Pedalhead Perogy XC Provincial Championships | Zone4.ca



Pedalhead Perogy XC Provincial Championships

Date: Jul 27, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Sunridge Ski Area
Host Club: Pedalhead Bicycle Works

 

Open Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 107 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 1:28:36.6  
2 126 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 1:29:00.6 +24.0
3 123 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 1:30:02.7 +1:26.1
4 899 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:30:28.6 +1:52.0
5 125 Michael van den Ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:31:39.8 +3:03.2
6 237 Terence Mckall Stuckylife.com 1:32:12.1 +3:35.5
7 114 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:32:50.1 +4:13.5
8 109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:33:20.6 +4:44.0
9 108 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:36:27.5 +7:50.9
10 279 Peter Amberiadis Onyerleft/Fluid 1:36:54.8 +8:18.2
11 102 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:37:29.8 +8:53.2
12 278 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:38:57.9 +10:21.3
DNF 111 Cameron McKnight Pedalhead Road Works *** ***
DNF 113 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing *** ***
DNF 135 Isaac Niles bicisport *** ***

Open Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 20 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Road Works 1:44:57.7  
2 898 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike 1:46:21.0 +1:23.3
3 7 Denise Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:46:50.1 +1:52.4
4 15 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:48:21.0 +3:23.3
5 8 Pepper Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 1:49:04.7 +4:07.0
DNF 14 Julianne Engelhardt WinSport Mtn Bike *** ***

Master Men 30-39 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 343 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 1:10:58.6  
2 220 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:11:57.0 +58.4
3 221 Brian Loewen Flexxaire 1:13:19.4 +2:20.8
4 204 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears 1:14:01.3 +3:02.7
5 250 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Race Room 1:15:16.0 +4:17.4
6 201 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:18:12.5 +7:13.9
7 395 Garrett Dymchuk Mud Sweat & Gears 1:37:32.1 +26:33.5
DNF 117 Kyle Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club *** ***
DNF 255 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing *** ***
DNF 380 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***

Master Men 40-49 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 482 Michael Cabigon Pedalhead Race Room 1:10:33.0  
2 236 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 1:12:14.1 +1:41.1
3 238 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 1:14:22.7 +3:49.7
4 210 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 1:15:10.7 +4:37.7
5 361 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:20:23.4 +9:50.4
6 328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 1:30:35.8 +20:02.8

Master Men 50+ 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 372 Ken Germaine Juventus 1:19:45.8  
2 235 Tracy Shearer Juventus 1:20:34.3 +48.5
3 430 Karol Siarka Independent 1:22:34.7 +2:48.9
4 314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 1:24:25.7 +4:39.9
5 308 Michael Johns CABC 1:27:50.4 +8:04.6
DNF 397 David Johnston United Cycle Racing *** ***

U13 Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 1:00:07.1  
2 550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 1:02:11.8 +2:04.7

U13 Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 1:16:02.4  

U15 Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 576 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08:38.9  
2 599 Baylen Coombe Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:24:36.9 +15:58.0
DNF 494 Lucas Gomme   *** ***

U17 Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 549 Adam Germaine Juventus 1:01:19.9  
2 597 Logan Isaak Juventus 1:01:26.2 +6.3

Junior Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 386 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:13:32.8  

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 431 Kris Cottrell Mud Sweat & Gears 0:59:34.7  
2 401 Stephen Formstone Redbike 1:02:28.0 +2:53.3

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 610 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 1:15:38.9  
2 606 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters 1:18:44.3 +3:05.4

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 313 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:15:46.8  
2 350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 1:18:48.4 +3:01.6
3 335 Ryan Makela Independent 1:20:13.8 +4:27.0
4 379 Daniel Colbert Independent 1:22:47.0 +7:00.2
5 334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 1:25:00.3 +9:13.5
6 398 Keegan Brooks Hardcore Cycling Club 1:28:56.0 +13:09.2
7 485 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop 1:32:26.6 +16:39.8
8 352 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike n' Board 1:33:57.0 +18:10.2
9 483 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road & Track Club 1:36:08.6 +20:21.8
DNF 484 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 510 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 1:41:59.4  

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 290 Erin Walsh Hardcore Cycling Club 1:29:57.8  

19+ Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 474 Vaughn Shears Independent 0:56:12.6  
2 497 James Turkington Redbike 0:59:11.0 +2:58.4
3 478 Samuel Kalinocka Independent 1:03:15.8 +7:03.2
4 477 Will Gluth Independent 1:07:35.7 +11:23.1
5 490 Rob Gomme   1:08:12.1 +11:59.5
6 476 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room 1:12:22.0 +16:09.4
7 471 Jeffery Boyer Independent 1:15:33.5 +19:20.9
8 472 Mark Jenkins Independent 1:18:31.3 +22:18.7

19+ Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 480 Nicole Joelson Independent 1:07:21.9  
2 473 Jennifer Shears Independent 1:23:36.6 +16:14.7
3 479 Sarah Jane Kalinocka Independent 1:26:02.3 +18:40.4
4 475 Jessica Larocque Independent 1:29:23.4 +22:01.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4