ST6 2014 Stage 1 - West Bragg | Zone4.ca



ST6 2014 Stage 1 -  West Bragg

Date: Jul 26, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Bragg Creek, AB
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

Solo 50+ Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 297 Rich Marshall 29/206 Golden, CAN   2:50:43.4  
2 304 Tony Routley 31/206 Whistler, CAN Team Whistler 2:51:14.3 +30.9
3 286 Bill Glore 36/206 Huntington Beach, USA   2:53:44.3 +3:00.9
4 282 Keenan Cannady 39/206 Calgary, CAN   2:55:55.5 +5:12.1
5 313 Eric Trouillot 47/206 Canmore, CAN   3:03:05.8 +12:22.4
6 287 John Groeneveld 49/206 Canmore, CAN   3:03:58.3 +13:14.9
7 290 Dan Janzen 50/206 Red Deer, CAN   3:04:02.9 +13:19.5
8 316 Jonathan Webb 53/206 Calgary, CAN TCR  3:08:05.1 +17:21.7
9 279 Ken Avery 54/206 Owen Sound, CAN Arrow Racing 3:09:06.0 +18:22.6
10 281 Doug Burland 65/206 Invermere, CAN   3:21:02.6 +30:19.2
11 306 Philip Shaw 81/206 Abbotsford, CAN   3:31:30.9 +40:47.5
12 308 Francis Sutherland 83/206 Calgary, CAN   3:33:24.9 +42:41.5
13 305 Dan Savage 86/206 Fernie, CAN Fernie Flyers 3:33:47.3 +43:03.9
14 301 Barry Paul 94/206 Abbotsford, CAN   3:38:49.5 +48:06.1
15 318 Fred Zottl 96/206 Owen Sound, CAN   3:41:07.8 +50:24.4
16 323 Scott Darling 100/206 Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 3:44:16.8 +53:33.4
17 312 Scott Thomson 102/206 Owen Sound, CAN   3:44:23.7 +53:40.3
18 295 Gilles Longval 112/206 Redwood Meadows, CAN   3:51:42.6 +1:00:59.2
19 288 Troels Hansen 115/206 Allerød, DEN Danes on Rocks 3:52:29.2 +1:01:45.8
20 280 Vincent Berube 125/206 Quebec, CAN   3:58:51.9 +1:08:08.5
21 303 Dave Rathnow 126/206 Calgary, CAN   3:58:55.1 +1:08:11.7
22 314 Deon Vernooy 128/206 Burnaby, CAN   3:59:21.7 +1:08:38.3
23 291 John Jaques 133/206 Canmore, CAN   4:04:12.4 +1:13:29.0
24 289 Hugh Hover 146/206 Okotoks, CAN   4:17:39.9 +1:26:56.5
25 311 Frank Tarbox 151/206 Calgary, CAN Team Creepe  4:21:01.1 +1:30:17.7
26 322 Bill Darling 160/206 Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 4:26:25.9 +1:35:42.5
27 284 Darren Dyck 162/206 Central Butte, CAN   4:26:59.2 +1:36:15.8
28 299 Jean-Charles Ouellet 168/206 Quebec, CAN Pentathlon Des Neiges 4:33:38.8 +1:42:55.4
29 309 Lyle Sutherland 170/206 Calgary, CAN   4:36:04.4 +1:45:21.0
30 298 John O'Brien 171/206 Markham, CAN Yabba Dabba Doo 4:42:39.7 +1:51:56.3
31 300 Yves Pasquier 184/206 Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   5:11:42.3 +2:20:58.9
32 294 David Lewis 187/206 Red Deer County, CAN   5:18:39.8 +2:27:56.4
33 296 Jeff Mann 190/206 Fernie, CAN   5:21:42.0 +2:30:58.6
34 285 Paul Fitzgerald 191/206 Knokke, BEL Wacky Racers 5:23:06.4 +2:32:23.0
35 307 Christian Strandgaard 192/206 Værløse, DEN Danes on Rocks 5:26:53.8 +2:36:10.4
36 283 Greg Doucette 202/206 Edmonton, CAN   6:32:55.1 +3:42:11.7
37 293 Dan Lewark 204/206 Covington, USA   6:58:20.3 +4:07:36.9
38 292 Gerald Kugelmass 205/206 Calgary, CAN   7:00:12.3 +4:09:28.9
39 302 Harry Petersen 206/206 Narsarsuaq, GRL   8:00:00.0 +5:09:16.6
DNF 315 Kim Wall * Regina, CAN   *** ***
DNF 317 Richard Woodbury * White Bear Lake, USA   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4