ST6 2014 Stage 1 - West Bragg | Zone4.ca



ST6 2014 Stage 1 -  West Bragg

Date: Jul 26, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Bragg Creek, AB
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

Solo Open Women 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 170 Kate Aardal 26/206 Calgary, CAN Ridley's Cycle 2:47:38.5  
2 179 Mical Dyck 35/206 Victoria, CAN Stan's NoTubes 2:53:30.1 +5:51.6
3 214 Jodie Willett 42/206 Greenslopes, AUS   2:59:46.3 +12:07.8
4 215 Catherine Williamson 46/206 Whitby, GBR   3:01:14.9 +13:36.4
5 172 Andrea Bunnin 68/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:23:01.9 +35:23.4
6 189 Carmen Labbe 71/206 Montreal, CAN Kicking Horse Coffee 3:24:14.0 +36:35.5
7 184 Shannon Gibson 72/206 Durango, USA Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 3:25:06.9 +37:28.4
8 178 Megan Dunn 73/206 Canmore, CAN   3:26:04.5 +38:26.0
9 218 Amber Zirnhelt 91/206 Campbell River, CAN   3:38:47.1 +51:08.6
10 193 Mimi Mather 95/206 Boulder, USA   3:39:23.6 +51:45.1
11 173 Shauna Bygrave 105/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:46:20.1 +58:41.6
12 199 Monica Nelson 114/206 Kelowna, CAN   3:52:25.9 +1:04:47.4
13 201 Pam Pearson 116/206 Calgary, CAN   3:53:05.0 +1:05:26.5
14 209 Meghan Tabor 117/206 Revelstoke, CAN   3:54:01.3 +1:06:22.8
15 185 Nicole Gunton 119/206 Maple Valley, USA   3:54:45.2 +1:07:06.7
16 195 Kathryn Mcinerney 120/206 Kelowna, AUS   3:58:09.7 +1:10:31.2
17 191 Cindy Maloney 130/206 Revelstoke, CAN   3:59:30.2 +1:11:51.7
18 204 Jadine Riley 138/206 Seattle, USA   4:07:45.5 +1:20:07.0
19 196 Bridget Mcmillan 139/206 Christchurch, NZL   4:08:12.6 +1:20:34.1
20 190 Amanda Macintosh 140/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:09:43.5 +1:22:05.0
21 174 Janice Clements 143/206 Vernon, CAN Janice 4:12:20.2 +1:24:41.7
22 211 Seabird Urtasun 144/206 Calgary, CAN   4:12:20.5 +1:24:42.0
23 175 Marsa Daniel 152/206 Seattle, USA   4:21:27.5 +1:33:49.0
24 202 Courtney Rennie 153/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:22:38.2 +1:34:59.7
25 188 Atsuko Knight 154/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:22:39.5 +1:35:01.0
26 186 Wakana Heilman 155/206 Cranbrook, CAN Wikipedia2 4:24:12.3 +1:36:33.8
27 182 Sandy Fransham 156/206 Calgary, CAN   4:24:49.7 +1:37:11.2
28 213 Christine Wallace 165/206 Red Deer, CAN   4:28:19.0 +1:40:40.5
29 212 Camille Vuagniaux 166/206 Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 4:29:49.0 +1:42:10.5
30 183 Jody Funk 172/206 Williams Lake, CAN   4:51:05.6 +2:03:27.1
31 207 Cherie Rusbatch 174/206 Christchurch, NZL   4:53:15.5 +2:05:37.0
32 206 Maureen Rupert 176/206 Calgary, CAN Mo 4:57:01.7 +2:09:23.2
33 177 Virginie Degoumois 177/206 Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 4:57:59.7 +2:10:21.2
34 176 Sandra Deghi 183/206 Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   5:08:57.9 +2:21:19.4
35 205 Allison Rose 185/206 Calgary, CAN   5:12:15.3 +2:24:36.8
36 200 Shelley Paul 188/206 Revelstoke, CAN   5:19:21.3 +2:31:42.8
37 208 Katie Rusbatch 194/206 Christchurch, NZL   5:32:55.2 +2:45:16.7
38 197 Therese Miller 195/206 Calgary, CAN   5:36:37.9 +2:48:59.4
39 181 Christine Farrington 196/206 Whitefish, USA   5:47:40.9 +3:00:02.4
40 194 Myra Mattila 198/206 Vernon, CAN   5:52:44.3 +3:05:05.8
41 187 Jade Hoffmann 200/206 Lloydminster, CAN   6:18:35.9 +3:30:57.4
42 192 Sandra Maron 203/206 Mexico Df, MEX Sport Center Mexico 6:49:47.9 +4:02:09.4
DNF 217 Laurie Woodbury * White Bear Lake, USA   *** ***
DNS 203 Terri Rhodes * Henley Beach South, AUS Liv-Giant Australia *** ***
DNS 210 Petra Tlamkova * Whistler, CAN   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4