ST6 2014 Stage 1 - West Bragg | Zone4.ca



ST6 2014 Stage 1 -  West Bragg

Date: Jul 26, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Bragg Creek, AB
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

Team 100+ Open 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 87 Henric Meldgard & Keith Simmonds 16/52 Whistler, CAN Idle@yes 3:33:48.9  
2 85 Scott Gordon & Ivor Mcmahen 21/52 Williams Lake, CAN Barking Spider 3:48:07.7 +14:18.8
3 80 Francois Calletta & Martin Roy 27/52 Quebec, CAN Snowflakes Guys 4:01:01.6 +27:12.7
4 84 Brock Garvin & Cindy Garvin 40/52 Vernon, CAN Team Re-Cycled Accessories 4:42:03.9 +1:08:15.0
5 83 Derek Fidler & Cam Thomas 42/52 Calgary, CAN   4:55:18.0 +1:21:29.1
6 82 Marie Donnelly & Ross Wilkinson 48/52 Ottawa, CAN Freewheeler Grupetto 5:35:01.6 +2:01:12.7
7 86 Wayne Jeffrey & Boh Mclean 52/52 Kitscoty, CAN At Least We Are Slow 6:20:19.7 +2:46:30.8

Team 80+ Mixed 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 54 Alana Heise & Jeff Neilson 10/52 Calgary, CAN Terrascape Racing 3:17:43.9  
2 55 Nicola Mann & Derek Shiers 12/52 Bellingham, USA Trailhead Athletics Racing 3:25:26.5 +7:42.6
3 57 Gerry Mccuaig & Nicole Muzechka 15/52 Calgary, CAN   3:30:12.3 +12:28.4
4 59 Marco Carrer & Eva Carrer-Enz 17/52 Hasle B.Burgdorf, SUI   3:34:24.3 +16:40.4
5 53 Anna Felton & Henry Yau 24/52 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:53:00.6 +35:16.7
6 58 Alan Whymant & Naomi Whymant 28/52 Tokyo, JPN GSAstuto 4:02:18.9 +44:35.0
7 56 Stan Mayer & Trish Mayer 29/52 Calgary, CAN Out Spoke'n 4:04:38.9 +46:55.0
8 52 JR Bouchard & Natalie Pronovost 35/52 Prévost, CAN Karumba 4:25:16.7 +1:07:32.8

Team 80+ Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 46 Kris Henderieckx & Kris Hertsens 3/52 Belsele, BEL Team Narviflex-Nomadesk 2:53:17.7  
2 45 Jared Gervais & Matthew Handford 5/52 Canmore, CAN Different Bikes Racing 2:59:05.9 +5:48.2
3 47 Russell Hobbs & Brian Lahiffe 20/52 North Vancouver, CAN Dikkahunds 3:43:32.1 +50:14.4
4 49 Randy Monds & Stacey St. Louis 22/52 North Vancouver, CAN Beer me 3:49:50.7 +56:33.0
5 40 Paul Burns & Matthew Hanna 32/52 Brunwick, USA Rock Lobster 4:12:00.8 +1:18:43.1
6 50 Paul Rotsaert & Peter Stubbe 33/52 Knokke-Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 1 4:16:12.1 +1:22:54.4
7 43 Kurt Coupé & Thierry Ide 43/52 Knokke, BEL Wacky Racers  5:05:03.0 +2:11:45.3
8 42 Kevin Clark & Kristian Smith 46/52 Oakville, CAN Stump Clunkers 5:29:16.3 +2:35:58.6
9 44 Keith Dawson & Liam Dawson 47/52 Peebles, GBR Team Dawson 5:33:51.6 +2:40:33.9

Team Open Mixed 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 34 Anja Mcdonald & Tristan Rawlence 4/52 Dunedin, NZL Santa Cruz NZ 2:56:32.5  
2 28 Trish Grajczyk & Juancito Garcia Casatti 6/52 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:00:23.9 +3:51.4
3 27 Daniel Appelo & Nina Baum 7/52 Albuquerque, USA Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 3:02:43.3 +6:10.8
4 35 Herbert Mueller & Nadine Mueller 9/52 Canmore, CAN   3:11:02.9 +14:30.4
5 26 Chris Alstrin & Laura Anderson 13/52 Colorado Springs, USA Spidey's Caboose 3:28:49.3 +32:16.8
6 31 Andrew Handford & Emily Handford 14/52 West Vancouver, CAN Daddy Daughter Duo 3:29:24.7 +32:52.2
7 25 Jennie Aitken & Eric Pagel 19/52 Victoria, CAN Russ Hay's Racing 3:43:31.6 +46:59.1
8 32 Christopher Hey & Katherine Knight 36/52 Sudbury, CAN Richard Simmons FanClub 4:34:24.1 +1:37:51.6
9 30 Amy Guidinger & Michael Stevenson 41/52 Revelstoke, CAN Revelspokes 4:45:15.3 +1:48:42.8
10 33 David Jacobs & Nicolette Rolstone 45/52 Yellowknife, CAN Span Klipspringer 5:19:53.3 +2:23:20.8
11 29 Carla Guarraia & Michael Guarraia 50/52 Catonsville, USA 8 years and counting 5:59:40.8 +3:03:08.3

Team Open Women 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 51 Mindy Mulliken & Karen Tremaine 11/52 Steamboat Springs, USA Cog Balls 3:18:35.2  
2 19 Martha Handford & Heather King 25/52 Canmore, CAN Active Life/Different Bikes 3:55:17.1 +36:41.9
3 17 Candace Bourque & Carthy Chan 26/52 Calgary, CAN   3:58:40.2 +40:05.0
4 22 Crystal Lambert & Monika Marx 31/52 Langley, CAN Marx Conditioning/Muddbunnies 4:08:40.2 +50:05.0
5 16 Katy Bond & Valerie Bouchard 34/52 Quebec, CAN Garneau girls 4:25:15.6 +1:06:40.4
6 15 Adriana Boccia & Luciana Cox 38/52 Sao Paulo, BRA Flower People 4:36:16.6 +1:17:41.4
7 20 Pam Hauck & Susan Holm 39/52 Canmore, CAN Crazy Chicks 4:40:02.7 +1:21:27.5
8 21 Heather Hudson & Stephanie Tuck 44/52 Newcastle, USA Team Blerch 5:14:14.9 +1:55:39.7
9 18 Ashley Floraday & Arena Reed 49/52 San Francisco, USA   5:46:25.2 +2:27:50.0

Team Open Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 9 Jonathon Firth & Dax Massey 1/52 Canmore, CAN Honey Stinger/Planet Foods 2:43:17.5  
2 10 Guillaume Payot & Raoul Payot 2/52 Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 2:46:46.9 +3:29.4
3 7 Francois-Charles Dumas & Martin Simard 8/52 Verdun, CAN Nativo Concept 3:05:55.8 +22:38.3
4 8 Luc Leger & Justin Leger 18/52 Denwood, CAN   3:39:25.5 +56:08.0
5 4 Cornelius Bouius & Rayan Rattray 23/52 Canmore, CAN   3:51:25.1 +1:08:07.6
6 5 Mauricio Cervenka & Gustavo Thomaz 30/52 Curitiba, BRA Team Summit 4:06:36.0 +1:23:18.5
7 6 Alastair D'Vaz & Anton Fries 37/52 Manly, Nsw, AUS Texas Roadhouse 4:36:07.9 +1:52:50.4
8 12 Christophe Casteleyn & Ivan Casteleyn 51/52 Knokke-Heist, BEL Wacky Racers Belgium 6:05:11.0 +3:21:53.5

Solo 50+ Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 297 Rich Marshall 29/206 Golden, CAN   2:50:43.4  
2 304 Tony Routley 31/206 Whistler, CAN Team Whistler 2:51:14.3 +30.9
3 286 Bill Glore 36/206 Huntington Beach, USA   2:53:44.3 +3:00.9
4 282 Keenan Cannady 39/206 Calgary, CAN   2:55:55.5 +5:12.1
5 313 Eric Trouillot 47/206 Canmore, CAN   3:03:05.8 +12:22.4
6 287 John Groeneveld 49/206 Canmore, CAN   3:03:58.3 +13:14.9
7 290 Dan Janzen 50/206 Red Deer, CAN   3:04:02.9 +13:19.5
8 316 Jonathan Webb 53/206 Calgary, CAN TCR  3:08:05.1 +17:21.7
9 279 Ken Avery 54/206 Owen Sound, CAN Arrow Racing 3:09:06.0 +18:22.6
10 281 Doug Burland 65/206 Invermere, CAN   3:21:02.6 +30:19.2
11 306 Philip Shaw 81/206 Abbotsford, CAN   3:31:30.9 +40:47.5
12 308 Francis Sutherland 83/206 Calgary, CAN   3:33:24.9 +42:41.5
13 305 Dan Savage 86/206 Fernie, CAN Fernie Flyers 3:33:47.3 +43:03.9
14 301 Barry Paul 94/206 Abbotsford, CAN   3:38:49.5 +48:06.1
15 318 Fred Zottl 96/206 Owen Sound, CAN   3:41:07.8 +50:24.4
16 323 Scott Darling 100/206 Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 3:44:16.8 +53:33.4
17 312 Scott Thomson 102/206 Owen Sound, CAN   3:44:23.7 +53:40.3
18 295 Gilles Longval 112/206 Redwood Meadows, CAN   3:51:42.6 +1:00:59.2
19 288 Troels Hansen 115/206 Allerød, DEN Danes on Rocks 3:52:29.2 +1:01:45.8
20 280 Vincent Berube 125/206 Quebec, CAN   3:58:51.9 +1:08:08.5
21 303 Dave Rathnow 126/206 Calgary, CAN   3:58:55.1 +1:08:11.7
22 314 Deon Vernooy 128/206 Burnaby, CAN   3:59:21.7 +1:08:38.3
23 291 John Jaques 133/206 Canmore, CAN   4:04:12.4 +1:13:29.0
24 289 Hugh Hover 146/206 Okotoks, CAN   4:17:39.9 +1:26:56.5
25 311 Frank Tarbox 151/206 Calgary, CAN Team Creepe  4:21:01.1 +1:30:17.7
26 322 Bill Darling 160/206 Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 4:26:25.9 +1:35:42.5
27 284 Darren Dyck 162/206 Central Butte, CAN   4:26:59.2 +1:36:15.8
28 299 Jean-Charles Ouellet 168/206 Quebec, CAN Pentathlon Des Neiges 4:33:38.8 +1:42:55.4
29 309 Lyle Sutherland 170/206 Calgary, CAN   4:36:04.4 +1:45:21.0
30 298 John O'Brien 171/206 Markham, CAN Yabba Dabba Doo 4:42:39.7 +1:51:56.3
31 300 Yves Pasquier 184/206 Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   5:11:42.3 +2:20:58.9
32 294 David Lewis 187/206 Red Deer County, CAN   5:18:39.8 +2:27:56.4
33 296 Jeff Mann 190/206 Fernie, CAN   5:21:42.0 +2:30:58.6
34 285 Paul Fitzgerald 191/206 Knokke, BEL Wacky Racers 5:23:06.4 +2:32:23.0
35 307 Christian Strandgaard 192/206 Værløse, DEN Danes on Rocks 5:26:53.8 +2:36:10.4
36 283 Greg Doucette 202/206 Edmonton, CAN   6:32:55.1 +3:42:11.7
37 293 Dan Lewark 204/206 Covington, USA   6:58:20.3 +4:07:36.9
38 292 Gerald Kugelmass 205/206 Calgary, CAN   7:00:12.3 +4:09:28.9
39 302 Harry Petersen 206/206 Narsarsuaq, GRL   8:00:00.0 +5:09:16.6
DNF 315 Kim Wall * Regina, CAN   *** ***
DNF 317 Richard Woodbury * White Bear Lake, USA   *** ***

Solo 40+ Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 261 Leighton Poidevin 10/206 Canmore, CAN   2:36:16.9  
2 268 Anthony Slowinski 12/206 Louisville, USA Progold/ VO2 Multisport 2:36:47.2 +30.3
3 253 Filip Meirhaeghe 15/206 Maarkedal, BEL Wacky Racers 2:38:06.1 +1:49.2
4 236 Pat Doyle 21/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:44:01.8 +7:44.9
5 228 Geoff Clark 27/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:48:31.3 +12:14.4
6 245 Jeremy Harris 32/206 Golden, CAN Golden Cycling Club 2:51:51.5 +15:34.6
7 227 Gary Chambers 33/206 Morrin, CAN   2:52:16.6 +15:59.7
8 266 Shane Rush 34/206 Edmonton, CAN   2:53:28.6 +17:11.7
9 224 Tom Brodzinski 38/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:55:49.5 +19:32.6
10 232 Erik Cramer 40/206 Calgary, CAN Cramers 2:58:30.5 +22:13.6
11 275 Steve Walsh 45/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:01:10.4 +24:53.5
12 241 Charles Gauvin 51/206 Calgary, CAN DG Charles 3:05:55.9 +29:39.0
13 269 Tom Smets 55/206 Kontich, BEL O2-Bikers 3:09:58.4 +33:41.5
14 252 Craig Mclaren 57/206 Canmore, CAN Team Weffare 3:13:09.7 +36:52.8
15 262 Trevor Pombert 58/206 Edmonton, USA United Cycle 3:13:42.4 +37:25.5
16 256 David Nelson 59/206 Kelowna, CAN   3:13:42.9 +37:26.0
17 251 Albie Malan 61/206 Saskatoon, CAN   3:15:43.9 +39:27.0
18 226 Geoff Bygrave 62/206 Calgary, CAN   3:18:35.5 +42:18.6
19 277 Peter Winfield 63/206 Brisbane, AUS   3:18:35.8 +42:18.9
20 246 Mike Higuera 66/206 Boulder, USA   3:21:03.8 +44:46.9
21 276 Kelly Wilson 69/206 Calgary, CAN   3:23:05.1 +46:48.2
22 255 Stefan Muller 70/206 North Vancouver, CAN Obsession: Bikes 3:23:56.4 +47:39.5
23 321 Jurgen Van Achter 74/206 Zottegem, BEL HAMC 3:27:37.7 +51:20.8
24 240 Craig Furlong 76/206 Bragg Creek, CAN   3:28:53.4 +52:36.5
25 220 Rod Batycky 77/206 Calgary, CAN Panko 3:30:50.6 +54:33.7
26 258 Arlin Pachet 78/206 Calgary, CAN PaYo Racing 3:31:05.5 +54:48.6
27 233 Chad Davidson 79/206 Sanfrancisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 3:31:08.1 +54:51.2
28 272 Mark Tillett 82/206 London, GBR Stow Fist 3:31:48.5 +55:31.6
29 235 Gordon Dickson 87/206 Carluke, GBR Red Cloud 3:35:44.1 +59:27.2
30 278 Ken Wirda 89/206 Red Deer, CAN   3:37:12.6 +1:00:55.7
31 219 Robin Auld 92/206 Calgary, CAN Criterium Group 3:38:49.0 +1:02:32.1
32 265 Brad Rodgers 93/206 Chilliwack, CAN   3:38:49.2 +1:02:32.3
33 229 Sean Colonello 98/206 Canmore, CAN   3:42:53.5 +1:06:36.6
34 247 Erik Kempes 101/206 Calgary, CAN   3:44:19.2 +1:08:02.3
35 254 Rocky Moise 103/206 Comox, CAN   3:44:24.7 +1:08:07.8
36 244 Douglas Hallett 104/206 Canmore, CAN RMCC-Hallett 3:46:11.5 +1:09:54.6
37 260 Tim Peper 106/206 Calgary, CAN   3:46:38.5 +1:10:21.6
38 259 Alejandro Pecchio 108/206 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 3:49:15.5 +1:12:58.6
39 225 Mark Butschler 111/206 North Vancouver, CAN   3:49:46.5 +1:13:29.6
40 234 Richard Davies 113/206 Calgary, CAN The North Face 3:52:19.7 +1:16:02.8
41 324 Barry Canipe 118/206 Victor, USA Addicted 3:54:06.3 +1:17:49.4
42 231 Peter Corry 123/206 Calgary, CAN   3:58:39.1 +1:22:22.2
43 239 Wade Forsyth 124/206 Calgary, CAN Bucketlist Riders 3:58:39.7 +1:22:22.8
44 264 Jerry Raduy 132/206 Cochrane, CAN Clear Directional 4:02:58.2 +1:26:41.3
45 249 Derrick Koenig 134/206 Calgary, CAN Ride 365 4:05:29.0 +1:29:12.1
46 267 Mikael Sears 135/206 Calgary, CAN   4:05:29.4 +1:29:12.5
47 223 Christian Bil 142/206 8301 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 4:12:14.8 +1:35:57.9
48 238 Randy Fehr 145/206 Calgary, CAN   4:17:14.3 +1:40:57.4
49 243 Clay Gillies 147/206 Calgary, CAN   4:18:34.6 +1:42:17.7
50 263 Isaac Pretorius 149/206 Smithers, CAN Brother Grimm 4:19:48.4 +1:43:31.5
51 257 Mark Owen 150/206 Calgary, CAN Moose Mountain Thunder 4:19:52.4 +1:43:35.5
52 221 Nick Bayman 157/206 Manchester, GBR Brookes Cycles 4:25:14.8 +1:48:57.9
53 230 Scott Cornelius 159/206 Fortsaskatchewan, CAN   4:25:57.7 +1:49:40.8
54 270 Ramon Fernando Soria Galvarro 161/206 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 4:26:56.5 +1:50:39.6
55 237 Cory Fagan 163/206 Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 4:28:03.4 +1:51:46.5
56 250 Richard Lane 179/206 Louisville, USA   5:00:50.2 +2:24:33.3
57 242 Carl Gies 181/206 Brugge, BEL Bike world  5:05:02.8 +2:28:45.9
58 271 Dirk Spysschaert 182/206 8300 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 5:05:05.9 +2:28:49.0
59 274 Abe Valdez 186/206 Tracy, USA   5:12:21.0 +2:36:04.1
60 137 Adrian Marcano 193/206 Calgary, CAN Marcano 5:30:19.6 +2:54:02.7
61 248 Danny Kermode 197/206 Vernon, CAN   5:52:21.8 +3:16:04.9

Solo Open Women 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 170 Kate Aardal 26/206 Calgary, CAN Ridley's Cycle 2:47:38.5  
2 179 Mical Dyck 35/206 Victoria, CAN Stan's NoTubes 2:53:30.1 +5:51.6
3 214 Jodie Willett 42/206 Greenslopes, AUS   2:59:46.3 +12:07.8
4 215 Catherine Williamson 46/206 Whitby, GBR   3:01:14.9 +13:36.4
5 172 Andrea Bunnin 68/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:23:01.9 +35:23.4
6 189 Carmen Labbe 71/206 Montreal, CAN Kicking Horse Coffee 3:24:14.0 +36:35.5
7 184 Shannon Gibson 72/206 Durango, USA Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 3:25:06.9 +37:28.4
8 178 Megan Dunn 73/206 Canmore, CAN   3:26:04.5 +38:26.0
9 218 Amber Zirnhelt 91/206 Campbell River, CAN   3:38:47.1 +51:08.6
10 193 Mimi Mather 95/206 Boulder, USA   3:39:23.6 +51:45.1
11 173 Shauna Bygrave 105/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:46:20.1 +58:41.6
12 199 Monica Nelson 114/206 Kelowna, CAN   3:52:25.9 +1:04:47.4
13 201 Pam Pearson 116/206 Calgary, CAN   3:53:05.0 +1:05:26.5
14 209 Meghan Tabor 117/206 Revelstoke, CAN   3:54:01.3 +1:06:22.8
15 185 Nicole Gunton 119/206 Maple Valley, USA   3:54:45.2 +1:07:06.7
16 195 Kathryn Mcinerney 120/206 Kelowna, AUS   3:58:09.7 +1:10:31.2
17 191 Cindy Maloney 130/206 Revelstoke, CAN   3:59:30.2 +1:11:51.7
18 204 Jadine Riley 138/206 Seattle, USA   4:07:45.5 +1:20:07.0
19 196 Bridget Mcmillan 139/206 Christchurch, NZL   4:08:12.6 +1:20:34.1
20 190 Amanda Macintosh 140/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:09:43.5 +1:22:05.0
21 174 Janice Clements 143/206 Vernon, CAN Janice 4:12:20.2 +1:24:41.7
22 211 Seabird Urtasun 144/206 Calgary, CAN   4:12:20.5 +1:24:42.0
23 175 Marsa Daniel 152/206 Seattle, USA   4:21:27.5 +1:33:49.0
24 202 Courtney Rennie 153/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:22:38.2 +1:34:59.7
25 188 Atsuko Knight 154/206 Revelstoke, CAN   4:22:39.5 +1:35:01.0
26 186 Wakana Heilman 155/206 Cranbrook, CAN Wikipedia2 4:24:12.3 +1:36:33.8
27 182 Sandy Fransham 156/206 Calgary, CAN   4:24:49.7 +1:37:11.2
28 213 Christine Wallace 165/206 Red Deer, CAN   4:28:19.0 +1:40:40.5
29 212 Camille Vuagniaux 166/206 Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 4:29:49.0 +1:42:10.5
30 183 Jody Funk 172/206 Williams Lake, CAN   4:51:05.6 +2:03:27.1
31 207 Cherie Rusbatch 174/206 Christchurch, NZL   4:53:15.5 +2:05:37.0
32 206 Maureen Rupert 176/206 Calgary, CAN Mo 4:57:01.7 +2:09:23.2
33 177 Virginie Degoumois 177/206 Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 4:57:59.7 +2:10:21.2
34 176 Sandra Deghi 183/206 Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   5:08:57.9 +2:21:19.4
35 205 Allison Rose 185/206 Calgary, CAN   5:12:15.3 +2:24:36.8
36 200 Shelley Paul 188/206 Revelstoke, CAN   5:19:21.3 +2:31:42.8
37 208 Katie Rusbatch 194/206 Christchurch, NZL   5:32:55.2 +2:45:16.7
38 197 Therese Miller 195/206 Calgary, CAN   5:36:37.9 +2:48:59.4
39 181 Christine Farrington 196/206 Whitefish, USA   5:47:40.9 +3:00:02.4
40 194 Myra Mattila 198/206 Vernon, CAN   5:52:44.3 +3:05:05.8
41 187 Jade Hoffmann 200/206 Lloydminster, CAN   6:18:35.9 +3:30:57.4
42 192 Sandra Maron 203/206 Mexico Df, MEX Sport Center Mexico 6:49:47.9 +4:02:09.4
DNF 217 Laurie Woodbury * White Bear Lake, USA   *** ***
DNS 203 Terri Rhodes * Henley Beach South, AUS Liv-Giant Australia *** ***
DNS 210 Petra Tlamkova * Whistler, CAN   *** ***

Solo Open Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 154 Kris Sneddon 1/206 Sechelt, CAN Kona 2:20:43.0  
2 165 Cory Wallace 2/206 Jasper, CAN Kona 2:20:47.2 +4.2
3 167 Barry Wicks 3/206 Bend, USA Kona 2:25:10.8 +4:27.8
4 114 Greg Day 4/206 Squamish, CAN Rocky Mountain Factory 2:26:44.2 +6:01.2
5 123 Matt Hadley 5/206 Canmore, CAN XPREZO 2:27:02.9 +6:19.9
6 128 Yuki Ikeda 6/206 Omeshi, JPN Topeak/Ergon  2:27:50.8 +7:07.8
7 149 Jason Sager 7/206 Ogden, USA Backcountry.com 2:32:22.1 +11:39.1
8 146 Carl Reilly 8/206 Vancouver, CAN   2:33:46.4 +13:03.4
9 113 Marc-André Daigle 9/206 Montreal, CAN Garneau - Quebecor 2:34:57.1 +14:14.1
10 112 John Churchill 11/206 Calgary, CAN   2:36:45.6 +16:02.6
11 108 Pieter Broeckx 13/206 Zwijndrecht, BEL Team Narviflex Nomadesk 2:37:15.3 +16:32.3
12 158 Paul Tichelaar 14/206 Sherwood Park, CAN   2:38:05.9 +17:22.9
13 152 Benoit Simard 16/206 Verdun, CAN Nativo Concept 2:39:49.8 +19:06.8
14 133 Albert Juvanteny Sanchez 17/206 Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, ESP Starbike 2:40:54.8 +20:11.8
15 119 Jacques Gagne 18/206 Verdun, CAN Nativo Concept 2:42:17.0 +21:34.0
16 148 Michael Robinson 19/206 Whistler, CAN Scott 2:42:19.1 +21:36.1
17 117 Devin Erfle 20/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:43:20.3 +22:37.3
18 164 David Voll 22/206 Röthenbach A. D. Peg., GER SCOTT BIKE24 by BikeTV.cc 2:44:28.2 +23:45.2
19 143 Matthew Page 23/206 Llangadog, GBR A Cycling / Pivot Cycles 2:46:23.9 +25:40.9
20 135 Shane Kroeger 24/206 Golden, CAN Tourism Golden/Derailed Sports 2:46:33.9 +25:50.9
21 325 Ricardo Puschel 25/206 Santiago, CHE   2:47:32.0 +26:49.0
22 130 Bart Jarmula 28/206 Revelstoke, CAN   2:50:28.3 +29:45.3
23 107 Chris Bovard 30/206 Jasper, CAN Skookum Cycle and Ski 2:51:04.9 +30:21.9
24 159 Craig Tolson 37/206 Christchurch, NZL   2:53:55.0 +33:12.0
25 163 Jack Viney 41/206 Fernie, CAN Jack Viney  2:59:31.5 +38:48.5
26 141 Carter Nieuwesteeg 43/206 Fernie, CAN   3:00:15.7 +39:32.7
27 121 Peter Gierlich 44/206 Berlicum, NED The Whoopers Berlicum 3:00:37.8 +39:54.8
28 126 Philip Higuera 48/206 Moscow, USA   3:03:57.0 +43:14.0
29 122 Tim Graversen 52/206 North Vancouver, CAN Insideouthealth  3:07:59.8 +47:16.8
30 110 Wilson Bustamante 56/206 Cuenca, ECU Ecuador 3:11:02.3 +50:19.3
31 105 Keith Berkoben 60/206 San Francisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 3:15:21.4 +54:38.4
32 162 Klaas Vanmoortel 64/206 Oudenburg, BEL Team Narviflex Nomadesk 3:19:29.0 +58:46.0
33 125 James Heilman 67/206 Cranbrook, CAN Wikipedia 3:22:13.3 +1:01:30.3
34 144 Luis Pena 75/206 Mexico, MEX Sport Center Pedregal 3:28:45.8 +1:08:02.8
35 131 Isaias Job 80/206 Fremont, USA Team Roaring Mouse 3:31:27.3 +1:10:44.3
36 140 Marcus Neumaier 84/206 Freiburg, GER   3:33:26.4 +1:12:43.4
37 106 Emiel Blok 85/206 Zoetermeer, NED   3:33:30.4 +1:12:47.4
38 124 Ross Harbottle 88/206 Bushell Park, CAN   3:36:58.6 +1:16:15.6
39 132 Matt Juhasz 90/206 North Vancouver, CAN North Shore Bike Shop 3:37:15.0 +1:16:32.0
40 156 Dylan Switzer 97/206 Kelowna, CAN   3:42:12.7 +1:21:29.7
41 151 Ralph Sanwald 99/206 Spraitbach, GER Roadrunner Rocks Rockies 3:42:54.7 +1:22:11.7
42 155 Graeme Street 107/206 Essex, USA Cyclo-Core 3:48:39.6 +1:27:56.6
43 157 Joel Tate 109/206 Fremantle, AUS   3:49:41.1 +1:28:58.1
44 166 Brad Watson 110/206 Brooks, CAN Badlands Racing 3:49:43.7 +1:29:00.7
45 142 Richard Norton 121/206 Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 3:58:23.9 +1:37:40.9
46 139 Kevin Mortier 122/206 Knokke-Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 3:58:37.9 +1:37:54.9
47 109 Rob Bruyndonckx 127/206 Hulshout, BEL Swooth MTB shop 3:58:58.8 +1:38:15.8
48 115 Mathias Deleu 129/206 Schelderode, BEL Brady - Seton 3:59:22.0 +1:38:39.0
49 134 Yuzo Kawai 131/206 Calgary, JPN   4:02:54.3 +1:42:11.3
50 160 Marien Van Os 136/206 Amsterdam, NED   4:05:58.6 +1:45:15.6
51 129 Brad Jansen 137/206 Sherwood Park, CAN   4:06:47.6 +1:46:04.6
52 145 Danny Popescu 141/206 West Vancouver, CAN Harbourfront Wealth Mgmt 4:10:44.3 +1:50:01.3
53 136 Shane Lynch 148/206 Edmonton, CAN Lynch 4:19:21.5 +1:58:38.5
54 150 Ryan Sandmaier 158/206 Redwater, CAN   4:25:57.1 +2:05:14.1
55 153 Mike Slapman 164/206 Canmore, CAN   4:28:04.8 +2:07:21.8
56 168 Tonio Wille 167/206 Balzers, LIE Wille 4:32:56.1 +2:12:13.1
57 120 Martijn Gerrits 169/206 Rhenoy, NED   4:34:46.9 +2:14:03.9
58 320 Scott Mcknight 173/206 Calgary, CAN   4:53:07.2 +2:32:24.2
59 169 David Young 175/206 Vancouver, CAN   4:53:40.6 +2:32:57.6
60 319 Scott Cantwell 178/206 Calgary, CAN   4:59:04.2 +2:38:21.2
61 127 Wesley Hoffmann 180/206 Lloydminster, CAN   5:02:05.9 +2:41:22.9
62 118 Chris Flood 189/206 Vancouver, CAN Floody 5:21:36.6 +3:00:53.6
63 116 Marc Dietiker 199/206 Busslingen , SUI   6:10:52.3 +3:50:09.3
64 138 Pasquinel Marchiondo 201/206 Tracy, USA Here For Beer 6:20:04.5 +3:59:21.5
DNF 104 Andreas Bergmann * Allerød, DEN Danes on Rocks *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4