** ***
DNF 122 Isaac Niles bicisport *** ***

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 899 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike 1:39:01.5  
2 8 Pepper Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 1:47:38.4 +8:36.9
3 14 Julianne Engelhardt WinSport Mountain Bike 1:51:08.0 +12:06.5

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 215 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 1:23:24.6  
2 206 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:23:55.4 +30.8
3 208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 1:25:38.0 +2:13.4
4 237 Terence Mckall Stuckylife.com / Broad Street Cycles 1:25:45.3 +2:20.7
5 214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:27:50.4 +4:25.8
6 228 Shane Rush Velocity Cycling Club 1:28:19.4 +4:54.8
7 220 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:30:23.6 +6:59.0
8 238 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 1:30:48.0 +7:23.4
9 204 Justin Schiltroth Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:31:03.6 +7:39.0
10 236 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 1:31:05.8 +7:41.2
11 210 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 1:32:28.4 +9:03.8
12 213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:32:29.1 +9:04.5
13 209 Paul Tichelaar ERTC 1:33:31.8 +10:07.2
14 234 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 1:36:54.3 +13:29.7
15 201 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:39:58.8 +16:34.2
16 235 Tracy Shearer Juventus 1:43:12.8 +19:48.2
17 233 Luc Archer Hardcore Cycling Club 2:08:51.2 +45:26.6
DNF 216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing *** ***

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:43:28.0  

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 0:59:01.4  
2 399 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 0:59:56.5 +55.1
3 383 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Club 1:00:49.6 +1:48.2
4 373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:01:48.6 +2:47.2
5 317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:21.3 +3:19.9
6 372 Ken Germaine Juventus 1:02:41.5 +3:40.1
7 350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 1:03:21.3 +4:19.9
8 379 Daniel Colbert Independent 1:03:59.9 +4:58.5
9 303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 1:04:12.8 +5:11.4
10 381 Tyler Stadnek Grande Prairie Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:33.0 +5:31.6
11 555 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:04:45.9 +5:44.5
12 378 Jeff Jones Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:04:53.4 +5:52.0
13 336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 1:05:23.7 +6:22.3
14 301 Brian Daniel Fiera Race Club 1:06:09.3 +7:07.9
15 384 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Race Room 1:06:28.8 +7:27.4
16 313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:07:08.5 +8:07.1
17 334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead  Road Works 1:07:10.0 +8:08.6
18 380 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 1:10:30.2 +11:28.8
19 314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 1:10:37.2 +11:35.8
20 328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 1:11:29.7 +12:28.3
21 387 Paul Holzman Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:11:43.5 +12:42.1
22 382 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle Racing 1:14:14.5 +15:13.1
23 300 Greg Sowak Juventus 1:14:43.1 +15:41.7
24 377 Scott Walker Cranky's Bike Shop 1:14:46.0 +15:44.6
25 407 Paul Wyminga RedBike 1:17:32.1 +18:30.7
26 323 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 1:23:50.9 +24:49.5
DNF 385 Gord Brenner Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 386 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 504 Sidney McGill Juventus 1:02:53.7  
2 509 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 1:12:16.9 +9:23.2
3 513 Jill McDermid Pedalhead Race Room 1:16:07.1 +13:13.4
DNF 512 Laura Maguire Pedalhead Race Room *** ***
DNF 514 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters *** ***

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 426 Keegan Brooks Independent 0:41:04.3  
2 410 Shawn Crosby Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:43:33.2 +2:28.9
3 425 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Road Works 0:43:40.4 +2:36.1
4 404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 0:44:24.4 +3:20.1
5 409 Jim Grant Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:44:43.8 +3:39.5
6 401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 0:46:56.0 +5:51.7
7 424 Gary Piller United Cycle Racing 0:57:39.4 +16:35.1
8 423 Caleb Huget United Cycle Racing 1:02:31.0 +21:26.7
9 408 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 1:03:43.4 +22:39.1

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:52:08.6  
2 601 Jenna Wilkie Prairie Girls Racing 0:58:39.3 +6:30.7
3 610 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 0:59:46.9 +7:38.3

Sport Youth Male 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 540 Sam Poon Juventus 0:41:57.2  
2 546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 0:42:10.5 +13.3
3 541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:43:13.0 +1:15.8
4 545 Noah Kende bicisport 0:47:25.3 +5:28.1
5 548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:47:40.2 +5:43.0
6 375 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 0:47:41.1 +5:43.9
7 575 Logan Keen Independent 1:01:58.3 +20:01.1

Sport Youth Female 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 650 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:48:27.6  
2 657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:54:33.7 +6:06.1

Novice Youth Male 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 543 Cody Shimizu Independent 0:41:07.1  
2 597 Logan Isaak Juventus 0:49:14.6 +8:07.5
3 581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 0:51:27.2 +10:20.1
4 550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 0:51:59.3 +10:52.2
5 588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:53:43.4 +12:36.3
6 582 Justin Clements Calgary Cycling Centre 1:03:24.7 +22:17.6
7 599 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:10.9 +24:03.8
8 584 Anthony Kende bicisport 1:08:01.6 +26:54.5
DNF 596 Colby Johnson Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***

Novice Youth Female 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 670 Quinnlan Flater Mud, Sweat and Gears 1:05:21.5  
2 665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 1:06:13.9 +52.4

Citizen Men 19+ 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 975 Marc Ouellette Devon Bicycle Association 0:41:07.3  
2 997 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:45:18.9 +4:11.6
3 950 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop 0:47:18.2 +6:10.9
4 983 James Turkington RedBike 0:49:22.8 +8:15.5
5 978 Jason Stenlund Freewheel Cycle 0:51:45.2 +10:37.9
6 979 Emerson North Independent 0:52:04.6 +10:57.3
7 981 Carey Nash Independent 0:52:20.9 +11:13.6
8 957 Robin Gomme Hardcore Cycling Club 0:53:48.8 +12:41.5
9 996 Borris Verdan Devon Bicycle Association 0:54:30.5 +13:23.2
10 982 Joshua Oviatt Independent 0:57:54.5 +16:47.2
11 977 Mike Bonderove Independent 0:59:36.5 +18:29.2
12 980 Mitchell Mason Devon Bicycle Association 0:59:40.9 +18:33.6
13 970 Larry Rushfeldt Independent 1:05:53.6 +24:46.3
14 931 Aaron Allison Independent 1:06:30.7 +25:23.4
15 953 Jeff Webb Devon Bicycle Association 1:09:35.3 +28:28.0
16 998 Carl St.-Hilare Devon Bicycle Association 1:17:25.7 +36:18.4

Citizen Women 19+ 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 993 Kat Ray Independent 1:00:06.1  
2 990 Doreen Zenner Freewheel Cycle 1:02:57.3 +2:51.2
3 666 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 1:03:40.1 +3:34.0
4 989 Courtney Rosborough Devon Bicycle Association 1:06:18.2 +6:12.1
5 991 Diana Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association 1:11:28.7 +11:22.6
6 992 Jocelyn Wetterberg Devon Bicycle Association 1:19:39.4 +19:33.3

Citizen Men U19 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 985 Dylan Joyce Independent 0:49:20.5  
2 988 Seth Joyce Independent 0:56:13.6 +6:53.1
3 984 Ethan McGhan Independent 0:56:46.4 +7:25.9
4 986 Magnus Stenlund Freewheel Cycle 0:57:50.3 +8:29.8
DNF 987 Blake Wishloff Devon Bicycle Association *** ***

Citizen Women U19 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 999 Laura MacLean Hardcore Cycling Club 0:55:36.4  
2 994 Julia McGhan Independent 1:11:26.8 +15:50.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4