2014 River Raid XC MTB Race | Zone4.ca



2014 River Raid XC MTB Race

Date: Jul 6, 2014
StartList
 
 

 

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
400 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 12:20:00.0
401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 12:20:00.0
404 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room 12:20:00.0
408 Luke Sandham Terrascape Racing 12:20:00.0
409 Jim Grant Mud, Sweat and Gears 12:20:00.0
410 Shawn Crosby Mud, Sweat and Gears 12:20:00.0
423 Caleb Huget United Cycle Racing 12:20:00.0
424 Gary Piller United Cycle Racing 12:20:00.0
425 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Road Works 12:20:00.0
426 Keegan Brooks Independent 12:20:00.0

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
601 Jenna Wilkie Prairie Girls Racing 12:21:00.0
608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:21:00.0
610 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 12:21:00.0

Citizen Men 19+ 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
931 Aaron Allison Independent 12:22:00.0
950 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop 12:22:00.0
953 Jeff Webb Devon Bicycle Association 12:22:00.0
957 Robin Gomme Hardcore Cycling Club 12:22:00.0
970 Larry Rushfeldt Independent 12:22:00.0
975 Marc Ouellette Devon Bicycle Association 12:22:00.0
976 Nathan Gibeau Independent 12:22:00.0
977 Mike Bonderove Independent 12:22:00.0
978 Jason Stenlund Freewheel Cycle 12:22:00.0
979 Emerson North Independent 12:22:00.0
980 Mitchell Mason Devon Bicycle Association 12:22:00.0
981 Carey Nash Independent 12:22:00.0
982 Joshua Oviatt Independent 12:22:00.0
983 James Turkington RedBike 12:22:00.0
995 Tommy Ambrocio Independent 12:22:00.0
996 Borris Verdan Devon Bicycle Association 12:22:00.0
997 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 12:22:00.0
998 Carl St.-Hilare Devon Bicycle Association 12:22:00.0

Citizen Women 19+ 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
666 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 12:23:00.0
989 Courtney Rosborough Devon Bicycle Association 12:23:00.0
990 Doreen Zenner Freewheel Cycle 12:23:00.0
991 Diana Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association 12:23:00.0
992 Jocelyn Wetterberg Devon Bicycle Association 12:23:00.0
993 Kat Ray Independent 12:23:00.0

Sport Youth Male 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
375 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 12:24:00.0
540 Sam Poon Juventus 12:24:00.0
541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:24:00.0
545 Noah Kende bicisport 12:24:00.0
546 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco Grassroots 12:24:00.0
548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:24:00.0
575 Logan Keen Independent 12:24:00.0

Sport Youth Female 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
650 Abbey McGill Juventus 12:25:00.0
657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:25:00.0

Novice Youth Male 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
543 Cody Shimizu Independent 12:26:00.0
550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 12:26:00.0
581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 12:26:00.0
582 Justin Clements Calgary Cycling Centre 12:26:00.0
584 Anthony Kende bicisport 12:26:00.0
588 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 12:26:00.0
596 Colby Johnson Hardcore Cycling Club 12:26:00.0
597 Logan Isaak Juventus 12:26:00.0
599 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:26:00.0

Novice Youth Female 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 12:27:00.0
670 Quinnlan Flater Mud, Sweat and Gears 12:27:00.0

Citizen Men U19 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
984 Ethan McGhan Independent 12:28:00.0
985 Dylan Joyce Independent 12:28:00.0
986 Magnus Stenlund Freewheel Cycle 12:28:00.0
987 Blake Wishloff Devon Bicycle Association 12:28:00.0
988 Seth Joyce Independent 12:28:00.0

Citizen Women U19 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
994 Julia McGhan Independent 12:29:00.0
999 Laura MacLean Hardcore Cycling Club 12:29:00.0

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
101 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 14:45:00.0
104 Rafael Krezalek Revolution Cycle 14:45:00.0
107 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 14:45:00.0
108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 14:45:00.0
109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 14:45:00.0
114 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 14:45:00.0
117 Kyle Anderson ERTC 14:45:00.0
122 Isaac Niles bicisport 14:45:00.0

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
8 Pepper Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 14:46:00.0
14 Julianne Engelhardt WinSport Mountain Bike 14:46:00.0
899 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike 14:46:00.0

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
201 James Jensen Flexxaire 14:47:00.0
203 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 14:47:00.0
204 Justin Schiltroth Mud, Sweat and Gears 14:47:00.0
206 Sean Germaine Juventus 14:47:00.0
208 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Race Room 14:47:00.0
209 Paul Tichelaar ERTC 14:47:00.0
210 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
214 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
215 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
216 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 14:47:00.0
220 Derek Chipping Redbike 14:47:00.0
228 Shane Rush Velocity Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
233 Luc Archer Hardcore Cycling Club 14:47:00.0
234 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 14:47:00.0
235 Tracy Shearer Juventus 14:47:00.0
236 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 14:47:00.0
237 Terence Mckall Stuckylife.com / Broad Street Cycles 14:47:00.0
238 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 14:47:00.0

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 14:48:00.0

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
300 Greg Sowak Juventus 14:49:00.0
301 Brian Daniel Fiera Race Club 14:49:00.0
303 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Race Room 14:49:00.0
313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 14:49:00.0
314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
323 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 14:49:00.0
328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 14:49:00.0
330 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 14:49:00.0
334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead  Road Works 14:49:00.0
336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 14:49:00.0
350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
372 Ken Germaine Juventus 14:49:00.0
373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
377 Scott Walker Cranky's Bike Shop 14:49:00.0
378 Jeff Jones Mud, Sweat and Gears 14:49:00.0
379 Daniel Colbert Independent 14:49:00.0
380 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
381 Tyler Stadnek Grande Prairie Wheelers Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
382 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle Racing 14:49:00.0
383 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Club 14:49:00.0
384 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Race Room 14:49:00.0
385 Gord Brenner Hardcore Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
386 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:49:00.0
387 Paul Holzman Mud, Sweat and Gears 14:49:00.0
399 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 14:49:00.0
407 Paul Wyminga RedBike 14:49:00.0
555 Michael Verveda Juventus 14:49:00.0

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Affiliation Start Time
502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:50:00.0
504 Sidney McGill Juventus 14:50:00.0
509 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 14:50:00.0
511 Leanne Erickson United Cycle Racing 14:50:00.0
512 Laura Maguire Pedalhead Race Room 14:50:00.0
513 Jill McDermid Pedalhead Race Room 14:50:00.0
514 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters 14:50:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4