ST6 Stage 2 - Nipika |
||
Date: Jul 27, 2014 | Location: Nipika Mountain Resort Host Club: TransRockies |
|
|
Team 100+ Open 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 87 | Henric Meldgard & Keith Simmonds | 15/51 | Whistler, CAN | Idle@yes | 3:15:46.1 | |
2 | 85 | Scott Gordon & Ivor Mcmahen | 20/51 | Williams Lake, CAN | Barking Spider | 3:23:12.3 | +7:26.2 |
3 | 80 | Francois Calletta & Martin Roy | 22/51 | Quebec, CAN | Snowflakes Guys | 3:28:20.1 | +12:34.0 |
4 | 84 | Brock Garvin & Cindy Garvin | 41/51 | Vernon, CAN | Team Re-Cycled Accessories | 4:24:32.8 | +1:08:46.7 |
5 | 83 | Derek Fidler & Cam Thomas | 47/51 | Calgary, CAN | 4:51:13.9 | +1:35:27.8 | |
6 | 82 | Marie Donnelly & Ross Wilkinson | 49/51 | Ottawa, CAN | Freewheeler Grupetto | 5:12:31.2 | +1:56:45.1 |
7 | 86 | Wayne Jeffrey & Boh Mclean | 50/51 | Kitscoty, CAN | At Least We Are Slow | 5:24:03.1 | +2:08:17.0 |
Team 80+ Mixed 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 54 | Alana Heise & Jeff Neilson | 9/51 | Calgary, CAN | Terrascape Racing | 2:55:12.6 | |
2 | 59 | Marco Carrer & Eva Carrer-Enz | 11/51 | Hasle B.Burgdorf, SUI | 3:06:31.9 | +11:19.3 | |
3 | 55 | Nicola Mann & Derek Shiers | 12/51 | Bellingham, USA | Trailhead Athletics Racing | 3:07:32.6 | +12:20.0 |
4 | 57 | Gerry Mccuaig & Nicole Muzechka | 13/51 | Calgary, CAN | 3:10:14.9 | +15:02.3 | |
5 | 56 | Stan Mayer & Trish Mayer | 24/51 | Calgary, CAN | Out Spoke'n | 3:32:15.2 | +37:02.6 |
6 | 58 | Alan Whymant & Naomi Whymant | 26/51 | Tokyo, JPN | GSAstuto | 3:33:18.3 | +38:05.7 |
7 | 53 | Anna Felton & Henry Yau | 34/51 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 4:00:01.1 | +1:04:48.5 |
8 | 52 | JR Bouchard & Natalie Pronovost | 42/51 | Prévost, CAN | Karumba | 4:26:14.1 | +1:31:01.5 |
Team 80+ Men 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | Kris Henderieckx & Kris Hertsens | 2/51 | Belsele, BEL | Team Narviflex-Nomadesk | 2:30:58.5 | |
2 | 45 | Jared Gervais & Matthew Handford | 6/51 | Canmore, CAN | Different Bikes Racing | 2:46:28.2 | +15:29.7 |
3 | 47 | Russell Hobbs & Brian Lahiffe | 19/51 | North Vancouver, CAN | Dikkahunds | 3:21:25.8 | +50:27.3 |
4 | 49 | Randy Monds & Stacey St. Louis | 21/51 | North Vancouver, CAN | Beer me | 3:23:48.6 | +52:50.1 |
5 | 40 | Paul Burns & Matthew Hanna | 31/51 | Brunwick, USA | Rock Lobster | 3:48:13.9 | +1:17:15.4 |
6 | 50 | Paul Rotsaert & Peter Stubbe | 35/51 | Knokke-Heist, BEL | Wacky Racers 1 | 4:02:50.5 | +1:31:52.0 |
7 | 43 | Kurt Coupé & Thierry Ide | 37/51 | Knokke, BEL | Wacky Racers | 4:15:34.2 | +1:44:35.7 |
8 | 42 | Kevin Clark & Kristian Smith | 44/51 | Oakville, CAN | Stump Clunkers | 4:41:22.7 | +2:10:24.2 |
9 | 44 | Keith Dawson & Liam Dawson | 51/51 | Peebles, GBR | Team Dawson | 5:24:56.7 | +2:53:58.2 |
Team Open Mixed 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 34 | Anja Mcdonald & Tristan Rawlence | 4/51 | Dunedin, NZL | Santa Cruz NZ | 2:40:56.2 | |
2 | 27 | Daniel Appelo & Nina Baum | 7/51 | Albuquerque, USA | Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite | 2:46:39.0 | +5:42.8 |
3 | 28 | Trish Grajczyk & Juancito Garcia Casatti | 8/51 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:48:38.4 | +7:42.2 |
4 | 35 | Herbert Mueller & Nadine Mueller | 10/51 | Canmore, CAN | 3:00:59.2 | +20:03.0 | |
5 | 26 | Chris Alstrin & Laura Anderson | 14/51 | Colorado Springs, USA | Spidey's Caboose | 3:12:50.2 | +31:54.0 |
6 | 31 | Andrew Handford & Emily Handford | 16/51 | West Vancouver, CAN | Daddy Daughter Duo | 3:16:14.7 | +35:18.5 |
7 | 25 | Jennie Aitken & Eric Pagel | 17/51 | Victoria, CAN | Russ Hay's Racing | 3:18:00.1 | +37:03.9 |
8 | 30 | Amy Guidinger & Michael Stevenson | 32/51 | Revelstoke, CAN | Revelspokes | 3:52:22.0 | +1:11:25.8 |
9 | 32 | Christopher Hey & Katherine Knight | 38/51 | Sudbury, CAN | Richard Simmons FanClub | 4:19:27.2 | +1:38:31.0 |
10 | 33 | David Jacobs & Nicolette Rolstone | 46/51 | Yellowknife, CAN | Span Klipspringer | 4:50:25.2 | +2:09:29.0 |
11 | 29 | Carla Guarraia & Michael Guarraia | 48/51 | Catonsville, USA | 8 years and counting | 5:10:24.0 | +2:29:27.8 |
Team Open Women 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Mindy Mulliken & Karen Tremaine | 18/51 | Steamboat Springs, USA | Cog Balls | 3:18:55.4 | |
2 | 19 | Martha Handford & Heather King | 23/51 | Canmore, CAN | Active Life/Different Bikes | 3:30:44.7 | +11:49.3 |
3 | 22 | Crystal Lambert & Monika Marx | 28/51 | Langley, CAN | Marx Conditioning/Muddbunnies | 3:36:57.2 | +18:01.8 |
4 | 17 | Candace Bourque & Carthy Chan | 29/51 | Calgary, CAN | 3:41:14.7 | +22:19.3 | |
5 | 16 | Katy Bond & Valerie Bouchard | 33/51 | Quebec, CAN | Garneau girls | 3:58:25.7 | +39:30.3 |
6 | 20 | Pam Hauck & Susan Holm | 39/51 | Canmore, CAN | Crazy Chicks | 4:21:03.3 | +1:02:07.9 |
7 | 21 | Heather Hudson & Stephanie Tuck | 40/51 | Newcastle, USA | Team Blerch | 4:23:36.7 | +1:04:41.3 |
8 | 15 | Adriana Boccia & Luciana Cox | 43/51 | Sao Paulo, BRA | Flower People | 4:27:29.0 | +1:08:33.6 |
DNF | 18 | Ashley Floraday & Arena Reed | * | San Francisco, USA | *** | *** |
Team Open Men 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Jonathon Firth & Dax Massey | 1/51 | Canmore, CAN | Honey Stinger/Planet Foods | 2:28:35.2 | |
2 | 10 | Guillaume Payot & Raoul Payot | 3/51 | Grandson, SUI | Version Originale Cycles | 2:33:15.5 | +4:40.3 |
3 | 7 | Francois-Charles Dumas & Martin Simard | 5/51 | Verdun, CAN | Nativo Concept | 2:45:01.6 | +16:26.4 |
4 | 4 | Cornelius Bouius & Rayan Rattray | 25/51 | Canmore, CAN | 3:32:26.8 | +1:03:51.6 | |
5 | 8 | Luc Leger & Justin Leger | 27/51 | Denwood, CAN | 3:34:17.8 | +1:05:42.6 | |
6 | 5 | Mauricio Cervenka & Gustavo Thomaz | 30/51 | Curitiba, BRA | Team Summit | 3:48:09.4 | +1:19:34.2 |
7 | 12 | Christophe Casteleyn & Ivan Casteleyn | 36/51 | Knokke-Heist, BEL | Wacky Racers Belgium | 4:13:32.5 | +1:44:57.3 |
8 | 6 | Alastair D'Vaz & Anton Fries | 45/51 | Manly, Nsw, AUS | Texas Roadhouse | 4:48:01.2 | +2:19:26.0 |
Solo 50+ Men 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 297 | Rich Marshall | 26/197 | Golden, CAN | 2:33:33.8 | ||
2 | 304 | Tony Routley | 28/197 | Whistler, CAN | Team Whistler | 2:35:01.7 | +1:27.9 |
3 | 286 | Bill Glore | 36/197 | Huntington Beach, USA | 2:40:02.9 | +6:29.1 | |
4 | 282 | Keenan Cannady | 41/197 | Calgary, CAN | 2:43:16.0 | +9:42.2 | |
5 | 313 | Eric Trouillot | 50/197 | Canmore, CAN | 2:49:01.6 | +15:27.8 | |
6 | 290 | Dan Janzen | 55/197 | Red Deer, CAN | 2:51:50.1 | +18:16.3 | |
7 | 279 | Ken Avery | 57/197 | Owen Sound, CAN | Arrow Racing | 2:52:44.7 | +19:10.9 |
8 | 281 | Doug Burland | 59/197 | Invermere, CAN | 2:54:18.8 | +20:45.0 | |
9 | 287 | John Groeneveld | 62/197 | Canmore, CAN | 2:55:35.4 | +22:01.6 | |
10 | 316 | Jonathan Webb | 63/197 | Calgary, CAN | TCR | 2:55:58.1 | +22:24.3 |
11 | 305 | Dan Savage | 67/197 | Fernie, CAN | Fernie Flyers | 3:02:04.6 | +28:30.8 |
12 | 306 | Philip Shaw | 74/197 | Abbotsford, CAN | 3:07:21.5 | +33:47.7 | |
13 | 301 | Barry Paul | 84/197 | Abbotsford, CAN | 3:10:36.0 | +37:02.2 | |
14 | 318 | Fred Zottl | 90/197 | Owen Sound, CAN | 3:11:57.4 | +38:23.6 | |
15 | 323 | Scott Darling | 100/197 | Calgary, CAN | Bicker bros | 3:22:25.1 | +48:51.3 |
16 | 308 | Francis Sutherland | 101/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:23:18.8 | +49:45.0 | |
17 | 280 | Vincent Berube | 108/197 | Quebec, CAN | 3:26:24.7 | +52:50.9 | |
18 | 312 | Scott Thomson | 113/197 | Owen Sound, CAN | 3:27:04.9 | +53:31.1 | |
19 | 284 | Darren Dyck | 126/197 | Central Butte, CAN | 3:35:47.1 | +1:02:13.3 | |
20 | 288 | Troels Hansen | 130/197 | Allerød, DEN | Danes on Rocks | 3:38:25.8 | +1:04:52.0 |
21 | 291 | John Jaques | 133/197 | Canmore, CAN | 3:40:01.0 | +1:06:27.2 | |
22 | 303 | Dave Rathnow | 134/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:40:25.2 | +1:06:51.4 | |
23 | 295 | Gilles Longval | 135/197 | Redwood Meadows, CAN | 3:40:50.7 | +1:07:16.9 | |
24 | 299 | Jean-Charles Ouellet | 151/197 | Quebec, CAN | Pentathlon Des Neiges | 3:54:12.3 | +1:20:38.5 |
25 | 314 | Deon Vernooy | 153/197 | Burnaby, CAN | 3:55:19.8 | +1:21:46.0 | |
26 | 322 | Bill Darling | 154/197 | Calgary, CAN | Bicker bros | 3:55:39.6 | +1:22:05.8 |
27 | 289 | Hugh Hover | 157/197 | Okotoks, CAN | 3:59:09.5 | +1:25:35.7 | |
28 | 311 | Frank Tarbox | 160/197 | Calgary, CAN | Team Creepe | 4:03:49.8 | +1:30:16.0 |
29 | 309 | Lyle Sutherland | 165/197 | Calgary, CAN | 4:12:12.5 | +1:38:38.7 | |
30 | 298 | John O'Brien | 173/197 | Markham, CAN | Yabba Dabba Doo | 4:27:50.8 | +1:54:17.0 |
31 | 285 | Paul Fitzgerald | 177/197 | Knokke, BEL | Wacky Racers | 4:39:15.5 | +2:05:41.7 |
32 | 300 | Yves Pasquier | 179/197 | Mont-Pèlerin, SUI | 4:40:41.6 | +2:07:07.8 | |
33 | 296 | Jeff Mann | 191/197 | Fernie, CAN | 5:13:37.6 | +2:40:03.8 | |
34 | 293 | Dan Lewark | 196/197 | Covington, USA | 5:38:56.7 | +3:05:22.9 | |
DNF | 292 | Gerald Kugelmass | * | Calgary, CAN | *** | *** | |
DNF | 294 | David Lewis | * | Red Deer County, CAN | *** | *** | |
DNF | 302 | Harry Petersen | * | Narsarsuaq, GRL | *** | *** | |
DNF | 307 | Christian Strandgaard | * | Værløse, DEN | Danes on Rocks | *** | *** |
DNF | 315 | Kim Wall | * | Regina, CAN | *** | *** | |
DNF | 317 | Richard Woodbury | * | White Bear Lake, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 283 | Greg Doucette | * | Edmonton, CAN | *** | *** |
Solo 40+ Men 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 253 | Filip Meirhaeghe | 8/197 | Maarkedal, BEL | Wacky Racers | 2:20:52.0 | |
2 | 268 | Anthony Slowinski | 13/197 | Louisville, USA | Progold/ VO2 Multisport | 2:24:51.6 | +3:59.6 |
3 | 261 | Leighton Poidevin | 17/197 | Canmore, CAN | 2:26:13.0 | +5:21.0 | |
4 | 236 | Pat Doyle | 19/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:27:08.1 | +6:16.1 |
5 | 266 | Shane Rush | 27/197 | Edmonton, CAN | 2:33:43.0 | +12:51.0 | |
6 | 227 | Gary Chambers | 30/197 | Morrin, CAN | 2:36:16.8 | +15:24.8 | |
7 | 228 | Geoff Clark | 34/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:38:56.7 | +18:04.7 |
8 | 245 | Jeremy Harris | 40/197 | Golden, CAN | Golden Cycling Club | 2:42:28.0 | +21:36.0 |
9 | 224 | Tom Brodzinski | 42/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:43:54.2 | +23:02.2 |
10 | 232 | Erik Cramer | 46/197 | Calgary, CAN | Cramers | 2:47:11.1 | +26:19.1 |
11 | 252 | Craig Mclaren | 48/197 | Canmore, CAN | Team Weffare | 2:48:27.8 | +27:35.8 |
12 | 269 | Tom Smets | 52/197 | Kontich, BEL | O2-Bikers | 2:51:17.9 | +30:25.9 |
13 | 251 | Albie Malan | 53/197 | Saskatoon, CAN | 2:51:31.9 | +30:39.9 | |
14 | 241 | Charles Gauvin | 56/197 | Calgary, CAN | DG Charles | 2:51:53.5 | +31:01.5 |
15 | 275 | Steve Walsh | 58/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:54:05.0 | +33:13.0 |
16 | 256 | David Nelson | 60/197 | Kelowna, CAN | 2:54:37.0 | +33:45.0 | |
17 | 262 | Trevor Pombert | 61/197 | Edmonton, USA | United Cycle | 2:54:40.5 | +33:48.5 |
18 | 240 | Craig Furlong | 66/197 | Bragg Creek, CAN | 2:59:28.5 | +38:36.5 | |
19 | 226 | Geoff Bygrave | 69/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:03:31.6 | +42:39.6 | |
20 | 327 | Stefan Muller | 71/197 | North Vancouver, CAN | Obsession: Bikes | 3:04:08.1 | +43:16.1 |
21 | 258 | Arlin Pachet | 73/197 | Calgary, CAN | PaYo Racing | 3:07:10.0 | +46:18.0 |
22 | 235 | Gordon Dickson | 77/197 | Carluke, GBR | Red Cloud | 3:08:42.6 | +47:50.6 |
23 | 246 | Mike Higuera | 78/197 | Boulder, USA | 3:08:44.9 | +47:52.9 | |
24 | 277 | Peter Winfield | 82/197 | Brisbane, AUS | 3:09:50.6 | +48:58.6 | |
25 | 244 | Douglas Hallett | 83/197 | Canmore, CAN | RMCC-Hallett | 3:10:16.4 | +49:24.4 |
26 | 276 | Kelly Wilson | 86/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:10:40.4 | +49:48.4 | |
27 | 233 | Chad Davidson | 88/197 | Sanfrancisco, USA | Team Roaring Mouse | 3:11:25.2 | +50:33.2 |
28 | 272 | Mark Tillett | 89/197 | London, GBR | Stow Fist | 3:11:39.1 | +50:47.1 |
29 | 229 | Sean Colonello | 91/197 | Canmore, CAN | 3:12:49.9 | +51:57.9 | |
30 | 220 | Rod Batycky | 93/197 | Calgary, CAN | Panko | 3:13:55.6 | +53:03.6 |
31 | 265 | Brad Rodgers | 95/197 | Chilliwack, CAN | 3:17:11.5 | +56:19.5 | |
32 | 219 | Robin Auld | 98/197 | Calgary, CAN | Criterium Group | 3:19:04.6 | +58:12.6 |
33 | 278 | Ken Wirda | 99/197 | Red Deer, CAN | 3:19:55.3 | +59:03.3 | |
34 | 231 | Peter Corry | 104/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:25:10.4 | +1:04:18.4 | |
35 | 225 | Mark Butschler | 105/197 | North Vancouver, CAN | 3:25:17.8 | +1:04:25.8 | |
36 | 324 | Barry Canipe | 106/197 | Victor, USA | Addicted | 3:25:59.8 | +1:05:07.8 |
37 | 239 | Wade Forsyth | 109/197 | Calgary, CAN | Bucketlist Riders | 3:26:36.6 | +1:05:44.6 |
38 | 254 | Rocky Moise | 114/197 | Comox, CAN | 3:27:09.3 | +1:06:17.3 | |
39 | 247 | Erik Kempes | 116/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:27:32.8 | +1:06:40.8 | |
40 | 259 | Alejandro Pecchio | 117/197 | Caracas, VEN | CICLOZONA | 3:27:57.6 | +1:07:05.6 |
41 | 260 | Tim Peper | 120/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:28:59.7 | +1:08:07.7 | |
42 | 223 | Christian Bil | 121/197 | 8301 Knokke Heist, BEL | Wacky Racers | 3:31:03.8 | +1:10:11.8 |
43 | 234 | Richard Davies | 122/197 | Calgary, CAN | The North Face | 3:32:18.3 | +1:11:26.3 |
44 | 238 | Randy Fehr | 127/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:35:49.9 | +1:14:57.9 | |
45 | 221 | Nick Bayman | 131/197 | Manchester, GBR | Brookes Cycles | 3:39:20.5 | +1:18:28.5 |
46 | 264 | Jerry Raduy | 137/197 | Cochrane, CAN | Clear Directional | 3:42:59.8 | +1:22:07.8 |
47 | 237 | Cory Fagan | 140/197 | Calgary, CAN | TCR Sport Lab | 3:45:48.5 | +1:24:56.5 |
48 | 257 | Mark Owen | 141/197 | Calgary, CAN | Moose Mountain Thunder | 3:46:39.8 | +1:25:47.8 |
49 | 263 | Isaac Pretorius | 143/197 | Smithers, CAN | Brother Grimm | 3:47:10.4 | +1:26:18.4 |
50 | 249 | Derrick Koenig | 147/197 | Calgary, CAN | Ride 365 | 3:51:33.2 | +1:30:41.2 |
51 | 267 | Mikael Sears | 148/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:51:33.6 | +1:30:41.6 | |
52 | 243 | Clay Gillies | 162/197 | Calgary, CAN | 4:04:56.2 | +1:44:04.2 | |
53 | 271 | Dirk Spysschaert | 169/197 | 8300 Knokke Heist, BEL | Wacky Racers | 4:15:33.4 | +1:54:41.4 |
54 | 242 | Carl Gies | 170/197 | Brugge, BEL | Bike world | 4:15:34.8 | +1:54:42.8 |
55 | 230 | Scott Cornelius | 171/197 | Fortsaskatchewan, CAN | 4:21:00.3 | +2:00:08.3 | |
56 | 274 | Abe Valdez | 174/197 | Tracy, USA | 4:31:16.3 | +2:10:24.3 | |
57 | 270 | Ramon Fernando Soria Galvarro | 178/197 | Caracas, VEN | CICLOZONA | 4:40:05.0 | +2:19:13.0 |
58 | 137 | Adrian Marcano | 180/197 | Calgary, CAN | Marcano | 4:45:20.8 | +2:24:28.8 |
59 | 248 | Danny Kermode | 185/197 | Vernon, CAN | 4:57:37.5 | +2:36:45.5 | |
60 | 250 | Richard Lane | 194/197 | Louisville, USA | 5:20:06.9 | +2:59:14.9 | |
DNF | 321 | Jurgen Van Achter | * | Zottegem, BEL | HAMC | *** | *** |
Solo Open Women 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 170 | Kate Aardal | 25/197 | Calgary, CAN | Ridley's Cycle | 2:32:40.7 | |
2 | 179 | Mical Dyck | 37/197 | Victoria, CAN | Stan's NoTubes | 2:41:04.8 | +8:24.1 |
3 | 214 | Jodie Willett | 39/197 | Greenslopes, AUS | 2:42:08.0 | +9:27.3 | |
4 | 215 | Catherine Williamson | 54/197 | Whitby, GBR | 2:51:44.7 | +19:04.0 | |
5 | 189 | Carmen Labbe | 65/197 | Montreal, CAN | Kicking Horse Coffee | 2:57:19.2 | +24:38.5 |
6 | 184 | Shannon Gibson | 70/197 | Durango, USA | Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite | 3:04:03.1 | +31:22.4 |
7 | 178 | Megan Dunn | 72/197 | Canmore, CAN | 3:06:25.1 | +33:44.4 | |
8 | 172 | Andrea Bunnin | 81/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 3:09:35.6 | +36:54.9 |
9 | 193 | Mimi Mather | 92/197 | Boulder, USA | 3:13:45.0 | +41:04.3 | |
10 | 218 | Amber Zirnhelt | 102/197 | Campbell River, CAN | 3:24:06.3 | +51:25.6 | |
11 | 326 | Kathryn Mcinerney | 103/197 | Kelowna, AUS | 3:24:13.0 | +51:32.3 | |
12 | 175 | Marsa Daniel | 112/197 | Seattle, USA | 3:26:48.7 | +54:08.0 | |
13 | 173 | Shauna Bygrave | 118/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 3:28:01.8 | +55:21.1 |
14 | 209 | Meghan Tabor | 123/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 3:33:37.4 | +1:00:56.7 | |
15 | 191 | Cindy Maloney | 124/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 3:34:09.9 | +1:01:29.2 | |
16 | 211 | Seabird Urtasun | 128/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:36:58.9 | +1:04:18.2 | |
17 | 204 | Jadine Riley | 129/197 | Seattle, USA | 3:37:21.1 | +1:04:40.4 | |
18 | 199 | Monica Nelson | 132/197 | Kelowna, CAN | 3:39:28.9 | +1:06:48.2 | |
19 | 201 | Pam Pearson | 136/197 | Calgary, CAN | 3:42:58.3 | +1:10:17.6 | |
20 | 190 | Amanda Macintosh | 139/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 3:45:24.1 | +1:12:43.4 | |
21 | 202 | Courtney Rennie | 142/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 3:46:48.2 | +1:14:07.5 | |
22 | 196 | Bridget Mcmillan | 144/197 | Christchurch, NZL | 3:48:59.9 | +1:16:19.2 | |
23 | 174 | Janice Clements | 146/197 | Vernon, CAN | Janice | 3:51:28.8 | +1:18:48.1 |
24 | 186 | Wakana Heilman | 149/197 | Cranbrook, CAN | Wikipedia2 | 3:52:43.2 | +1:20:02.5 |
25 | 188 | Atsuko Knight | 150/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 3:53:14.2 | +1:20:33.5 | |
26 | 206 | Maureen Rupert | 156/197 | Calgary, CAN | Mo | 3:58:41.2 | +1:26:00.5 |
27 | 213 | Christine Wallace | 159/197 | Red Deer, CAN | 4:02:23.3 | +1:29:42.6 | |
28 | 185 | Nicole Gunton | 161/197 | Maple Valley, USA | 4:04:41.6 | +1:32:00.9 | |
29 | 212 | Camille Vuagniaux | 163/197 | Grandson, SUI | Version Originale Cycles | 4:06:59.3 | +1:34:18.6 |
30 | 183 | Jody Funk | 166/197 | Williams Lake, CAN | 4:12:45.5 | +1:40:04.8 | |
31 | 182 | Sandy Fransham | 167/197 | Calgary, CAN | 4:12:54.9 | +1:40:14.2 | |
32 | 207 | Cherie Rusbatch | 175/197 | Christchurch, NZL | 4:32:51.0 | +2:00:10.3 | |
33 | 176 | Sandra Deghi | 176/197 | Mont-Pèlerin, SUI | 4:38:02.9 | +2:05:22.2 | |
34 | 177 | Virginie Degoumois | 181/197 | Grandson, SUI | Version Originale Cycles | 4:45:21.9 | +2:12:41.2 |
35 | 200 | Shelley Paul | 186/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 4:59:05.0 | +2:26:24.3 | |
36 | 194 | Myra Mattila | 187/197 | Vernon, CAN | 4:59:14.8 | +2:26:34.1 | |
37 | 205 | Allison Rose | 189/197 | Calgary, CAN | 5:06:51.7 | +2:34:11.0 | |
38 | 181 | Christine Farrington | 192/197 | Whitefish, USA | 5:15:19.0 | +2:42:38.3 | |
39 | 208 | Katie Rusbatch | 195/197 | Christchurch, NZL | 5:23:33.3 | +2:50:52.6 | |
DNF | 187 | Jade Hoffmann | * | Lloydminster, CAN | *** | *** | |
DNF | 192 | Sandra Maron | * | Mexico Df, MEX | Sport Center Mexico | *** | *** |
DNF | 197 | Therese Miller | * | Calgary, CAN | *** | *** | |
DNF | 217 | Laurie Woodbury | * | White Bear Lake, USA | *** | *** |
Solo Open Men 38 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | FullName | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | Kris Sneddon | 1/197 | Sechelt, CAN | Kona | 2:09:16.0 | |
2 | 123 | Matt Hadley | 2/197 | Canmore, CAN | XPREZO | 2:11:13.3 | +1:57.3 |
3 | 165 | Cory Wallace | 3/197 | Jasper, CAN | Kona | 2:13:08.4 | +3:52.4 |
4 | 114 | Greg Day | 4/197 | Squamish, CAN | Rocky Mountain Factory | 2:17:39.5 | +8:23.5 |
5 | 167 | Barry Wicks | 5/197 | Bend, USA | Kona | 2:18:43.0 | +9:27.0 |
6 | 128 | Yuki Ikeda | 6/197 | Omeshi, JPN | Topeak/Ergon | 2:18:56.5 | +9:40.5 |
7 | 152 | Benoit Simard | 7/197 | Verdun, CAN | Nativo Concept | 2:19:10.2 | +9:54.2 |
8 | 108 | Pieter Broeckx | 9/197 | Zwijndrecht, BEL | Team Narviflex Nomadesk | 2:21:37.2 | +12:21.2 |
9 | 113 | Marc-André Daigle | 10/197 | Montreal, CAN | Garneau - Quebecor | 2:22:10.1 | +12:54.1 |
10 | 149 | Jason Sager | 11/197 | Ogden, USA | Backcountry.com | 2:23:53.4 | +14:37.4 |
11 | 158 | Paul Tichelaar | 12/197 | Sherwood Park, CAN | 2:24:35.1 | +15:19.1 | |
12 | 148 | Michael Robinson | 14/197 | Whistler, CAN | Scott | 2:24:54.8 | +15:38.8 |
13 | 164 | David Voll | 15/197 | Röthenbach A. D. Peg., GER | SCOTT BIKE24 by BikeTV.cc | 2:25:08.0 | +15:52.0 |
14 | 119 | Jacques Gagne | 16/197 | Verdun, CAN | Nativo Concept | 2:25:53.0 | +16:37.0 |
15 | 146 | Carl Reilly | 18/197 | Vancouver, CAN | 2:26:15.1 | +16:59.1 | |
16 | 112 | John Churchill | 20/197 | Calgary, CAN | 2:28:04.5 | +18:48.5 | |
17 | 117 | Devin Erfle | 21/197 | Calgary, CAN | Deadgoat Racing | 2:29:23.9 | +20:07.9 |
18 | 133 | Albert Juvanteny Sanchez | 22/197 | Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, ESP | Starbike | 2:29:51.4 | +20:35.4 |
19 | 143 | Matthew Page | 23/197 | Llangadog, GBR | A Cycling / Pivot Cycles | 2:31:43.6 | +22:27.6 |
20 | 135 | Shane Kroeger | 24/197 | Golden, CAN | Tourism Golden/Derailed Sports | 2:31:51.0 | +22:35.0 |
21 | 130 | Bart Jarmula | 29/197 | Revelstoke, CAN | 2:35:12.7 | +25:56.7 | |
22 | 107 | Chris Bovard | 31/197 | Jasper, CAN | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:36:17.2 | +27:01.2 |
23 | 159 | Craig Tolson | 32/197 | Christchurch, NZL | 2:36:32.8 | +27:16.8 | |
24 | 325 | Ricardo Puschel | 33/197 | Santiago, CHE | 2:37:25.7 | +28:09.7 | |
25 | 104 | Andreas Bergmann | 35/197 | Allerød, DEN | Danes on Rocks | 2:39:31.2 | +30:15.2 |
26 | 162 | Klaas Vanmoortel | 38/197 | Oudenburg, BEL | Team Narviflex Nomadesk | 2:41:49.4 | +32:33.4 |
27 | 141 | Carter Nieuwesteeg | 43/197 | Fernie, CAN | 2:45:24.0 | +36:08.0 | |
28 | 121 | Peter Gierlich | 44/197 | Berlicum, NED | The Whoopers Berlicum | 2:45:36.1 | +36:20.1 |
29 | 163 | Jack Viney | 45/197 | Fernie, CAN | Jack Viney | 2:46:07.4 | +36:51.4 |
30 | 126 | Philip Higuera | 47/197 | Moscow, USA | 2:47:14.8 | +37:58.8 | |
31 | 122 | Tim Graversen | 49/197 | North Vancouver, CAN | Insideouthealth | 2:48:56.4 | +39:40.4 |
32 | 110 | Wilson Bustamante | 51/197 | Cuenca, ECU | Ecuador | 2:50:23.7 | +41:07.7 |
33 | 105 | Keith Berkoben | 64/197 | San Francisco, USA | Team Roaring Mouse | 2:56:40.0 | +47:24.0 |
34 | 139 | Kevin Mortier | 68/197 | Knokke-Heist, BEL | Wacky Racers | 3:02:16.4 | +53:00.4 |
35 | 125 | James Heilman | 75/197 | Cranbrook, CAN | Wikipedia | 3:08:20.4 | +59:04.4 |
36 | 166 | Brad Watson | 76/197 | Brooks, CAN | Badlands Racing | 3:08:24.2 | +59:08.2 |
37 | 106 | Emiel Blok | 79/197 | Zoetermeer, NED | 3:09:05.5 | +59:49.5 | |
38 | 156 | Dylan Switzer | 80/197 | Kelowna, CAN | 3:09:21.8 | +1:00:05.8 | |
39 | 124 | Ross Harbottle | 85/197 | Bushell Park, CAN | 3:10:40.1 | +1:01:24.1 | |
40 | 131 | Isaias Job | 87/197 | Fremont, USA | Team Roaring Mouse | 3:11:16.9 | +1:02:00.9 |
41 | 132 | Matt Juhasz | 94/197 | North Vancouver, CAN | North Shore Bike Shop | 3:17:02.4 | +1:07:46.4 |
42 | 109 | Rob Bruyndonckx | 96/197 | Hulshout, BEL | Swooth MTB shop | 3:18:47.0 | +1:09:31.0 |
43 | 115 | Mathias Deleu | 97/197 | Schelderode, BEL | Brady - Seton | 3:18:47.1 | +1:09:31.1 |
44 | 151 | Ralph Sanwald | 107/197 | Spraitbach, GER | Roadrunner Rocks Rockies | 3:26:08.5 | +1:16:52.5 |
45 | 142 | Richard Norton | 110/197 | Calgary, CAN | TCR Sport Lab | 3:26:37.0 | +1:17:21.0 |
46 | 145 | Danny Popescu | 111/197 | West Vancouver, CAN | Harbourfront Wealth Mgmt | 3:26:47.9 | +1:17:31.9 |
47 | 157 | Joel Tate | 115/197 | Fremantle, AUS | 3:27:20.5 | +1:18:04.5 | |
48 | 140 | Marcus Neumaier | 119/197 | Freiburg, GER | 3:28:53.9 | +1:19:37.9 | |
49 | 160 | Marien Van Os | 125/197 | Amsterdam, NED | 3:34:33.3 | +1:25:17.3 | |
50 | 144 | Luis Pena | 138/197 | Mexico, MEX | Sport Center Pedregal | 3:44:21.5 | +1:35:05.5 |
51 | 129 | Brad Jansen | 145/197 | Sherwood Park, CAN | 3:49:41.1 | +1:40:25.1 | |
52 | 136 | Shane Lynch | 152/197 | Edmonton, CAN | Lynch | 3:54:24.8 | +1:45:08.8 |
53 | 134 | Yuzo Kawai | 155/197 | Calgary, JPN | 3:58:08.7 | +1:48:52.7 | |
54 | 153 | Mike Slapman | 158/197 | Canmore, CAN | 4:00:49.8 | +1:51:33.8 | |
55 | 168 | Tonio Wille | 164/197 | Balzers, LIE | Wille | 4:07:00.3 | +1:57:44.3 |
56 | 120 | Martijn Gerrits | 168/197 | Rhenoy, NED | 4:13:05.4 | +2:03:49.4 | |
57 | 150 | Ryan Sandmaier | 172/197 | Redwater, CAN | 4:21:00.7 | +2:11:44.7 | |
58 | 320 | Scott Mcknight | 182/197 | Calgary, CAN | 4:55:08.7 | +2:45:52.7 | |
59 | 169 | David Young | 183/197 | Vancouver, CAN | 4:55:09.4 | +2:45:53.4 | |
60 | 319 | Scott Cantwell | 184/197 | Calgary, CAN | 4:55:10.0 | +2:45:54.0 | |
61 | 127 | Wesley Hoffmann | 188/197 | Lloydminster, CAN | 5:02:54.0 | +2:53:38.0 | |
62 | 116 | Marc Dietiker | 190/197 | Busslingen , SUI | 5:12:25.1 | +3:03:09.1 | |
63 | 118 | Chris Flood | 193/197 | Vancouver, CAN | Floody | 5:17:34.0 | +3:08:18.0 |
64 | 138 | Pasquinel Marchiondo | 197/197 | Tracy, USA | Here For Beer | 5:39:25.0 | +3:30:09.0 |
DNF | 155 | Graeme Street | * | Essex, USA | Cyclo-Core | *** | *** |