2014 Canmore MTB Festival - AB Cup XC #6 | Zone4.ca



2014 Canmore MTB Festival - AB Cup XC #6

Date: Aug 10, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Sport Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 543 Cody Shimizu Independent 0:45:30.0  
2 554 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:47:45.5 +2:15.5
3 546 Aidan Brown Norco Grassroots/RMCC 0:48:47.7 +3:17.7
4 553 Sam Poon Juventus Cycling Club 0:50:05.0 +4:35.0
5 541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:37.8 +8:07.8
6 545 Noah Kende bicisport 0:54:21.2 +8:51.2
7 581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 0:54:58.6 +9:28.6
8 548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:23.6 +16:53.6
DNF 549 Adam Germaine Juventus Cycling Club *** ***

Sport Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 650 Abbey McGill Juventus Cycling Club 1:00:55.5  
2 657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:01.5 +1:06.0
3 667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 1:17:53.6 +16:58.1
4 665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 1:22:56.1 +22:00.6

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 429 Karol Siarka Independent 0:49:46.4  
2 415 Greg Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:39.7 +53.3
3 413 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:58.4 +4:12.0

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:28.1  

Novice Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 552 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 0:53:54.1  
2 550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 0:56:32.9 +2:38.8
3 597 Logan Isaak Juventus Cycling Club 0:59:09.6 +5:15.5
4 584 Anthony Kende bicisport 1:09:30.9 +15:36.8
5 984 Ethan McGhan Independent 1:12:45.8 +18:51.7

U19 Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 446 Dylan Joyce Independent 0:53:38.6  
2 447 Seth Joyce Independent 1:00:36.5 +6:57.9

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 103 Matthew Hadley Xprezo/RMCC 1:41:00.0  
2 116 Jonathon Firth Independent 1:44:50.6 +3:50.6
3 109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:50:18.9 +9:18.9
4 121 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 1:54:16.1 +13:16.1
DNF 135 Isaac Niles bicisport *** ***

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 243 Jared Gervais Different Bikes Racing 1:26:41.3  
2 242 John Churchill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:27:25.9 +44.6
3 255 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:28:28.3 +1:47.0
4 226 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:29:59.7 +3:18.4
5 239 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:30:27.8 +3:46.5
6 278 Sean Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 1:32:00.1 +5:18.8
7 245 Jorn Schumann Range Road Racing 1:36:38.0 +9:56.7
8 241 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:41:07.9 +14:26.6
9 273 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:42:36.6 +15:55.3
DNF 213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 227 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing *** ***

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 14 Julianne Engelhardt WinSport Mountain Bike 1:55:02.6  

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 288 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 1:18:14.2  
2 277 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 1:26:08.3 +7:54.1

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 322 William Van Beek Onyerleft/Fluid 1:07:44.4  
2 325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft/Fluid 1:08:02.4 +18.0
3 373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:08:03.2 +18.8
4 357 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 1:08:50.3 +1:05.9
5 326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:11:08.5 +3:24.1
6 350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 1:12:29.5 +4:45.1
7 432 Kevin Nemeth Bert & Macs Racing 1:12:59.3 +5:14.9
8 335 Ryan Makela Independent 1:13:45.5 +6:01.1
9 372 Ken Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 1:13:56.2 +6:11.8
10 381 Tyler Stadnek Grande Prairie Wheelers 1:14:17.5 +6:33.1
11 389 Bryon Howard Team Niklas 1:16:21.1 +8:36.7
12 348 Marco Schumann Range Road Racing 1:17:09.2 +9:24.8
13 351 Bruno Mannsberger Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:17:29.5 +9:45.1
14 334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 1:19:26.3 +11:41.9
15 376 Todd Carscadden Different Bikes Racing 1:19:39.2 +11:54.8
16 336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 1:20:05.3 +12:20.9
17 314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 1:21:03.3 +13:18.9
18 427 Jeff Peterson Independent 1:24:17.7 +16:33.3
19 393 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 1:26:27.0 +18:42.6
20 328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 1:28:58.6 +21:14.2
21 374 John Olsen Speed Theory 1:33:30.4 +25:46.0
22 246 Luc Archer Hardcore Cycling Club 1:36:57.5 +29:13.1
DNF 312 Bradley Watson Independent *** ***

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:52:58.4  
2 613 Stephanie O'Brien Crave Racing 0:55:12.6 +2:14.2
3 515 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat & Gears 0:57:25.8 +4:27.4
DNF 510 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters *** ***

19+ Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 443 Leo Lacourciere Independent 0:47:53.5  
2 466 Jamie Grant Independent 0:49:50.9 +1:57.4
3 449 Jeremy Stepper Independent 0:50:40.9 +2:47.4
4 442 David Walker Independent 1:06:02.1 +18:08.6
5 467 Peter Baxter Peebles Cycle Club Scotland 1:14:44.0 +26:50.5
6 491 Tim Cooney Headwinds Cycling Club 1:16:36.8 +28:43.3
7 481 Kyle Mostat Independent 1:31:05.0 +43:11.5
DNF 470 Philip Hamel Independent *** ***

19+ Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 445 Brittany Webster Mito Canada 0:51:38.3  
2 450 Brady Greening Independent 0:58:01.4 +6:23.1
3 448 Megan Dalrymple Independent 1:00:26.4 +8:48.1
DNF 464 Maya Grover Independent *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4